PDA

View Full Version : Czechs Weekly Results


Wiggly
Dec 30th, 2005, 08:26 PM
A thread for knowing fastly results of our Czech players :)




Week 02 Jan 2006 - 09 Jan 2006

WTA Tour

Gold Goast

Main Draw

(1) Patty Schnyder vs Virginie Razzano
Karolina Sprem vs Qualifier
Qualifier vs Tathiana Garbin
Lucie Safarova vs (6) Ai Sugiyama

(3) Dinara Safina vs EvgeniaLinetskaya
Iveta Benesova vs (WC) Sophie Ferguson
Antonella Serra Zanetti vs Aiko Nakamura
AhshaRolle vs (8) Anabel Medina Garrigues

(5) Tatiana Golovin vs (WC) Nicole Pratt
Sybille Bammer vs KaterinaBohmova
Roberta Vinci vs Na Li
Ekaterina Bychkova vs. (4)Flavia Pennetta

(7) Klara Koukalova vs Meghann Shaughnessy
Maria Vento Kabchi vs (WC) Martina Hingis
Qualifier vs Nuria Llasgostera Vives
Qualifier vs (2)Francesca Schiavone

Final

Lucie Safarova def [4]Flavia Pennetta 6-4 6-3 :bigclap:

Semi-finals

Lucie Safarova def [3] Dinara Safina 6-4 6-2 :)

Quarterfinals

Lucie Safarrova def [1]Patty Schnyder 6-4 6-3 :)


2nd round

[7]Klara Koukalova lost to [WC]Martina Hingis 3-6 2-6 :sad:
Lucie Safarova def [Q]Jarmila Gojdosova 4-6 7-5 6-4 :)
Iveta Benesova lost to [3]Dinara Safina 0-6 1-6 :sad:

1st round

[7] Klara Kouvalova def Meghann Shaughnessy 6-4 6-4 :)
Lucie Safarova def [6] Ai Sugiyama 6-2 6-1 :)
Iveta Benesova def [WC] Sophie Ferguson 7-5 6-1 :)
Katerina Bohmova lost to Sybille Bammer 3-6 1-6 :sad:

***No Czech in Qualifying Draw***

Auckland

Main Draw

(1)Nadia Petrova vs Mariana Diaz-Olivia
Anne Kremer vs Vera Douchevina
Catalina Castano vs Kristina Brandi
Maria Sanchez-Lorenzo vs Shinobu (7)Asagoe

(3)Elena Likhovtseva vs Akiko Morigami
Jelena Dokic vs Julia Schruff
Shanay Perry vs Laura Granville
Emilie Loit vs Marion Bartoli(6)

(8)Vera Zvonareva vs Paola Suarez
Yoon jeong Cho vs Shahar Peer
Amy Frazier vs Victoria Azarenka
Olga Blahotova vs (2)Maria Kirilenko

(5)Katarina Srebotnik vs Eleni Daniilidou
Jamea Jackson vs Tzipora Ozbiler
Ashley Harkleroad vs Jill Craybas
Yulia Beygelzimer vs Daniela (2)Hantuchova

1st round

Olga Blahotova lost to [4]Maria Kirilenko 4-6 1-6 :sad:


Qualifying Draw

(1)Jelena Kostanic vs. Barbora Strycova
Nathalie Grandin vs. Kristina Barrois
Claudine Schaul vs. (WC) Shona Lee
(6) Ashley Harkleroad vs. Agnes Szavay

(2) Severine Bremond vs. Anne Kremer
Abigail Spears vs. Yaroslava Shvedova
Kathrin Wörle vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier
(8) Camille Pin vs. Mariya Koryttseva

(3) Tatiana Panova vs. Jessica Kirkland
(WC) Kairangi Vano vs. Ryoko Fuda
Aleksandra Wozniak vs. Clarisa Fernandez
(7) Meilen Tu vs. Shenay Perry

(4) Galina Voskoboeva vs. Tzipora Obziler
Yvonne Meusburger vs. (WC) Tracey O'Connor
Su-Wei Hsieh vs. (WC) Sacha Jones
(5) Martina Müller vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic

1st round

Barbora Strycova lost to [1] Jelena Kostanica 3-6 1-6 :sad:

ITF Circuit

*** No ITF tournament this week***

Mathijs
Dec 30th, 2005, 09:37 PM
Great idea Wiggly :yeah:

So can we keep the results up to date :)

Wiggly
Jan 1st, 2006, 01:02 PM
:eek: / Czechs on action in Gold Coast, 3 straights sets wins :eek: :hearts:
Now let's Katerina complete 4/4 :)

in AUckland, Strycova lost in Q1, to Kostanic in straights sets :sad:

Wiggly
Jan 2nd, 2006, 12:47 PM
Bohmova lost in straights sets :sad:

This week, only 4 Czechs remains, 3 in Gold Coast where they will compete for a place in quartersfinals :)

Olga Blahotova, who's in Auckland, will play her 1st round match against 4th seed, Maria Kirilenko :)

Good luck girls :bounce:

!!!--Duiz™--!!!
Jan 2nd, 2006, 07:30 PM
Thanks Wiggly!

Wiggly
Jan 3rd, 2006, 11:07 AM
Well, first day ws "No Czechs bounced", today was "Bye Bye Czechs" Day.

Dya started with Safarova's in against Slovakan Gajdosova in 3 sets marathon, losing 1st set but winnin next two.

After that, in Auckland, Blahotova lost to 4th seed Maria Kirilenko in straights sets. And Iveta Benesova completed a tough day in losing to Safina's 0-6 1-6.

Tomorrow, Kouklova plays against Martina Hingis while Safarova take a day-oof before her quarterfinla match :)

Mathijs
Jan 3rd, 2006, 11:49 AM
Oh boy not a great day today indeed for the Czechs, but hope better days soon to come...

Only Lucie did go thru, and i hope Klara can go thru as well they are my biggest faves for the title now, along with Flavietta :)

Wiggly
Jan 3rd, 2006, 04:00 PM
Quotes from players (www.wtatour.com)

Lucie Safarova (after her 2nd round win):

-"I played her a lot in the juniors, so I was a little nervous today."
-"She would win once, and then I would win the next match, so I knew today was going to be a tough one."
-"It was a different match today than the one against Sugiyama, but I knew what I had to do to win. It was just a matter of taking my opportunities."

Dinara Safina (about her 2nd round win):
-"I was very happy with my performance tonight."
-""Iveta can be a dangerous player; she hits the ball very well, but I was playing very well tonight."

Mathijs
Jan 3rd, 2006, 06:58 PM
Good that you made it a sticky Wiggly, well done my friend :)

I'll try to keep posting as well spme scores if i see some who aren't posted before :)

Wiggly
Jan 3rd, 2006, 07:16 PM
Good that you made it a sticky Wiggly, well done my friend :)

I'll try to keep posting as well spme scores if i see some who aren't posted before :)

Yeah, great :) The idea is the see Czechs ruselts quiclky, without checking on 5 sites or 5 threads :)

I will not do Doubles because it will be too much :lol: Some weeks, we will have like 3 WTA and 5 ITF and 10L are veyr tough to get scores so...

Mathijs
Jan 3rd, 2006, 08:13 PM
great, well we might all keep an eye on the daily results, also the lower ranked and not well known (also ITF players, i also mean Czechs ranked in the lower top 100...)

Sharapova's_Boy
Jan 4th, 2006, 03:28 AM
Great work Wiggly. :yeah:

Tennace
Jan 5th, 2006, 12:54 AM
Hong Kong: Lindsay Davenport def Nicole Vaidisova 6-2, 6-2

Good Luck next time Nikki

Wiggly
Jan 5th, 2006, 01:03 AM
Should I do exhibitions? :confused:

Wiggly
Jan 5th, 2006, 07:02 PM
Safarova moes onin semifinals, ready for a clash against Dinara Safina (3rd seed) who is the winner of Lucie countrywoman, Iveta Benesova...

Go Lucie :)

Tennace
Jan 6th, 2006, 01:02 AM
Good Luck Lucie!

SloKid
Jan 6th, 2006, 10:58 AM
Great idea for a thread. :yeah:

Wiggly
Jan 6th, 2006, 02:07 PM
Safarova in Gold Coast Final :bounce:

She beats Safina in straights sets :hearts:

Wiggly
Jan 6th, 2006, 07:06 PM
Week 09 Jan 2006 - 15 Jan 2006

WTA Tour

Sidney

Main Draw

(1)Kim Clijsters vs Bye
Q vs Flavia Pennetta
Q vs Anna Chakvetadze
Ai Sugiyama vs (7)Francesca Schiavone

(3)Patty Schnyder vs Bye
Daniela Hantuchova vs Sania Mirza
Elena Likhovtseva vs Q
(WC)Samantha Stosur vs (8)Nicole Vaidisova

(5)Justine Henin-Hardenne vs (WC)Martina Hingis
Q vs (WC)Vera Zvonareva
Gisela Dulko vs Maria Kirilenko
Bye vs (4)Nadia Petrova

(6)Svetlana Kuznetsova vs Shinobu Asagoe
Anna-Lena Groenefeld vs Dinara Safina
Shuai Peng vs Ana Ivanovic
Bye vs (2)Amelie Mauresmo

Quarter finals

(8)Nicole Vaidisova def Daniela Hantuchova 6-3 3-1 ret. ;)

2nd round

(8)Nicole Vaidisova def (Q)Yuliana Fedak 6-3 6-3 :)

1st round

(8)Nicole Vaidisova def (WC)Samantha Stosur 6-4 4-6 6-1 :)

Qualifying Draw

(10)Galina Voskoboeva vs Maria Elena Camerin
Ivana Lisjak vs Katerina Bohmova
(WC)Trudi Musgrave vs Yuliana Fedak
(WC)Cindy Watson vs (6)Sandra Kloesel

(2)Vera Dushevina vs (WC)Lauren Breadmore
Ashley Harkleroad vs Kyra Nagy
Shenay Perry vs Marie-Eve Pelletier
Angela Haynes vs (7)Kaia Kanepi

(7)Akiko Morigami vs Tiantian Sun
Sabine Klaschka vs Anastasiya Yakimova
(WC)Beti Sekulovski vs Denisa Chladkova
Eva Birnevora vs (8)Zi Yan

(4)Na Li vs Conchita Martinez Granados
Meilen Tu vs Edina Gallovits
Camille Pin vs Rika Fujiwara
Kateryna Bondakenko vs (9) Virginia Ruano Pascal

2nd round

Denisa Chladkova lost to (8)Zi Yan 4-6 4-6 :sad:

1st round

Katerina Bohmova lost to Ivana Lisjak 5-7 1-6 :sad:
Denisa Chladkova def (WC)Beti Sekulovski 6-4 7-5 :)
Eva Birnevora lost to (8)Zi Yan 1-6 1-6 :sad:

Hobart

Main Draw

(1)Katarina Srebotnik vs (WC)Casey Dellacqua
Evgenia Linetskya vs Alona Bondarenko
Michaella Krajicek vs Maret Ani
Stephanie Foretz vs (6)Mariana Diaz-Oliva

(3)Anna Smashavnova vs Laura Granville
Laura Pous Tio vs Jamea Jackson
Martina Sucha vs Jelena Kostnic
Elena Vesnina vs (7)Nuria Llagostera Vives

(5)Iveta Benesova vs Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Mashona Washingotn vs Emilie Loit
Q vs Kristina Brandi
Lourdes Dominguez Lino vs (4)Amy Frazier

(8)Jill Craybas vs (WC)Nicole Pratt
Severine Bremond vs Q
Q vs Mara Santangelo
Q vs (2)Klara Koukalova

Quarter finals

(5)Iveta Benesova def. (4)Amy Frazier 7-6(3) 7-6(4) :)

2nd round

(5)Iveta Benesova def Mashona Washington 6-2 2-6 6-2 :)

1st round

(5)Iveta Benesova def Maria Sanchez Lorenzo 6-3 2-6 6-4 :)
(2)Klara Koukalova lost to Anne Kremer 4-6 6-2 2-6 :sad:

Qualifying Draw

(1)Aranxta Parra Santonja vs Zsofia Gubacsi
(WC)Andreea Vanc vs (WC)Natasha Kersten
Aleksandra Wozniak vs Alla Kudryavtseva
Elise Tamaela vs (7)Ahaha Rolle

(2)Martina Muller vs Lisa D'Amelio
(WC)Cassandraw Barr vs Anne Keothavong
Pauline Parmentier vs Mireille Dittmann
Julie Ditty vs (8)Anne Kremer

(3)Ma. Elena Salerni vs Romina Oprandi
Kathrin Worle vs Nika Ozegovic
Olga Poutchkova vs Sandra Zahlavova
Akgul Amanmuradova vs (5)Natalie Grandin

(4)Milagors Sequera vs Antonia Matic
Kristina Barrois vs Sunitha Rao
(WC)Chrisitna Wheeler vs Cara Black
(WC)Emily Hewson vs (6)Villmarie Castellvi

1st round

Sandra Zahlavova lost to Olga Poutchkova 2-6 2-6 :sad:

Canberra

Main Draw

(1)Anabel Meidna Garrigues vs Q
Q vs (WC)Sophie Ferguson
Zuzana Ondraskova vs Ekaterina Bychkova
Q vs (7)Marta Domachowska

(4)Shahar Peer vs Karolina Sprem
Eleni Daniilidou vs Meghan Shaughnessy
Virgine Razzano vs Aiko Nakamura
Maria Vento-Kabchi vs (5)Roberta Vinci

(6)Catalina Catsano vs Sybille Bammer
Anda Perianu vs Tathiana Garbin
Tatiana Panova vs Julia Schruff
(WC)Shayna Mc Dowell vs (3)Lucie Safarova

(8)Sofia Ardvidsson vs Yoon Jeong Cho
Tszvetana Pironkova vs Q
Melinda Czink vs Antonella Serra-Zanetti
Viktoriya Kutuzova vs (2)Marion Bartoli

1st round

(Q)Eva Hrdinova lost to Aiko Nakamura 2-6 2-6 :sad:
Zuzana Ondraskova lost to Ekaterina Bychkova 1-6 4-6 :sad:
(3)Lucie Safarova lost to (WC) Shayna Mc Dowell W.O :sad:

Qualifying Draw

(1)Emmanuelle Gagliardi vs Bye
Seiko Okamoto vs Olena Antypina
Lija Dekmeijere vs Aravane Rezai
Vania King vs (6)Anastassia Rodionova

(2) Emma Laine vs Bye
Shikha Uberoi vs Ivana Abramovic
Frederica Piedade vs Ryoko Fuda
Miho Saeki vs (8)Maria Fernanda Alves

(3)Saori Obata vs Tatiana Poutchek
(WC)Daniela Dominikovic vs (WC)Monique Adamczak
Yulia Byegelzimer vs (WC)Sarah Benad
Selima Sfar vs (5)Yvonne Meusburger

(4)Varvara Lepchenko vs Claudine Schaul
Olga Savchuk vs (WC)Christina Horiatopoulos
Eva Hrdinova vs (WC)Olivia Lukaszewicz
Mathilde Johansson vs (7)Nathalie Vierin

Final round

Eva Hrdinova def (WC)Christina Horiatopoulos 61 62 :)

2nd round

Eva Hrdinova def (7)Nathalie Vierin 6-2 7-5 :)

1st round

Eva Hrdinova def (WC)Olivia Lukaszewicz 6-4 6-0 :)

Wiggly
Jan 7th, 2006, 04:20 PM
Congrats to Lucie Safarova for her Title in Gold Coast :) First Czech Title of 2006 :)

In this week Qualifying Draws, 5 Czechs were trying to qualifies but only one will be competing in final round, Eva Hrdinova. :sad:

Wiggly
Jan 8th, 2006, 12:43 PM
Eva Hrdinova qualifies for Canberra Main Draw, that's mean 3 Czechs players in Canberra,as one is seeded, Gold Coast champion, Lucie Safarova is seed 3 :)

In Hobart, Benesova survives a tought 1st round mathc against Sanchez Lorenzo and set up her match in 2nd round :)

Still to play this week: Vaidisova, Koukalova, Ondraskova...

Wiggly
Jan 9th, 2006, 02:24 PM
Desastrous day for Czechs, 5 in action and 4 loses (1 by inury -w.o-) :sad:

Vaidisova beats Stosur in 3 sets in Sidney while Ondrasko and Hrdinova loses in Canberra while Safarova get injuried and she's in doubt for AO :o

In Hobart, Koukalova was shocked by Kremer :o

Mathijs
Jan 10th, 2006, 11:34 AM
Indeed a bad day :sad: but lets hope on a good draw for all the Czechs for the AO next week :)

Wiggly
Jan 11th, 2006, 10:28 PM
Well, finally, this week will maybe not be that bad :)

Nicole Vaidisova def Hantuchova 6-3 3-1 ret. so she's in Sidney semis :bounce:
Iveta Benesova had a tough match against (4)Frazier but won 7-6 7-6, will faces Santangelo in Hobart semis :)

So far this year:

2 tournaments; 1 Title, 2 semis :eek:

larice121
Jan 30th, 2006, 03:52 AM
Where is Petra Cetkovska? I see she's playing in Stockholm; any other tournaments for her recently or in the future?

SloKid
Nov 23rd, 2006, 02:09 PM
Will this thread be updated in 2007? Is there still use of this sticky?

Mathijs
Nov 23rd, 2006, 07:38 PM
dunno Milan, was wondering too.

I guess Wiggly was working on it, not sure if he still wants too though, maybe you can PM him orso, i can't update this thread frequently i'm afraid...

Wiggly
Nov 23rd, 2006, 09:30 PM
Well, I missed times. Maybe I will do it in 2007. I don't know yet.

Bennguin1491
Apr 30th, 2007, 08:16 PM
I can start doing this every week again if people would like? Let me know!

Bennguin1491
May 1st, 2007, 02:07 AM
well i'll start doing it for now, and update it when i can. :)

Events the week of 4/30

WTA Tour events

Warsaw (Tier II)

1st round qualifying:
(1)Julia Vakulenko (UKR) d. Hana Sromova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) d. (WC) Edyta Cieplucha (POL) 6-1 6-1

2nd round qualifying
(8) Tzipora Obziler (ISR) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) 6-1 7-5

No Czechs in main draw......

Estoril (Tier IV)

1st round qualifying:
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) d. (1) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 7-5 7-6(1)
(6) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. (WC) Joana Pangano Pereira 6-2 6-2
(4) Renata Voracova (CZE) d. Selima Sfar (TUN) 6-4 6-2

2nd round qualifying
(6) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Neha Uberoi (USA) 7-5 7-5
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) d. (4) Renata Voracova (CZE) 7-5 6-1

3rd round qualifying
(6) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d. Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) 3-6 6-0 6-3

Main Draw 1st round
Anastasiya Yakimova (UKR) d. (Q) Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 2-6 6-4 6-3
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Aravane Rezai (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5

Main Draw 2nd round
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR) 6-3 2-6 6-2

Main Draw Quarterfinals
(3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) d. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw Semifinals
Victoria Azarenka (BLR) d. (3) Lucie Safarova (CZE) 6-4 6-0 :(

ITF Events

Gifu 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Charlottesville, VA 50K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Makarska 25K

1st round qualifying
Mara Zovko (CRO) d. Petra Mokra (CZE) 6-2 3-6 7-6(8)
(11) Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. (Bye)
Sinika Jezkova (CZE) d. Brina Spegel (SLO) 6-3 3-6 6-0
(5) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) d. (Bye)
Linda Hricistova (CZE) d. Adla Mahic (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(8) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (Bye)

