PDA

View Full Version : Latest Results Thread


alwayshingis
Jul 14th, 2005, 03:48 AM
Just the results.
As we get them.
No Cheering, and the results won't be hard to find.
If you just want the quick results, or to post the quick results, come here.

7/13
Modena Tier IV:
Schiavone d. Marrero 6-0 6-0
Szavay d. Ondraskova 6-3 6-1
Loit d. Bychkova 1-6 6-3 6-3
Smashnova d. Parra Santonja 6-4 6-0

Vittel 50K:
Nagy d. Henke 4-6 6-1 6-3
Benitez d. Sromova 2-6 7-6 6-3
Kanepi d. Kondratieva 6-1 7-5
Kloesel d. Kanepi 2-6 6-3 6-4
Voracova d. Brunel 6-1 3-0 ret.
Mihalache d. Bratchikova 6-3 6-1
Nooni d. Pichet 6-3 3-1 ret.

Louisville 50K:
Lee-Waters(1) d. Snyder 62 64
Harkleroad d. Ditty 62 64
Riske d. Stephenson 67 63 60
Pin(5) d. Takase 62 63
Pratt(3) d. Mattek 64 63
Kirkland d. Esperon 62 62
Uberoi(8) d. Sema 63 62
Fuda d. Lepchenko(6) 63 63
Poutchkova d. Uberoi 36 61 62
Beltrame(2) d. O'Donoghue 76 36 62

Hamilton 25K:
Dabek d. Seredni 6-1 6-1
Zabala-Alvarez def Borza 6-1 6-1
Iijima def Pantic 3-6 6-1 6-1
Barnikow def Zoricic 3-6 6-3 6-1
Namigata def Paradis 6-0 6-0
Gloria def Dekmeijere 6-3 7-6
Breadmore d. D'Amelio 63 6-2
Sobral d. Vaidere 6-3 6-4
Matic d. Tetreault 6-3 6-3
Shulaeva d. Adamczak 6-2 6-0
Blogodorova d. O'Neill 6-7 6-4 6-2
Eklov d. Dittmann 7-6 7-5
Argeri d. Pola 6-0 6-0

Monteroni d. Arbia 10K:
Di Sarra d. Shamayko 7-6 1-6 6-3
Bona d. Rustignoli 6-3 6-1
Tognetti d. Vranceanu 6-2 6-0
Mortello d. Damaschin 6-1 6-4
Biglmaier d. Gatto-Monticone 7-5 6-2
Ivone d. Fernandez 6-1 7-5
Verardi d. Iannozzi 4-6 6-2 6-1
Quercia d. Di Sarra 6-1 6-1

Istanbul I 10K:
Vassileva d. Mens 6-2 6-2
Holusova d. Davydova 6-3 6-3
Palkina d. Dillon 3-6 6-2 6-2
Stoianova d. Celani 3-6 6-4 6-3

Brussels 10K:
Bou-Nogueiro d. Feys 6-3 7-6
Medjahdi d. Teix 7-5 0-6 7-6
C. Klaschka d. Chieppa 6-4 7-5
De Gubernatis d. Punzo 6-1 6-0

Garching B.M. 10K:
Arn d. Steinherr
Schaefer d. Ostertag
Hoch d. Kucerkova
Dhawan d. Weis
Raab d. Juricova
Kozic d. Szili
Kolb d. Weihs
Russegger d. Mesanovic

Seiogwipo 10K:
Ye-Ra LEE (KOR) d. Soon-Mi SEO (KOR) 60 60
Mi-Ok Jr. KIM (KOR) d. Anastasia MALHOTRA (JPN) 57 60 63
Kyung-Yee CHAE (KOR) d. Shuai ZHANG (CHN) 36 61 61
Jung-Eun KIM (KOR) d. Maika OZAKI (JPN) 75 62

Thassha VITAYAVIROJ (THA) d. Quan GAO (CHN) 61 62
Hae-Sung KIM (KOR) d. Yukiko YABE (JPN) 61 61
Yoo-Mi JUNG (KOR) d. Eun-Hye CHO (KOR) 64 26 61
Se-Na LEE (KOR) d. Remi TEZUKA (JPN) 75 62

Tomoyo TAKAGISHI (JPN) d. Shizu KATSUMI (JPN) 62 60
Hee-Sun LYOO-SUH (KOR) d. Po-Kuen LAM (HKG) 62 62
Jeong-A CHO (KOR) d. Mari INOUE (JPN) 64 63
Kyung-Mi Jr. CHANG (KOR) d. Haruka FUJISHIRO (JPN) 60 46 76(4)

Mari TANAKA (JPN) d. Jeong-Eun Jr. PARK (KOR) 62 63
Chen LIANG (CHN) d. Sae-Mi LIM (KOR) 64 63
Sun-Jung KIM (KOR) d. Krushmi CHHEDA (IND) 61 61
Mi LYOO (KOR) d. Ji-Young KIM (KOR) 30

Baltimore 10K:
?

alwayshingis
Jul 14th, 2005, 04:02 AM
7/13 Awards for Excellence:
1) Agnes Szavay - for her first career Tour QF and upset of Ondraskova.
2) Andrea Benitez - for her upset of Hana Sromova
3) Francesca Schiavone - for exacting a double bagel
4) Ryoko Fuda - for upsetting Varvara Lepchenko

Player of the Day:
Agnes Szavay

Darop.
Jul 14th, 2005, 12:53 PM
Loves it :kiss:

auntie janie
Jul 14th, 2005, 12:59 PM
7/13 Awards for Excellence:
1) Agnes Szavay - for her first career Tour QF and upset of Ondraskova.
2) Andrea Benitez - for her upset of Hana Sromova
3) Francesca Schiavone - for exacting a double bagel
4) Ryoko Fuda - for upsetting Varvara Lepchenko

Player of the Day:
Agnes Szavay

Huh? So, is it to be "Just results" as stated, or is it "Results and also posts of random awards granted by the posters"? ;)

alwayshingis
Jul 14th, 2005, 10:00 PM
Huh? So, is it to be "Just results" as stated, or is it "Results and also posts of random awards granted by the posters"? ;)

Just a daily recap for my own enjoyment.

auntie janie
Jul 14th, 2005, 10:09 PM
In that case, you can do whatever you like. :angel:

alwayshingis
Jul 15th, 2005, 05:57 PM
7/14
Modena Tier IV:
Mamic d. Yan 6-4 5-7 6-3
Garbin d. Kostanic 6-2 6-3
Diaz-Oliva d. Sucha 2-6 7-6 6-3
Pennetta d. Vesnina 7-6 6-2

Vittel 50K:
Gajdosova d. Kandarr 6-0 6-3
Meusburger d. Voracova 6-4 6-4
Kloesel d. Nagy 7-5 7-6
Johansson d. Garcia 6-3 2-6 6-2

Louisville 50K:
Ashley Harkleroad d. Lindsay Lee-Waters (1) (w/o injury)
Camille Pin (5) d. Sarah Riske 6-0, 6-2
Nicole Pratt (3) d. Jessica Kirkland 6-2, 7-5
Sybille Bammer (7) d. Teryn Ashley 6-4, 6-2
Shikha Uberoi (8) d. Jewel Peterson 7-6 (5), 6-2
Ahsha Rolle d. Anne Keothavong 6-3, 7-5
Ryoko Fuda d. Seda Noorlander 6-4, 6-4
Severine Beltrame (2) d. Olga Poutchkova 7-6 (4), 3-6, 6-3

Hamilton 25K:
Dabek d. Zabala 61 61
Breadmore d. Sobral 62 64
Matic d. Iljima 67 62 62
Wozniak d. Barnikow 62 64
Shulaeva d. Blagodorova 62 63
Czafikova d. Liggan 61 63
Namigata d. Eklov 62 63
Argeri d. Gloria 64 76

Monteroni d Ariba 10K:
2nd Rd: Dentoni d. Meruzzi 6-4 7-6
QF: (4)Verdiana Verardi d. (Q)Claudia Ivone 63 64
Lisa Tognetti d. (2)Giorgio Mortello 61 75
(8)Annalisa Bona d. (Q)Federica Quercia 75 61
(WC)Corinna Dentoni d. (Q)Maraike Biglmaier 64 75

Istanbul I 10K:
Dia Evtimova def. Vera Leontieva 6-0; 6-4
Anna Koumantou def. Gabriela Velasco-Andreu 7-5; 0-6; 6-4
Pemra Ozgen def Lucy Fletcher 6-2; 6-3
Irina Buryachok def. Ria Doernemann 6-4; 2-6; 6-4

Brussels 10K:
Widmer d. Gentile 6-1 6-1
Marosi d. Vermoezen 6-4 6-2
Butkiewicz d. Pera 6-4 6-4
Maes def. Gerlova 6-3 5-7 7-6(6)

Garching B.M. 10K:
Zuzana Zalabska d. (Q)Ute Schnoy 63 62
(8)Franziska Etzel d. Greta Arn 61 61
Martina Pavelec d. (Q)Anne Schaefer 06 63 62
(Q)Josipa Bek d. Zuzana Hejdova 64 62
Laura Siegemund d. Eva-Maria Hoch 76(2) 63
(3)Sarah Raab d. Shruti Dhawan 67(4) 63 64
(Q)Annette Kolb d. (Q)Neda Kozic 63 60
(WC)Korina Perkovic d. (2)Petra Russegger 63 26 63

Seogwipo 10K:
?

Baltimore 10K:
Raluca Ciulei ROM vs Amanda Fish USA 06 16
Jie Zeng USA vs Denise Dy PHI 16 06
Katie Ruckert USA vs Bianca Acquistapace AUS 63 60
(7) Nicole Leimbach USA vs Katharine Baker GBR 61 62
(4) Christina Fusano USA vs Amanda Fink USA 64 64
Tarakaa Bertrand USA vs Mariana Correa USA 36 64 63
Julia Hodes GER vs Madison Brengle USA 05 ret Hodes
(5) Petra Rampre SLO vs Alana van der Vort USA 60 61
(6) Beau Jones USA vs Lauren Cheung AUS 61 60
Georgia Rose GBR vs Sarah Taylor USA 64 63
Mariana Muci VEN vs Riza Zalameda USA 06 57
(3) Claire Peterzan GBR vs Blakeley Griffifth USA 46 61 63
(8) Tamara Encina USA vs Megan Bradley USA 62 61
Alicia Pillay RSA vs Danielle Brown GBR 67 61 63
Shadisha Robinson USA vs Maria Mokh RUS 63 63
(2) Raquel Kops-Jones USA vs Kimberly Couts USA 63 75
2nd round
Amanda Fish USA d. Denise Dy PHI 63 76
(7) Nicole Leimbach USA d. Katie Ruckert USA 62 62
(4) Christina Fusano US d. Tarakaa Bertrand US 60 63
Madison Brengle USA d. (5) Petra Rampre SLO 60 62
(6) Beau Jones USA d. Georgia Rose GBR 75 64
Riza Zalameda USA d. (3) Claire Peterzan GBR 64 06 75
(8) Tamara Encina USA d. Alicia Pillay RSA 64 64
(2) Raquel Kops-Jones USA d. Shadisha Robinson USA 63 62