PDA

View Full Version : Full Predicted Zurich 2004 Draw


jonny84
Oct 17th, 2004, 03:06 PM
SWISSCOM CHALLENGE, ZURICH, SWITZERLAND
TIER 1 ($1.3 million, 28 draw (4 qualifiers)
Hardcourt Indoors


First Round

Amelie Mauresmo [1] - BYE
Paola Suarez beats Jelena Kostanic [LL]
Mary Pierce beats Fabiola Zuluaga
Patty Schnyder [10] beats Magdalena Maleeva

Vera Zvonareva [6] - BYE
Alicia Molik beats Silvia Farina Elia
Nathalie Dechy beats Timea Bacsinszky [WC]
Nadia Petrova [8] beats Lisa Raymond [WC]

Venus Williams [7] beats Karolina Sprem
Tatiana Golovin [Q] beats Ana Ivanovic [Q]
Daniela Hantuchova beats Vera Douchevina [WC]
Maria Sharapova [4] - BYE

Shibou Asagoe [Q] beats Ai Sugiyama [8]
Marie Gaineah Mikaelian [Q] beats Flavia Pennetta [LL]
Elena Bovina beats Francessca Schiavone
Elena Dementieva [3] - BYE

Second Round

Mauresmo beats Suarez
Pierce beats Schynder
Zvonareva beats Molik
Petrova beats Dechy
V Williams beats Golovin
Sharapova beats Hantuchova
Asagoe beats Mikaelian
Dementieva beats Bovina

Quarter Finals

Mauresmo beats Pierce
Petrova beats Zvonareva
Sharapova beats V Williams
Dementieva beats Asagoe

Semi Finals

Mauresmo beats Petrova
Dementieva beats Sharapova

FINAL

Mauresmo beats Dementieva 6/2 6/4

Chunchun
Oct 17th, 2004, 03:10 PM
if that's LenaD-momo final, i m sure LenaD has found the way to win :angel:

*hingis_forever*
Oct 17th, 2004, 03:26 PM
1st Round
Amelie Mauresmo[1] d. bye
Paola Suarez d. Jelena Kostanic 64 63
Mary Pierce d. Fabiola Zuluaga 61 75
Magdalena Maleeva d. Patty Schnyder[10] 46 63 63

Vera Zvonareva[6] d. bye
Alicia Molik d. Silvia Farina Elia 63 75
Nathalie Dechy d. Timea Bacsinksy 62 62
Nadia Petrova[8] d. Lisa Raymond 57 75 64

Karolina Sprem d. Venus Williams[7] 76 76 :devil:
Tatiana Golovin d. Ana Ivanovic 63 63
Daniela Hantuchova d. Vera Douchevina 76 61
Maria Sharapova[4] d. bye

Ai Sugiyama[9] d. Shinobu Asagoe 64 62
Marie Gayane Mikaelian d. Flavia Pennetta 61 26 64
Elena Bovina d. Francesca Schiavone 62 61
Elena Dementieva[3] d. bye

2nd Round
Amelie Mauresmo d. Paola Suarez 75 62
Magdalena Maleeva d. Mary Pierce 46 64 64
Vera Zvonareva d. Alicia Molik 75 75
Nathalie Dechy 64 64

Karolina Sprem d. Tatiana Golovin 67 75 64
Daniela Hantuchova d. Maria Sharapova 64 62
Ai Sugiyama d. Marie Gayane Mikaelian 62 64
Elena Dementieva d. Elena Bovina 64 57 64

Quarterfinal
Amelie Mauresmo d. Magdalena Maleeva 63 61
Vera Zvonareva d. Nathalie Dechy 64 63

Karolina Sprem d. Daniela Hantuchova 76 75
Elena Dementieva d. Ai Sugiyama 61 46 62

Semifinal
Vera Zvonareva d. Amelie Mauresmo 63 75
Elena Dementieva d. Karolina Sprem 62 62

Final
Vera Zvonareva d. Elena Dementieva 63 46 75