PDA

View Full Version : PYW - Modena | Second Qualifying Round | Please vote!


CooCooCachoo
Jul 10th, 2005, 10:31 AM
PYW Modena

http://www.wtamodena.com/2005/images/logomodenasmall.gif

Welcome to Modena! We head into the second round of the qualifying competition. Sixteen players are still battling it out for four slots in the main draw. Amongst them are seven of the eight seeded players, but none of the qualifying wild card players.

The two most interesting matches, on paper, are the ones between Eva Birnerova [2] and Tatiana Poutchek, and between Ekaterina Bychkova [3] and Maret Ani.

You can once more support your favourite players and root against your least liked players. Just vote for who you want to win these matches!

Second Qualifying Round:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7]

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] v. Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Elise Tamaëla NED v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Ivana Abramovic CRO
Aniko Kapros HUN v. Martina Müller GER [8]

CooCooCachoo
Jul 10th, 2005, 10:32 AM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Elise Tamaëla NED

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Ivana Abramovic CRO
Martina Müller GER [8]

:Rawwb:
Jul 10th, 2005, 10:43 AM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Maret Ani EST
Alice Canepa ITA

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR
ANiko Kapros

Bart
Jul 10th, 2005, 10:46 AM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Elise Tamaëla NED

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Ivana Abramovic CRO
Aniko Kapros HUN

CooCooCachoo
Jul 10th, 2005, 10:58 AM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 2-1
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 1-2

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] v. Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 3-0
Elise Tamaëla NED v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 2-1

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST | 2-1
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 1-2

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Ivana Abramovic CRO | 1-2
Aniko Kapros HUN v. Martina Müller GER [8] | 2-1

Geoffry
Jul 10th, 2005, 11:09 AM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Elise Tamaëla NED

Maret Ani EST
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Ivana Abramovic CRO
Aniko Kapros HUN

petey_pan
Jul 10th, 2005, 11:49 AM
Selima Sfar
Emma Laine
Tatiana Poutchek
Elise Tamaëla
Ekaterina Bychkova
Melinda Czink
Anastasiya Yakimova
Martina Müller

SpikeyAidanm
Jul 10th, 2005, 11:50 AM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Emma Laine FIN [7]
Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Elise Tamaëla NED
Maret Ani EST
Alice Canepa ITA
Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN

Geoffry
Jul 10th, 2005, 11:59 AM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 5-1 SP!
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 1-5 SP!

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] v. Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 4-2
Elise Tamaëla NED v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-1 SP!

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST | 3-3
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-4

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Ivana Abramovic CRO | 3-3
Aniko Kapros HUN v. Martina Müller GER [8] | 4-2

Dymension
Jul 10th, 2005, 12:03 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Pszczelny
Jul 10th, 2005, 12:07 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Maret Ani EST
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Aniko Kapros HUN

Ellery
Jul 10th, 2005, 12:11 PM
Lina Stanciute
Lioudmila Skavronskaia

Eva Birnerova
Yulia Beygelzimer

Ekaterina Bychkova
Alice Canepa

Anastasiya Yakimova
Martina Muller

Slumpsova
Jul 10th, 2005, 12:21 PM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Alice Canepa ITA

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Geoffry
Jul 10th, 2005, 12:31 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4 0-0
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 5-5

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] v. Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3 1-0
Elise Tamaëla NED v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-5

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST | 6-4 0-0
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6 2-0

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] v. Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 1-0
Aniko Kapros HUN v. Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-5

Sharapova's_Boy
Jul 10th, 2005, 12:35 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Mr_Molik
Jul 10th, 2005, 01:05 PM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Alice Canepa ITA

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

mat87to
Jul 10th, 2005, 01:21 PM
stanciute
skavronskaia
birnerova
beygelzimer
ani
canepa
yakimova
muller

Freakan
Jul 10th, 2005, 01:22 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Elise Tamaëla NED

Maret Ani EST
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4]
Martina Müller GER [8]

Ballbasher
Jul 10th, 2005, 01:22 PM
Stanciute
Skavronskaia
Poutchek
Beygelzimer
Ani
Czink
Yakimova
Müller

Geoffry
Jul 10th, 2005, 01:41 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4 1-4
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6 1-1

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] v. Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3 3-3
Elise Tamaëla NED v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7 1-2

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST | 6-4 2-3
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6 4-3

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN v. Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7 0-3

rrfnpump
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:09 PM
Stanciute
Skavronskaia
Birnerova
Beygelzimer
Ani
Czink
Müller

Tati & Dani
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:10 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Elise Tamaëla NED

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Alice Canepa ITA

Martina Müller GER [8]

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:19 PM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Emma Laine FIN [7]

Eva Birnerova CZE [2]
Elise Tamaëla NED

Maret Ani EST
Alice Canepa ITA

Martina Müller GER [8]

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:22 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 1-0
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 2-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-3

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 3-5 SP!
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 0-0

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

Experimentee
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:46 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

Chunchun
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:50 PM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3]
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:52 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 2-1
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 4-3

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED v. Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-5 MP!

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 5-5
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 0-2

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

Pengwin
Jul 10th, 2005, 03:53 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU |
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS


Yulia Beygelzimer UKR |

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 04:19 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 2-2
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 5-3 MP!

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] v. Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 6-5 MP!
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 0-3

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jul 10th, 2005, 05:17 PM
stanciute
laine
bychkova
czink

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 05:19 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 2-3
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS v. Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 5-4 MP!

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 7-5
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 0-4

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

Hurley
Jul 10th, 2005, 05:20 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS
Melinda Czink HUN [6]

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 05:22 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 2-4
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 7-5
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 0-5 MP!

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

geewhiz
Jul 10th, 2005, 06:10 PM
Lina Stanciute LTU
Alice Canepa ITA

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 06:11 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 2-5 MP!
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 7-5
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 1-5 MP!

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

416_Man
Jul 10th, 2005, 06:33 PM
Selima Sfar TUN [1]
Alice Canepa ITA

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 06:38 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] v. Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 3-5 MP!
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 7-5
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 2-5 MP!

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

Ravsieg
Jul 10th, 2005, 07:28 PM
Game Set and Match Stanciute :p
Canepa (Match Point saved)

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 07:38 PM
Live Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 7-5
Alice Canepa ITA v. Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 3-5 MP!

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6

alwayshingis
Jul 10th, 2005, 08:19 PM
Czink

James
Jul 10th, 2005, 08:32 PM
Final Scores:

Selima Sfar TUN [1] lost to Lina Stanciute LTU | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6
Lioudmila Skavronskaia RUS beat Emma Laine FIN [7] | 7-6, 6-4

Eva Birnerova CZE [2] beat Tatiana Poutchek BLR | 6-3, 6-3
Elise Tamaëla NED lost to Yulia Beygelzimer UKR | 5-7, 3-6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [3] beat Maret Ani EST | 6-4, 7-5
Alice Canepa ITA lost to Melinda Czink HUN [6] | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [4] beat Ivana Abramovic CRO | 6-3 6-0
Aniko Kapros HUN lost to Martina Müller GER [8] | 5-7, 0-6