PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


grmbl
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:09 PM
1. SERRA ZANETTI Antonella (ITA) vs. BYCHKOVA Ekaterina (RUS)
POUTCHEK Tatiana (BLR) vs. ANI Maret (EST)
JANES Amanda (GBR) vs. HRDINOVA Eva (CZE)
BACHMANN Angelika (GER) vs. 7 BONDARENKO Alyona (UKR)

2 OBZILER Tzipora (ISR) vs. FEDOSSOVA Youlia (FRA)
ABRAMOVIC Ivana (CRO) vs. WC KRAJICEK Michaella (NED)
MULLER Martina (GER) vs. WC MINELLA Mandy (LUX)
HENKE Vanessa (GER) vs. 6 ROUSSEAU Capucine (FRA)

3 KIRILENKO Maria (RUS) vs. BALTACHA Elena (GBR)
JOLK Sabrina (GER) vs. RODIONOVA Anastassia (RUS)
SKAVRONSKAIA Lioumilla (RUS) vs. PRUSOVA Libuse (CZE)
PESCHKE Kveta (CZE) vs. 8 TU Meilen (USA)

4 CASTANO Catalina (COL) vs. WC POOS Martine (LUX)
WC PHILIPPE Lynn (LUX) vs. LAINE Emma (FIN)
BEYGELZIMER Yulia (UKR) vs. SERRA ZANETTI Adriana (ITA)
KLOESEL Sandra GER) vs. 5 CALLENS Els (BEL)

grmbl
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:15 PM
Misa! Come on girl! :yeah:

SilK
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:18 PM
that is not a bad draw for Krajicek!

I think Callens, Kirilenko, Krajicek en Bondarenko will qualify!

Meteor Shower
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:25 PM
awful draw for tzipi :rolleyes: :mad:

Fedossova and then Krajicek (good thing that she did beat her in Dinan)

anyway, good luck tzipi :bounce:

DevilishAttitude
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:27 PM
Good Luck
Antonella Serra Zanetti :)
Maret Ani ;)
Tzipora Oblizer :D
Vanessa Henke :cool:
Kveta Peschke :bounce:
Meilen Tu :kiss:
Catalina Castano :clap2:
Adriana Serra Zanetti :rolleyes:
Sandra Kloesel :angel:

Good Luck to Brits has well :p

Drimal
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:27 PM
:worship: :worship: Go Luxembourgish Girls!!!! :worship: :worship:


:bounce: Go Mandy! (WTA 354) :bounce:

You can beat Martina Muller (GER/180)

:wavey: Go Martine Poos!!

:wavey: Go Lynn Philipp!!! (it is so great, that Lynn has received a WC :yeah: )

Luxembourg for ever : Claudine Schaul#60 Anne Kremer#98 Mandy Minella#354

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:27 PM
good luck to

BYCHKOVA Ekaterina (RUS) ;)
ANI Maret (EST) :)
JANES Amanda (GBR) :)
7 BONDARENKO Alyona (UKR) :)
FEDOSSOVA Youlia (FRA) ;)
3 KIRILENKO Maria (RUS) ;) :kiss:
RODIONOVA Anastassia (RUS) :)
SKAVRONSKAIA Lioumilla (RUS) :)
BEYGELZIMER Yulia (UKR) :D

Mambo
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:27 PM
Wow Lynn Philippe got the 4th Wildcard

Good luck to the luxemburgish girls : Mandy, Martine and Lynn :bounce:

Also good luck to Maria Kirilenko and Michaella Krajicek ;)

Druidia
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:34 PM
Does anyone know if this mean Randriantefy is in main draw or did she withdraw???? If anyone knows i would appreciate it! Please and Thank you

Experimentee
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:39 PM
Good luck:

BYCHKOVA Ekaterina
BONDARENKO Alyona
FEDOSSOVA Youlia
KIRILENKO Maria
TU Meilen
BEYGELZIMER Yulia
CALLENS Els

PatM04
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:50 PM
Good luck to Amanda, and Yulia:)

Elena vs Maria :( Good luck to both!

