PDA

View Full Version : Quali Draw!!!


FERLKE
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:09 AM
:bounce:

Women's Qual Singles

1- Kaia Kanepi (EST) vs Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Anne Kremer (LUX) vs Kathrin Woerle (GER)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK) vs Shikha Uberoi (IND)
WC Cindy Watson (AUS) vs 22- Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)

2- Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) vs Selima Sfar (TUN)
Sunitha Rao (USA) vs Vania King (USA)
WC Daniella Dominikovic (FRA) vs ALT: Anne Keothavong (GBR)

3- Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) vs Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) vs Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
Jessica Kirkland (USA) vs Angelika Bachmann (GER)
Alice Canepa (ITA) vs 16- Katerina Bohmova (CZE)

4- Tzipora Obziler (ISR) vs Clarisa Fernandez (ARG)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE) vs Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) vs WC Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Miho Saeki (JPN) vs 19- Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN)

ALT: Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) vs Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Vanessa Henke (GER) vs Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Olga Savchuk (UKR) vs Angela Haynes (USA)
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) vs 13- Ivana Lisjak (CRO)

6- Meilen Tu (USA) vs Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)
Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR) vs Frederica Piedade (POR)
Milagros Sequera (VEN) vs WC Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)
Olga Blahotova (CZE) vs 17- Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)

7- Elena Baltacha (GBR) vs Anda Perianu (ROM)
Meng Yuan (CHN) vs Yulia Belgelzimer (UKR)
Ahsha Rolle (USA) vs Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Nika Ozegovic (CRO) vs 23- Bethanie Mattek (USA)

8- Mariya Korrytseva (UKR) vs Agnes Szavay (HUN)
Claudine Schaul (LUX) vs Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)
Ting Li (CHN) vs Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Maria Emilia Salerni vs 21- Lilia Osterloh (USA)

9- Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) vs Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Natalie Grandin (RSA) vs Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) vs Olena Antypina (UKR)
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) vs 24- Sabine Klaschka (GER)

10- Edina Gallovits (ROM) vs Cara Black (ZIM)
Magda Mihalache (ROM) vs Mervana Jugic Salkic (BIH)
Kristina Barrois (GER) vs Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
Kyra Nagy (HUN) vs 15- Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)

11- Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs Abigail Spears (USA)
WC Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS) vs Elise Tamaela (NED)
WC Olivia Lukaszewicz (AUS) vs Yung Jan Chan (TPE)
Suchanan Viratprasert (THA) vs 20- Su Wei Hsieh (TPE)

12- Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) vs Carly Gullickson (USA)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) vs Silvija Talaja (CRO)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) vs WC Christina Wheeler (AUS)
WC Beti Sekulovski (AUS) vs 18- Barbora Strycova (CZE)


http://www.australianopen.com/en_AU/scores/draws/us/index.html

LucasArg
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:10 AM
Thanks Ferkle! :wavey:

DutchieGirl
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:11 AM
yup! :D

Now i just want the Schedule of Play! ;)

LucasArg
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:13 AM
Clarisa got a bad draw :mad:

dli
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:18 AM
good~

Mommiej
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:27 AM
Go Elise!

DutchieGirl
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:29 AM
haha... yeah she should be able to beat Shayna...

*Jean*
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:34 AM
Arf Kaia #1...let's hope a late withdrawal

Drake1980
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:40 AM
Good luck Wozniak and Pelletier

Experimentee
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:47 AM
Good luck:

Henrieta Nagyova
Shikha Uberoi
Sunitha Rao
Vania King
Olga Poutchkova
Jessica Kirkland
Katerina Bohmova
Monique Adamczak
Miho Saeki
Ryoko Fuda
Angela Haynes
Meng Yuan
Ahsha Rolle
Ting Li
Eva Hrdinova
Kateryna Bondarenko
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Yung Jan Chan
Su Wei Hsieh
Jarmila Gajdosova
Christina Wheeler
Barbora Strycova

MarkyMark
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:51 AM
does any one know why stephanie dubois is missing and not playing. she was canadas top ranked player at the start of the year. she just slipped to our second ranked player with last weeks rankings. i am really confused. is she injured

rrfnpump
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:54 AM
Good luck :hug: and please qualify :
* Henrieta Nagyova :hearts: :drool:
* Camille Pin
* Nastya Yakimova :)
* Romina Oprandi
* Ivana Lisjak :help:
* Vilmarie Castellvi
* Alla Kudryavtseva
* Mariya Koryttseva :D
* Lucie Hradecka :kiss:
* Kristina Barrois :cool:
* Su-wei Hsieh
* Jarmila Gajdosova :smooch:

