PDA

View Full Version : Sunday schedule


Linnie
Oct 16th, 2004, 07:19 PM
Starts at 10:00

Final (Qualification) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifTatiana Golovin (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=76) (FRA) vs. Emilie Loit (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=64) (FRA) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif

http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.giffollowed by
Final (Qualification) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifDenisa Chladkova (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=32) (CZE) vs. Shinobu Asagoe (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=89) (JPN) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifhttp://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif

followed by
Final (Qualification) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifFlavia Pennetta (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=90) (ITA) vs. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=23) (SUI) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifhttp://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif

followed by
Final (Qualification) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifJelena Kostanic (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=82) (CRO) vs. Ana Ivanovic (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=84) (SCG) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifhttp://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif

followed by
1st Round (Doubles) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifPierce (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=24) (FRA)/Raymond (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=60) (USA) vs. Hantuchova (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=4) (SVK)/Maleeva (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=8) (BUL) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifhttp://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif

followed by
1st Round (Doubles) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifAsagoe (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=89) (JPN)/Srebotnik (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=33) (SLO) vs. Black (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=39) (ZIM)/Stubbs (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=61) (AUS) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif

http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.giffollowed by
1st Round (Doubles) http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gif http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/media/spacer.gifHusarova (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=87) (SVK)/Molik (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=59) (AUS) vs. Kostanic (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=82) (CRO)/McShea (http://www.swisscom-challenge.com/index.php?pn=profile_details&id=100)(USA)

Sandstorm
Oct 16th, 2004, 07:42 PM
Go Jelena!! :fiery:

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2004, 07:43 PM
Good Luck

Denisa
Jelena
Cara/Rennae :)

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 16th, 2004, 07:46 PM
what about maindraw matches ???
they start those on the Sunday as well

these qual match taking place in the other hall.

good luck
Tatiana ;)
Ana ;)
Flavia ;)

Jodie
Oct 16th, 2004, 07:46 PM
Good luck to MGM :hug:

croat123
Oct 16th, 2004, 08:00 PM
ajmo jelena!!

TatiAnnahølic
Oct 16th, 2004, 08:09 PM
Allez Tati! you should beat Loit easier than last time ;)

Jorn
Oct 16th, 2004, 08:25 PM
Matches will start at 10:00 and they play in Main halle also quali matches.

MilanDokic
Oct 16th, 2004, 08:47 PM
Ana Ivanovic Good Luck!

Linnie
Oct 16th, 2004, 08:49 PM
Time changed in my original post :o ;)

This was the only schedule on the website. I guess these are only main arena matches?

ghosts
Oct 16th, 2004, 08:50 PM
Good luck to

Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Ana Ivanovic (SCG)

Hantuchova (SVK)/Maleeva (BUL) ;) :)

CooCooCachoo
Oct 16th, 2004, 09:55 PM
Goooooooo:

Emilie :)
Flavia (Good luck MGM)
Jelena K. :) Tough match :o
Shinobu & Kata (Weird combi :))
Jelena & Lisa (Even a weirder combi)

CooCooCachoo
Oct 16th, 2004, 09:56 PM
BTW Main draw (doubles) matches on Sunday already? :confused:

Elisse
Oct 16th, 2004, 10:18 PM
Good Luck:

Tatiana Golovin :kiss:
Flavia Pennetta :drool:
Husarova/Molik :D


:bounce:

Jodie
Oct 16th, 2004, 10:48 PM
BTW Main draw (doubles) matches on Sunday already? :confused:

In Zürich they only have one court for the matches, therefore..