PDA

View Full Version : PYW Moscow | First qualifying round | Please vote!


James
Oct 8th, 2005, 02:49 PM
PYW Moscow

http://www.iconsexplained.com/iec/churches/moscow_church2.jpg


This week's big event, a Tier I, is the Ladies Kremlin Cup in Moscow. Top names as Dementieva. Myskina, Sharapova. Schnyder and Mauresmo will be playing here. Before the main draw action gets underway, we start with the qualifying competition though! The qualifying draw is also a strong one with players as Koukalova, Benesova, Safarova and Domachowska playing.

Please also vote for the events still underway (ITF Barcelona, Troy & Juarez) and for the qualifying event in Bangkok.

Last season's final:

Elena Dementieva RUS [5] beat Vera Zvonareva RUS [6] | 6-3 6-3

Predicted Qualifiers:

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/110492.jpg

1. Klara Koukalova CZE [1]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310553.jpg

2. Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/20576.jpg

3. Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/310338.jpg

4. Marta Domachowska POL [7]

It's up to you decide who wins what by voting for your favourite in each match!

First Qualifying Round

Klara Koukalova CZE[1] v. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Cara Black ZIM v. Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Alyona Bondarenko UKR v. Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR v. Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC] v. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alexandra Stevenson USA v. Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lisa Raymond USA v. Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v. Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS v. Eva Birnerova CZE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC] v. Michaela Pastikova CZE
Meilen Tu USA v. Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] v. Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR v. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER v. Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Marta Domachowska POL [7]

tucker1989
Oct 8th, 2005, 02:52 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Cara Black ZIM
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lisa Raymond USA

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Meilen Tu USA

Virginie Razzano FRA [4]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tatiana Panova RUS

pla
Oct 8th, 2005, 02:52 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 02:56 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

QuicKyMonSter
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:00 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Olga Savchuk UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Bus
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:00 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Meilen Tu USA

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Tatiana Panova RUS

Dexter
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:01 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

gary
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:04 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tatiana Panova RUS

rrfnpump
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:05 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Tatiana Panova RUS

Geoffry
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:06 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE [1]
Cara Black ZIM
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Anne Kremer LUX
Lisa Raymond USA

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Meilen Tu USA

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tatiana Panova RUS

Louis Cyphre
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:08 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Cara Black ZIM
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Tati & Dani
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:13 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Alyona Bondarenko UKR v
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

SloKid
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:15 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Cara Black ZIM
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Chunchun
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:21 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Virginie Razzano FRA [4]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Bart
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:23 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Meilen Tu USA

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

silverwhite
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:27 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Eva Birnerova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Meilen Tu USA

Virginie Razzano FRA [4]
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

SpikeyAidanm
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:31 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Cara Black ZIM
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lisa Raymond USA

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

iPatty
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:36 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lisa Raymond USA

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Meilen Tu USA

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Tatiana Panova RUS

Wiggly
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:40 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Cara Black ZIM
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Eva Birnerova CZE
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
OViktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:43 PM
Live scores:

Klara Koukalova CZE[1] v. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 7-5 4-2
Cara Black ZIM lost to Katerina Bondarenko UKR | 1-6 4-6
Alyona Bondarenko UKR v. Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] | 2-6 5-5
Anastasia Yakimova BLR v. Samantha Stosur AUS [8] | 6-4 4-4

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC] v. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 7-6 4-1
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX v. Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-7 0-5 MP!
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [5] | 1-6 1-6

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v. Emma Laine FIN | 6-3 5-4 MP!
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS v. Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 4-4
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC] v. Michaela Pastikova CZE | 5-7 3-3
Meilen Tu USA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 4-6

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 1-6 1-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 0-6
Vanessa Henke GER v. Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-7 3-2
Tatiana Panova RUS v. Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 5-7 1-5 MP!

Emiel Goelen
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:45 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Katerina Bondarenko UKR
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Virginie Razzano FRA [4]
Olga Savchuk UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Wojtek
Oct 8th, 2005, 03:56 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Anne Kremer LUX

Emma Laine FIN |
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Eka Michaela Pastikova CZE |


Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Freakan
Oct 8th, 2005, 04:17 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Michaela Pastikova CZE

Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Varvagina
Oct 8th, 2005, 04:41 PM
First Qualifying Round

Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Cara Black ZIM
Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Emma Laine FIN
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Michaela Pastikova CZE
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Vanessa Henke GER
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

Varvagina
Oct 8th, 2005, 04:45 PM
Live scores: After Lizzard

Klara Koukalova CZE[1] v. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 7-5 5-5
Cara Black ZIM lost to Katerina Bondarenko UKR | 1-6 4-6
Alyona Bondarenko UKR lost to Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] | 2-6 6-7
Anastasia Yakimova BLR def. Samantha Stosur AUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC] def. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 7-6 6-1
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [5] | 1-6 1-6

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v. Emma Laine FIN | 6-3 5-7 0-1
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS def. Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC] v. Michaela Pastikova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Meilen Tu USA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 4-6

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 1-6 1-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 0-6
Vanessa Henke GER v. Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-7 5-4 SP!!
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 5-7 1-6

:Rawwb:
Oct 8th, 2005, 04:48 PM
v. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Cara Black ZIM v
UKR v. Elena Vesnina RUS [WC]
. Samantha Stosur AUS [8]

v. Maria Emilia Salerni ARG
. Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC]
Anne Kremer LUX
v. Lucie Safarova CZE [5]

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Michaela Pastikova CZE
v. Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] v.
v. Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
. Marta Domachowska POL [7]

