PDA

View Full Version : Qualifying Draw


Hantuchov
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:14 PM
[1] Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) vs. WC Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
Olha Lazarchuk (UKR) vs. Michaella Pastikova (CZE)
Glina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Tatiana Panova (RUS)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) vs. [6] Martina Sucha (SVK)

[2] Iveta Benesova vs. WC Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) vs. Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (CZE) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)
Irina Bulykina (RUS) vs. [7] Alina Jidkova (RUS)

[3] Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) vs. Asa Svensson (SWE)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Magi Serna (ESP) vs. [8] Marta Domachowska (POL)

[4] Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) vs. Sanda Mamic (CRO)
Libuse Prusova (CZE) vs. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
WC Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Nina Bratchikova (RUS)
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER) vs. [5] Claudine Schaul (LUX)

LUXXXAS
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:18 PM
Marta vs. Magui:eek: Two of my favourite:sad:

Meteor Shower
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:22 PM
did Anna SP moved to main draw?

because
FRA F 25 Nathalie DECHY 1
ISR F 28 Anna SMASHNOVA 2
RUS F 29 Elena LIKHOVTSEVA 3
all three of them are not in qualies...

KV
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:23 PM
Surprisingly no WC's for Masha K. and Anna C. Think D. Safina gets away with her knee injury. Douchevina is a certainty for the Main Draw WC then probably another Russian player.
Good luck
Anna play your best tennis and you'll may make it to the Main Draw
Masha K.
Nina
Elena
Galina
Liouda
Irina
Alina
Alla
Ekaterina
Alyona B.
Tatiana
Claudine
Sanda

AjdeNate!
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:25 PM
Really good QDraw!! :yeah:

Good luckage to:

Michaella Pastikova (CZE)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
[8] Marta Domachowska (POL)
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)

daniela86
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:28 PM
thanks for the draw Luis :kiss: :kiss: :kiss: I wait it with impatience!
good luck to:

Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) ;)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) :angel:
[2] Iveta Benesova :worship: :worship:
Alyona Bondarenko (UKR) :cool:
Eva Birnerova (CZE :bounce:
Alina Jidkova (RUS) :p
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) :sad: :sad: i hate this match!!!!!
Marta Domachowska (POL)in the same part as Tatia and Masha- heartbreaking- :mad: :mad:
Nina Bratchikova (RUS) :)
[5] Claudine Schaul (LUX) :D

Hantuchov
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:33 PM
Surprisingly no WC's for Masha K. and Anna C. Think D. Safina gets away with her knee injury. Douchevina is a certainty for the Main Draw WC then probably another Russian player.

:rolleyes: @ the organizers :o

Hopefully Alisa got the 3rd WC, but I know it's almost impossible, or maybe Pistolesi or Likhovtseva got it for not making it directly to the MD.

Good Luck:

[1] Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Tatiana Panova (RUS)
[6] Martina Sucha (SVK)
[2] Iveta Benesova
Janette Husarova (SVK)
[7] Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
[4] Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
[5] Claudine Schaul (LUX)

DevilishAttitude
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:35 PM
Good Luck
Tatiana Panova :D
Magui Serna ;) :rolleyes:
Michaela Pastikova

Principessa
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:37 PM
Vamos Sanda, tough draw but you can do it!!

Jorn
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:42 PM
Anabel vs Anastassia :sad:
Anna vs. Asa :sad:
Magi vs Marta :sad:

Good Luck Eleni, Magi, Sandra, sa, Anastassia!! :)

LUXXXAS
Oct 8th, 2004, 04:44 PM
Good Luck Marta:kiss:

Sandstorm
Oct 8th, 2004, 05:27 PM
Go Sanda!!

Wiggly
Oct 8th, 2004, 05:36 PM
[2] Iveta Benesova vs. WC Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) vs. Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (CZE) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)
Irina Bulykina (RUS) vs. [7] Alina Jidkova (RUS)

So Iveta have a pretty good draw, qualifying for the main Draw could be pretty cool for her , her fans and her rankings...

I think she will beats Kosminskaya in twos straights sets, she can't loses this match...Fedak or Bondarenko will be toughest but she can wins this match...Jidkova will be also tought because she will play in Russia so...

ghosts
Oct 8th, 2004, 05:36 PM
Good luck to

WC Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
[2] Iveta Benesova
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Sanda Mamic (CRO)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)

lauryn
Oct 8th, 2004, 05:43 PM
Good luck to Anna, Maria and Iveta! :)

Zoltan83
Oct 8th, 2004, 05:45 PM
Where is Gisela Dulko? :confused: I don't find her ... she was supposed to play the qualifications...
And I don't think that she had a WC so... I'm confused.

Is somebody know why she don't play?

Mathijs
Oct 8th, 2004, 06:17 PM
[2] Iveta Benesova vs. WC Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS)
Yuliana Fedak (UKR) vs. Alyona Bondarenko (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (CZE) vs. Janette Husarova (SVK)
Irina Bulykina (RUS) vs. [7] Alina Jidkova (RUS)

So Iveta have a pretty good draw, qualifying for the main Draw could be pretty cool for her , her fans and her rankings...

I think she will beats Kosminskaya in twos straights sets, she can't loses this match...Fedak or Bondarenko will be toughest but she can wins this match...Jidkova will be also tought because she will play in Russia so...

Wiggly, better watch out with what you are saying, i'm predicting another tough match, cuz you never know with Iveta........

but i have hope, so Good Luck Iveta :inlove:

also good luck to:

Eva :hearts:

Claudine :worship:

IVI
Oct 8th, 2004, 07:13 PM
Go Anabel, Vivi and Magi!!!

Alek
Oct 8th, 2004, 07:29 PM
Boooo! bad draw for Asa :sad: GO ASA! surprise me and get back!

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 8th, 2004, 08:00 PM
good luck to
all the Russian girls ;)
lets have 4 qualifiers ;)

WC Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) :) stay tough Alla ;)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) vs. Tatiana Panova (RUS) ouch, go Pale Queen ;)
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) ;)
WC Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS) ;) go Katya ;) ( but i would have given Makarova one instead after winning all 4 of her matches last week in Barcelona)
[7] Alina Jidkova (RUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS) :)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS) ;)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) ;)
WC Elena Vesnina (RUS) vs. Nina Bratchikova (RUS) :fiery:@draw but good one for one to make final rd on Monday ;)

and
Libuse Prusova (CZE) just for one rd :p

TheBoiledEgg
Oct 8th, 2004, 08:01 PM
Where is Gisela Dulko? :confused: I don't find her ... she was supposed to play the qualifications...
And I don't think that she had a WC so... I'm confused.

Is somebody know why she don't play?alot of players withdraw in last few days before qual draw when they have no chance to make maindraw

_julio_
Oct 8th, 2004, 08:03 PM
Vamos Anabel!!!!

Ravsieg
Oct 8th, 2004, 08:55 PM
Kirilenko, Chakvetadze, Domachowska and Perebiynis on the same chunk. That's unfair.

Elisse
Oct 8th, 2004, 09:21 PM
:bounce: Good Luck...Eleni, Janette & Anabel!!! :bounce:

Masharapova
Oct 8th, 2004, 09:23 PM
Magi Serna (ESP) vs. [8] Marta Domachowska (POL)

:eek:

^bibi^
Oct 8th, 2004, 09:57 PM
Go Michaela, Marta D, Anna C, Claudine and Tati P.

LefandePatty
Oct 8th, 2004, 10:04 PM
go schaul, ruano pascual et medina!!! :bounce:

croat123
Oct 8th, 2004, 10:06 PM
Ajmo Sanda!

Sharapova's_Boy
Oct 9th, 2004, 01:21 AM
OMG, Tati vs Makiri. :banghead:

Best of luck to :-

Alla K, Galya, Liouda, Tati P, Katya K, Irina, Alinka, Anna C, Tati P, Makiri, Nastya, Lena V and Nina. :yeah:

Randy H
Oct 9th, 2004, 01:46 AM
best of luck to:

*Michaela Pastikova :D
*Olha Lazarchuk
*Galina Voskoboeva
*Alina Jidkova :D
*Janette Husarova
*Eva Birnerova :D
*Anabel Medina Garrigues
*Asa Svensson :D
*Tatiana Perebiynis
*Magui Serna
*Virginia Ruano Pascual
*Sandra Kleinova :D
*Claudine Schaul

Jeleno Benesovo
Oct 9th, 2004, 01:53 AM
Iveta, better luck than In Filderstadt :kiss:

Good Luck:
Tatiana P
Anastasia R
Claudine

gary
Oct 9th, 2004, 03:12 AM
OMG Elena V vs Nina :fiery: f@ck draw :mad:

go Makiri,Anna C !! go qualify!! :yeah:

ATH04
Oct 9th, 2004, 04:55 AM
Hopefully we have a Daniilidou vs Panova match in the final round with Eleni winning this time.

Chunchun
Oct 9th, 2004, 05:10 AM
Good Luck:

Iveta :drool:
Anna Chak :hearts:
Vivi :D

matthias
Oct 9th, 2004, 08:19 AM
Go Steffi Gehrlein and Marta D.

forever_rafter
Oct 9th, 2004, 09:06 AM
Good luck Marta & Eleni :bounce:

Ravsieg
Oct 9th, 2004, 11:40 AM
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs. Maria Kirilenko (RUS) :sad: :sad: i hate this match!!!!!
Marta Domachowska (POL)in the same part as Tatia and Masha- heartbreaking- :mad: :mad: ~

You took the words out of my mouth there!