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:57 AM
good luck to

1- Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK;) :hearts:
22- Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) :kiss:

2- Ashley Harkleroad (USA) :)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) ;)
WC Daniella Dominikovic (FRA) vs 14- Camille Pin (FRA);)

3- Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) vs Olga Poutchkova (RUS) (:fiery:@@draw) go Olga
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) ;)

19- Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN)

5- Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)

WC Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)

Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) :D :wavey:

8- Mariya Korrytseva (UKR) ;)
Claudine Schaul (LUX) ;) :D

Victoria Azarenka (BLR) :D :hug:
24- Sabine Klaschka (GER) ;)

10- Edina Gallovits (ROM) ;)
Magda Mihalache (ROM) ;)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) :)
15- Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) ;)

Abigail Spears (USA) :help:
WC Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS) ;)

Carly Gullickson (USA) ;)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) ;)
18- Barbora Strycova (CZE) :) :D

Experimentee
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:58 AM
Anyone know when the mens draw will come out? Its still not up yet

Kurama
Jan 11th, 2006, 06:58 AM
Tammy and Suchanan in the same quarter :mad:
However good luck !!! :angel:

ghosts
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:15 AM
good luck to

Ashley Harkleroad ;) :)
Yulia Belgelzimer :)
Bethanie Mattek :kiss: ;)
Sabine Klaschka ;)
Mervana Jugic Salkic :)
Kyra Nagy :)
Angelika Bachmann
Michaela Pastikova
Yuliana Fedak
Vanessa Henke
Angela Haynes
Sandra Zahlavova

Nicky_608
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:40 AM
Go Tammy and Suchanan
I love both of U

Drimal
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:49 AM
May the luck be with you:

Claudine Schaul :worship: :bounce: :kiss:
Anne Kremer :banana: :rocker: :clap2:
Jarmila Gajdosova :bowdown:
Meilen Tu :)
Selima Sfar :)

Dexter
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:51 AM
Good luck to:
1. Shikha
2. Ashley
3. Mathilde
4. Michaela
5. Ivana
6. Meilen
7. Bethanie
8. Agnes
9. Viktoria/Ola
10. Katerina
11. Olivia
12. Jarmila

chantie
Jan 11th, 2006, 08:41 AM
Go Elise :angel: ;)

azmad_88
Jan 11th, 2006, 08:52 AM
22- Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)

GOO!!!!!

Nochi
Jan 11th, 2006, 09:03 AM
Fight!!

lauryn
Jan 11th, 2006, 09:05 AM
Good luck to:

Camille
Ivana
Olga
Agnes
Varvara
Vika
Su-Wei
Jarmila

Foot's Fingers
Jan 11th, 2006, 09:10 AM
Go Rodionova!!!

KoRRigan
Jan 11th, 2006, 10:16 AM
Good Luck to :
Mathilde JOhansson
Camille Pin
Aravane Rezaï
Pauline Parmentier
These 3 latters are in the same part of the draw :(
Zsofia Gubacsi

xXSarajevoXx
Jan 11th, 2006, 11:17 AM
Good luck
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BiH)

Vut
Jan 11th, 2006, 12:15 PM
:mad: qualifying draw!!!

Thai girls in the same quarter!!!!!!! anyway Good Luck Tammy and Viratprasert

foreva lindsay
Jan 11th, 2006, 12:28 PM
Lets go ELENA BALLY!!!!!!! :hearts:

gary
Jan 11th, 2006, 02:03 PM
good luck to
Nastya
Olga
Alla

©@®eLess
Jan 11th, 2006, 02:21 PM
No Timotic :cry:

tobi
Jan 11th, 2006, 02:51 PM
good luck to

Anne Kremer (LUX) vs Kathrin Woerle (GER) :shrug:
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK) :D
Aravane Rezai (FRA) :)
Selima Sfar (TUN) :)
14- Camille Pin (FRA) :kiss:
Angelika Bachmann (GER) ;)
5- Yuliana Fedak (UKR) :)
Vanessa Henke (GER) :hearts:
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) ;)
Yulia Belgelzimer (UKR) :hug:
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) :D
9- Varvara Lepchenko (UZB) :D
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) :hug: :kiss:
Eva Hrdinova (CZE) :hearts:

Ellery
Jan 11th, 2006, 03:17 PM
Goooo:

Meng
Ting
Yuliana
Varvara
Su-Wei
Alek
Marie-Eve
Denisa

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 11th, 2006, 03:50 PM
with Sesil banned....
they should change the quali draw

Fedak should be moved into maindraw as she was NEXT IN.