-Kieron-
Oct 8th, 2005, 05:17 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Cara Black ZIM
Alyona Bondarenko UKR
Anastasia Yakimova BLR

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC]
Alexandra Stevenson USA
Galina Voskoboeva RUS
Lisa Raymond USA

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3]
Eva Birnerova CZE
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC]
Iveta Benesova CZE [6]

Alina Jidkova RUS
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI
Marta Domachowska POL [7]

DoctorG
Oct 8th, 2005, 05:17 PM
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL
Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI

Chunchun
Oct 8th, 2005, 05:32 PM
Klara :mad:

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 06:13 PM
Live scores:

Klara Koukalova CZE[1] v. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 7-5 5-7 0-1
Cara Black ZIM lost to Katerina Bondarenko UKR | 1-6 4-6
Alyona Bondarenko UKR lost to Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] | 2-6 6-7
Anastasia Yakimova BLR beat Samantha Stosur AUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 7-6 6-1
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [5] | 1-6 1-6

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v. Emma Laine FIN | 6-3 5-7 2-1
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Meilen Tu USA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 4-6

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 1-6 1-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 0-6
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-7 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 5-7 1-6

WhatTheDeuce
Oct 8th, 2005, 07:23 PM
Srebotnik
Pironkova

Ballbasher
Oct 8th, 2005, 07:36 PM
Pironkova
Laine

rosa de la paz
Oct 8th, 2005, 07:48 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE[1]
Emma Laine FIN

Jodie
Oct 8th, 2005, 08:01 PM
koukalova
srebotnik

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 08:11 PM
Live scores:

Klara Koukalova CZE [1] v. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 7-5 5-7 2-3
Cara Black ZIM lost to Katerina Bondarenko UKR | 1-6 4-6
Alyona Bondarenko UKR lost to Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] | 2-6 6-7
Anastasia Yakimova BLR beat Samantha Stosur AUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 7-6 6-1
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [5] | 1-6 1-6

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] v. Emma Laine FIN | 6-3 5-7 4-3
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Meilen Tu USA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 4-6

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 1-6 1-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 0-6
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-7 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 5-7 1-6

416_Man
Oct 8th, 2005, 08:12 PM
Tsveti
Kata

Mathijs
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:35 PM
Klara Koukalova CZE [1]
Emma Laine FIN

:Rawwb:
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:37 PM
Emma Lain
Pironkova

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:39 PM
Emma Lain
Pironkova

Vote will not be counted, since you already voted.

:Rawwb:
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:41 PM
Vote will not be counted, since you already voted.
I did? :eek:

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:42 PM
I did? :eek:

See post # 26

:Rawwb:
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:46 PM
See post # 26
Shit, I actualyl didnt do that to piss you off either......sorry Jamesy

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:47 PM
Shit, I actualyl didnt do that to piss you off either......sorry Jamesy

Jamesy? Don't push it kid. :p

:Rawwb:
Oct 8th, 2005, 09:48 PM
Jamesy? Don't push it kid. :p
Typo!

LUXXXAS
Oct 8th, 2005, 10:33 PM
Pironkova
Srebotnik

James
Oct 8th, 2005, 10:39 PM
Live scores:

Klara Koukalova CZE [1] v. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 7-5 5-7 3-5 MP!
Cara Black ZIM lost to Katerina Bondarenko UKR | 1-6 4-6
Alyona Bondarenko UKR lost to Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] | 2-6 6-7
Anastasia Yakimova BLR beat Samantha Stosur AUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 7-6 6-1
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [5] | 1-6 1-6

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] beat Emma Laine FIN | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Meilen Tu USA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 4-6

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 1-6 1-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 0-6
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-7 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 5-7 1-6

Ellery
Oct 8th, 2005, 11:25 PM
Pironkova

*Jool*
Oct 8th, 2005, 11:35 PM
Kata won !! :banana:
I hope I can vote for round 2

Chunchun
Oct 9th, 2005, 01:48 AM
shit Klara :mad: :banghead:

Louis Cyphre
Oct 9th, 2005, 07:10 AM
Tsveti :D

James
Oct 9th, 2005, 08:33 AM
Final scores:

Klara Koukalova CZE [1] lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL | 7-5 5-7 3-6
Cara Black ZIM lost to Katerina Bondarenko UKR | 1-6 4-6
Alyona Bondarenko UKR lost to Elena Vesnina RUS [WC] | 2-6 6-7
Anastasia Yakimova BLR beat Samantha Stosur AUS [8] | 6-4 6-4

Sesil Karatantcheva BUL [2,WC] beat Maria Emilia Salerni ARG | 7-6 6-1
Alexandra Stevenson USA lost to Alisa Kleybanova RUS [WC] | 1-6 2-6
Anne Kremer LUX lost to Galina Voskoboeva RUS | 6-7 2-6
Lisa Raymond USA lost to Lucie Safarova CZE [5] | 1-6 1-6

Katarina Srebotnik SLO [3] beat Emma Laine FIN | 6-3 5-7 6-4
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS beat Eva Birnerova CZE | 6-4 6-4
Ekaterina Makarova RUS [WC] lost to Michaela Pastikova CZE | 5-7 4-6
Meilen Tu USA lost to Iveta Benesova CZE [6] | 2-6 4-6

Virginie Razzano FRA [4] lost to Alina Jidkova RUS | 1-6 1-6
Olga Savchuk UKR lost to Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR | 1-6 0-6
Vanessa Henke GER lost to Emanuelle Gagliardi SUI | 6-7 5-7
Tatiana Panova RUS lost to Marta Domachowska POL [7] | 5-7 1-6