PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Qualifying Finals-OOP and Scores


TheBoiledEgg
Jan 14th, 2005, 11:27 AM
Court 4 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sesil Karatantcheva (BUL)[1]
vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)[19]

followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tomas Zib (CZE)[1]
vs. Robert Smeets (AUS)


Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Ram (ISR)
vs. Bobby Reynolds (USA)


Court 5 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Yoon Jeong Cho (KOR)
vs. Jessica Kirkland (USA)

followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Shannon Nettle (AUS)
vs. Federico Luzzi (ITA)

Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paul Goldstein (USA)
vs. Roko Karanusic (CRO)[25]


Court 6 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
vs. Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)[14]


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)[3]
vs. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)



Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[15]
vs. Novak Djokovic (SCG)


Court 7 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nannan Liu (CHN)
vs. Yuka Yoshida (JPN)


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL)[4]
vs. Oliver Marach (AUT)


Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Takao Suzuki (JPN)
vs. Kristian Pless (DEN)



Court 8 Start Time 10.00 AM

Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
vs. Teryn Ashley (USA)


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Olivier Patience (FRA)[5]
vs. Pavel Snobel (CZE)



Court 10 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Angela Haynes (USA)[6]
vs. Elise Tamaela (NED)



followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florent Serra (FRA)
vs. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)



Court 11 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)[7]
vs. Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)[17]


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)[7]
vs. Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)



Court 13 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)[13]


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Bjorn Phau (GER)[8]
vs. Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA)[18]


Court 14 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[9]
vs. Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)[16]


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
vs. Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[27]


Court 18 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sandra Kloesel (GER)
vs. Ting Li (CHN)


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
vs. Gilles Simon (FRA)[19]

Court 19 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sunitha Rao (USA)
vs. Meilen Tu (USA)


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Melle Van Gemerden (NED)
vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)


Court 21 Start Time 10.00 AM


Women's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)[12]
vs. Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)[20]


followed by
Men's Qual Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Victor Bruthans (SVK)
vs. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)[24]

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 14th, 2005, 11:28 AM
good luck Lina and Galina :D :) :banana:

chantie
Jan 14th, 2005, 11:52 AM
Go Misa & Elise!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :worship: :bounce: :angel:

CooCooCachoo
Jan 14th, 2005, 11:55 AM
Vamos:

Shahar
Tomas :D
Andy (How the heck did Bobby Reynolds end up in 3R?)
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez :woohoo: :worship: Also good luck to Jean-François in that match
Christophe :)
Kristian :D
Elise ;)
Zuzana :D
Sébastien
Jennifer
Björn (Please beat that annoying Lisnard)
Leonardo
Meilen :D Also good luck to Sunitha.
Melle

..ikke..
Jan 14th, 2005, 12:32 PM
Go misa,elise and melle:D

..ikke..
Jan 14th, 2005, 12:33 PM
Go misa,elise and melle:D

..ikke..
Jan 14th, 2005, 12:33 PM
Go misa,elise and melle:D

Experimentee
Jan 14th, 2005, 12:59 PM
Good luck:

Yoon Jeong Cho
Michaella Krajicek
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
Novak Djokovic
Nannan Liu
Christophe Rochus
Takao Suzuki
Angela Haynes
Daniel Koellerer
Marie-Eve Pelletier
Janko Tipsarevic
Marcos Baghdatis
Ting Li
Sunitha Rao
Aiko Nakamura

Daniel
Jan 14th, 2005, 01:04 PM
Go Galina and Lina :D

Jorn
Jan 14th, 2005, 01:25 PM
Good Luck Lina, Misa and dane Pless :)

Shonami Slam
Jan 14th, 2005, 02:07 PM
good luck shahar! it may be the hardest match youv'e ever played, but you CAN do it! go go go!! :worship:
also - good luck Cho, hope to see her back at the top! :angel:
lina K! :bounce: :bounce:
galina! :worship:

good luck!

*Jean*
Jan 14th, 2005, 02:08 PM
Go my Lina ! :hug:

Monica_Rules
Jan 14th, 2005, 02:38 PM
Come on Bally:)

Begin the british domination here and now.

HotSpot
Jan 14th, 2005, 02:43 PM
go Lina and Sesil

Whatzup
Jan 14th, 2005, 02:44 PM
Go Misa and Elise! :D

drory
Jan 14th, 2005, 02:59 PM
good luck shahar!

:bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

:worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship:

nitsansh
Jan 14th, 2005, 03:09 PM
Good luck Shahar and Andy!!!

If they make it, I believe it's 1st time 4 Israelis are in GS singles main draw! (3 women are surely a record!)

Shonami Slam
Jan 14th, 2005, 03:21 PM
i think andy, noam and harel were all in the same time somewhere in the 2002 season, and smashnova added it to a tally of 4, but i'm not sure - and 3 women are definatly a record! i hope that maybe another record will be made by them, and that all of them get to the 2nd round! obziler VS loit should be a good one, shahar needs some luck, and smashnova depends on herself and nothing other than herself.
i wish all three the best of luck!

Meteor Shower
Jan 14th, 2005, 03:38 PM
I like the new Israeli cheering force that arrived here :)
Welcome to the board and don't spam too much :o :D

Good luck to Israelis on court 4 and to Novak Djokovic

grmbl
Jan 14th, 2005, 03:58 PM
Good luck Misa, Melle, Elise, Novak, Marcos and Janko!!

..ikke..
Jan 14th, 2005, 05:32 PM
Win this Misa and Elise
There has no dutch women been in the maindraw of a grandslam since Seda (wimbledon 2003 I think)
Go and qualify both :bounce: