PDA

View Full Version : Friday Schedule


KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 24th, 2004, 09:02 PM
Centre Court 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Goran Ivanisevic (CRO) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[7]
4. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[13] v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)

Court 1 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Greg Rusedski (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[27] v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[6]
4. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5] v. Tatiana Panova (RUS)

Court 2 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)[31] v. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[2]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
v. Bob Bryan (USA)[2]
Mike Bryan (USA)[2]
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[13]
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[13]
v. Samantha Reeves (USA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)

Court 3 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Els Callens (BEL)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Xavier Malisse (BEL) v. Tommy Haas (GER)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[9] v. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (ESP)[7]
v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario (ESP)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrew Banks (GBR)
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (AUS)[7]

Court 4 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Silvija Talaja (CRO) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[27]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
v. Stephen Huss (AUS)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]
Magui Serna (ESP)[17]
v. Leanne Baker (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)

Court 5 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) v. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) v. Virginie Razzano (FRA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
v. Claire Curran (IRL)
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)[16]
Roberta Vinci (ITA)[16]
v. Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)

Court 6 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. Mark Hilton (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)
v. Leander Paes (IND)[11]
David Rikl (CZE)[11]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Kiernan (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
v. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
v. Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[6]
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)

Court 7 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Diego Ayala (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
v. Alex Lopez Moron (ESP)
David Skoch (CZE)
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) Suspended
followed by:
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Black (ZIM)[6]
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[6]
v. Federico Browne (ARG)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
v. Felix Mantilla (ESP)
Nicolas Massu (CHI)

Court 8 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Mario Ancic (CRO)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) v. Anne Kremer (LUX)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1]
Paola Suarez (ARG)[1]
v. Amanda Augustus (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ting Li (CHN)[12]
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)[12]
v. Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Travis Parrott (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
v. Mark Hilton (GBR)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)

Court 9 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
v. Thomas Johansson (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
v. Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
v. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)

Court 10 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gaston Etlis (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)[9]
v. James Auckland (GBR)
Lee Childs (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
v. Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
v. Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maret Ani (EST)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
v. Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)

Court 11 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Milagros Sequera (VEN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
3. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
v. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
v. Lisa McShea (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)

Court 13 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jane O'Donoghue (GBR) v. Magui Serna (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Gisela Dulko (ARG) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[12]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[1]
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[1]
v. Alberto Martin (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
v. Martin Damm (CZE)[8]
Cyril Suk (CZE)[8]

Court 14 11.00 am Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v. Rita Grande (ITA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)[9]
Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
v. Barbara Schwartz (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
v. Igor Andreev (RUS)
David Sanchez (ESP)

Court 15 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
v. Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Todd Perry (AUS)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[20]
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)
Martin Verkerk (NED)
v. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]
Emilie Loit (FRA)[11]

Court 16 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Popp (GER) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
v. Els Callens (BEL)[15]
Petra Mandula (HUN)[15]
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
v. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Andrei Pavel (ROM)
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]

Court 17 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[22]
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO) Suspended
followed by:
3. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
4. Ladies' Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[11]
5. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Amanda Janes (GBR)
v. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
6. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Liezel Huber (RSA)[5]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[5]
v. Helen Crook (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)

Court 18 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3] v. Florian Mayer (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[26]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[10] v. Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
4. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
v. Martina Navratilova (USA)[3]
Lisa Raymond (USA)[3]
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
v. Jared Palmer (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[12]

Court 19 11.00 am Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[10]
Andy Ram (ISR)[10]
v. Jiri Novak (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[21] v. Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
Luis Horna (PER)
v. Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
v. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jim Thomas (USA)

TBA - Start
1. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Devin Bowen (USA)
Tripp Phillips (USA)
lead Ian Flanagan (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
T/F 6-3 4-2
followed by:
2. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[4]
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[4]
v. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Evgenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
3. Ladies' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
4. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[5]
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[5]
v. Robby Ginepri (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
5. Gentlemen's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[13]
Leos Friedl (CZE)[13]
v. Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)

DaNieLa RoCkZ
Jun 24th, 2004, 09:10 PM
Go Daniela, wipe the court with Sharapova!

MS
Jun 24th, 2004, 09:13 PM
Go Magüi!!!

crazillo
Jun 24th, 2004, 09:14 PM
Strange schedule.... Some 3rd round matches are played, some arent. Why???

Maggie/Jelena withdrew obviously. Not a smart move from Jelena to Maggie I think.

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 24th, 2004, 09:39 PM
Dry and sunny start cloud building by midday but staying mainly dry. Gentle westerly winds. Maximum temperature 20 deg C (68 deg F).

Cuddles
Jun 24th, 2004, 10:56 PM
Good Luck :

Elena Baltacha
Daniela Hantuchova
Stephanie Foretz
Tatiana Panova
Jennifer Hopkins :D
Anastasia Myskina
Myskina/Zvonareva
Silvia Farina Elia
HENRIETA NAGYOVA :bounce:
Elena Likhovtseva
Gagliardi/Vinci
Anne Kremer :)
Augustus/Grandin
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D
Jane O'Donoghue :)
Vera Zvonareva :D
Rita Grande
Maria Vento-Kabchi
Marion Bartoli :D

Scotso
Jun 25th, 2004, 12:31 AM
good luck:

Ivo Heuberger
Lleyton Hewitt :D
Daniela Hantuchova
Stephanie Foretz
Juan Carlos Ferrero :D
Amelie Mauresmo
Amy Frazier
Samantha Reeves/Elena Tatarkova
Paola Suarez
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Andrew Banks/Alex Bogdanovic
Silvia Farina Elia :D
Sargis Sargsian/Mikhail Youzhny
Virginia Ruano Pascual :D
Elena Likhovtseva :D
Virginie Razzano
Nathalie Dechy :D :D :D
Claire Curran/Jane O'Donoghue
Emmanuelle Gagliardi/Roberta Vinci :D
Dominik Hrbaty
Cara Black/Rennae Stubbs
Gisela Dulko/Patricia Tarabini
Vincent Spadea :D
Julien Benneteau/Nicolas Mahut :D
Mario Ancic
Tian Tian Sun
Anne Kremer
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez :D
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun
Travis Parrott/Vincent Spadea
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D
Thomas Johansson/Johan Landsberg
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur
Igor Andreev
Barbara Rittner/Patricia Wartusch
Feliciano Lopez/Fernando Verdasco
Jane O'Donoghue :D.
Gisela Dulko
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Rita Grande
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Karol Beck :D :D :D :sad:
Tommy Robredo :D :sad:
Juan Ignacio Carrasco/Tommy Robredo
Marion Bartoli/Emilie Loit
Albert Montanes
Maria Vento-Kabchi
Silvia Farina Elia/Francesca Schiavone
Tatiana Golovin
Marion Bartoli
Tatiana Golovin/Mary Pierce :D
Helen Crook/Anna Hawkins
Florian Mayer
Jan-Michael Gambill
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Gergely Kisgyorgy/Lukasz Kubot
Jennifer Russell/Mara Santangelo
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor

cometz9
Jun 25th, 2004, 01:34 AM
Good Luck Serena :hearts:, Jen :hearts:, Masha :hearts:, Lindsay, Amelie, Nastya, Vera, Nadia, Tati, and Ai :yeah:

New
Jun 25th, 2004, 01:55 AM
this is crazy!!! they are rushing the schedule aren't they? squeezing so many 3rd round matches in front of second round matches!!!!

Hantuchov
Jun 25th, 2004, 02:03 AM
Good Luck:

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
[2] Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
Els Callens (BEL)
[14] Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
[25] Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
[32] Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
[15] Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Rita Grande (ITA)
[18] Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Marion Bartoli (FRA)
Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)

[5] Tim Henman (GBR)
[8] Rainer Schuettler (GER)
[6] Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
[2] Andy Roddick (USA)
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
[9] Carlos Moya (ESP)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
[12] Sjeng Schalken (NED)
[20] Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)

[13] Anastasia Myskina (RUS) / Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
[7] Janette Husarova (SVK) / Conchita Martinez (ESP)
[16] Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) / Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Barbara Schett (AUT) / Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE) / Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Rita Grande (ITA) / Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA) / Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
[15] Els Callens (BEL) / Petra Mandula (HUN)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) / Libuse Prusova (CZE)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Sargis Sargsian (ARM) / Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
Karsten Braasch (GER) / Rainer Schuettler (GER)
André Sá (BRA) / Flávio Saretta (BRA)

Smart
Jun 25th, 2004, 04:00 AM
Go Bartoli and Bartoli/Loit!

Mr_Molik
Jun 25th, 2004, 04:03 AM
go alicia and all the other aussies :bounce:

Libertango
Jun 25th, 2004, 06:55 AM
Good luck:

Serena :cool:
Paola :D
Tammy :)
Ai :worship:
Tian Tian

Playmate
Jun 25th, 2004, 07:05 AM
Good luck Hantuchova! Kick the Russian teenager off the court. Ty!
Vamos Coria! The sex last night was good. :lick:

Daniel
Jun 25th, 2004, 08:24 AM
Good luck Nastya and Vera Z in singles and doubles :D

SilviaFan
Jun 25th, 2004, 10:04 AM
:hearts: GOOD LUCK SILVIA FARINA IN THE 2 ROUND !!!! :hearts:


:) :) :) LETS KICK SOME ASS !!!! :) :) :)