PDA

View Full Version : MIDDLE Sunday Schedule


KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 26th, 2004, 07:07 PM
Centre Court 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Magui Serna (ESP)

Court 1 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]

Court 2 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Murray (GBR) v. Sebastian Rieschick (GER)[8]
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)
Myriam Casanova (SUI)
v. Mark Merklein (BAH)
Magui Serna (ESP)

Court 3 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
T/F 6-2 5-7 2-2
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
v. Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) v. Faris Khatib (GBR)

Court 4 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[8] v. Laura Fakhoury (GBR)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Abigail Spears (USA)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Zi Yan (CHN)
v. Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)

Court 5 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[16]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[16]
v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
v. Petr Pala (CZE)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pichittra Thongdach (THA) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Nick Cavaday (GBR)

Court 6 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[8]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[8]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v. Nikola Frankova (CZE)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL) v. Richard Wire (GBR)

Court 7 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
v. Leander Paes (IND)[11]
David Rikl (CZE)[11]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jana Juricova (SVK) v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
David Rikl (CZE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)

Court 8 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
v. Andy Ram (ISR)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
v. Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)

Court 9 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
v. Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[15]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Alcaide-Justell (ESP) v. Aljoscha Thron (GER)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Lisa McShea (AUS)
v. Todd Perry (AUS)
Jelena Jankovic (SCG)

Court 10 11.00 am Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
v. David Sherwood (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic (CRO) v. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[3]
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
v. Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)

Court 11 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]
4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
v. Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Mashona Washington (USA)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)

Court 13 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Matthew Brown (GBR) v. Vilim Visak (CRO)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)

Court 14 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
v. Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR) v. Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[9]
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA) v. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)

Court 15 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)[11]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Tara Iyer (IND)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
William Ward (NZL) v. Pablo Andujar-Alba (ESP)[9]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
6. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SCG) v. Tushar Liberhan (IND)

Court 16 11.00 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[12] v. Giulia Gabba (ITA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[13] v. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Hannah Grady (GBR)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[15] v. Timothy Neilly (USA)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[7]

Court 17 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Karol Beck (SVK)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[14]
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[14]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo Gonzalez (ESA) v. Miles Kasiri (GBR)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Hill (AUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
v. Rick Leach (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)

Court 18 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[17] v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
v. Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)[3]
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
Amanda Janes (GBR)
v. Martin Garcia (ARG)
Claudine Schaul (LUX)

Court 19 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)[9]
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) v. Divij Sharan (IND)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Shengnan Sun (CHN)

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 26th, 2004, 07:17 PM
SUNDAY'S WEATHER
A much better day with sunny spells. Perhaps a few afternoon showers. Warmer but breezy. Maximum temperature 21 deg C (70 deg F).

crazillo
Jun 26th, 2004, 07:17 PM
thx

alwayshingis
Jun 26th, 2004, 07:22 PM
oooh, Sprem/Shaughnessy first on......that means I have to wake up at 3 am....but i love it so!

Jorn
Jun 26th, 2004, 08:08 PM
Vamos Magüi!! :) :)

GoSandrine
Jun 26th, 2004, 09:16 PM
Goooooooooooooo!!!! :banana:

Roger Federer
Hicham Arazi :drool: (but I'll be happy for Tim and the Brits if he wins) :angel:
Serena Williams :lick:
Jennifer Capriati :D
Taylor Dent ;)
Amelie Mauresmo :cool:
Meghann Shaughnessy
Emmanuelle Gagliardi
Vincent Spadea :)
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Anne Kremer ;)
Scott Humphries/Jennifer Capriati
Travis Parrott/Vincent Spadea
Olivier Rochus/Meilen Tu
Ansley Cargill/Christina Wheeler
Tathiana Garbin/Tina Krizan
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan
Silvia Farina Elia :kiss:
Rita Grande :hearts:
Rita Grande/Flavia Pennetta :hug:
Rick Leach/Brian MacPhie
Michael Hill/Tathiana Garbin
Myriam Casanova/Nicole Pratt

englishjenfan
Jun 26th, 2004, 09:28 PM
Hey i totally agree with u "Go Sandrine" Especially Jen!

Steff_forever
Jun 26th, 2004, 09:50 PM
good luck to all those who bought tickets !

... and to

Tatiana Golovin
Jennifer Capriati
Karolina Sprem :yeah: , show the media why you have won against Venus !
Ludmila Cervanova
Rita Grande
Maggie Maleeva
Nadia Petrova
Anne Kremer :D

Nathalie Dechy/Daniela Hantuchova
Barbara Schett/Patty Schnyder

give'em a fight, girls !

_________________________________

Florian Mayer
Rainer Schüttler
Alexander Popp

do it guys !

:)

Roxers
Jun 26th, 2004, 10:06 PM
GO
Roger Federer
Hicham Arazi
Karolina Sprem
Tatiana Golovin
Rainer Schuettler
Nadia Petrova
Florian Mayer
Thomas Enqvist
Mario Ancic

Hantuchov
Jun 26th, 2004, 10:27 PM
Good Luck:

[25] Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
[32] Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
[21] Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
[14] Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Rita Grande (ITA)

[1] Roger Federer (SUI)
[5] Tim Henman (GBR)
[2] Andy Roddick (USA)
[8] Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA) / Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Barbara Schett (AUT) / Patty Schnyder (SUI)
[15] Els Callens (BEL) / Petra Mandula (HUN)
Rita Grande (ITA) / Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

[3] Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) / Max Mirnyi (BLR)
[14] Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Andre Sa (BRA) / Flavio Saretta (BRA)

Rainer Schuettler (GER) / Barbara Schett (AUT)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) / Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) / Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG) / Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER) / Patty Schnyder (SUI)

[8] Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
[2] Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
Sanja Ancic (CRO)
[15] Irina Kotkina (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
[12] Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Vojislava Lukic (SCG)

Cuddles
Jun 27th, 2004, 07:46 AM
Good Luck :

Hicham Arazi
Magui Serna
Nathalie Dechy
Ludmila Cervanova
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D
Tatiana Perebiynis
Anne Kremer :D
Magdalena Maleeva
Rita Grande :D

Scotso
Jun 27th, 2004, 07:58 AM
good luck:

Thomas Johansson :D
Nathalie Dechy :D :D :D
Amelie Mauresmo
Karolina Sprem :D
Fernando Gonzalez
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D
Vincent Spadea :D
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur :D
Paola Suarez
Anne Kremer
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Maria Vento-Kabchi/Angelique Widjaja
Nathalie Dechy/Daniela Hantuchova :D :D :D
Marion Bartoli/Emilie Loit
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Arvind Parmar/Jane O'Donoghue
Olivier Rochus/Meilen Tu
Mario Ancic :D
Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco
Gergely Kisgyorgy/Lukasz Kubot
Virginia Ruano Pascual :D
Silvia Farina Elia :D
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez
Virginie Razzano
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Karol Beck :D :D :D
Xavier Malisse/Olivier Rochus
Joachim Johansson
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut
Feliciano Lopez

SilviaFan
Jun 27th, 2004, 09:16 AM
:banana: :banana: FORZA SILVIA FARINA :banana: :banana: