PDA

View Full Version : Monday OOP


croat123
Mar 20th, 2005, 11:32 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2005/403/op.pdf

:fiery: i can only get their around 11:30 and the one match i really wanted to see starts at 10 :sad::fiery:

*thinking about skipping class* - yup, forget about class (still won't see the whole match tho :mad: )

*praying for morning rain*

Philip
Mar 20th, 2005, 11:44 PM
Schedule of Play for MONDAY, MARCH 21, 2005

Court 1 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Stephanie Foretz (FRA) [8] vs Elena Baltacha (GBR)
2. QS1 Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) [9] vs Paul Goldstein (USA)
3. QS1 Jeff Morrison (USA) [12] vs Glenn Weiner (USA)
4. PS1 Yuliana Fedak (UKR) [1] vs Laura Pous Tio (ESP)
5. QS1 Alex Calatrava (ESP) [3] vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)

Court 2 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG) [5] vs Alexandra Mueller (USA)
2. QS1 Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) vs Gregory Carraz (FRA) [23]
3. QS1 Jeff Salzenstein (USA) vs Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) [19]
4. PS1 Kelly Mc Cain (USA) vs Evie Dominikovic (AUS) [17]
5. QS1 Justin Gimelstob (USA) vs Peter Luczak (AUS) [14]

Court 3 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) [6] vs Daja Bedanova (CZE)
2. QS1 Bjorn Phau (GER) [11] vs Timothy Neilly (USA)
3. PS1 Anne Kremer (LUX) [7] vs Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)
4. QS1 Daniele Bracciali (ITA) vs Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) [16]
5. QS1 Hugo Armando (USA) vs Ivo Minar (CZE) [13]

Court 4 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN) vs Catalina Castano (COL) [18]
2. QS1 Horia Tecau (ROM) vs Ivo Heuberger (SUI) [20]
3. QS1 Christophe Rochus (BEL) [2] vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
4. QS1 Tomas Zib (CZE) [4] vs Noam Okun (ISR)
5. PS1 Alyona Bondarenko (UKR) [3] vs Seda Noorlander (NED)

Court 5 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Petra Mandula (HUN) [12] vs Alena Vaskova (CZE)
2. QS1 Edgardo Massa (ARG) [8] vs Andreas Seppi (ITA)
3. QS1 Lars Burgsmuller (GER) [6] vs Todd Reid (AUS)
4. PS1 Aiko Nakamura (JPN) [11] vs Shikha Uberoi (USA)

Court 6 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Jewel Peterson (USA) vs Michaela Pastikova (CZE) [15]
2. QS1 Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) [7] vs Frank Dancevic (CAN)
3. PS1 Katerina Bohmova (CZE) vs Selima Sfar (TUN) [22]
4. QS1 Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) [1] vs Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)

Court 7 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Lilia Osterloh (USA) [10] vs Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
2. QS1 Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Arnaud Clement (FRA) [24]
3. PS1 Laura Granville (USA) [2] vs Milagros Sequera (VEN)
4. QS1 Troy Hahn (USA) vs Gilles Simon (FRA) [21]

Court 8 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Magui Serna (ESP) vs Tzipora Obziler (ISR) [24]
2. QS1 Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) [10] vs Roko Karanusic (CRO)
3. QS1 Takao Suzuki (JPN) vs Flavio Saretta (BRA) [22]
4. PS1 Ahsha Rolle (USA) vs Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) [16]

Court 9 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Sandra Kloesel (GER) vs Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) [19]
2. QS1 Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA) [18]
3. QS1 Razvan Sabau (ROM) vs Wesley Moodie (RSA) [17]
4. PS1 Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) [9] vs Shahar Peer (ISR)

Court 10 - 10:00 AM Start

1. PS1 Anastasia Yakimova (BLR) vs Sanda Mamic (CRO) [13]
2. QS1 Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI) [15]
3. QS1 Nicolas Almagro (ESP) [5] vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
4. PS1 Severine Beltrame (FRA) [4] vs Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
5. PS1 Melinda Czink (HUN) vs Silvija Talaja (CRO) [14]

Philip
Mar 20th, 2005, 11:45 PM
Good Luck Elena Baltacha :D

LefandePatty
Mar 21st, 2005, 04:25 AM
Good luck Emmanuelle :)

Sandstorm
Mar 21st, 2005, 07:57 AM
Good luck to Sanda and Silvija!!

chantie
Mar 21st, 2005, 08:14 AM
Good luck to Seda :angel: :angel: :angel:

drory
Mar 21st, 2005, 08:19 AM
vamos Shahar Peer !!!

Paule22
Mar 21st, 2005, 08:24 AM
Good Luck Miss Mandula!

chopen
Mar 21st, 2005, 09:22 AM
Go Shahar Peer,Severine Beltrame

foreva lindsay
Mar 21st, 2005, 09:23 AM
Goooooo Elena Bally!!!!

Tennisfan-Mtl
Mar 21st, 2005, 09:56 AM
Will live scores be available during qualies ??? ;)

LefandePatty
Mar 21st, 2005, 10:06 AM
Will live scores be available during qualies ??? ;)

:wavey:
i hope :D :) ;)

Shonami Slam
Mar 21st, 2005, 10:08 AM
good luck to:
elena baltacha
Daja Bedanova
Anne Kremer
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Alyona Bondarenko
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Michaela Pastikova
Katerina Bohmova
Zuzana Ondraskova
Tzipora Obziler :worship:
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Lubomira Kurhajcova
Shahar Peer :worship:
Sanda Mamic
Alisa Kleybanova
i love both talaja and czink - so i hope they both just play thier game!

shirgan
Mar 21st, 2005, 11:08 AM
QS1 is qualifying singles round 1
what's PS1?????

nave 2
Mar 21st, 2005, 12:08 PM
PS its woman QS its man

shirgan
Mar 21st, 2005, 01:01 PM
PS its woman QS its man
I understand that.
But I don't understand the meaning of the initials