PDA

View Full Version : PAW (Pick-A-Winner) ~ Event 5 400m Relay ~ Athens Olympics 2004


andrew_uk
Aug 13th, 2004, 02:03 PM
Welcome to the PAW 400m Relay :wavey:

In this relay, a team of 4 will make their picks for a different round each.
The team will have already decided who will pick first, second, third and fourth.

It will work like this:

1st member - Picks 6 matches from round 1
2nd member - Picks 6 matches from round 2
3rd member - Picks 6 matches from round 3
4th member - Picks 6 matches from Qfs, Sfs and Final

Each team member must make at least 1 pick for their round. If they fail to do so in time, the team will effectively 'drop the baton' and be disqualified

Confirmed teams (others to be added, and orders to be confirmed on some teams):

AUSTRALIA

Confirmed Order:

1 geegables
2 ozfan44
3 Mr_Molik
4 SpikeyAidanm

BELGIUM

Confirmed Order:

1 William Hunt
2 zorgzamesnip
3 Come-on-kim
4 konijntje_00

BULGARIA

Confirmed Order:

1 ghosts
2 jrm
3 bgbgbg
4 Hantuchov

CANADA

Confirmed Order:

1 ~CANUCK~
2 Nathan27
3 polishprodigy
4 _shorty_

GERMANY

Confirmed Order:

1 matthias
2 S-T-E-V-E
3 carsten
4 crazillo

GREAT BRITAIN

Confirmed Order:

1 andrew_uk
2 foreva_lindsay
3 Philip
4 alwayshingis

HONG KONG

Confirmed Order:

1 wongqks
2 E.Dementieva
3 Vincent
4 Edman

ISRAEL

Confirmed Order:

1 nitsansh
2 Nir
3 nave 2
4 marcobarella

NETHERLANDS

Confirmed Order:

1. CooCooCachoo
2. mandy7
3. James
4. Frank

SINGAPORE

Confirmed Order:

1 New
2 lukehingis
3 silverwhite
4 Williams_Rulez

SpikeyAidanm
Aug 13th, 2004, 02:04 PM
Gold Medal Match

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1) .. vs Amelie MAURESMO (2) ......... [ 9 - 11 ]

Bronze Medal match

Anastasia MYSKINA (3) ....... vs Alicia MOLIK ................ [ 5 - 19 ]

Semi-Final

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1) .. vs Anastasia MYSKINA (3) ....... [ 9 - 11 ]
Alicia MOLIK ................ vs Amelie MAURESMO (2) ......... [ 19 - 5 ]

Quarter-Final

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1) .. vs Mary PIERCE ................. [ 5 - 22 ]
Anastasia MYSKINA (3) ....... vs Francesca SCHIAVONE (11) .... [ 6 - 17 ]
Ai SUGIYAMA (8) ............. vs Alicia MOLIK ................ [ 8 - 13 ]
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (5) ..... vs Amelie MAURESMO (2) ......... [ 15 - 7 ]

Third Round

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1) .. vs Nicole PRATT ................ [ 4 - 26 ]
Mary PIERCE ................. vs Venus WILLIAMS (8) .......... [ 14 - 7 ]
Anastas MYSKINA (3) ......... vs Eleni DANIILIDOU ............ [ 5 - 22 ]
Francesca SCHIAVONE (11) .... vs Fabiola ZULUAGA ............. [ 9 - 11 ]
Ai SUGIYAMA (8) ............. vs Karolina SPREM (12) ......... [ 8 - 12 ]
Lisa RAYMOND ................ vs Alicia MOLIK ................ [ 12 - 8 ]
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (5) ..... vs Patty SCHNYDER (10) ......... [ 9 - 11 ]
Chanda RUBIN (16) ........... vs Amelie MAURESMO (2) ......... [ 19 - 5 ]

Second Round

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1) .. vs Maria VENTO-KABCHI .......... [ 4 - 23 ]
Nicole PRATT ................ vs Tathiana GARBIN ............. [ 9 - 11 ]
Nadia PETROVA (9) ........... vs Mary PIERCE ................. [ 8 - 13 ]
Maja MATEVZIC ............... vs Venus WILLIAMS (8) .......... [ 44 - 2 ]
Anastasia MYSKINA (3) ....... vs Kristina BRANDI ............. [ 4 - 24 ]
Eleni DANIILIDOU ............ vs Magdalena MALEEVA (15) ...... [ 12 - 8 ]
Francesca SCHIAVONE (11) .... vs Yoon Jeong CHO .............. [ 2 - 42 ]
Fabiola ZULUAGA ............. vs Paola SUAREZ (7) ............ [ 13 - 8 ]
Ai SUGIYAMA (8) ............. vs Tatiana PEREBIYNIS .......... [ 5 - 20 ]
Angelique WIDJAJA ........... vs Karolina SPREM (12) ......... [ 22 - 4 ]
Silvia FARINA ELIA (14) ..... vs Lisa RAYMOND ................ [ 8 - 13 ]
Katarina SREBOTNIK .......... vs Alicia MOLIK ................ [ 14 - 7 ]
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (5) ..... vs Akiko MORIGAMI .............. [ 5 - 19 ]
Daniela HANTUCHOVA .......... vs Patty SCHNYDER (10) ......... [ 13 - 7 ]
Chanda RUBIN (16) ........... vs Cara BLACK .................. [ 5 - 18 ]
Maria Elena CAMERIN ......... vs Amelie MAURESMO (2) ......... [ 28 - 4 ]
First Round

Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1) .. vs Barbora STRYCOVA ............ [ 3 - 29 ]
Maria VENTO-KABCHI .......... vs Anne KREMER ................. [ 6 - 17 ]
Nicole PRATT ................ vs Myriam CASANOVA ............. [ 8 - 12 ]
Tathiana GARBIN ............. vs Anna SMASHNOVA-PISTOLESI (13) [ 15 - 7 ]
Nadia PETROVA (9) ........... vs Martina SUCHA ............... [ 5 - 19 ]
Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES ..... vs Mary PIERCE ................. [ 12 - 8 ]
Maja MATEVZIC ............... vs Saori OBATA ................. [ 27 - 4 ]
Melinda CZINK ............... vs Venus WILLIAMS (8) .......... [ 23 - 4 ]
Anastasia MYSKINA (3) ....... vs Magui SERNA ................. [ 4 - 25 ]
Kristina BRANDI ............. vs Jelena KOSTANIC ............. [ 10 - 10 ]
Aniko KAPROS ................ vs Eleni DANIILIDOU ............ [ 12 - 8 ]
Klara KOUKALOVA ............. vs Magdalena MALEEVA (15) ...... [ 15 - 7 ]
Francesca SCHIAVONE (11) .... vs Shinobu ASAGOE .............. [ 6 - 16 ]
Kaia KANEPI ................. vs Yoon Jeong CHO .............. [ 6 - 17 ]
Jelena JANKOVIC ............. vs Fabiola ZULUAGA ............. [ 12 - 8 ]
Nathalie DECHY .............. vs Paola SUAREZ (7) ............ [ 14 - 7 ]
Ai SUGIYAMA (8) ............. vs Jie ZHENG ................... [ 6 - 17 ]
Tatiana PEREBIYNIS .......... vs Dally RANDRIANTEFY .......... [ 9 - 11 ]
Tamarine TANASUGARN ......... vs Angelique WIDJAJA ........... [ 6 - 16 ]
Gisela DULKO ................ vs Karolina SPREM (12) ......... [ 13 - 8 ]
Silvia FARINA ELIA (14) ..... vs Sandrine TESTUD ............. [ 2 - 41 ]
Lubomira KURHAJCOVA ......... vs Lisa RAYMOND ................ [ 13 - 8 ]
Maria SANCHEZ LORENZO ....... vs Katarina SREBOTNIK .......... [ 9 - 11 ]
Alicia MOLIK ................ vs Elena DEMENTIEVA (4) ........ [ 16 - 6 ]
Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (5) ..... vs Mariana DIAZ-OLIVA .......... [ 4 - 26 ]
Akiko MORIGAMI .............. vs Iveta BENESOVA .............. [ 11 - 9 ]
Daniela HANTUCHOVA .......... vs Claudine SCHAUL ............. [ 9 - 11 ]
Petra MANDULA ............... vs Patty SCHNYDER (10) ......... [ 17 - 6 ]
Chanda RUBIN (16) ........... vs Samantha STOSUR ............. [ 6 - 17 ]
Cara BLACK .................. vs Tina PISNIK ................. [ 14 - 7 ]
Mervana JUGIC-SALKIC ........ vs Maria Elena CAMERIN ......... [ 13 - 7 ]
Conchita MARTINEZ ........... vs Amelie MAURESMO (2) ......... [ 22 - 4 ]

andrew_uk
Aug 13th, 2004, 02:18 PM
Final Results After 4th Leg:

1..GREAT BRITAIN.......158
2..SINGAPORE...........125
3..BULGARIA............124
4..BELGIUM.............94

DISQUALIFIED

DQ.NETHERLANDS........103
DQ.AUSTRALIA..........90
DQ.ISRAEL.............48
DQ.CANADA.............42
DQ.GERMANY............25
DQ.HONG KONG..........24

William Hunt
Aug 13th, 2004, 11:07 PM
PAW 1 Anne KREMER over Maria VENTO-KABCHI
PAW 2 Anabel MEDINA-GARRIGUES over Mary PIERCE
PAW 3 Karolina SPREM over Gisela DULKO
PAW 4 Petra MANDULA over Patty SCHNYDER
PAW 5 Cara BLACK over Tina PISNIK
PAW 6 Lubomira KURHAJCOVA over Lisa RAYMOND

~CANUCK~
Aug 14th, 2004, 12:24 AM
paw 1 hantuchova over schaul
paw 2 sprem over dulko
paw 3 kremer over kabchi
paw 4 cho over kanepi
paw 5 pierce over garrigues
paw 6 asagoe over schiavone

nitsansh
Aug 14th, 2004, 12:34 AM
PAW1: Anne KREMER ................. over Maria VENTO-KABCHI .......... [ 17 ]
PAW2: Tathiana GARBIN ............. over Anna SMASHNOVA-PISTOLESI (13) [ 15 ]
PAW3: Yoon Jeong CHO .............. over Kaia KANEPI ................. [ 17 ]
PAW4: Alicia MOLIK ................ over Elena DEMENTIEVA (4) ........ [ 16 ]
PAW5: Shinobu ASAGOE .............. over Francesca SCHIAVONE (11) .... [ 16 ]
PAW6: Petra MANDULA ............... over Patty SCHNYDER (10) ......... [ 17 ]

nitsansh
Aug 14th, 2004, 12:36 AM
Replacement picks (in case any match become invalid):
Cara BLACK .................. over Tina PISNIK ................. [ 14 ]
Nathalie DECHY .............. over Paola SUAREZ (7) ............ [ 14 ]

CooCooCachoo
Aug 14th, 2004, 04:22 AM
The Netherlands / Pays-Bas / Nederland:

PAW1: Kremer df. Vento Kabchi................. [ 17 - 6 ]
PAW2: Maja MATEVZIC ............... df Saori OBATA ................. [ 27 - 4 ]
PAW3: Jelena JANKOVIC ............. df Fabiola ZULUAGA ............. [ 12 - 8 ]
PAW4: Cho df. Kanepi [17 - 6 ]
PAW5: Testud df. Farina Elia [41 - 2]
PAW6: Cara BLACK .................. df Tina PISNIK ................. [ 14 - 7 ]

matthias
Aug 14th, 2004, 06:22 AM
Germany - l'Allemagne - Deutschland


PAW 01: Mandula over Schnyder 17
PAW 02: Jankovic over Zuluaga 12
PAW 03: Pierce over MedinaGarrigues 8
PAW 04: Kostanic over Brandi 10
PAW 05: Sprem over Dulko 8
PAW 06: Perebinyis over Rantriantefy 9




replacedment pick, for the case any player withdraw or any other reasons

rep.PAW 01: Kapros over Daniilidou 12
rep.PAW 02: Pisnik over Black 7
rep.PAW 03: Morigami over Benesova 11

Zhao
Aug 14th, 2004, 08:03 AM
Go Singapore PAW Team!!!! Bring home the Gold!!!!

New
Aug 14th, 2004, 05:09 PM
PAW 1: Anne KREMER d. Maria VENTO-KABCHI
PAW 2: Mary PIERCE d. Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES
PAW 3: Maja MATEVZIC d. Saori OBATA
PAW 4: Yoon Jeong CHO d. Kaia KANEPI
PAW 5: Karolina SPREM d. Gisela DULKO (12)
PAW 6: Sandrine TESTUD d. Silvia FARINA ELIA (14)

Replacement:
1. Jie ZHENG d. Ai SUGIYAMA (8)
2. Tamarine TANASUGARN d.Angelique WIDJAJA

New
Aug 14th, 2004, 05:13 PM
the replacements is for just in case anyone withdraws...

ghosts
Aug 14th, 2004, 07:11 PM
Bulgaria

PAW1: Daniilidou over Kapros
PAW2: Pierce over Medina Garrigues
PAW3: Molik over Dementieva
PAW4: Kremer over Vento-Kabchi
PAW5: Testud over Farina-Elia
PAW6: Matevzic over Obata

geegables
Aug 14th, 2004, 10:30 PM
Australia:

PAW 1: Molik Def. Dementieva
PAW 2: Matevzic Def. Obata
PAW 3: Daniilidou Def. Kapros
PAW 4: Jankovic Def. Zuluaga
PAW 5: Maleeva Def. Koukalova
PAW 6: Kremer Def. Vento Kabchi

andrew_uk
Aug 15th, 2004, 02:43 AM
Great Britain:

PAW1: Strycova over Henin Hardenne
PAW2: Cho over Kanepi
PAW3: Molik over Dementieva
PAW4: Matevzic over Obata
PAW5: Hantuchova over Schaul
PAW6: Daniilidou over Kapros

andrew_uk
Aug 16th, 2004, 03:43 AM
The League Table after the 1st leg will appear in post#3, when all the 1st round matches have been completed on Monday.

wongqks
Aug 16th, 2004, 10:33 AM
pAW 1 (5) Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) over (WC) Mariana Diaz-Oliva (ARG)
PAW 2 Mary Pierce (FRA) over Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
PAw 3 Klara Koukalova (CZE) over (15) Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
PAW 4 Lisa Raymond (USA) over Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
PAW 5 Conchita Martinez (ESP) over (2) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)
PAW 6 Magui SERNA over Anastasia MYSKINA (3)

geegables
Aug 16th, 2004, 12:01 PM
rep PAW 3(because Kapros withdrew): Pierce Def. Medina

andrew_uk
Aug 16th, 2004, 01:45 PM
Replacement for PAW6 (Kapros withdrew):

PAW6: Pierce over Medina Garrigues

foreva lindsay
Aug 16th, 2004, 06:14 PM
2nd leg

1. Paola SUAREZ d Fabiola ZULUAGA
2. Daniela HANTUCHOVA d Patty SCHNYDER

andrew_uk
Aug 16th, 2004, 08:42 PM
Leaderboard after 1st Leg is in post #3

foreva lindsay
Aug 16th, 2004, 09:00 PM
Leaderboard after 1st Leg

[FONT=Courier New]1..GREAT BRITAIN......77

YAY!!!

foreva lindsay
Aug 16th, 2004, 10:26 PM
3. Eleni d Maggie
4. Raymond d Farina Elia

zorgzamesnip
Aug 16th, 2004, 11:42 PM
2nd leg:
PAW1 : Daniela HANTUCHOVA over Patty SCHNYDER
PAW2 : Yoon Jeong CHO over Francesca SCHIAVONE
PAW3 : Paola SUAREZ over Fabiola ZULUAGA
PAW4 : Farina Elia over Raymond
PAW5 : Daniilidou over Maleeva
PAW6 : Petrova over Pierce

foreva lindsay
Aug 17th, 2004, 08:16 AM
5. Petrova d Pierce
6. Cho d Schiavone

lukehingis
Aug 17th, 2004, 09:04 AM
2nd leg
Danillidou over Magdalena MALEEVA
Pierce over petrova
Suarez def Zuluaga
Garbin def Pratt
Black over Rubin
Cho over schiavone

CooCooCachoo
Aug 17th, 2004, 09:31 AM
Come onnnnnnn Mandy :D

ozfan44
Aug 17th, 2004, 10:49 AM
2nd Leg Australia:

Cad 1: Pierce over Petrova
Cad 2: Daniilidou over Maleeva
Cad 3: Hantuchova over Schnyder
Cad 4: Black over Rubin
Cad 5: Suarez over Zuluaga
Cad 6: Farina-Elia over Raymond

andrew_uk
Aug 17th, 2004, 10:53 AM
2nd Leg Australia:

Cad 1: Pierce over Petrova
Cad 2: Daniilidou over Maleeva
Cad 3: Hantuchova over Schnyder
Cad 4: Black over Rubin
Cad 5: Suarez over Zuluaga
Cad 6: Farina-Elia over Raymond

PAW 3 too late, please replace. By the way it's paw not cad :lol:

ozfan44
Aug 17th, 2004, 10:56 AM
im in so many events i get confused! lol

Replacement Paw 3: Molik over Srebotnik

mandy7
Aug 17th, 2004, 11:18 AM
The Netherlands / Pays-Bas / Nederland:

PAW 07: Daniilidou over Maleeva
PAW 08: Pierce over Petrova
PAW 09: Zuluaga over Suarez
PAW 10: Matevzic over Williams
PAW 11: Farina Elia over Raymond
PAW 12: Molik over Srebotnik

nitsansh
Aug 17th, 2004, 01:33 PM
Nir, where are you???

jrm
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:16 PM
Maleeva def. Daniliidou
Pierce def. Petrova
Suarez def. Zuluaga
Mauresmo def. Camerin

andrew_uk
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:20 PM
Canada, Israel and Hong Kong must be pick as soon as possible:

Mauresmo, Petrova, Suarez, and Daniilidou matches are only available now to pick. I have sent a Private Message to those who need to pick.

Chunchun
Aug 17th, 2004, 02:41 PM
Suarez over Zuluaga
Mauresmo over Camerin
Maleeva over Daniilidou
Petrova over Pierce

Philip
Aug 17th, 2004, 07:57 PM
GBR Philip takes the batton:

1) Schnyder over Kuznetsova
2) Sprem over Sugiyama
3) Molik over Raymond
4) Daniilidou/Maleeva over Myskina
5) Rubin over Mauresmo/Camerin
6) Venus Williams over Pierce/Petrova

Philip
Aug 17th, 2004, 08:53 PM
cancel rubin over mauremo paw

and replace with mauresmo over rubin :)

andrew_uk
Aug 17th, 2004, 09:57 PM
Leaderboard after round 2 updated. Unfortunately, Canada, Israel and Germany got disqualified :sad:

nitsansh
Aug 18th, 2004, 12:33 AM
Leaderboard after round 2 updated. Unfortunately, Canada, Israel and Germany got disqualified :sad:
:bigcry:

Come-on-kim
Aug 18th, 2004, 07:32 AM
PAW1 Molik over Raymond
PAW2 Schnyder over Kuznetsova
PAW3 Sprem over Sugiyama
PAW4 Schiavone over Zuluaga
PAW5 Williams over Pierce
PAW6 Myskina over Daniilidou/Maleeva

silverwhite
Aug 18th, 2004, 11:31 AM
Sprem over Sugiyama
Daniilidou over Myskina
Zuluaga over Schiavone
Molik over Raymond
Williams over Pierce
Kuznetsova over Schnyder

silverwhite
Aug 18th, 2004, 11:51 AM
Sprem over Sugiyama
Daniilidou over Myskina
Zuluaga over Schiavone
Molik over Raymond
Williams over Pierce
Kuznetsova over Schnyder

Edit Daniilidou over Myskina: Myskina over Daniilidou

bgbgbg
Aug 18th, 2004, 01:54 PM
Bulgaria - Leg 3

PAW 1: Schiavone over Zuluaga
PAW 2: Williams over Pierce
PAW 3: Sprem over Sugiyama
PAW 4: Kuznetsova over Schnyder
PAW 5: Molik over Raymond
PAW 6: Myskina over Daniilidou

Nir
Aug 18th, 2004, 02:11 PM
Im so sorry guys I had troubles in signing in to wtaworld and that why I didnt post my paws not in relays and not in singles as well im so sorry :sad: :sad:

alwayshingis
Aug 18th, 2004, 06:59 PM
GREAT BRITAIN:

4th and ANCHOR LEG:

PAW 1 - Henin-Hardenne d. Pierce
PAW 2 - Molik d. Sugiyama
PAW 3 - Mauresmo d. Kuznetsova

Hantuchov
Aug 19th, 2004, 01:28 AM
4th member :dog: :banana: :banana: :banana: :dog:

PAW 01: Pierce def. Henin-Hardenne
PAW 02: Mauresmo def. Kuznetsova
PAW 03: Molik def. Sugiyama

Mr_Molik
Aug 19th, 2004, 03:09 AM
im so sorry team aussie :o i just completely forgot about this :sad:

ozfan44
Aug 19th, 2004, 05:55 AM
how could you forget?

