PDA

View Full Version : Full Entry List (Updated Dec 29)


TheBoiledEgg
Dec 30th, 2005, 01:49 PM
Seq Player Name Nation Rank S-R Pref
JAPAN
Jan 31, 2006
TOKYO (PAN PACIFIC) Tier I
$1,340,000
MR. TOSHIO NOJI

Main Draw
1 F DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 1
2 F SHARAPOVA Maria RUS 4
3 F DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 8
4 F WILLIAMS Serena USA 11
5 F DECHY Nathalie FRA 12
6 F MYSKINA Anastasia RUS 14
7 F VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE 15
8 F IVANOVIC Ana SCG 16
9 F LIKHOVTSEVA Elena RUS 17
10 F HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK 19
11 F JANKOVIC Jelena SCG 22
12 F GOLOVIN Tatiana FRA 24
13 F KIRILENKO Maria RUS 25
14 F SREBOTNIK Katarina SLO 27
15 F SUGIYAMA Ai JPN 29
16 F PESCHKE Kveta CZE 30
17 F KOUKALOVA Klara CZE 35
18 PENG Shuai CHN 36
19 F BARTOLI Marion FRA 37
20 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 38
21 F VINCI Roberta ITA 41
22 W
23 W
24 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
25 Q
26 Q
27 Q
28 Q
29 B
30 B
31 B
32 B

Next In Main Draw
MDO 1 F ZHENG Jie CHN 44
2 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 46
3 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 48
4 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 49
MDO 5 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 50
6 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 55
MDO 7 F LI Na CHN 56
8 F CASTANO Catalina COL 57
9 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 62
10 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 64
11 F SPREM Karolina CRO 65
12 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 66
13 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 70
14 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 71
15 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 72
16 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 74
17 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 75
18 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 77
19 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 79
20 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 81
21 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 83
22 A PIRONKOVA Tszvetana BUL 86
23 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 88
24 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 91
25 F LAINE Emma FIN 92
26 F CZINK Melinda HUN 96
27 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 99
28 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 100
29 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 101
30 F BREMOND Severine FRA 102

Main Draw Only List
MDO 1 F ZHENG Jie CHN 44
MDO 5 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 50
MDO 7 F LI Na CHN 56
MDO 31 F YAN Zi CHN 104


Qualifying List
1 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 46
2 F CRAYBAS Jill USA 48
3 F MORIGAMI Akiko JPN 49
4 F BENESOVA Iveta CZE 55
5 F CASTANO Catalina COL 57
6 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 62
7 F SERRA ZANETTI Antonella ITA 64
8 F SPREM Karolina CRO 65
9 F SHAUGHNESSY Meghann USA 66
10 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 70
11 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 71
12 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 72
13 F RAYMOND Lisa USA 74
14 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 75
15 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 77
16 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 79
17 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 81
18 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 83
19 A PIRONKOVA Tszvetana BUL 86
20 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 88
21 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 91
22 F LAINE Emma FIN 92
23 F CZINK Melinda HUN 96
24 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 99
25 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 100
26 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 101
27 F BREMOND Severine FRA 102
28 A VESNINA Elena RUS 106
29 W
30 W
31 W
32 W