Sugiyama=#1
Oct 22nd, 2004, 04:52 PM
Wow Lynn Philippe got the 4th Wildcard

Good luck to the luxemburgish girls : Mandy, Martine and Lynn :bounce:

Also good luck to Maria Kirilenko and Michaella Krajicek ;)
Wanna tell us a bit about Lynn or Martine?:)
Michaella:).

chantie
Oct 22nd, 2004, 05:47 PM
Misa, C'mon girl!! :worship:

Good luck in qualifying!! :angel:

Mambo
Oct 22nd, 2004, 06:03 PM
Modified Qualifyung Draw

1. SERRA ZANETTI Antonella (ITA) vs. BYCHKOVA Ekaterina (RUS)
POUTCHEK Tatiana (BLR) vs. ANI Maret (EST)
JANES Amanda (GBR) vs. HRDINOVA Eva (CZE)
BACHMANN Angelika (GER) vs. 7 BONDARENKO Alyona (UKR)

2 OBZILER Tzipora (ISR) vs. FEDOSSOVA Youlia (FRA)
ABRAMOVIC Ivana (CRO) vs. WC KRAJICEK Michaella (NED)
MULLER Martina (GER) vs. WC MINELLA Mandy (LUX)
HENKE Vanessa (GER) vs. 9 SKAVRONSKAIA Lioumilla (RUS)

3 KIRILENKO Maria (RUS) vs. BALTACHA Elena (GBR)
JOLK Sabrina (GER) vs. RODIONOVA Anastassia (RUS)
Debbrich Feys (BEL) vs. PRUSOVA Libuse (CZE)
PESCHKE Kveta (CZE) vs. 8 TU Meilen (USA)

4 CASTANO Catalina (COL) vs. WC POOS Martine (LUX)
WC PHILIPPE Lynn (LUX) vs. LAINE Emma (FIN)
BEYGELZIMER Yulia (UKR) vs. SERRA ZANETTI Adriana (ITA)
KLOESEL Sandra GER) vs. 5 CALLENS Els (BEL)

Capucine Rousseau is out
Debbrich Feys is in Qualy Draw now and plays against Prusova
Skavronskaia is now seeded on the 9th position

ghosts
Oct 22nd, 2004, 06:39 PM
Good luck to

BACHMANN Angelika (GER)
HENKE Vanessa (GER)
PESCHKE Kveta (CZE)
4 CASTANO Catalina (COL)
BEYGELZIMER Yulia (UKR)

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 22nd, 2004, 07:25 PM
Debbrich is in ;)
Caroline Schnider probably turns up in Linz tomorrow ;)

CooCooCachoo
Oct 22nd, 2004, 07:33 PM
Gooooooo:

Martina :)
Vanessa :)
Anastassia :)
Libuse :)
Kveta :)
Meilen :)
Adriana :) Refind your form.. Your draw is very easy once you get past Beygelzimer and Callens :tape:


Kveta - Meilen :mad: :crying2: Three of my four favourite players in that part of the draw, plus Elena and Anastassia :(
Crappy draw for Elena :(
Fedossova - Obziler :eek:

croat123
Oct 22nd, 2004, 07:34 PM
ivana is going to get her ass handed to her by a junior :haha: still can't believe she got double bagelled in the first round on challenger qualies this week :tape:

MLF
Oct 22nd, 2004, 08:17 PM
Good luck to :

Tzipora Obziler
Maret Ani
Elena Baltacha
Adriana Serra Zanetti
Amanda Janes
Catalina Castano
Lynn Phillipe

Fieke
Oct 22nd, 2004, 08:31 PM
Good luck Els and Debbrich!

lauryn
Oct 22nd, 2004, 08:33 PM
Good luck Maria! :)

Whatzup
Oct 22nd, 2004, 10:03 PM
Good luck Misa! :D

pcrtennis
Oct 22nd, 2004, 10:09 PM
GO EMMA!!!! Her first direct entry into a qualifying draw!!! She's got a great draw too!!! GREAT OPPUTUNITY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Go EMMA!

