PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Schedule


KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 28th, 2004, 08:24 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[11] v. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[13]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

4. Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
v. Andy Ram (ISR)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)

Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - Qtr. Finals
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5] v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Leander Paes (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
v. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
v. Yves Allegro (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)

Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
v. Rick Leach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)

3. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
John Newcombe (AUS)
Tony Roche (AUS)
v. Stan Smith (USA)
Guillermo Vilas (ARG)

4. Mixed Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
v. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
v. Mark Knowles (BAH)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[16]
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]
v. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[2]
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[2]

3. Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[8]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[8]

4. Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
v. David Rikl (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)

Court 4 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
v. Gary Wayne Donnelly (USA)
Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Kevin Curren (USA)[1]
Johan Kriek (USA)[1]
v. John Alexander (AUS)
Phil Dent (AUS)

3. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Donald Young (USA) v. Sebastian Rieschick (GER)[8]
4. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Dick Stockton (USA)
v. Heinz Guenthardt (SUI)[3]
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)[3]

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
v. Daniel Muller (GER)
Sebastian Rieschick (GER)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominic Inglot (GBR)
Faris Khatib (GBR)
v. Pablo Andujar-Alba (ESP)
Roman Herold (GER)

Court 5 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Luke Jensen (USA)
Unknown
v. Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Mikael Pernfors (SWE)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Brian Gottfried (USA)
Raul Ramirez (MEX)
v. Peter Fleming (USA)[2]
Sandy Mayer (USA)[2]

3. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)[4] v. Kevin Anderson (RSA)
4. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Owen Davidson (AUS)
Allan Stone (AUS)
v. Rod Frawley (AUS)
Peter McNamara (AUS)

5. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Unknown
Robert Seguso (USA)
v. Unknown
Unknown

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kamil Capkovic (SVK)[8]
Lukas Lacko (SVK)[8]
v. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Aljoscha Thron (GER)

Court 6 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Giulia Gabba (ITA) v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Pat Galbraith (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
v. T-J Middleton (USA)
Unknown

3. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikola Frankova (CZE) v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)[11]
4. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Jeremy Bates (GBR)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
v. Piet Aldrich (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)

5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michaela Krajicek (NED)[1]
Shahar Peer (ISR)[1]
v. Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Agnes Szavay (HUN)

Court 7 11.00 am Start
1. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)[5] v. Niels Desein (BEL)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Derrick Rostagno (USA)
Leif Shiras (USA)
v. Neil Broad (GBR)
Paul Hand (GBR)

3. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexandra Nedovesov (UKR) v. Andrew Murray (GBR)[2]
4. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
v. Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)[3]
Sun-Yong Jr. Kim (KOR)[3]
v. Mykyta Kryvonos (USA)
Alexandra Nedovesov (UKR)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jack Baker (GBR)
James Lloyd (GBR)
v. Nick Cavaday (GBR)
Richard Wire (GBR)

Court 8 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Vojislava Lukic (SCG)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) v. Viktor Troicki (SCG)
3. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Irena Pavlovic (FRA) v. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[3]
4. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS) v. Bojana Bobuscic (AUS)
or
Krysty Marcio (USA)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teodora Mircic (SCG)
Irena Pavlovic (FRA)
v. Ghizela Schutte (RSA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROM)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Anderson (RSA)
Greg Ouellette (USA)
v. Brendan Evans (USA)[2]
Scott Oudsema (USA)[2]

Court 9 11.00 am Start
1. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roman Herold (GER) v. William Ward (NZL)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[4] v. Neha Uberoi (USA)
3. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[8] v. Tatjana Malek (GER)
4. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jamie Baker (GBR) v. Sergei Bubka (UKR)
5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[7]
Irina Kotkina (RUS)[7]
v. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Ana-Maria Zubori (FRA)

Court 11 11.00 am Start
1. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Timothy Neilly (USA) v. Miles Kasiri (GBR)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michaela Krajicek (NED)[1] v. Nicole Thijssen (NED)
3. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gael Monfils (FRA)[1] v. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
4. Gentlemen's 45 & Over Doubles
Ilie Nastase (ROM)
Tom Okker (NED)
v. Ross Case (AUS)
Geoff Masters (AUS)

5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Nicole Thijssen (NED)
v. Jana Juricova (SVK)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jade Curtis (GBR)
Laura Fakhoury (GBR)
v. Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[2]
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]

Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 4th Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Rita Grande (ITA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Travis Parrott (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)

3. Ladies' Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)

4. Gentlemen's 35 RR Doubles
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
v. Scott Davis (USA)
David Pate (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)

Court 14 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5] v. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juho Paukku (FIN) v. Remko De Rijke (NED)[16]
3. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katrina Tsang (USA) v. Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[6]
4. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
Maraike Biglmaier (GER)
v. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[6]
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)[6]

5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yasmin Schnack (USA)
Katrina Tsang (USA)
v. Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE)[8]
Shengnan Sun (CHN)[8]

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Matthew Brown (GBR)
Jamie Murray (GBR)
v. Remko De Rijke (NED)
David Galic (AUS)

Court 15 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elizabeth Kobak (USA) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)[3]
3. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jessica Kirkland (USA)[13] v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
4. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
Neha Uberoi (USA)
v. Natasha Khan (GBR)
Laura Peterzan (GBR)

5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katerina Bondarenko (UKR)[5]
Madalina Gojnea (ROM)[5]
v. Tara Iyer (IND)
Elizabeth Kobak (USA)

6. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Karan Rastogi (IND)[5]
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE)[5]
v. Martin Fischer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)

Court 16 11.00 am Start
1. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
G.D. Jones (NZL) v. Guillermo Alcaide-Justell (ESP)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)[11]
3. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnes Szatmari (ROM) v. Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
4. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
v. Regina Koulikova (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)

5. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ekaterina Kirianova (RUS)
Vojislava Lukic (SCG)
v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)

Court 17 11.00 am Start
1. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) v. Brendan Evans (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Claire Peterzan (GBR) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]
3. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mihail Zverev (GER)[6] v. Martin Fischer (AUT)
4. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Giulia Gabba (ITA)
Verdiana Verardi (ITA)
v. Hannah Grady (GBR)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Kuznetsov (USA)[1]
Mihail Zverev (GER)[1]
v. Tushar Liberhan (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)

Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Amanda Janes (GBR)
v. Leos Friedl (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[6]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[6]
v. Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)

3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
v. Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Lisa McShea (AUS)

4. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Wayne Black (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)

5. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Hill (AUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
v. Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)

Court 19 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Angelique Kerber (GER) v. Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[9]
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Volha Havartsova (BLR)[10] v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
3. Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Vilim Visak (CRO)
4. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[3]
Volha Havartsova (BLR)[3]
v. Estefania Balda (ECU)
Pichittra Thongdach (THA)

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG)
v. Lachlan Ferguson (AUS)
Joel Kerley (AUS)

TBA - Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
v. Chris Haggard (RSA)
Zi Yan (CHN)

followed by:
2. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Baker (GBR)
Tom Rushby (GBR)
v. Timothy Neilly (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)

3. Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Mashona Washington (USA)
v. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Liezel Huber (RSA)

4. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robin Haase (NED)
Viktor Troicki (SCG)
v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)[7]
Miles Kasiri (GBR)[7]

5. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL)
Juho Paukku (FIN)
v. Takanobu Fujii (JPN)
Sunu Wahya Trijati (INA)

6. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ekaterina Kosminskaya (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (RUS)
v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
Tatjana Malek (GER)

7. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
G.D. Jones (NZL)
William Ward (NZL)
v. Rafael Arevalo Gonzalez (ESA)[4]
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[4]

8. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Betina Jozami (ARG)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
v. Bojana Bobuscic (AUS)
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)

9. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG)
Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)
Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)

10. Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lara Giltinan (AUS)
Caroline Wozniaki (DEN)
v. Marina Erakovic (NZL)[4]
Monica Niculescu (ROM)[4]

11. Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Miklusicak (SVK)
Vilim Visak (CRO)
v. Guillermo Alcaide-Justell (ESP)[6]
Sergei Bubka (UKR)[6]

Sandstorm
Jun 28th, 2004, 08:28 PM
Good luck Karolina!;)

Steff_forever
Jun 28th, 2004, 09:23 PM
Godd luck

Maria Sharapova :yeah: :kiss: :yeah:
Karolina Sprem :D :D :D
Tatiana Golovin :D :yeah: :)
Nadejda Petrova :) :)
Rita Grande :D :drool: :D

and

Kevin Ullyett/Daniela Hantuchova :yeah: :D :yeah:

AjdeNate!
Jun 28th, 2004, 09:43 PM
Ajmo K-Lina :hearts:

Tennisfan-Mtl
Jun 28th, 2004, 10:01 PM
Good luck to :

Karolina Sprem :hearts:
Ai Sugiyama ;)
Jennifer Capriati
Paola vs Rita ... Who should I cheer for ?? ;)

Principessa
Jun 28th, 2004, 10:03 PM
Vamoooooooos KAROLINA. (Make me proud :p)

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 28th, 2004, 10:12 PM
Go Tatiana,Masha,Karolina :D

Hantuchov
Jun 28th, 2004, 10:39 PM
Good Luck:

[14] Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Rita Grande (ITA)

[16] Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) / Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Gisela Dulko (ARG) / Patricia Tarabini (ARG)

Andre Sa (BRA) / Flavio Saretta (BRA)

Rainer Schuettler (GER) / Barbara Schett (AUT)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG) / Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Leos Friedl (CZE) / Janette Husarova (SVK)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Daniel Nestor (CAN) / Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
[11] Marina Erakovic (NZL)
Vojislava Lukic (SCG)
[8] Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
[15] Irina Kotkina (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
[2] Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
[9] Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)
[10] Volha Havartsova (BLR)

Nikola Frankova (CZE) / Agnes Szavay (HUN)
[7] Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) / Irina Kotkina (RUS)
[2] Veronika Chvojkova (CZE) / Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Regina Koulikova (RUS) / Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Ekaterina Kirianova (RUS) / Vojislava Lukic (SCG)
[14] Marina Erakovic (NZL) / Monica Niculescu (ROM)
[3] Viktoria Azarenka (BLR) / Volha Havartsova (BLR)

Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) / Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)

imogen
Jun 28th, 2004, 11:29 PM
Good Luck Ai and Serena

anton
Jun 28th, 2004, 11:38 PM
go Serena and Lin C!!

Cuddles
Jun 29th, 2004, 12:08 AM
Good Luck :

Tatiana Golovin
Ai Sugiyama
Nadia Petrova
Karolina Sprem
Silvia Farina Elia :D
Gagliardi/Vinci :D
Widjaja/Vento-Kabchi
Rita Grande :D

RainyDays
Jun 29th, 2004, 12:30 AM
Go:
Serena
Jen
Lindsay
Silvia
Ai
Rita or Paola...whoever wins is cool with me. :)

GoSandrine
Jun 29th, 2004, 03:36 AM
Good Luck to all my faves especially:

Serena Williams :drool:
Ai Sugiyama :)
Jennifer Capriati :cool:
Lindsay Davenport :kiss:
Silvia Farina Elia :hearts:
Rita Grande :hearts:

Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
Leander Paes/Martina Navratilova
Rick Leach/Brian MacPhie
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Roberta Vinci
Liezel Huber/Ai Sugiyama
Travis Parrott/Vincent Spadea
Bob Bryan/Lindsay Davenport
Michael Hill/Tathiana Garbin
Marcin Matkowski/Mashona Washington

ghosts
Jun 29th, 2004, 06:43 AM
Go Schuettler/Schett and Jennifer Capriati :)

SilviaFan
Jun 29th, 2004, 07:45 AM
GOOD LUCK SILVIA FARINA !!! LETS KICK SOME ASS NOW!! :hearts:

Jorn
Jun 29th, 2004, 10:02 AM
Good Luck

Babsi, Karolina, Caroline, Nadia, Huber!! :)