Lisjak moves to Fedak's place in draw.
she's still in same section though

Lisjak's replaced in draw by Clarisa Fernandez who is now 25th seed.

someone else will come in as an Alternate
wonder who stuck around and who left as soon as qualie draw was done and they missed out.

Hantuchov
Jan 11th, 2006, 04:02 PM
Best of luck to:

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK) :hearts:
[16] Katerina Bohmova (CZE)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) Awful draw!!! :bigcry:
Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) No commets! :tape: :crying2: :hug:
Frederica Piedade (POR)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Yulia Belgelzimer (UKR)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
Agnes Szavay (HUN) :drool: :D
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) :kiss:
[9] Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) :baby:
[11] Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)

HectorMagnus
Jan 11th, 2006, 04:02 PM
allez Anne :rocker:

¤CharlDa¤
Jan 11th, 2006, 04:14 PM
does any one know why stephanie dubois is missing and not playing. she was canadas top ranked player at the start of the year. she just slipped to our second ranked player with last weeks rankings. i am really confused. is she injured

It seems stephanie is injured, only thing we heard is foot injury that needed a cortisone shot...But nothing official yet.

As for Steph being now the second canadian, it all has to do with the change in the rankings, as she didn't lose any points so far this year.

She will probably be back for Wakaiola or Rockford, where she has a title to defend!

Redken
Jan 11th, 2006, 04:39 PM
GO! ASHLEY HARKLEROADGO! ASHLEY HARKLEROAD

SloKid
Jan 11th, 2006, 05:16 PM
So many girls are in there that I like...

But go Jarka :bounce: :bounce:

Martian KC
Jan 11th, 2006, 05:59 PM
Good luck to:

1- Kaia Kanepi (EST)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Shikha Uberoi (IND)
Aravane Rezai (FRA)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Sunitha Rao (USA)
14- Camille Pin (FRA)
3- Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
Seiko Okamoto (JPN)
4- Tzipora Obziler (ISR)
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
Marie Eve Pelletier (CAN)
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
13- Ivana Lisjak (CRO)
6- Meilen Tu (USA)
Meng Yuan (CHN)
Yulia Belgelzimer (UKR)
23- Bethanie Mattek (USA)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)
Maria Emilia Salerni
Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
10- Edina Gallovits (ROM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Yung Jan Chan (TPE)
20- Su Wei Hsieh (TPE)
12- Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)
Carly Gullickson (USA)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
and 18- Barbora Strycova (CZE)!!!!!

Su-Wei and Yung-Jan meeting in the 2nd round.:mad:

Knizzle
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:04 PM
Is the main draw coming out later???

kiel
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:23 PM
Nanda, you´re needing a little bit of confidence, so, win this match, please!!!

TatiAnnahølic
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:41 PM
Good luck to:

:hearts: Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
:kiss: Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
:D Agnes Szavay (HUN)
:worship: Barbora Strycova (CZE)

améliemomo
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:51 PM
Allez Aravane!

Mathijs
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:52 PM
Good luck to Barbora Strycova, Eva Hrdinova and Jarmila Gajdosova :yeah: :bounce:

Hayato
Jan 11th, 2006, 07:59 PM
GOOD LUCK:

Tatiana Poutchek (BLR) (shit draw)
Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) (shit draw)
5- Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Maria Fernanda Alves (BRA) (would love to see Maria Fernanda against Yuliana!)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
Yulia Belgelzimer (UKR)
Maria Emilia Salerni (would love to see Maria Emilia against Lilia too!)
21- Lilia Osterloh (USA)
9- Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)
11- Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jan 11th, 2006, 08:56 PM
Go Ashley,Mara,Elena,Aleks,Pitu!

Scotso
Jan 11th, 2006, 09:05 PM
good luck:

Anne Kremer
Shikha Uberoi
Anastassia Rodionova
Aravane Rezai :D
Pauline Parmentier :D
:worship: Camille Pin :worship:
Mathilde Johansson :D
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Meilen Tu
Frederica Piedade
Cara Black :D

gillibean
Jan 12th, 2006, 11:27 AM
Sorry if this is the wrong thread to post this q in - but when do they do Main Draw? Saturday?

Alberto
Jan 12th, 2006, 12:18 PM
good luck:

Zsofia Gubacsi
Lilia Osterloh
Meilen Tu
Silvia Talaja

Klaudia
Jan 12th, 2006, 02:22 PM
Good luck Wozniak!