PDA

View Full Version : Monday Schedule


WhatTheDeuce
Oct 24th, 2004, 06:25 PM
Monday, October 25, 2004

Centre Court (from 12.00hrs)
1. Cervanova vs. Sucha (Singles Qualifying)
2. Jidkova vs. Lee-Waters (Singles Qualifying)
3. Bartoli vs. Panova
4. Bovina vs. Kostanic
5. Likhovtseva vs. Bammer (NB 18.30hrs)
6. Benesova/Birnerova vs. Serna/Vento-Kabchi

Court 1 (from 12.00hrs)
1. Douchevina vs. Domachowska (Singles Qualifying)
2. Pin or Fedak vs. Schruff (Singles Qualifying)
3. Krizan/Srebotnik vs. Sprem/Zvonareva

TBA
1. Doubles Qualifying - Final Round

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 24th, 2004, 06:29 PM
good luck

Vera ;)
Alina ;)
Lena B ;)
Lena L :)
Tatiana :)

vma
Oct 24th, 2004, 06:53 PM
Qual 3 Sofia Sep 15 2002 M Domachowska(7) - V Douchevina 6-2 6-3
Good luck Marta :banana:

Principessa
Oct 24th, 2004, 06:58 PM
Ajmo/Udachi Karolina/Vera :hearts: :hearts:

Wiggly
Oct 24th, 2004, 07:05 PM
Not an :eek: schedule but good luck Czechs players :)

Sandstorm
Oct 24th, 2004, 07:05 PM
Go Jelena K:kiss:

Also good luck to K-lina/Vera:D

ramoso
Oct 24th, 2004, 07:21 PM
Come on MARTA beat Vera :devil: i know you can do it!!!!!

daniela86
Oct 24th, 2004, 07:26 PM
Good luck to:


Jidkova :)
Bartoli allez marion!! ;)
Bovina :D
Likhovtseva :kiss:
Benesova/Birnerova a lovely team :cool:
Douchevina vs. Domachowska :sad: :sad: don't know for who to cheer!! but whoever wins, i'll be happy!!
Pin :)
Sprem/Zvonareva :hearts: :hearts: :hearts: come on!!!!

ghosts
Oct 24th, 2004, 07:35 PM
Good luck to

Ludmila Cervanova ;)
Lindsay Lee-Waters :hug:
Marion Bartoli :)

Sprem/Zvonareva

KoOlMaNsEaN
Oct 24th, 2004, 07:46 PM
Go Ludmila,Tatiana,Elena,Marta!

Foot's Fingers
Oct 24th, 2004, 07:47 PM
Good Luck:

Jidkova
Panova
Bovina
Likhovtseva
Douchevina
Sprem/Zvonareva (omg i' m chearing for Sprem)

croat123
Oct 24th, 2004, 08:05 PM
Jelena K :hearts: try your best!!

K-lina/Bepa!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :banana: kick ass!!

Jeleno Benesovo
Oct 24th, 2004, 08:14 PM
Good Luck Iveta/Eva :yeah:

and also good luck to:

Vera
Ludmila
Tatiana P
Alina
Sybille
Yuliana

Mathijs
Oct 24th, 2004, 08:14 PM
Best of luck:

Alina Jidkova :hearts:

Elena Bovina :worship:

Jelena Kostanic :hearts:

Iveta Benesova/Eva Birnerova :hug: :kiss: :yeah:

Karolina Sprem/ Bepa Zvonareva :hearts: :smooch:

GoDominique
Oct 24th, 2004, 11:24 PM
Doubles qualifying final is:

Domachowska/Fedak vs. Jankovic/SCHNEIDER :D

AjdeNate!
Oct 25th, 2004, 12:44 AM
Ajmo/Udachi K-Lina/Bepa

pan
Oct 25th, 2004, 06:59 AM
go SCHRUFFI!

PatM04
Oct 25th, 2004, 07:05 AM
Go Lindsay!

Daniel
Oct 25th, 2004, 07:50 AM
Go Vera D :D

CooCooCachoo
Oct 25th, 2004, 08:11 AM
Gooooooo:

Ludmila :D
Lindsay :yeah:
Jelena :)
Eva & Iveta
Marta
Tina & Kata

Jakub
Oct 25th, 2004, 08:47 AM
good luck Marta, Marion, Elena, Martina and Marta & Yuliana ;)

*Jean*
Oct 25th, 2004, 09:03 AM
Is there a livescores board on the site ?

Jorn
Oct 25th, 2004, 10:55 AM
Good Luck

Marion :)
Jelena

Magui/Maria!! :)

daniela86
Oct 25th, 2004, 10:57 AM
Doubles qualifying final is:

Domachowska/Fedak vs. Jankovic/SCHNEIDER :D
Jankovic/Schneider beat the Klemenschits' ??? :eek: :D :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana: :banana:
Let's qualify gals!!! :)