PDA

View Full Version : PYW: Wimbledon - 2nd Round Qualifying


Paldias
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:05 PM
PYW: Wimbledon
2nd Round - Qualifying

http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/staticarticle/IO_2294_staticarticle.GIF

First round qualifying has wrapped, and now we're into 2nd Round Qualifying for the Wimbledon Championship! Some seeds were upset, while favourites moved on! It's your turn to decide who will move on into the Final Round of Qualifying, and inevitably the Wimbledon Main Draw! So please vote once for the player who you want to win each match!

Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA
Michelle Gerards NED vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Section 2

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anne Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ashley Harkleroad USA vs. Jade Curtis GBR

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] vs. Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER vs. [24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5] vs. Martina Muller GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova vs. Nathalie Grandin RSA

Section 6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG vs. [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Section 7

Carly Gullickson USA vs. Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8] vs. Jana Kandarr GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9] vs. Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Elise Tamaela NED vs. Anastassia Rodionova RUS

Section 10

Villmarie Castellvi PUR vs. Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Silvia Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR vs. Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA vs. Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Matea Mezak CRO vs. Melinda Czink HUN [19]

Paldias
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:10 PM
Jennifer Hopkins USA
Michelle Gerards NED
Maureen Drake CAN
Anne Hawkins GBR
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA
Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
Stephanie Gehrlein GER
Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova
Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG
Carly Gullickson USA
Hana Sromova CZE [23]
Jana Kandarr GER
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]
Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Elise Tamaela NED
Villmarie Castellvi PUR
Silvia Talaja CRO
Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

Ellery
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:10 PM
Laura Pous Tio
Yvonne Meusburger

Sofia Arvidsson
Frederica Piedade

Mervana Jugic-Salkic
Jade Curtis

Marie-Eve Pelletier
Maria Fernanda-Alves

Jamea Jackson
Viktoria Kutuzova

Ekaterina Bychkova
Galina Voskoboeva

Henrieta Nagyova
Libuse Prusova

Camille Pin
Yulia Beygelzimer

Severine Beltrame
Anastassia Rodionova

Vilmarie Castellvi
Silvija Talaja

Julia Vakulenko
Tzvetana Pironkova

Anastasiya Yakimova
Melinda Czink

alwayshingis
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:13 PM
Jennifer Hopkins USA
Michelle Gerards NED

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anne Hawkins GBR

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jade Curtis GBR

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
[13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Carly Gullickson USA
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Elise Tamaela NED

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12
Matea Mezak CRO

Bart
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:15 PM
Section 1

Jennifer Hopkins USA
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anne Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Section 5

Martina Muller GER
Nathalie Grandin RSA

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

:Rawwb:
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:17 PM
[QUOTE]

Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs.
. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Section 2

Maureen Drake CAN vs.
Anne Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA
Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] vs.
. [24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova vs.
Section 6

. Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG vs.

Section 7

. Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Section 8

Jana Kandarr GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR ]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Elise Tamaela NED
Section 10

Villmarie Castellvi PUR
. Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR vs.
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA
Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Matea Mezak CRO vs. Melinda Czink HUN [19]

Louis Cyphre
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:18 PM
Tzevetana Pironkova

Paldias
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:47 PM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 2-3
Michelle Gerards NED vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-4

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 3-2
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anne Hawkins GBR: 1-4

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 3-2
Ashley Harkleroad USA vs. Jade Curtis GBR: 3-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] vs. Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 5-0
Stephanie Gehrlein GER vs. [24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA: 2-3

Jamea Jackson USA [5] vs. Martina Muller GER: 4-1
Viktoriya Kutuzova vs. Nathalie Grandin RSA: 4-1

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 1-4
Clarisa Fernandez ARG vs. [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 3-2

Carly Gullickson USA vs. Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-3
Libuse Prusova vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-3

Camille Pin FRA [8] vs. Jana Kandarr GER: 3-2
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 2-3

Severine Beltrame FRA [9] vs. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 4-1
Elise Tamaela NED vs. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 4-1

Villmarie Castellvi PUR vs. Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 3-2
Silvia Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 2-3

Julia Vakulenko UKR vs. Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 4-1
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA vs. Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 2-4

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 4-1
Matea Mezak CRO vs. Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 1-3

nave 2
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:55 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Martina Muller GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Silvia Talaja CRO

