PDA

View Full Version : Updated List (Dec 29)


TheBoiledEgg
Dec 30th, 2005, 01:44 PM
Seq Player Name Nation Rank S-R Pref
THAILAND
Feb 06, 2006
PATTAYA OPEN Tier IV
$170,000

Main Draw
1 PENG Shuai CHN 36
2 F ASAGOE Shinobu JPN 38
3 F ZHENG Jie CHN 44
4 F PEER Shahar ISR 45
5 F STOSUR Samantha AUS 46
6 F LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria ESP 50 2
7 F LI Na CHN 56
8 F CASTANO Catalina COL 57
9 F VENTO-KABCHI Maria VEN 62 2
10 F BYCHKOVA Ekaterina RUS 70 1
11 F NAKAMURA Aiko JPN 71
12 F DOMINGUEZ LINO Lourdes ESP 72
13 F CHO Yoon jeong KOR 75
14 F BAMMER Sybille AUT 77 2
15 F BONDARENKO Alona UKR 79 2
16 F SCHRUFF Julia GER 81 2
17 F SANCHEZ LORENZO Maria ESP 83 2
18 F KOSTANIC Jelena CRO 87
19 F SANTANGELO Mara ITA 88 1
20 F PANOVA Tatiana RUS 91 1
21 F LAINE Emma FIN 92 2
22 F SUCHA Martina SVK 93 2
23 F CZINK Melinda HUN 96
24 W
25 W
26 W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY:
27 Q
28 Q
29 Q
30 Q
31 X Busan, KOR 31Oct05 Kim, So-Jung
32 X Shenzhen, CHN 7Nov05 Tanasurgarn, Tamarine

Updated: December 29, 2005
Main Draw Changes:



1. Czink replaced Garbin, Dec. 28


Next In Main Draw
1 A KANEPI Kaia EST 98 1
MDO 2 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 99 2
3 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 100 1
MDO 4 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 101 2
5 F BREMOND Severine FRA 102 2
6 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 103 2
7 F YAN Zi CHN 104
8 F SUN Tiantian CHN 105
9 A VESNINA Elena RUS 106
10 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 109 2
11 F OBATA Saori JPN 110
12 F MULLER Martina GER 111 2
13 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 112 2
14 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 113 2
15 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 114 2
16 F PIN Camille FRA 116 2
17 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 118
18 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 119 2
19 F TU Meilen USA 120 2
20 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 121 2
MDO 21 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 122
22 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 S
23 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 123
24 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 1
25 F PRATT Nicole AUS 126
26 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 130 1
27 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 132
28 OBZILER Tzipora ISR 136 2
29 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 139 2
30 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140 1


Main Draw Only List
MDO 2 F CAMERIN Maria elena ITA 99 2
MDO 4 F KLOESEL Sandra GER 101 2
MDO 21 F TANASUGARN Tamarine THA 122
MDO 82 F SUAREZ Paola ARG 238
MDO 119 KIM So jung KOR 337

Qualifying List

Main Draw Start Date
1 A KANEPI Kaia EST 98 1
2 F FUJIWARA Rika JPN 100 1
3 F BREMOND Severine FRA 102 2
4 F SROMOVA Hana CZE 103 2
5 F YAN Zi CHN 104
6 F SUN Tiantian CHN 105
7 A VESNINA Elena RUS 106
8 F PARRA SANTONJA Arantxa ESP 109 2
9 F OBATA Saori JPN 110
10 F MULLER Martina GER 111 2
11 F MARTINEZ GRANADOS Conchita ESP 112 2
12 F VOSKOBOEVA Galina RUS 113 2
13 F FEDAK Yuliana UKR 114 2
14 F PIN Camille FRA 116 2
15 F HARKLEROAD Ashley USA 118
16 F CERVANOVA Ludmila SVK 119 2
17 F TU Meilen USA 120 2
18 F BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR 121 2
19 F WIDJAJA Angelique INA 122 S
20 F MATTEK Bethanie USA 123
21 A KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 125 1
22 F PRATT Nicole AUS 126
23 A BOHMOVA Katerina CZE 130 1
24 A LEPCHENKO Varvara UZB 132
25 OBZILER Tzipora ISR 136 2
26 W
27 W
28 W
29 W
30 X Ibaraki, JPN 19Sep05 Cetkovska, Petra
31 X Makinohara, JPN 17Oct05 Kleybanova, Alisa
32 X Sutama, JPN 31Oct05 Hisamatsu, Shiho


