PDA

View Full Version : Full Entry List


TheBoiledEgg
Jan 4th, 2006, 04:06 PM
INDIA
Feb 13, 2006
BANGALORE Tier III, $175,000
MR ANIRBAN DAS BLAH

Main Draw
1 F MIRZA Sania IND 34
2 F PEER Shahar ISR 45 1
3 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 71
4 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 75
5 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 77 2
6 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 79 2
7 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 81 2
8 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 81 S
9 F GARBIN Tathiana ITA 85 2
10 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 87
11 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 88 1
12 F LAINE Emma FIN 92 2
13 F SUCHA Martina SVK 93 2
14 F CZINK Melinda HUN 96
15 A KANEPI Kaia EST 98 1
16 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 99 2
17 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 100 2
18 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 101 2
19 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 103 2
20 A VESNINA Elena RUS 106 1
21 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 109 2
22 F MULLER Martina GER 111 2
23 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 113 2
24 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 114 2
25 W
26 W
27 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 Q
32 X Tucson, AZ USA 14Nov05 King, Vania


Next In Main Draw
1 F PIN Camille FRA 116 2
2 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 119 2
3 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 121 2
4 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 122
5 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 S
6 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 1
7 F PRATT Nicole AUS 126
8 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 130 2
9 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 133 2
10 OBZILER Tzipora ISR 136 2
11 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 139 2
12 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140 1
13 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 142 2
14 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 144 2
15 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 146 2
16 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 147 2
17 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 149
18 NAGY Kyra HUN 150 1
19 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 151 2
20 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154 2
21 A HENKE Vanessa GER 155 2
22 F UBEROI Shikha IND 156 1
23 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 158 2
24 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 161 2
25 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 162
26 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 163 1
27 F KREMER Anne LUX 165 2
28 FUDA Ryoko JPN 167
29 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 168
30 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 172 2

Qualifying List

1 F PIN Camille FRA 116 2
2 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 119 2
3 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 121 2
4 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 122
5 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 S
6 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 1
7 F PRATT Nicole AUS 126
8 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 130 2
9 A DUBOIS Stephanie CAN 133 2
10 OBZILER Tzipora ISR 136 2
11 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 139 2
12 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140 1
13 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 142 2
14 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 144 2
15 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 146 2
16 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 147 2
17 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 149
18 NAGY Kyra HUN 150 1
19 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 151 2
20 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154 2
21 A HENKE Vanessa GER 155 2
22 F UBEROI Shikha IND 156 1
23 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 158 2
24 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 161 2
25 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 162
26 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 163 1
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 W
31 X Lagos, NGR 10Oct05 Cetkovska, Petra
32 X Jakarta, INA 7Nov05 Prakusya, Wynne


Qualifying Next In List

1 F KREMER Anne LUX 165 2
2 FUDA Ryoko JPN 167
3 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 168
4 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 172 2
5 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 173 1
6 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 176 2
7 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 178 2
8 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 180 2
9 A RAO Sunitha USA 181
10 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 183 2
11 A JOHANSSON Mathilde FRA 184 2
12 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 189 2
13 F TALAJA Silvija CRO 190
14 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 191
15 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 192
16 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 194
17 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 197
18 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 203
19 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 213 1
20 HRDINOVA Eva CZE 215 2
21 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 218
22 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 219
23 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 220 1
24 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 222 2
25 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 223
26 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 225
27 KIX Daniela AUT 229
28 A MEZAK Matea CRO 230 2
29 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 233 2
30 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 236 1
31 A PRAKUSYA Wynne INA 240
32 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 241 1
33 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 242 2
34 GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 244
35 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 245 1
36 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 248 2
37 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 249 2
38 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 250
39 FERGUSON Sophie AUS 252
40 TONGSALEE Napaporn THA 255
41 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 256 2
42 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 258 1
43 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 260 2
44 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 263 1
45 BARNA Adriana GER 266 2
46 A O'BRIEN Katie GBR 267 1
47 A DITTY Julie USA 268 2
48 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269 1
49 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 270 2
50 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 272
51 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 274 1
52 A DZEHALEVICH Ekaterina BLR 275 1
53 VRLJIC Ana CRO 276 2
54 BENITEZ Andrea ARG 279 2
55 SASSI Valentina ITA 281 1
56 A LIGGAN Kelly IRL 284 1
57 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 287
58 BORWELL Sarah GBR 288
59 VORACOVA Renata CZE 289 2
60 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 290 2
61 A VOROBYEVA Julia RUS 290
62 TANGPHONG Montinee THA 300
63 KIM Jin-hee KOR 302
64 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 306 1
65 A SEMA Yurika JPN 307
66 A TAKAO Erika JPN 315
67 A KERBER Angelique GER 322 2
68 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 334 2
69 A UBEROI Neha USA 335 1
70 KIM So jung KOR 337
71 NOORLANDER Seda NED 342 2
72 GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 345 2
73 DOKIC Jelena AUS 349 1
74 EKLOV Tiffany USA 350 1
75 LEE Ye-ra KOR 354
76 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 357
77 KOLB Annette GER 358
78 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 363 2
79 CHAKRAVARTHI Rushmi IND 365
80 F HUSAROVA Janette SVK 366 2
81 A MATIC Antonia GER 388 1
82 SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 394 1
83 BHAMBRI Ankita IND 396
84 A ROESCH Angelika GER 399 2
85 ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 404
86 MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 408 2
87 A BAKER Leanne NZL 413 1
88 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 422 1
89 DOKEI Tomoko JPN 424
90 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 426 1
91 TEZUKA Remi JPN 431
92 RISKE Sarah USA 433
93 A LISICKI Sabine GER 440 1
94 HEITZ Anne-laure FRA 459 2
95 BHAMBRI Sanaa IND 463
96 SHAMAYKO Marina RUS 466 2
97 TAKAGISHI Tomoyo JPN 476
98 ARAI Maki JPN 488
99 FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES Eva ESP 493
100 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 499 1
101 VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA 501
102 VRANCEANU Dalia-diana GER 506 2
103 DHAWAN Shruti IND 507
104 LAKHANI Isha IND 519
105 JOZAMI Betina ARG 560
106 CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 569
107 CHOPTANG Wilawan THA 576
108 VAKHARIA Meghha IND 582
109 REDDY Punam IND 584
110 SUGANO Tomoko JPN 588
111 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602 1
112 JAYARAM Sai jayalakshmy IND 611
113 CORREA Mariana USA 650 2
114 KAUFMAN Biffy USA 656
115 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 661 1
116 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 668 2
117 ISRAILOVA Ivanna UZB 670
118 JOSHI Shilpa USA 698 1
119 GOSWAMI Parul IND 704
120 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 738 2
121 KRISHNAMURTHY Kavitha CAN 754
122 NAGARAJ Sandhya IND 824
123 HARTONO Lavinia INA 826
124 VENKATARAMAN Archana IND 873
125 FUJISHIRO Haruka JPN 902
126 MANOHAR Geeta IND 939
127 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1027 2
128 PATEL Karishma IND 1071
129 CHHEDA Krushmi IND 1135
130 GOUTHAM Sheethal IND 1156
131 RAM Oormila IND 1239
132 VENKATARAMAN Arthi IND 1291
133 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1304
134 MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1352
135 PEREIRA Liza IND 1365
136 KILSDONK Kim NED 2
137 PHADKE Sagarika IND
138 SANDRI Gangothri IND
139 KVELSTEIN Barbara EST

jamatthews
Jan 4th, 2006, 04:26 PM
Good to see Anne, Katie and Sarah all on the entry list...They may end up not bothering with all these Asian tournaments, but at the moment it looks like the British players are really going for it when it comes to WTA tournaments...

Rising Sun
Jan 4th, 2006, 04:37 PM
What a disappointing entry list. :(

Chinese players entered Pattaya (& only MDO for Tokyo) which is a Tier IV, but didn't enter here. Makes no sense. :rolleyes:

¤CharlDa¤
Jan 4th, 2006, 05:03 PM
Steph and Mara :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
Jan 4th, 2006, 07:49 PM
Maria Elena going to Bangalore instead of Antwerp? :scared: :sad:

esdee
Jan 4th, 2006, 08:34 PM
What does the 1 or 2 mean after their rankings?

Ballbasher
Jan 4th, 2006, 08:42 PM
good luck:
Julia Schruff
Kaia Kanepi
Martina Muller
Vania King
Aleksandra Wozniak
Barbara Kvelstein :confused:

xXSarajevoXx
Jan 4th, 2006, 08:57 PM
Mervana Jugic-Salkic :bounce:

croat123
Jan 4th, 2006, 09:28 PM
good decision by jelena k. :D

Rising Sun
Jan 5th, 2006, 01:48 AM
What does the 1 or 2 mean after their rankings?
Their preference since they also entered Antwerp.

Vut
Jan 5th, 2006, 02:46 AM
hope Tammy will play in MD and Viratprasert in Qualifying!!

ThePonos
Jan 5th, 2006, 07:37 AM
Goodluck Angie & Wynne Prakusya

kfh_9118
Jan 5th, 2006, 10:23 AM
Go Angie & Wynne :hearts:

The Kaz
Jan 5th, 2006, 10:38 AM
When has it ever been a tier III (btw the list is as weak as Guangzhou last year :scared: )

Rising Sun
Jan 5th, 2006, 10:54 AM
When has it ever been a tier III (btw the list is as weak as Guangzhou last year :scared: )
Since the WTA Calendar was released.

Vut
Jan 6th, 2006, 02:51 AM
weaker than Pattaya Tier 4 :eek:

*Jean*
Jan 6th, 2006, 07:47 AM
Yeah good luck Kaia :)

Nicky_608
Jan 7th, 2006, 06:43 AM
Good luck Tammy and Suchanun :)

CooCooCachoo
Jan 18th, 2006, 03:31 PM
Their preference since they also entered Antwerp.

:woohoo:

Maria Elena has a 2 :dance:

I am hoping she will prefer Antwerp qualifying over Bangalore main draw :lol:

azmad_88
Jan 19th, 2006, 12:45 AM
Go Mirza
and Vesnina

WonderfulLee
Jan 19th, 2006, 02:24 PM
good luck Angie and Wynne!

-sugi-
Jan 21st, 2006, 10:12 AM
allez Camille!

¤CharlDa¤
Jan 21st, 2006, 06:38 PM
Well i doubt Steph will play here as she entered also loads of USA tourneys.

Most likely same will happen to Marie-Eve though she has a quarter to defend from last year's Hyderabad.

Ellery
Jan 23rd, 2006, 05:49 PM
When has it ever been a tier III (btw the list is as weak as Guangzhou last year :scared: )
Guangzhou was actually a bit stronger ;)

Varvagina
Jan 23rd, 2006, 06:32 PM
I hope Suchanan and Akgul will get in the qualies !!

Shine On Silver Moon
Jan 24th, 2006, 01:00 PM
Just talked with her coach, Angie is in Main Draw now!:D

firehorse
Jan 24th, 2006, 01:15 PM
Just talked with her coach, Angie is in Main Draw now!:D

Thats GOOD!!:bounce:

Is that wild card MD or she got bumped up from other's withdrawal?

Harju.
Jan 24th, 2006, 01:24 PM
Thats GOOD!!:bounce:

Is that wild card MD or she got bumped up from other's withdrawal?
Looking at the list, I'm sure she's bumped up to the MD using her injury rank.

Shine On Silver Moon
Jan 25th, 2006, 01:56 AM
Looking at the list, I'm sure she's bumped up to the MD using her injury rank.

Angie got bumped up into MD;)

CooCooCachoo
Jan 25th, 2006, 11:54 AM
Widjaja will definitely play? Great newsˇˇˇ

LefandePatty
Jan 25th, 2006, 10:10 PM
yay Anggie :hearts: :bowdown: :D :worship: :woohoo:
Best of luck to Anggie and Maria-Elena! :D :kiss: :)

CooCooCachoo
Jan 26th, 2006, 05:56 AM
yay Anggie :hearts: :bowdown: :D :worship: :woohoo:
Best of luck to Anggie and Maria-Elena! :D :kiss: :)

I hope Maria Elena won't be here :angel:

seles4ever75
Jan 26th, 2006, 02:17 PM
With this list I have to say Bondarenko's going all the way

Buitenzorg
Jan 30th, 2006, 07:45 AM
Go Angie & Wynne :)

Shonami Slam
Jan 31st, 2006, 11:43 PM
alot of nice alternates.
Vania King should make a big run of things here.

-sugi-
Feb 1st, 2006, 05:23 AM
Aiko and Rika :bounce:

Most of all: Alona :hug: You made final last year

firehorse
Feb 1st, 2006, 03:06 PM
Been informed that Scruff, sromova, garbin, parra santonja WD ...Angie is confirmed in MD

Ellery
Feb 1st, 2006, 08:12 PM
Been informed that Scruff, sromova, garbin, parra santonja WD ...Angie is confirmed in MD

Julia, Hana, Tathiana and Arantxa :(

firehorse
Feb 1st, 2006, 08:35 PM
Martina sucha is OUT also

Happy Guy
Feb 2nd, 2006, 01:20 AM
Chinese players are not coming this year.

firehorse
Feb 2nd, 2006, 03:22 AM
Chinese players are not coming this year.

Realy? I doubt it alos as there is no pint to play one tournament then wait couple weeks to play in US...

Happy guy, where did you get the info that chinese are not coming?

Rising Sun
Feb 2nd, 2006, 06:49 AM
Realy? I doubt it alos as there is no pint to play one tournament then wait couple weeks to play in US...

Happy guy, where did you get the info that chinese are not coming?
Because they're not on the entry list...

They're playing Dubai and Doha though. They should have skipped Pattaya and play here instead. It's a Tier III for crying out aloud. Don't understand why they're going abroad for 1 week (Pattaya) only to play a Tier IV, then return home again... :rolleyes:

Varvagina
Feb 2nd, 2006, 05:53 PM
Is there already an updated list ?? Akgul and suchanan have to get in the QD !!

patricktav2003
Feb 3rd, 2006, 05:07 PM
good luck Nagyova :) and Vesnina!! who can win this!!!

Angie will be in the main draw for shure! super

and Aleks can be there to!!!!!!!!! and that nice beacause there is a lot of girl that she can beat!!! maybe a main draw for her!! nice
Frederica good choice to come here!!!!!:):)
:woohoo:

saniafan2005
Feb 3rd, 2006, 05:40 PM
go sania.....win this thing...

so.krist!na
Feb 5th, 2006, 01:14 AM
WCs?

LefandePatty
Feb 5th, 2006, 07:29 AM
Forza Maria-Elena !!! :hearts:
Come on Angie and Tammy :rocker2:

amirhendel
Feb 5th, 2006, 05:34 PM
go Peer

georgekuo1017
Feb 6th, 2006, 03:46 AM
WCs?

Jess Barker
Feb 6th, 2006, 02:50 PM
Julia, Melinda :clap2:

firehorse
Feb 7th, 2006, 04:47 PM
hm...where is updated list??

-Makiri-
Feb 8th, 2006, 05:13 PM
Good luck to all italian girls !!!!! :cool: :cool:

Rising Sun
Feb 9th, 2006, 04:16 PM
WCs?
Maindraw
- Ankita Bhambri
- Rushmi Chakravarthi
- Isha Lakhani

Qualifying
- Sanaa Bhambri
- Shweta Kakhandki
- Sandhya Nagaraj

Glad to see that all WCs went to Indians. :)

Vut
Feb 9th, 2006, 06:14 PM
:D Indian players

Buitenzorg
Feb 10th, 2006, 03:48 AM
;)

Solitaire
Feb 10th, 2006, 03:56 AM
Go Go Sania do it for the homecrowd! :bounce:

dli
Feb 10th, 2006, 05:05 AM
Because they're not on the entry list...

They're playing Dubai and Doha though. They should have skipped Pattaya and play here instead. It's a Tier III for crying out aloud. Don't understand why they're going abroad for 1 week (Pattaya) only to play a Tier IV, then return home again... :rolleyes:

thailand is close to china

Rising Sun
Feb 10th, 2006, 07:25 AM
thailand is close to china
I'm not talking so much about the geographical location, as the level of tournaments!

solid3k
Feb 10th, 2006, 08:59 AM
Go Go Sania do it for the homecrowd! :bounce:Sania chokes under pressure...Remember the Kolkatta event...It had a difficult time for her...Although she will get a chance to play against players ranked below her in this event. surely that should help ;)

georgekuo1017
Feb 10th, 2006, 11:35 AM
Maindraw
- Ankita Bhambri
- Rushmi Chakravarthi
- Isha Lakhani

Qualifying
- Sanaa Bhambri
- Shweta Kakhandki
- Sandhya Nagaraj

Glad to see that all WCs went to Indians. :)
thanks for the information

IVI
Feb 10th, 2006, 12:00 PM
Go Arantxa, win your first title!!!

pierce0415
Feb 10th, 2006, 02:47 PM
Maindraw
- Ankita Bhambri
- Rushmi Chakravarthi
- Isha Lakhani

Qualifying
- Sanaa Bhambri
- Shweta Kakhandki
- Sandhya Nagaraj

Glad to see that all WCs went to Indians. :)

Dosen't one WC have to go to a Gold or Silver exempt player :confused:

*Jool*
Feb 10th, 2006, 06:14 PM
Arancha is in Antwerp qualies :rolleyes:

and no WC in Q for Jayalakshmy :sad:

New
Feb 11th, 2006, 03:04 PM
Is Tammy in the main draw, or not playing at all?:confused:

LefandePatty
Feb 11th, 2006, 03:19 PM
No WC for Angelique Widjaja ? :eek: :mad: :smash: :retard:

firehorse
Feb 11th, 2006, 04:23 PM
No WC for Angelique Widjaja ? :eek: :mad: :smash: :retard:

Angie and tammy are in main draw already...
I have list from WTATOUR..but I do not know how to list it..if you like, I can email you

wtatourfan
Feb 12th, 2006, 05:47 PM
What about the GE Player receiving a WC? :confused:


Maindraw
- Ankita Bhambri
- Rushmi Chakravarthi
- Isha Lakhani

Qualifying
- Sanaa Bhambri
- Shweta Kakhandki
- Sandhya Nagaraj

Glad to see that all WCs went to Indians. :)

wtatourfan
Feb 12th, 2006, 05:50 PM
Where did you get that list? Can you e-mail me?


Angie and tammy are in main draw already...
I have list from WTATOUR..but I do not know how to list it..if you like, I can email you