2nd round qualifying
(11) Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. Dijana Stojic (BIH) 7-5 3-6 6-0
(3) Neda Kozic (SRB) d. Sinika Jezkova (CZE) 6-2 6-2
Petra Martic (CRO) d. (5) Tereza Hladikova (CZE) 7-5 6-2
(6) Stefania Boffa (SUI) d. Linda Hricistova (CZE) 6-1 6-1
(8) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. Judit Nagy (HUN) 6-4 6-3

3rd round qualifying
(11) Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) d. (2) Karolina Jovanovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4
(8) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) d. (9) Antonia-Xena Tout (ROU) 7-5 6-3

Main Draw 1st round
(Q) Petra Martic (CRO) d. (8) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6-0 6-2
Magdalena Kiszcyznska (POL) d. (Q) Lucie Kreigsmannova (CZE) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(WC) Ana Savic (CRO) d. (Q) Darina Sedenkova (CZE) 7-6(5) 6-0

Antalya 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Incheon 25K

No Czechs in qualifying

Main Draw 1st round
(5) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) d. Anna Bartenstein (AUT) 5-7 7-6(7) 6-0

Main Draw 2nd round
Ye-Ra Lee (KOR) d. (5) Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) 6-4 6-4

Chengdu 25K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Cantania 25K

1st round qualifying
(4) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (Bye)

2nd round qualifying
(4) Katerina Vankova (CZE) d. (11) Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR) 6-1 6-0

Main Draw 1st round
Teliana Pereira (BRA) d. (Q) Katerina Vankova (CZE) 5-7 6-3 6-4

Bournemouth 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Jakarta 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Bucharest 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Vic 10K

1st round qualifying
(10) Francisca Sintes-Martin (ESP) d. Lucie Vecerova (CZE) 6-1 6-0

No Czechs in main draw

Buenos Aires 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Los Mochis 10K

No Czechs in qualifying or in main draw

Bennguin1491
May 4th, 2007, 08:35 PM
Events the week of 5/7

WTA Events

Berlin (Tier I)

1st round qualifying:
(3) Eva Birnerova (CZE) vs (WC) Angelika Roesch (GER)
(12) Hana Sromova (CZE) vs. Vanessa Henke (GER)
(16) Andreja Klepac (SLO) v. Kveta Peschke (CZE)
(9) Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE) vs. (WC) Syna Kayser (GER)

Prague (Tier IV)

1st round qualifying:
Natalie Grandin (RSA) vs. Andrea Hvlavackova (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE) vs. Regina Husak (NED)
Leanne Baker (NZL) vs. Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Martina Borecka vs. Martina Pradova (CZE)
Shengnan Sun (CHN) vs. Barbora Zahalova Strycova (CZE)
Kit Carson (USA) vs. Petra Kvitova (CZE)
Katerina Vankova (CZE) vs. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE) :) vs. Janine Tisczolczy (GER)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs. Christina Horiatopoulos (AUS)
Petra Mokra (CZE) vs. Tereza Budilova
Nicole Kriz (AUS) vs. Petra Cetkovska (CZE)

ITF Events

Rome Tiro A Volo 100K
Monzon 75K
Jounieh 75K
Fukuoka 50K
Indian Harbor Beach, FL 50K
Warsaw 25K
Gimcheon 25K
Chengdu 25K
Antalya 25K
Mostar 10K
Edinburgh 10K
Bucharest 10K
Rabat 10K
Tarakan 10K
Cordoba 10K
Mazatian 10K

SloKid
May 4th, 2007, 08:36 PM
Hey, thanks for doing this. :D

Maybe you could start a new thread and we could sticky that one, instead of this, what do you think?

Lunaris
May 4th, 2007, 08:40 PM
Thanks crazylace, much appreciated.

Bennguin1491
May 5th, 2007, 03:05 AM
Hey, thanks for doing this. :D

Maybe you could start a new thread and we could sticky that one, instead of this, what do you think?

consider it done. :) i'll copy this week's tournaments into it and we'll go from there.