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

Pszczelny
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:55 PM
Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR

Section 3

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jade Curtis GBR

Section 4

Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Section 5

Martina Muller GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR

Section 6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
[13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Section 8

Jana Kandarr GER
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Section 9

Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Anastassia Rodionova RUS

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Silvia Talaja CRO

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

SilK
Jun 15th, 2005, 06:59 PM
Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Maureen Drake CAN
Frederica Piedade POR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Villmarie Castellvi PUR
Silvia Talaja CRO

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Section 12

Poutchek BLR
Matea Mezak CRO

Hantuchov
Jun 15th, 2005, 07:05 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Jade Curtis GBR

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Martina Muller GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Jana Kandarr GER
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Anastassia Rodionova RUS

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Silvia Talaja CRO

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Tzvetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

*Jean*
Jun 15th, 2005, 07:13 PM
Section 1

Jennifer Hopkins USA
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Silvia Talaja CRO

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Section 12

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

..ikke..
Jun 15th, 2005, 07:50 PM
Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR

Section 3

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Section 4

Delia Sescioreanu ROM
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Section 6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

Farina Elia Fan
Jun 15th, 2005, 08:07 PM
Section 1

Jennifer Hopkins USA
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Section 2

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anna Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Jade Curtis GBR

Section 4

Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Section 5

Martina Muller GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Section 12

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

Emiel Goelen
Jun 15th, 2005, 08:10 PM
Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR

Section 3

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Section 6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Carly Gullickson USA
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Villmarie Castellvi PUR
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Matea Mezak CRO

DoctorG
Jun 15th, 2005, 08:12 PM
Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anne Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Nathalie Grandin RSA

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Villmarie Castellvi PUR
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Matea Mezak CRO

CooCooCachoo
Jun 15th, 2005, 08:28 PM
Section 1

Jennifer Hopkins USA
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Maureen Drake CAN
Frederica Piedade POR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Jade Curtis GBR

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA

Section 5

Martina Müller GER
Natalie Grandin RSA

Section 6

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
[13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS

Section 7

Carly Gullickson USA :worship:
Libuse Prusova CZE

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Section 12

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12]
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

tucker1989
Jun 15th, 2005, 08:46 PM
Section 1

Jennifer Hopkins USA
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anne Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Carly Gullickson USA
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS

Section 10

Villmarie Castellvi PUR
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Section 12

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

CooCooCachoo
Jun 15th, 2005, 08:58 PM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 3-4
Michelle Gerards NED vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-4 SP!

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 1-4
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 3-3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 4-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA vs. Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 4-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] vs. Martina Müller GER: 6-4 4-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 3-5 MP!
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA vs. Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-5 MP!
Libuse Prusova CZE vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 1-0

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 1-5 MP!

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] vs. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 4-2
Elise Tamaëla NED vs. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 4-2

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR vs. Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 3-3
Silvija Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 0-0

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA vs. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-3 SP!

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-5 SP!
Matea Mezak CRO vs. Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-5 MP!

*roddicksinme*
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:01 PM
Jennifer Hopkins USA
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24
Maureen Drake CAN
Frederica Piedade POR
Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA
Jamea Jackson USA [5
Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6]
Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova CZE
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR
Séverine Beltrame FRA [9]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Silvija Talaja CRo
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [19

CooCooCachoo
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:05 PM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 3-5 SP!
Michelle Gerards NED vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-5

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 2-4
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 4-3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] vs. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 5-3 MP!
Ashley Harkleroad USA vs. Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 5-2 MP!

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] vs. Martina Müller GER: 6-4 5-2 MP!
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] vs. Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-5 MP!
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 2-0

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR vs. Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-5 MP!

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] vs. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 5-2 MP!
Elise Tamaëla NED vs. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 4-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR vs. Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 3-4
Silvija Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 1-0

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA vs. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-4 SP!

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 0-0
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6

nbaker53
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:10 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Maureen Drake CAN
Frederica Piedade POR

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Ashley Harkleroad USA

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Emily Webley-Smith GBR

Mara Santangelo ITA [14]
Séverine Beltrame FRA [9]

Elise Tamaëla NED
Conchita Martinez Granados ESP

Silvija Talaja CRO
Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12]

Libuse Prusova CZE

tucker1989
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:15 PM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 4-5 SP!
Michelle Gerards NED vs. Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-6

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 3-4
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 5-3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA d. Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 6-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] d. Martina Müller GER: 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 3-0

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-6

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] d. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED vs. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 5-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR vs. Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 3-5
Silvija Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 2-0

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA vs. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-5

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 1-0
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6

Babolatpro880
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:19 PM
Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Maureen Drake CAN
Anna Hawkins GBR

Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Elise Tamaela NED

Villmarie Castellvi PUR
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]

tucker1989
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:21 PM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 5-5
Michelle Gerards NED lost to Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-7

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 4-4
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 5-4

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA d. Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 6-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] d. Martina Müller GER: 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 3-1

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-6

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] d. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED d. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 6-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR vs. Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 4-5
Silvija Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 2-1

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA vs. Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-6

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 2-0
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6

James
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:23 PM
Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anne Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH
Jade Curtis GBR

Section 4

Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Nathalie Grandin RSA

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Rita Kuti Kis HUN
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Tzevetana Pironkova BUL [20]

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

CooCooCachoo
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:30 PM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 6-5 MP!
Michelle Gerards NED lost to Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-7

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 4-5 MP!
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 5-5

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA d. Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 6-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] d. Martina Müller GER: 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 3-2

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-6

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] d. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED d. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 6-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 4-6
Silvija Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 2-2

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-7

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 3-0
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 15th, 2005, 09:51 PM
Hopkins
Drake
Piedade
Prusova
Laine
Poutchek

416_Man
Jun 15th, 2005, 10:13 PM
Hopkins
Drake
Hawkins
Srmova
Talaja
Poutchek

*hingis_forever*
Jun 15th, 2005, 10:17 PM
Section 1

Jennifer Hopkins USA
Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]

Section 2

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anna Hawkins GBR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Jade Curtis GBR

Section 4

Delia Sescioreanu ROM
Stephanie Gehrlein GER

Section 5

Martina Muller GER
Viktoriya Kutuzova

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Henrieta Nagyova SVK
Libuse Prusova

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Anastassia Rodionova RUS

Section 10

Conchita Martinez Granados ESP
Emma Laine FIN [18]

Section 11

Julia Vakulenko UKR
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Section 12

Tatiana Poutchek BLR
Melinda Czink HUN [19]

Paldias
Jun 15th, 2005, 10:18 PM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 6-7 0-1
Michelle Gerards NED lost to Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-7

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 6-5 SP!
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 6-7 0-0

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA d. Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 6-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] d. Martina Müller GER: 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 5-3 MP!

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-6

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] d. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED d. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 6-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 4-6
Silvija Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 3-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-7

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 3-3
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6

petey_pan
Jun 15th, 2005, 11:27 PM
Jennifer Hopkins
Maureen Drake
Anna Hawkins
Hannah Sromova
Silvija Talaja
Tatiana Poutchek

tucker1989
Jun 16th, 2005, 01:02 AM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] vs. Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 6-7 0-2
Michelle Gerards NED lost to Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-7

Maureen Drake CAN vs. Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 7-5, 0-0
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 6-7 0-1

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] d. Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA d. Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 6-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] d. Martina Müller GER: 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE vs. Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 5-4 MP!

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-6

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] d. Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED d. Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 6-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 4-6
Silvija Talaja CRO vs. Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 4-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-7

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] vs. Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 3-4
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6

Sharapova's_Boy
Jun 16th, 2005, 04:22 AM
Jennifer Hopkins

Sofia Arvidsson

Anna Hawkins

Hana Sromova

Silvija Talaja

Anastasia Yakimova

SpikeyAidanm
Jun 16th, 2005, 04:24 AM
Hopkins
Arvidsson
Hawkins
Sromova
Talaja
Poutchek

-Kieron-
Jun 16th, 2005, 04:43 AM
Hopkins
Arvidsson
Hawkins
Sromova
Talaja
Poutchek

LefandePatty
Jun 16th, 2005, 04:49 AM
Jennifer Hopkins USA
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Anna Hawkins GBR
Hana Sromova CZE [23]
Emma Laine FIN [18]
Tatiana Poutchek BLR

shirgan
Jun 16th, 2005, 05:14 AM
Section 1

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1]
Michelle Gerards NED

Section 2

Maureen Drake CAN
Frederica Piedade POR

Section 3

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3]
Jade Curtis GBR

Section 4

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4]
[24] Maria Fernanda-Alves BRA

Section 5

Jamea Jackson USA [5]
Nathalie Grandin RSA

Section 6

Emily Webley-Smith GBR
Clarisa Fernandez ARG

Section 7

Carly Gullickson USA
Hana Sromova CZE [23]

Section 8

Camille Pin FRA [8]
Mara Santangelo ITA [14]

Section 9

Severine Beltrame FRA [9]
Elise Tamaela NED

Section 10

Villmarie Castellvi PUR
Silvia Talaja CRO

Section 11

Chanelle Scheepers RSA
Adriana Serra-Zanetti ITA

Section 12

Anastasia Yakimova BLR [12]
Matea Mezak CRO

Louis Cyphre
Jun 16th, 2005, 06:41 AM
Laura Pous Tio
Sofia Arvidsson
Frederica Piedade
Laine :lol:
Poutchek :lol:
Prusova

Foot's Fingers
Jun 16th, 2005, 07:36 AM
Laura Pous Tio ESP
Sofia Arvidsson SWE
Frederica Piedade POR

sromova
laine

poutchek

Nastya :sad: too late to help you :crying2:

CooCooCachoo
Jun 16th, 2005, 10:08 AM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] lost to Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 6-7 0-6
Michelle Gerards NED lost to Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-7

Maureen Drake CAN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 7-5 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR vs. Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 6-7 3-5 MP!

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA beat Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 6-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] beat Martina Müller GER: 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 5-7

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-6

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] beat Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED beat Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 6-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 4-6
Silvija Talaja CRO beat Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 6-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-7

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] lost to Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 4-6
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6

silverwhite
Jun 16th, 2005, 10:27 AM
Hawkins

CooCooCachoo
Jun 16th, 2005, 10:28 AM
Live Scores
2nd Round Qualifying

Laura Pous Tio ESP [1] lost to Jennifer Hopkins USA: 6-3 6-7 0-6
Michelle Gerards NED lost to Yvonne Meusburger AUT [24]: 1-6 5-7

Maureen Drake CAN lost to Sofia Arvidsson SWE: 4-6 7-5 1-6
Frederica Piedade POR lost to Anna Hawkins GBR: 6-4 6-7 3-6

Lindsay Lee-Waters USA [3] beat Mervana Jugic-Salkic BIH: 6-3 6-3
Ashley Harkleroad USA beat Jade Curtis GBR: 6-4 6-2

Marie-Eve Pelletier CAN [4] beat Delia Sescioreanu ROM: 6-0 6-3
Stephanie Gehrlein GER lost to [24] Maria Fernanda Alves BRA: 3-6 1-6

Jamea Jackson USA [5] beat Martina Müller GER: 6-4 6-2
Viktoriya Kutuzova UKR beat Natalie Grandin RSA: 6-1 6-0

Ekaterina Bychkova RUS [6] lost to Emily Webley-Smith GBR: 2-6 4-6
Clarisa Fernandez ARG beat [13] Galina Voskoboeva RUS: 6-3 6-1

Carly Gullickson USA lost to Henrieta Nagyova SVK: 2-6 3-6
Libuse Prusova CZE lost to Hana Sromova CZE [23]: 2-6 6-1 5-7

Camille Pin FRA [8] beat Jana Kandarr GER: 6-4 6-0
Yulia Beygelzimer UKR lost to Mara Santangelo ITA [14]: 4-6 2-6

Séverine Beltrame FRA [9] beat Rita Kuti Kis HUN: 6-4 6-2
Elise Tamaëla NED beat Anastassia Rodionova RUS: 6-4 6-3

Vilmarie Castellvi PUR lost to Conchita Martinez Granados ESP: 4-6 4-6
Silvija Talaja CRO beat Emma Laine FIN [18]: 6-3 1-6 6-4

Julia Vakulenko UKR beat Chanelle Scheepers RSA: 6-1 6-0
Adriana Serra Zanetti ITA lost to Tszvetana Pironkova BUL [20]: 3-6 5-7

Anastasiya Yakimova BLR [12] lost to Tatiana Poutchek BLR: 6-1 4-6 4-6
Matea Mezak CRO lost to Melinda Czink HUN [19]: 2-6 2-6