Qualifying Next In List
1 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 109
2 F OBATA Saori JPN 110
3 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 113
4 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 114
5 F PERRY Shenay USA 115
6 F PIN Camille FRA 116
7 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 118
8 F TU Meilen USA 120
9 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 121
10 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 122
11 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 123
12 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125
13 F PRATT Nicole AUS 126
14 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140
15 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 142
16 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 144
17 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 146
18 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 149
19 A YUAN Meng CHN 153
20 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154
21 A HENKE Vanessa GER 155
22 F UBEROI Shikha IND 156
23 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 158
24 F SPEARS Abigail USA 159
25 A KING Vania USA 164
26 FUDA Ryoko JPN 167
27 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 168
28 A ROLLE Ahsha USA 169
29 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 172
30 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 173
31 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 176
32 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 178
33 F BLACK Cara ZIM 179
34 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 180
35 F KIRKLAND Jessica USA 188
36 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 191
37 A POUTCHKOVA Olga RUS 198
38 A ARGERI Maria jose ARG 199
39 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 203
40 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 205
41 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 208
42 A SAEKI Miho JPN 210
43 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 213
44 A DABEK Tiffany USA 216
45 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 219
46 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 220
47 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 223
48 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 233
49 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 236
50 A PRAKUSYA Wynne INA 240
51 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 241
52 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 242
53 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 245
54 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 250
55 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 251
56 TONGSALEE Napaporn THA 255
57 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 258
58 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 260
59 BARNA Adriana GER 266
60 A DITTY Julie USA 268
61 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269
62 A KONDRATIEVA Maria RUS 270
63 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 272
64 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 274
65 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 287
66 BORWELL Sarah GBR 288
67 VORACOVA Renata CZE 289
68 A VOROBYEVA Julia RUS 290
69 KIM Jin-hee KOR 302
70 A SOBRAL Leticia BRA 305
71 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 306
72 A SEMA Yurika JPN 307
73 A TAKAO Erika JPN 315
74 MORITA Ayumi JPN 318
75 A KERBER Angelique GER 322
76 A OSPINA Diana USA 325
77 A UBEROI Neha USA 335
78 KIM So jung KOR 337
79 YONEMURA Tomoko JPN 340
80 DOKIC Jelena AUS 349
81 EKLOV Tiffany USA 350
82 LEE Ye-ra KOR 354
83 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 357
84 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 363
85 F HUSAROVA Janette SVK 366
86 IIJIMA Kumiko JPN 370
87 A YAMAMOTO Mayumi JPN 372
88 YONEMURA Akiko JPN 377
89 A MATIC Antonia GER 388
90 SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 394
91 TANAKA Mari JPN 411
92 A BAKER Leanne NZL 413
93 KANDARR Jana GER 415
94 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 421
95 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 422
96 DOKEI Tomoko JPN 424
97 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 426
98 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 429
99 TEZUKA Remi JPN 431
100 RISKE Sarah USA 433
101 A LISICKI Sabine GER 440
102 TAKAGISHI Tomoyo JPN 476
103 ARAI Maki JPN 488
104 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 499
105 A FONSECA Stacia USA 508
106 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 544
107 GABUEVA Angelina RUS 551
108 SUGANO Tomoko JPN 588
109 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602
110 MIZUNO Eriko JPN 606
111 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 661
112 SEMA Erika JPN 666
113 KITAZAKI Etsuko JPN 678
114 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 688
115 JOSHI Shilpa USA 698
116 VAIDERE Alise LAT 724
117 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 738
118 KATO Maya JPN 768
119 INOUE Akari JPN 857
120 INOUE Haruka JPN 897
121 FUJISHIRO Haruka JPN 902
122 AIKO Kasumi JPN 908
123 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 914
124 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 922
125 MIYAZAKI Yuumi JPN 994
126 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1027
127 TAIRA Tomoko JPN 1034
128 TAKEUCHI Ayano JPN 1198
129 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA
130 S YAMAMOTO Ayaka JPN
131 HINGIS Martina SUI

Rising Sun
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:20 PM
Chinese players entered as MDO. :rolleyes: :mad:

Wiggly
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:20 PM
:fiery: Veyr high quality field, will be very hard for Ivi to defend her 1/4 and she's on Qualie List :o

Ravsieg
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:42 PM
We all know more than half of the players will withdraw, like last year.

felipe2004
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:51 PM
Nice to see that Nanda is in the qualifying list, I hope she will actually go there :)

Ellery
Dec 30th, 2005, 08:37 PM
Chinese players entered as MDO. :rolleyes: :mad:
:mad:
Though it wouldn't be a bad idea for them to rest for one week. ;)

AjdeNate!
Dec 30th, 2005, 09:25 PM
Ajmo!

WonderfulLee
Jan 1st, 2006, 07:16 AM
angie widjaja on the list?

i though she will play in India?

Harju.
Jan 1st, 2006, 12:34 PM
Angie will likely get the WC in qual.

*Jool*
Jan 5th, 2006, 01:45 AM
go Lindsay , Kata

Vut
Jan 6th, 2006, 02:54 AM
any update?

*Jean*
Jan 6th, 2006, 07:40 AM
Good luck to Tatiana, Klara, Iveta, Meghann...and maybe to Arantxa Parra and Adriana Barna :kiss:

Buitenzorg
Jan 8th, 2006, 04:12 AM
Hingis :)

Daniel
Jan 8th, 2006, 04:30 AM
Nastya, MArtina, both Marias and Elena D :) :bounce:

F-R-E-A-K
Jan 8th, 2006, 11:05 AM
Great Tournament :yeah:

Tennace
Jan 10th, 2006, 12:30 AM
GOOD LUCK NIKKI! Win it!

Spunky83
Jan 10th, 2006, 04:55 PM
A better list than the previous years!

IndieBoi
Jan 10th, 2006, 05:31 PM
We're both fans of tennis and figure skating :wavey: :wavey: :wavey:

gary
Jan 12th, 2006, 12:03 PM
strong field :yeah:
defend your title Masha :bounce: :banana: :yeah: