PDA

View Full Version : WCT : The biggest tennis event in the world!


ClaudiaZ-S
Aug 29th, 2005, 10:53 AM
NEW EVENT : Start September 1st

200 players
48 countries
5 continents
1 champion

3 steps:
1. Select national champion
2. Select continental champion
3. Select world champion !

SOON :wavey:

ClaudiaZ-S
Aug 30th, 2005, 10:38 AM
204 players

France
1. MAURESMO
2. PIERCE
3. DECHY
4. GOLOVIN
5. RAZZANO
6. BARTOLI
7. LOIT
8. COHEN-ALORO,
9. BELTRAME
10. PIN
11. FORETZ
12. JOHANSSON
13. REZAI
14. ROUSSEAU

Russia
1. SHARAPOVA
2. KUZNETSOVA
3. DEMENTIEVA,
4. PETROVA,
5. MYSKINA,
6. ZVONAREVA
7. BOVINA
8. LIKHOVTSEVA
9. SAFINA,
10. CHAKVETADZE,
11. DOUCHEVINA,
12. KIRILENKO,
13. LINETSKAYA,
14. JIDKOVA,
15. BYCHKOVA,
16. PANOVA,
17. VOSKOBOEVA,
18. VESNINA,

Belgium
1. CLIJSTERS,
2. HENIN-HARDENNE,
3. CALLENS,

Switzerland
1.SCHNYDER,
2.GAGLIARDI,
3.MIKAELIAN,

Serbia M
1. Ivanovic (16)
2. Jankovic (17)

Slovakia
1.HANTUCHOVA,
2.SUCHA
3.CERVANOVA
4.KURHAJCOVA,
5.GAJDOSOVA

Italy
1.FARINA ELIA,
2.SCHIAVONE,
3.PENNETTA,
4.VINCI,
5.SERRA ZANETTI
6.GARBIN,
7.CAMERIN,
8.SANTANGELO
9.VIERIN

Czech Rep
1.VAIDISOVA,
2.PESCHKE,
3.KOUKALOVA
4.SAFAROVA,
5.BENESOVA,
6.ONDRASKOVA
7.PASTIKOVA,
8.CHLADKOVA
9.SROMOVA,
10.STRYCOVA,
11.BIRNEROVA,
12.BOHMOVA,
13.PRUSOVA,
14.HRADECKA

Spain
1.MEDINA GARRIGUES,
2.MARTINEZ,
3.LLAGOSTERA VIVES
4.POUS TIO,
5.DOMINGUEZ LINO
6.SANCHEZ LORENZO,
7.PARRA SANTONJA
8.RUANO PASCUAL,
9. MARRERO,99
10. MARTINEZ GRANADOS

Germany
1.GROENEFELD,
2.SCHRUFF,
3.KLOESEL
4.MULLER,
5.KLASCHKA,
6.HENKE,
7.WEINGARTNER,
8.WOERLE,

Bulgaria
1.KARATANTCHEVA,
2.MALEEVA,
3.PIRONKOVA,

Israel
1.SMASHNOVA,
2.PEER,
3.OBZILER

Slovenia
Srebotnik

Poland
Domachowska

Greece
Daniliidou

Croatia
1.KOSTANIC,
2.SPREM
3.MAMIC,
4.TALAJA,
5.OZEGOVIC,
6.LISJAK,
7.ABRAMOVIC

Ukraine
1.BONDARENKO,
2.FEDAK
3.KUTUZOVA
4.SAVCHUK,
5.VAKULENKO
6.BONDARENKO
7.LAZARCHUK,
8.KORYTTSEVA,
9. PEREBIYNIS,

Netherlands
1.KRAJICEK,
2.TAMAELA,

Austria
1.BAMMER,
2.MEUSBURGER,

Sweden
1.ARVIDSSON
2.NOONI

Portugal
PIEDADE, FREDERICA

BosniaH
JUGIC-SALKIC, MERVANA

Luxembourg
1.KREMER,
2.SCHAUL,

Romania
1. GALLOVITS, EDINA

Belarus
1.YAKIMOVA,
2.POUTCHEK,

Finland
Laine

Estonia
1. ANI, MARET
2. KANEPI, KAIA

Hungary
1.CZINK, MELINDA
2.NAGY, KYRA
3.SZAVAY, AGNES
4.NEMETH, VIRAG
5.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA
6.CZINK, MELINDA
7.NAGY, KYRA
8.SZAVAY, AGNES
9.NEMETH, VIRAG
10.GUBACSI, ZSOFIA

Uzbekistan
LEPCHENKO, VARVARA

Great Britain
Baltacha

USA
1.DAVENPORT, LINDSAY
2.WILLIAMS, SERENA
3.WILLIAMS, VENUS
4.SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN
5.CRAYBAS, JILL
6.RAYMOND, LISA
7.WASHINGTON, MASHONA
8.GRANVILLE, LAURA
9.FRAZIER, AMY
10.JACKSON, JAMEA
11.SPEARS, ABIGAIL
12.HAYNES, ANGELA
13.LEE-WATERS, LINDSAY
14.IRVIN, MARISSA
15.PERRY, SHENAY
16.HARKLEROAD, ASHLEY
17.TU, MEILEN
18.MATTEK, BETHANIE
19.RAO, SUNITHA
20.OSTERLOH, LILIA
21.GULLICKSON, CARLY
22.KIRKLAND, JESSICA

ArgentinA
1.DULKO, GISELA
2.DIAZ-OLIVA, MARIANA
3.SUAREZ, PAOLA
4.SALERNI, MA. EMILIA
5.FERNANDEZ, CLARISA

Colombia
1.ZULUAGA, FABIOLA
2.CASTANO, CATALINA

Venezuela
1.VENTO-KABCHI, MARIA
2.SEQUERA, MILAGROS

Puerto Rico
1.BRANDI, KRISTINA
2.CASTELLVI, VILMARIE

Canada
1.PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE
2.DUBOIS, STEPHANIE

Brazil
Alves

Japan
1.ASAGOE, SHINOBU
2.SUGIYAMA, AI
3.MORIGAMI, AKIKO
4.NAKAMURA, AIKO
5.FUJIWARA, RIKA
6.OBATA, SAORI
7.YOSHIDA, YUKA
8.HISAMATSU, SHIHO
9.FUDA, RYOKO
10.OKAMOTO, SEIKO

China
1.PENG, SHUAI
2.LI, NA
3.ZHENG, JIE
4.LI, TING
5.SUN, TIANTIAN
6.YAN, ZI
7.LIU, NANNAN

India
1.MIRZA, SANIA
2.UBEROI, SHIKHA

Korea
CHO, YOON JEONG

Thailand
Tanasugharn

South Africa
GRANDIN, NATALIE

Australia
MOLIK
STOSUR

Madagascar
RANDRIANTEFY, DALLY MAD

Tunisia
Sfar

Zimbabwe
Black

ClaudiaZ-S
Aug 30th, 2005, 10:45 AM
Calender

September

1. Draw,Final or Champion France;Belgium;SerbiaM;CZE;Spain;Bulgaria;Israel;P oland;Greece;Austraia;Sweden;Luxembourg;Roumania;U krain;Estonia;Uzb;Great Britain;Colombia;Venzuela;Japan;India.

2. Draw,Final or Champion Russia;Switzerland;Slovakia;Italy;Germany;Slovenia ;Croatia;Ukraine;Netherland;Portugal,BosniaH;Belar us;Finland;Hungary;USA;Argentina;Puerto Rico;Canada;Brazil;China;Corea;Thailand.

3.
France (1r)
Slovakia (1st day)
Spain (Qualifying 1r)
Germany (1r)
China (Qualifying final r)
Colombia (Final)

4.
Russia (Qualifying final r)
Switzerland (1st day)
SerbiaM (Final)
Germany (2r)
USA (Prequalifying round)

10.
France (2r)
Belgium (1 st day)
Slovakia (2nd day)
Czech rep (1r)
Spain (1r)
Germany (Final)

11.
Russia (1r)
Switzerland (2nd day)
Czech rep (2r)
Hungary (1st day)
USA (Qualifying 1 round)

17.
France (SF)
Belgium (2nd day)
Slovakia (3rd day/Final)
Czech Rep (SF)
Spain (2r)
China (1r)

18.
Russia (2r)
Switzerland (3rd day/Final)
Italy (1r)
Czech rep (Final)
Bulg (1st day)
USA (Qualifying final round)

24.
France (Final)
Belgium (3rd day/final)
Italy (SF)
Spain (Final)
Bulgar (2nd day)
Croatia (1r)

25.
Russia (SF)
Italy (F)
Bulgaria (3rd day/final)
Croatia (SF)
Ukraine (1r)
Hungary (3rd day)
USA (1r)

27.
Israel (1st day)
Croatia (final)
Ukraine (2r)
China (2r)
Venezuela (Final)

28.
Israel (2nd day)
Ukraine (Final)
Luxembourg (Final)
USA (QF)
Puerto Rico (Final)
Canada (Final)

29.
Israel (3rd day/Final)
Sweden (Final)
Belarus (1st day)
Japan (Qualifying final round)
Australia (1st day)
Argentina (1st day)

30.
Netherlands (Final)
Austria (Final)
Belarus (2nd day)
Japan (1r)
Australia (2nd day)
USA (SF)
Argentina (3rd day)

October
1.
Russia (Final)
Belarus (3rd day/Final)
Estonia (Final)
Hungary (4th day/Final)
Japan (2r)
Australia (3rd day)
USA (SF)
Argentina (2nd day)

2.
Japan (Final)
China (Final)
Australia (4th day/Final)
USA (Final)
Argentina (4th day/Final)

8.
Europe (Qualifying round 1r)
Oceania (Final)

9.
Europe (Qualifying round 2r)
Africa (1st day)

15.
Europe (1r)
Asia (1r)

16.
Europe (2r)
Asia (2r)
Africa (2nd day)

22.
Europe (3r)
America (1r)

23.
Europe (QF)
Asia (Final)
Africa (3rd day/Final)
America (2r)

24.
Europe (SF)
America (SF)

25.
Europe (Final)
America (Final)

26.
Draw

27.
WC 1st round

28.
WC 2nd round

29.
WC Quarterfinals

30.
WC Semifinals

31.
WC Finals