PDA

View Full Version : Qualfiying Draw


jamatthews
Oct 28th, 2005, 12:18 PM
Link (http://www.wtatour.com/global/includes/TrackIt.asp?file=/global/Pdfs/events/2005/philadelphia_draws.pdf)

Zoltan83
Oct 28th, 2005, 12:32 PM
Go Jarmila and Go Claudine!!! :bounce:

Peetz
Oct 28th, 2005, 01:01 PM
Claudine vs Anne 2nd round again :(

good luck to both of them ;)

tobi
Oct 28th, 2005, 02:44 PM
Early draw :eek:

tobi
Oct 28th, 2005, 02:46 PM
good luck to

Vanessa :hearts: :D
Rossana :)
Kathrin :hug:
Hanna :D

Jodie
Oct 28th, 2005, 03:24 PM
(1) Stephanie Foretz FRA - Anne kremer LUX
Bethanie Mattek USA - Claudine Schaul LUX
Anna Tatishvili GEO (WC) - Vanessa Henke GER
Olga Poutchkova RUS - (6) Yuliana Fedak UKR

(2) Hana Sromova CZE - Julie Ditty USA
Lilia Osterloh USA - Katie Ruckert USA (WC)
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK - Teryn Ashley USA
Rossana de los Rios PAR - (8) Angela Haynes USA (WC)

(3) Martina Müller GER - Angelika Bachmann GER
Kathrin Woerle GER - Julia Cohen USA (WC)
Stephanie Gehrlein GER - Anda Perianu ROM
Maria Fernanda Alves BRA - (5) Nicole Pratt AUS

(4) Edina Gallovits ROM - Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Jessica Kirkland USA - Hanna Nooni SWE
Carly Gullickson USA - Katarina Kachlikova CZE
Chanelle Scheepers RSA - (7) Galina Voskoboeva RUS

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 28th, 2005, 03:24 PM
Good Luck to ANNE, bethanie, Ditty,LILIA OSTERLOH, Teryn Ashley, DE LOS DIVA, Kirkland and Gullickson :bounce:

Chunchun
Oct 28th, 2005, 03:28 PM
kinda weak for a Tier II :tape: :o

CrossCourt~Rally
Oct 28th, 2005, 03:30 PM
kinda weak for a Tier II :tape: :o

Its no surprises as most of the players ranked from #90 to #125 go to QUEBEC as they can make it into the MainDraw... :wavey:

Drimal
Oct 28th, 2005, 03:32 PM
Claudine versus Anne in second quali round again :rolleyes: :tape: (I wished both could qualify! :sad: )

Good luck:

Claudine Schaul :worship:
Anne Kremer :worship:
Jarmila Gajdosova :)

CooCooCachoo
Oct 28th, 2005, 03:43 PM
Goooooo±

Stéphanie Foretz
Anne Kremer
Claudine Schaul
Bethanie Mattek
Vanessa Henke
Lilia Osterloh
Rossana de los Rios
Angela Haynes
Martina Müller
Carly Gullickson
Katarina Kachlikova

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 28th, 2005, 04:22 PM
good luck to
Claudine Schaul LUX ;)
Anna Tatishvili GEO (WC) :)
Olga Poutchkova RUS ;)
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK ;)
Angelika Bachmann GER ;)
Hanna Nooni SWE :hug: :kiss:
Carly Gullickson USA ;)
(7) Galina Voskoboeva RUS ;)

Task
Oct 28th, 2005, 04:31 PM
Good luck

Teryn :bounce:

Carly :bounce:

Bethanie :bounce:

HectorMagnus
Oct 28th, 2005, 04:39 PM
allez Anne :D

:smooch:

Ellery
Oct 28th, 2005, 04:49 PM
Go Yuliana, Lilia, Martina, Nicole P and Katarina!

Shonami Slam
Oct 28th, 2005, 05:06 PM
weakest tier2 quali draw of the year?
though the timing is what matters, really.

Calliope.
Oct 28th, 2005, 05:10 PM
Anna Tatishvili
Jarmila Gajdosova :hearts: :D
Rossana de los Rios
Hanna Nooni :kiss: ;)
Carly Gullickson
Chanelle Scheepers :)

spiceboy
Oct 28th, 2005, 05:28 PM
weakest tier2 quali draw of the year?


Beijing was even worse...

lauryn
Oct 28th, 2005, 08:18 PM
Good luck to Jarmila! :D

*Jean*
Oct 28th, 2005, 08:23 PM
Rossana !!!

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 29th, 2005, 01:47 AM
Best of luck to :-

Olga Poutchkova RUS
Jarmila Gajdosova SVK
(7) Galina Voskoboeva RUS