PDA

View Full Version : Full Tuesday Schedule


KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 21st, 2004, 08:37 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[9] v. Olivier Patience (FRA) T/F 6-4 3-6
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)

Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Ruben Ramirez hidalgo (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3] v. Wesley Moodie (RSA) T/F 6-4 6-7(3) 6-3 6-7(3)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Greg Rusedski (GBR) v. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)

Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[19]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lee Childs (GBR) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[24] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Samantha Reeves (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Hilton (GBR) v. Albert Costa (ESP)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[29] v. Arantxa Parra (ESP)

Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[20]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) v. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Alina Jidkova (RUS)

Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Marissa Irvin (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irakli Labadze (GEO) leads Kristof Vliegen (BEL) T/F 6-2 6-4
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Jonathan Marray (GBR)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) v. Kristian Pless (DEN)
5. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)

Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) leads Wayne Arthurs (AUS) T/F 7-6(4) 7-6(5) 3-3
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Ramon Delgado (PAR)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[26]

Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karolina Sprem (CRO) v. Laura Granville (USA) T/F 2-6 6-1
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) v. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Reid (AUS) v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)

Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Victor Hanescu (ROM)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Shenay Perry (USA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN) v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[22]

Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROM) v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) v. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. David Sanchez (ESP)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Christina Wheeler (AUS)

Court 10 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] v. Alexander Popp (GER)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO) v. Luis Horna (PER)[33]

Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[17] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[16] v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) v. Katie OBrien (GBR)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ITA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[19]

Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Robin Soderling (SWE)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[14]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA) v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)

Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Anca Barna (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) v. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) v. Dennis Van scheppingen (NED)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) v. John Van Lottum (NED)

Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) v. Tara Snyder (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Ram (ISR) v. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[22]

Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[30]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) v. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)

Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] v. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) leads Max Mirnyi (BLR)[23] T/F 6-3 7-5 4-3
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Tommy Haas (GER)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[21] v. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v. Els Callens (BEL)


Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Galo Blanco (ESP)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) v. Silvija Talaja (CRO)

lizchris
Jun 21st, 2004, 08:42 PM
They can expect more matches to be suspended because I don't see some of the later matches even starting tomorrow and not because of the weather. If the weather is a factor, then it will be worse.

MS
Jun 21st, 2004, 08:45 PM
Good luck Magüi! (if the match can be played! ;))

JoeB_UK
Jun 21st, 2004, 09:31 PM
alot of nice matches there :)

Venus Forever
Jun 21st, 2004, 09:46 PM
Good Luck:

SERENA WILLIAMS
MARISSA IRVIN
JAN-MICHAEL GAMBILL
Carlos Moya
Andy Roddick
Jelena Kostanic
Tim Henman
Guillermo Coria
Jennifer Capriati
Davide Sanguinetti
Marat Safin
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Sjeng Schalken
Mary Pierce
Samantha Reeves
Mark Philippoussis
Patty Schnyder
Mark Hilton
Dinara Safina
Wayne Ferreira
Potito Starace
Todd Martin
Tatiana Golovin
Irakli Labadze
Jonathan Marray
Kristian Pless
Tomas Berdych
Petra Mandula
Wayne Arthurs
Jeff Salzenstein
Taylor Dent
Lisa Raymond
Michael Llodra
Laura Granville
Elena Likhovtseva
Vincent Spadea
Jennifer Hopkins
Oscar Hernandez
Maria Vento-Kabchi
David Ferrer
Shenay Perry
Milagros Sequera
Elena Bovina
Ivo Heuberger
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Dominik Hrbaty
Tatiana Perebiynis
Jan Vacek
Stephanie Foretz
Nicolas Massu
Mario Ancic
Chanda Rubin
Jiri Novak
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Fernando Gonzalez
Fabiola Zuluaga
Feliciano Lopez
Flavia Pennetta
Rainer Schuettler
Silvia Farina Elia
Tathiana Garbin
Mardy Fish
Elena Baltacha
Hicham Arazi
Barbara Schett
Rita Grande
Maria Elena Camerin
Jelena Jankovic
Stefano Pescosolido
Igor Andreev
Sargis Sargsian
Tara Snyder
Albert Montanes
Andy Ram
Tamarine Tanasugarn
Nikolay Davydenko
Eleni Daniilidou
Richard Gasquet
Lina Krasnoroutskaya
Elena Dementieva
Tommy Haas
Juan Ignacio Chela
Ashley Harkleroad
Arnaud Clement
Lindsay Lee-Waters
Thomas Enqvist
Myriam Casanova
Silvija Talaja

Hantuchov
Jun 21st, 2004, 10:40 PM
Good Luck:

Virginie Razzano (FRA)
[24] Mary Pierce (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
[15] Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
[32] Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Martina Sucha (SVK)
[25] Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)
Anne Kremer (LUX)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
[14] Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Anca Barna (GER)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)
[30] Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)
[6] Elena Dementieva (RUS)
[18] Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)

[9] Carlos Moya (ESP)
[2] Andy Roddick (USA)
[5] Tim Henman (GBR)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Greg Rusedski (GBR)
[19] Marat Safin (RUS)
[12] Sjeng Schalken (NED)
[20] Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
[8] Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
[23] Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Tommy Haas (GER)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)

Libertango
Jun 22nd, 2004, 07:48 AM
Good luck:

CHANDA!! :angel:
Serena :cool:
Jie :D
Akiko :hearts:
Shinobu :kiss:
Tammy :)
Paola :D
Tian Tian Sun :)

Scotso
Jun 22nd, 2004, 07:59 AM
good luck:

Olivier Patience
Amelie Mauresmo
Guillermo Coria
Virginie Razzano
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Mary Pierce :D :D :D
Virginia Ruano Pascual
Samantha Reeves
Christophe Rochus
Akiko Morigami
Tommy Robredo :D
Tatiana Golovin
Marissa Irvin
Kristof Vliegen
Karol Beck :D :D :D
Kristian Pless
Julien Benneteau
Florian Mayer
Cyril Saulnier
Karolina Sprem
Elena Likhovtseva :D
Todd Reid
Vincent Spadea :D
Maria Vento-Kabchi
Paola Suarez
Conchita Martinez
Nathalie Dechy :D
Dominik Hrbaty
Stephanie Foretz
Mario Ancic
Marion Bartoli
Anne Kremer
Fabiola Zuluaga
Feliciano Lopez
Silvia Farina Elia :D
Tian Tian Sun
Mardy Fish
Rita Grande
Mara Santangelo
Anca Barna
Igor Andreev
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :D
Albert Montanes
Richard Gasquet
Elena Dementieva
Jan-Michael Gambill
Lars Burgsmuller
Els Callens
Arnaud Clement
Joachim Johansson
Jane O'Donoghue :D

Cuddles
Jun 22nd, 2004, 08:11 AM
Good Luck :

Jie Zheng
Jelena Kostanic
Claudine Schaul
Virginie Razzano
Mary Pierce
Samantha Reeves :D
Patty Schnyder
Arantxa Parra
Alina Jidkova :)
MARISSA IRVIN. K. :woohoo:
Petra Mandula :D
Elena Likhovtseva
Julia Vakulenko or Jennifer Hopkins :sad:
Maria Vento-Kabchi
Elena Bovina :)
Christina Wheeler :)
Stephanie Foretz
Marion Bartoli :)
Katie O'Brien
Anne Kremer :)
Flavia Pennetta :)
Silvia Farina Elia :)
Tathiana Garbin :)
Marta Marrero
Barbara Schett :)
Rita Grande :)
Maria Elena Camerin
Klara Koukalova :D
Emmanuelle Gagliardi :cool:
Henrieta Nagyova :D
Elena Dementieva :D:D
Jane O'Donoghue :D
Myriam Casanova
Silvija Talaja

SpikeyAidanm
Jun 22nd, 2004, 08:18 AM
Good luck:

Tim Henman (GBR)[5] :)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3]
Claudine Schaul (LUX) :)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) ;)
Samantha Reeves (USA) ;)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11] :help: :)
Dinara Safina (RUS)[29]
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) :D
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) :)
Arthurs (AUS) :help:
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Todd Reid (AUS) :bounce:
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)
Shenay Perry (USA)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] :)
Christina Wheeler (AUS) :D :)
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) :)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Marion Bartoli (FRA) ;)
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)
Kremer (LUX) :)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8]
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14] :)
Tian Tian Sun (CHN)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Rita Grande (ITA) :)
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) :)
Klara Koukalova (CZE)
Igor Andreev (RUS) ;) :)
Richard Gasquet (FRA) :)
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) :)
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6]
Tommy Haas (GER)
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Barbora Strycova (CZE) :D :)