PDA

View Full Version : PYW Tashkent - First Qualifying Round | Please vote now!


CooCooCachoo
Sep 30th, 2005, 09:49 PM
PYW Tashkent

The smallest of three WTA events this week is the Zeromax Tashkent Open. Who will be strong enough to outfox, outsmart and outplay the others? That is up to you!

Before the main draw action gets underway, we start with the qualifying competition! Last year's finalist, Iroda Tulyaganova, makes her appearance in the qualifying draw, along with popular players such as Tatiana Poutchek and Anastassia Rodionova.

Please also vote for the events still underway (Seoul, Guangzhou, ITF Biella & Batumi & Ashland), as well as Tokyo and Filderstadt's qualifying events.



CooCoo's Predicted Qualifiers:



http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/160303.jpg
1. Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]


http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/200265.jpg
2. Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]



http://www.wtatour.com/global/photos/150x200/311872.jpg
3. Agnes Szavay HUN [3]

http://www.hinduonnet.com/2003/04/12/images/2003041205902201.jpg

4. Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]




First Qualifying Round

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] v. Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] v. Neha Uberoi USA [5]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] v. Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
Daria Kustava BLR v. Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3] v. Olga Khrapkova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ v. Wynne Prakusya INA [7]

Olena Antypina UKR [4] v. Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] v. Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

CooCooCachoo
Sep 30th, 2005, 09:49 PM
Bondarenko
Neha :inlove:
Rodionova ;)
Tulyaganova ;)

Khrapkova
Prakusya
Israilova
Saidkohdjaeva

Shonami Slam
Sep 30th, 2005, 09:52 PM
Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]
Olga Khrapkova RUS
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]
Ivanna Israilova UZB
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

Freakan
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:01 PM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

Elisse
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:03 PM
Valeria Bondarenko
Neha Uberoi

Anastasia Rodionova
Iroda Tulyaganova

Agnes Szavay
Wynne Prakusya

Ivanna Israilova
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva

Hayato
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:07 PM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
:hearts: :hearts: Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] :hearts: :hearts:

Olga Khrapkova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

hmmm no Kazaks :(

Dexter
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:12 PM
Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Neha Uberoi USA [5]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ

Olena Antypina UKR [4]
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

tucker1989
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:33 PM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]

Olena Antypina UKR [4]
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

CCCP1
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:34 PM
Poutchek
Ekshibarova
Rodionova
Tulyaganova
Khrapkova
Palkina
Antypina
Saidkhodjaeva

Andrew..
Sep 30th, 2005, 10:42 PM
Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Olga Khrapkova RUS
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

Hayato
Sep 30th, 2005, 11:13 PM
First Qualifying Round- Live Scores

Valeria Bondarenko UKR leads Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] | 5-4 SP!
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] leads Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 6-3 0-0
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] leads Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS | 6-2 1-0
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] leads Daria Kustava BLR | 6-0 3-0

Olga Khrapkova RUS leads Agnes Szavay HUN [3] | 5-4 SP!
Wynne Prakusya INA [7] leads Ksenia Palkina KGZ | 5-4 SP!
Ivanna Israilova UZB leads Olena Antypina UKR [4] | 6-3 0-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] leads Julia Vorobieva RUS [6] | 6-2 1-0

Mommiej
Sep 30th, 2005, 11:32 PM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Daria Kustava BLR

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2005, 12:03 AM
First Qualifying Round- Live Scores

Valeria Bondarenko UKR leads Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] | 5-5
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] leads Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 6-3 1-0
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] leads Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS | 6-2 2-0
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] leads Daria Kustava BLR | 6-0 3-1

Olga Khrapkova RUS leads Agnes Szavay HUN [3] | 5-5
Wynne Prakusya INA [7] leads Ksenia Palkina KGZ | 6-4 0-0
Ivanna Israilova UZB leads Olena Antypina UKR [4] | 6-3 1-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] leads Julia Vorobieva RUS [6] | 6-2 1-1

arpox
Oct 1st, 2005, 12:23 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Neha Uberoi USA [5]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2005, 01:15 AM
First Qualifying Round- Live Scores

Valeria Bondarenko UKR leads Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] | 5-6
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] leads Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 6-3 1-1
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] leads Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS | 6-2 3-0
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] leads Daria Kustava BLR | 6-0 4-1

Olga Khrapkova RUS leads Agnes Szavay HUN [3] | 5-6
Wynne Prakusya INA [7] leads Ksenia Palkina KGZ | 6-4 0-1
Ivanna Israilova UZB leads Olena Antypina UKR [4] | 6-3 2-0
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] leads Julia Vorobieva RUS [6] | 6-2 2-1

Hachiko
Oct 1st, 2005, 01:38 AM
Bonderenko.
Uberoi.
Afinogenova.
Tulyaganova.
Szavay.
Prakusya.
Antypina.
Vorobieva.

tucker1989
Oct 1st, 2005, 01:40 AM
First Qualifying Round- Live Scores

Valeria Bondarenko UKR leads Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] | 6-6
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] leads Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 6-3 1-2
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] leads Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS | 6-2 3-1
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] leads Daria Kustava BLR | 6-0 5-1

Olga Khrapkova RUS leads Agnes Szavay HUN [3] | 5-7 0-0
Wynne Prakusya INA [7] leads Ksenia Palkina KGZ | 6-4 1-1
Ivanna Israilova UZB leads Olena Antypina UKR [4] | 6-3 2-1
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] leads Julia Vorobieva RUS [6] | 6-2 2-2

Hurley
Oct 1st, 2005, 03:36 AM
Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Neha Uberoi USA [5]
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]
Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]
__________________

gary
Oct 1st, 2005, 03:38 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Olga Khrapkova RUS
Ksenia Palkina KGZ

Olena Antypina UKR [4]
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

Mr_Molik
Oct 1st, 2005, 04:01 AM
Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Neha Uberoi USA [5]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Olga Khrapkova RUS
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]

Olena Antypina UKR [4]
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

SpikeyAidanm
Oct 1st, 2005, 04:05 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Neha Uberoi USA [5]
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]
Olena Antypina UKR [4]
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

Harju.
Oct 1st, 2005, 05:15 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Neha Uberoi USA [5]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Olga Khrapkova RUS
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

DutchieGirl
Oct 1st, 2005, 06:37 AM
Tatiana Poutchek
Neha Uberoi

Ekaterina Afinogenova
Iroda Tulyaganova

Agnes Szavay
Wynne Prakusya

Olena Antypina
Julia Vorobieva

rrfnpump
Oct 1st, 2005, 07:45 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2]
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

Pszczelny
Oct 1st, 2005, 07:56 AM
Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
Daria Kustava BLR

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Ksenia Palkina KGZ

Olena Antypina UKR [4]
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

CooCooCachoo
Oct 1st, 2005, 08:16 AM
First Qualifying Round- Live Scores

Valeria Bondarenko UKR leads Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] | 7-6 2-5 SP!
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] leads Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 6-3 2-6 2-1
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] beat Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS | 6-2 6-1
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] beat Daria Kustava BLR | 6-0 6-1

Olga Khrapkova RUS trails Agnes Szavay HUN [3] | 5-7 3-5 MP!
Wynne Prakusya INA [7] beat Ksenia Palkina KGZ | 6-4 6-2
Ivanna Israilova UZB leads Olena Antypina UKR [4] | 6-3 5-6 SP!
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] trails Julia Vorobieva RUS [6] | 6-2 4-6 0-2

rosa de la paz
Oct 1st, 2005, 08:27 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Neha Uberoi USA [5]
Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Ivanna Israilova UZB
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

Varvagina
Oct 1st, 2005, 08:32 AM
First Qualifying Round

Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Neha Uberoi USA [5]

Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Wynne Prakusya INA [7]

Ivanna Israilova UZB
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

silverwhite
Oct 1st, 2005, 08:51 AM
Valeria Bondarenko UKR
Neha Uberoi USA [5]
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC]

Bus
Oct 1st, 2005, 08:53 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Neha Uberoi USA [5]
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

Chunchun
Oct 1st, 2005, 09:31 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC]

Agnes Szavay HUN [3]
Julia Vorobieva RUS [6]

Afinogenova :(

LUXXXAS
Oct 1st, 2005, 09:46 AM
Poutchek
Uberoi :)
Vorobieva :)

Varvagina
Oct 1st, 2005, 10:33 AM
First Qualifying Round- Live Scores


Valeria Bondarenko UKR vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] | 7-6 2-6 1-4
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] beat Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS | 6-2 6-1
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] beat Daria Kustava BLR | 6-0 6-1

Olga Khrapkova RUS lost to Agnes Szavay HUN [3] | 5-7 3-6
Wynne Prakusya INA [7] beat Ksenia Palkina KGZ | 6-4 6-2
Ivanna Israilova UZB def. Olena Antypina UKR [4] | 6-3 7-6
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] lost to Julia Vorobieva RUS [6] | 6-2 4-6 2-6

SilK
Oct 1st, 2005, 10:57 AM
Bondarenko

..ikke..
Oct 1st, 2005, 11:02 AM
Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1]

nave 2
Oct 1st, 2005, 11:02 AM
Bondarenko

Ballbasher
Oct 1st, 2005, 11:31 AM
Bondarenko

Jodie
Oct 1st, 2005, 12:48 PM
Bondarenko

Varvagina
Oct 1st, 2005, 01:24 PM
First Qualifying Round- Live Scores


Valeria Bondarenko UKR vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR [1] | 7-6 2-6 6-5 MP!!
Vlada Ekshibarova UZB [WC] lost to Neha Uberoi USA [5] | 6-3 2-6 3-6
Anastasia Rodionova RUS [2] beat Ekaterina Afinogenova RUS | 6-2 6-1
Iroda Tulyaganova UZB [8] beat Daria Kustava BLR | 6-0 6-1

Olga Khrapkova RUS lost to Agnes Szavay HUN [3] | 5-7 3-6
Wynne Prakusya INA [7] beat Ksenia Palkina KGZ | 6-4 6-2
Ivanna Israilova UZB def. Olena Antypina UKR [4] | 6-3 7-6
Dilyara Saidkhodjaeva UZB [WC] lost to Julia Vorobieva RUS [6] | 6-2 4-6 2-6

Pierce4ever
Oct 1st, 2005, 01:49 PM
Bondarenko