CooCooCachoo
Aug 19th, 2004, 06:42 AM
James :mad: Threw away a medal there :mad:

SpikeyAidanm
Aug 19th, 2004, 06:44 AM
PAW1: Myskina over Schiavone
PAW2: Sugiyama over Molik
PAW3: Mauresmo over Kuznetsova

SpikeyAidanm
Aug 19th, 2004, 06:44 AM
omg disqualified :mad: :mad: :mad:

konijntje_00
Aug 19th, 2004, 06:47 AM
PAW 1: Molik def Sugiyama
PAW 2: Mauresmo def Kuznetsova
PAW 3: Schiavone def Myskina

mandy7
Aug 19th, 2004, 07:10 AM
James :mad: Threw away a medal there :mad:
i even sent him a reminder pm!! :fiery:
and we were in first place!!!! :explode:

Mr_Molik
Aug 19th, 2004, 10:04 AM
how could you forget?
well i partly forgot bcos i didnt realise u did ur picks, cos u did them pretty late. so i kind of stopped concentrating on this event and thought that i had to make my picks today and when i came into this thread i realised i was too late :sad: again im really sorry i let the team down :o

Williams Rulez
Aug 19th, 2004, 10:31 AM
PAW1: Alicia MOLIK over Ai SUGIYAMA (8)
PAW2: Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (5) over Amelie MAURESMO (2)

Williams Rulez
Aug 19th, 2004, 11:57 AM
If there is no bronze medal playoffs, i'll take this pick:
PAW3: Anastasia MYSKINA (3) over Francesca SCHIAVONE (11)

if there is, then please cancel this PAW whatever the result. thanks!

alwayshingis
Aug 19th, 2004, 05:50 PM
GREAT BRITAIN: :bounce:

Anchor Leg Cont.

PAW 4: Henin-Hardenne d. Myskina
PAW 5 - Mauresmo d. Molik

Hantuchov
Aug 20th, 2004, 01:40 AM
PAW 04: Mauresmo def. Molik

konijntje_00
Aug 20th, 2004, 05:03 AM
PAW 4: Molik def Mauresmo
PAW 5: Henin-Hardenne def Myskina

CooCooCachoo
Aug 20th, 2004, 07:34 AM
i even sent him a reminder pm!!
and we were in first place!!!!

Me too :sad:

Williams Rulez
Aug 20th, 2004, 10:47 AM
PAW3: Anastasia MYSKINA (3) over Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1)
PAW4: Amelie MAURESMO (2) over Alicia MOLIK

alwayshingis
Aug 21st, 2004, 12:51 AM
PAW 6: Henin-Hardenne d. Mauresmo

Hantuchov
Aug 21st, 2004, 02:00 AM
PAW 05: Myskina def. Molik
PAW 06: Mauresmo def. Henin-Hardenne

Williams Rulez
Aug 21st, 2004, 07:19 AM
PAW5: Anastasia MYSKINA (3) over Alicia MOLIK
PAW6: Amelie MAURESMO (2) over Justine HENIN-HARDENNE (1)

konijntje_00
Aug 21st, 2004, 10:56 AM
PAW 6: Henin-Hardenne def Mauresmo

Go juju!!!! take that gold medal :yeah:

andrew_uk
Aug 21st, 2004, 09:25 PM
Final Results are in post #3.

Congratulations to the 3 medal winners:

1..GREAT BRITAIN.......158
2..SINGAPORE...........125
3..BULGARIA............124

Well done team GB! :worship:

alwayshingis
Aug 21st, 2004, 11:28 PM
YAY GBR!!!

:bounce: :bounce:

silverwhite
Aug 22nd, 2004, 06:12 AM
Not bad, a silver medal! Congrats, Great Britain! :D

ghosts
Aug 22nd, 2004, 12:47 PM
Another bronze :woohoo: ;)

bgbgbg
Aug 22nd, 2004, 02:13 PM
bronze again :woohoo: :woohoo:
but 1 point again and we would take silver :(