Martian KC
Oct 22nd, 2004, 10:40 PM
Good luck to

ANI Maret (EST)
JANES Amanda (GBR)
2 OBZILER Tzipora (ISR)
WC KRAJICEK Michaella (NED)
MULLER Martina (GER)
WC MINELLA Mandy (LUX)
3 KIRILENKO Maria (RUS)
SKAVRONSKAIA Lioumilla (RUS)
PESCHKE Kveta (CZE)
and 8 TU Meilen (USA) !!!!!

Ravsieg
Oct 22nd, 2004, 10:47 PM
3 KIRILENKO Maria (RUS) vs. BALTACHA Elena (GBR)
JOLK Sabrina (GER) vs. RODIONOVA Anastassia (RUS)
SKAVRONSKAIA Lioumilla (RUS) vs. PRUSOVA Libuse (CZE)
PESCHKE Kveta (CZE) vs. 8 TU Meilen (USA)

Go Maria!! You should breeze past that easily even though there are some quality players there! (Rodionova, Skavronskaia, Tu)

Chunchun
Oct 23rd, 2004, 12:32 AM
Makiri :woohoo: Good Luck!

Martian Willow
Oct 23rd, 2004, 12:45 AM
Good luck Elena, you'll need it. :(

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 23rd, 2004, 02:54 AM
Best of luck to :-

BYCHKOVA Ekaterina (RUS)
FEDOSSOVA Youlia (FRA)
9 SKAVRONSKAIA Lioumilla (RUS)
3 KIRILENKO Maria (RUS)
RODIONOVA Anastassia (RUS)
4 CASTANO Catalina (COL)

Hayato
Oct 23rd, 2004, 04:06 AM
Good Luck:

Peschke
Minella
Beygelzimer
Poutchek

CooCooCachoo
Oct 23rd, 2004, 05:22 AM
Go Maria!! You should breeze past that easily even though there are some quality players there! (Rodionova, Skavronskaia, Tu)

Look at Kveta's record of the last tournaments she played. She's the biggest threat in that part ;)

Hantuchov
Oct 23rd, 2004, 05:37 AM
Good Luck:

1 SERRA ZANETTI Antonella (ITA)
JANES Amanda (GBR)
WC KRAJICEK Michaella (NED)
3 KIRILENKO Maria (RUS)
PESCHKE Kveta (CZE)
SERRA ZANETTI Adriana (ITA)

DutchieGirl
Oct 23rd, 2004, 06:04 AM
Good luck Misa, Debbrich, Els and Mandy!

gary
Oct 23rd, 2004, 07:23 AM
good luck
Katya not a good draw :fiery:
Masha :hearts: please qualified!!! :banana: :bounce:
Lioudmila
Nastya

azza
Oct 23rd, 2004, 07:25 AM
Go Els!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

korben
Oct 23rd, 2004, 09:55 AM
Gooo Emma :bounce:

and Anastassia :)

rosa de la paz
Oct 23rd, 2004, 10:02 AM
Go Tzipi!! :bounce:

daniela86
Oct 23rd, 2004, 11:25 AM
Oh yesssssss!Emma is playing here!! :bounce: good luck girl!! :worship:
Good luck also to:

BYCHKOVA Ekaterina (RUS) :rocker:
7 BONDARENKO Alyona (UKR) :rocker2:
FEDOSSOVA Youlia (FRA) :banana:
KRAJICEK Michaella (NED) :)
MINELLA Mandy (LUX) :kiss:
SKAVRONSKAIA Lioumilla (RUS) :bounce:
KIRILENKO Maria (RUS) :hearts: :hearts: You must qualify Makiri!! :kiss:

Xian
Oct 23rd, 2004, 01:02 PM
Martine Poos has a double nationality Luxembourg and Austria

she lives in Innsbruck-Austria where she is married to an doctor

saw her playing in Innsbruck typical top 500 player tough she will never reach them