Qualifying Next In List

1 KLASCHKA Sabine GER 139 2
2 A RODIONOVA Anastassia RUS 140 1
3 A HSIEH Su-wei TPE 142 2
4 A MEUSBURGER Yvonne AUT 143 2
5 F OSTERLOH Lilia USA 144 1
6 F NAGYOVA Henrieta SVK 145
7 A PELLETIER Marie-eve CAN 146 2
8 GAJDOSOVA Jarmila SVK 147 2
9 A FERNANDEZ Clarisa ARG 149
10 NAGY Kyra HUN 150 2
11 F BEYGELZIMER Yulia UKR 151 1
12 A YUAN Meng CHN 153
13 A ALVES Maria fernanda BRA 154 2
14 A HENKE Vanessa GER 155 2
15 F UBEROI Shikha IND 156 1
16 F JUGIC-SALKIC Mervana BIH 158 2
17 F POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 161 2
18 F SEQUERA Milagros VEN 162 2
19 A GRANDIN Natalie RSA 163 1
20 A KING Vania USA 164
21 PRUSOVA Libuse CZE 166 2
22 FUDA Ryoko JPN 167
23 A WOZNIAK Aleksandra CAN 168 1
24 A SAVCHUK Olga UKR 172 2
25 A PIEDADE Frederica POR 173 1
26 A BACHMANN Angelika GER 176 2
27 F LI Ting (sr) CHN 177
28 A WOERLE Kathrin GER 178 2
29 A SKAVRONSKAIA Lioudmila RUS 180 2
30 A BLAHOTOVA Olga CZE 183 2
31 A ANTYPINA Olena UKR 189
32 F TALAJA Silvija CRO 190
33 A OKAMOTO Seiko JPN 191
34 VIRATPRASERT Suchanan THA 192
35 CETKOVSKA Petra CZE 194
36 A AMANMURADOVA Akgul UZB 197
37 A HISAMATSU Shiho JPN 203
38 A GEHRLEIN Stephanie GER 205 2
39 A PERIANU Anda ROM 207 2
40 A GULLICKSON Carly USA 208
41 A SAEKI Miho JPN 210
42 A ERAKOVIC Marina NZL 213 1
43 A ABRAMOVIC Ivana CRO 218
44 A OZEGOVIC Nika CRO 219
45 A KUDRYAVTSEVA Alla RUS 220 1
46 A PARMENTIER Pauline FRA 222 2
47 A CHAN Yung-jan TPE 223
48 BARDINA Vasilisa RUS 225 2
49 KIX Daniela AUT 229
50 A MEZAK Matea CRO 230
51 TIMOTIC Ana SCG 233 2
52 A KEOTHAVONG Anne GBR 236 1
53 KLEYBANOVA Alisa RUS 237
54 A PRAKUSYA Wynne INA 240
55 A SCHEEPERS Chanelle RSA 241 1
56 A NOCIAROVA Dominika SVK 242 2
57 GUBACSI Zsofia HUN 244
58 F KAPROS Aniko HUN 245 1
59 KUTI-KIS Rita HUN 248 2
60 A MINELLA Mandy LUX 249 2
61 A NAMIGATA Junri JPN 250
62 A BRATCHIKOVA Nina RUS 251 2
63 FERGUSON Sophie AUS 252
64 TONGSALEE Napaporn THA 255
65 BRIANTI Alberta ITA 256 2
66 CZAFIKOVA Kristina SVK 258 1
67 A MAKAROVA Ekaterina RUS 260 2
68 A SCHIECHTL Tina AUT 263 1
69 BARNA Adriana GER 266 2
70 A DITTY Julie USA 268
71 A BREADMORE Lauren AUS 269
72 A CHUANG Chia-jung TPE 272
73 A KACHLIKOVA Katarina SVK 274 1
74 VRLJIC Ana CRO 276 1
75 BENITEZ Andrea ARG 279
76 SASSI Valentina ITA 281 2
77 A CHAN Chin-wei TPE 287
78 BORWELL Sarah GBR 288
79 VORACOVA Renata CZE 289 2
80 A VOROBYEVA Julia RUS 290 2
81 KUCOVA Zuzana SVK 290 1
82 TANGPHONG Montinee THA 300
83 KIM Jin-hee KOR 302
84 A KLEPAC Andreja SLO 306 1
85 A SEMA Yurika JPN 307
86 A TAKAO Erika JPN 315
87 A KERBER Angelique GER 322 2
88 A KRIVENCHEVA Svetlana BUL 334 2
89 A UBEROI Neha USA 335 1
90 NOORLANDER Seda NED 342 2
91 GARCIA SOKOL Maria vanina ARG 345
92 DOKIC Jelena AUS 349 1
93 EKLOV Tiffany USA 350 1
94 LEE Ye-ra KOR 354
95 ADAMCZAK Monique AUS 355
96 A TAKASE Ayami JPN 357
97 KOLB Annette GER 358
98 A DEKMEIJERE Liga LAT 363 2
99 F HUSAROVA Janette SVK 366 2
100 IIJIMA Kumiko JPN 370
101 YONEMURA Akiko JPN 377
102 A MATIC Antonia GER 388 1
103 SRNDOVIC Aleksandra SWE 394 1
104 BHAMBRI Ankita IND 396
105 A ROESCH Angelika GER 399 2
106 ABRAMOVIC Marija CRO 404
107 MEDJAHDI Samia ALG 408 2
108 TANAKA Mari JPN 411
109 A BAKER Leanne NZL 413 1
110 FRANKOVA Nikola CZE 417
111 LUZHANSKA Tetiana UKR 421
112 A BARNIKOW Lauren USA 422 1
113 DOKEI Tomoko JPN 424
114 A LUBIANI Francesca ITA 426 1
115 HORIATOPOULOS Christina AUS 429
116 TEZUKA Remi JPN 431
117 RISKE Sarah USA 433
118 A LISICKI Sabine GER 440 1
119 HEITZ Anne-laure FRA 459 2
120 BHAMBRI Sanaa IND 463
121 TAKAGISHI Tomoyo JPN 476
122 ARAI Maki JPN 488
123 FERNANDEZ-BRUGUES Eva ESP 493
124 A MUSGRAVE Trudi AUS 499 1
125 VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA 501
126 A FONSECA Stacia USA 508
127 LAKHANI Isha IND 519
128 KERSTEN Natasha AUS 544
129 LUANGNAM Nudnida THA 552
130 JOZAMI Betina ARG 560
131 CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK 569
132 CHOPTANG Wilawan THA 576
133 SUGANO Tomoko JPN 588
134 VAN DERVORT Alana USA 602 1
135 KOSYK Galyna UKR 610
136 CORREA Mariana USA 650 2
137 KAUFMAN Biffy USA 656
138 A SEREDNI Chrissie USA 661 1
139 VAN BOEKEL Dominique NED 668 2
140 A FEYS Debbrich BEL 688 2
141 JOSHI Shilpa USA 698 1
142 A BOFFA Stefania SUI 703 2
143 GOSWAMI Parul IND 704
144 THONGDACH Pichittra THA 707
145 SCHNEIDER Caroline GER 738 2
146 TANANTA Lavinia INA 826
147 F STEWART Bryanne AUS 914 2
148 A KOBAK Elizabeth USA 922 2
149 MALHOTRA Anastasia JPN 1027 2
150 VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA 1246
151 JANBAKHSH Ines GBR 1304 1
152 MAKRLIKOVA Lucie CZE 1352
153 KILSDONK Kim NED 1
154 KVELSTEIN Barbara EST

ozfan44
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:17 PM
No Dellacqua :fiery:

Rising Sun
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:18 PM
Thanks for the list. :)

WC can now go to another Thai player since Tammy's in. :D

Wiggly
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:23 PM
Hopes M-E can get in QUalies cuz Tkyo will be a lot tougher :D

Vut
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:37 PM
not good and not bad field here!!! :hearts: zheng, peng and li :woohoo:

hope Viratprasert and Tongsalee gets MD WC :hearts:
:hearts: Tammy in MD
:eek: Widjaja in the list!

felipe2004
Dec 30th, 2005, 02:54 PM
Nice to see that Nanda has been comitting to more WTA tournaments :)

Ellery
Dec 30th, 2005, 08:35 PM
A Chinese girl'd better win this :) (Shahar could be a threat though)

WonderfulLee
Jan 1st, 2006, 07:19 AM
good luck Angie and Wynne!

The Kaz
Jan 2nd, 2006, 05:29 AM
No Lisa/Sam doubles combo here

The Kaz
Jan 2nd, 2006, 05:30 AM
Ange playing :)

xXSarajevoXx
Jan 2nd, 2006, 01:41 PM
Mervana :bounce:

jirobkk
Jan 4th, 2006, 08:45 AM
Thanks TBE for the lists. :wavey:

Harju.
Jan 4th, 2006, 02:52 PM
Hope Wynne can sneak in to the QD.

¤CharlDa¤
Jan 4th, 2006, 05:00 PM
Hope Mara manages to get into the qualies!

*Jean*
Jan 6th, 2006, 07:45 AM
Hope Kaia will be in the main draw at least !

Nicky_608
Jan 7th, 2006, 06:10 AM
Good luck Tammy and all thai player :)

jonny84
Jan 8th, 2006, 12:39 PM
Looks like a good draw!

Would expect Tammy to get a WC into here.

zeeson
Jan 11th, 2006, 10:18 AM
Looks like a good draw!

Would expect Tammy to get a WC into here.

32 X Shenzhen, CHN 7Nov05 Tanasurgarn, Tamarine

Tammy gets into MD becuz she won in Shenzhen last year.

Foot's Fingers
Jan 11th, 2006, 11:42 AM
Rodionova back in Pattaya ;)

Vut
Jan 11th, 2006, 12:09 PM
Paola Suarez got first WC. Hope others fot Thai :D