PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Schedule


KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 25th, 2004, 09:42 PM
Centre Court 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Magui Serna (ESP)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]

Court 1 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)

Court 2 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]
Magui Serna (ESP)[17]
v. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)

Court 3 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Karol Beck (SVK)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Rick Leach (USA)
Brian MacPhie (USA)
v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)[14]
Olivier Rochus (BEL)[14]

Court 4 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
T/F 6-2 5-7 2-2
4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)

Court 5 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)[9]
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)

Court 6 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)

followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[8]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[8]

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jana Juricova (SVK) v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Matthew Brown (GBR) v. Vilim Visak (CRO)

Court 7 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
v. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Abigail Spears (USA)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Peter Miklusicak (SVK) v. Scoville Jenkins (USA)[11]
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Murray (GBR) v. Sebastian Rieschick (GER)[8]

Court 8 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[16]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[16]
v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
William Ward (NZL) v. Pablo Andujar-Alba (ESP)[9]
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Verdiana Verardi (ITA) v. Nikola Frankova (CZE)

Court 9 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
v. Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)

3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
v. Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)

4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Shengnan Sun (CHN)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Alcaide-Justell (ESP) v. Aljoscha Thron (GER)

Court 10 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[15] v. Timothy Neilly (USA)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]

4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Phillip Simmonds (USA) v. Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)
5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sanja Ancic (CRO) v. Ana Ivanovic (SCG)[3]

Court 11 11.15 am Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
v. David Sherwood (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Graydon Oliver (USA)

5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)

Court 13 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]

Court 14 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)

4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
v. Leander Paes (IND)[11]
David Rikl (CZE)[11]

5. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melanie South (GBR) v. Viktoria Azarenka (BLR)[9]

Court 15 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[12] v. Giulia Gabba (ITA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) v. Divij Sharan (IND)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Hannah Grady (GBR)
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fabio Fognini (ITA)[13] v. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Pablo Amado (ARG) v. Faris Khatib (GBR)

Court 16 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Tara Iyer (IND)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)[3]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[7]
4. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SCG) v. Tushar Liberhan (IND)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rafael Arevalo Gonzalez (ESA) v. Miles Kasiri (GBR)

Court 17 11.15 am Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Nick Cavaday (GBR)
4. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)[8] v. Laura Fakhoury (GBR)
5. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Niels Desein (BEL) v. Richard Wire (GBR)

Court 18 11.15 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[17] v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
v. Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)

4. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[16]
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]
v. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)

Court 19 11.15 am Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pichittra Thongdach (THA) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)
5. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
v. Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)

cometz9
Jun 26th, 2004, 05:46 AM
Good Luck Serena :hearts:, Jen :hearts:, Amelie, Nadia, K-lina, and Tati :yeah:

Scotso
Jun 26th, 2004, 06:23 AM
good luck:

Thomas Johansson :D
Nathalie Dechy :D :D :D
Amelie Mauresmo
Paola Suarez
Vincent Spadea
Fernando Gonzalez
Tatiana Golovin/Mary Pierce :D
Florian Mayer
Karol Beck :D :D :D
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur :D
Xavier Malisse/Olivier Rochus
Gergely Kisgyorgy/Lukasz Kubot
Jennifer Russell/Mara Santangelo
Karolina Sprem :D
Maria Vento-Kabchi/Angelique Widjaja
Marion Bartoli/Emilie Loit
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Olivier Rochus/Meilen Tu
Mario Ancic :D
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut
Virginia Ruano Pascual :D
Silvia Farina Elia :D
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco
Virginie Razzano
Nathalie Dechy/Daniela Hantuchova :D
Joachim Johansson
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Roberta Vinci :D
Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs
Feliciano Lopez

Cuddles
Jun 26th, 2004, 06:29 AM
Good Luck :

Magui Serna
Nathalie Dechy
Ludmila Cervanova
Anne Kremer :D
Tatiana Perebiynis
Magdalena Maleeva
Rita Grande :D
EMMANUELLE GAGLIARDI :bounce:
Gagliardi/Vinci

Experimentee
Jun 26th, 2004, 07:00 AM
Good luck:

Roger Federer
Serena Williams
Hicham Arazi
Nathalie Dechy
Ludmila Cervanova
Fernando Gonzalez
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)/Mary Pierce (FRA)
Wayne Ferreira
Xavier Malisse
Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
Xavier Malisse (BEL)[14]/Olivier Rochus (BEL)[14]
Nadia Petrova
Zi Yan (CHN) /Jie Zheng (CHN)
Karolina Sprem
Wynne Prakusya (INA)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]
Shengnan Sun
Sanja Ancic
Dominik Hrbaty
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)/Graydon Oliver (USA)
Thomas Enqvist
Rita Grande
Alexander Popp
Tatiana Golovin
Ivo Karlovic
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)

bigshow21
Jun 26th, 2004, 07:22 AM
Kick ass Jen!!!!!!!

Chunchun
Jun 26th, 2004, 07:33 AM
GO GO GO Silvia!!! :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

Also good luck to :
Serena :drool:
Roger Fed
Tim:worship: vs :drool:Arazi (both are my fav :crying2: )
Roddick
Paola
Tati/Mary :hearts:
Florian :drool: :drool: :drool:
Tati P :devil:
Maggie :hearts: :hearts:
Hrbaty
Dechy/Dani :hearts:
Johansson :hearts: :hearts:
Tati G :yeah:
Lopez :drool: :drool: :hearts: :hearts: :inlove:

Jorn
Jun 26th, 2004, 11:05 AM
Vamos Magi, Paola, Magi/Alicia :)

caramel
Jun 26th, 2004, 11:25 AM
Vamos Paola, Silvia and Rita! :worship:

Roxers
Jun 26th, 2004, 02:06 PM
good luck

Roger
Hicham
Jen
Tati/Mary
Florian
Nadia
K-lina!!!
Thomas

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 26th, 2004, 05:32 PM
Centre Court 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Magui Serna (ESP)






Court 1 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]






Court 2 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]






Court 3 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Karol Beck (SVK)






Court 4 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
T/F 6-2 5-7 2-2






Court 5 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Karolina Sprem (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)







Court 6 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[8]
Angelique Widjaja (INA)[8]

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jana Juricova (SVK) v. Claire Peterzan (GBR)






Court 7 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]







Court 8 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[16]
Nenad Zimonjic (SCG)[16]
v. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)

3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)







Court 9 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
v. Mariano Hood (ARG)[15]
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)[15]

followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek (USA)

3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Shengnan Sun (CHN)






Court 10 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[15]
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Coen Van Keulen (NED)[15] v. Timothy Neilly (USA)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]







Court 11 4.00 pm Start
1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
Meilen Tu (USA)
v. David Sherwood (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mario Ancic (CRO)






Court 13 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)

followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]






Court 14 4.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
v. Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)







Court 15 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)[12] v. Giulia Gabba (ITA)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chu-Huan Yi (TPE) v. Divij Sharan (IND)
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sophie Ferguson (AUS) v. Hannah Grady (GBR)






Court 16 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) v. Tara Iyer (IND)
followed by:
2. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lachlan Ferguson (AUS) v. Josselin Ouanna (FRA)[3]
3. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[7]






Court 17 4.00 pm Start
1. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wen-Hsin Hsu (TPE) v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

3. Boys' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan-Martin Del Potro (ARG) v. Nick Cavaday (GBR)






Court 18 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[17] v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)






Court 19 4.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Pichittra Thongdach (THA) v. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[2]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)
T/F 3-6 7-6(2)






TBA Start
1. Ladies' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
def. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]
Walkover