PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Schelude


New_balls_please
Jun 21st, 2004, 06:45 PM
Anyone can post the Tuesday's schelude? My computer sucks again :mad:
Thanx! :wavey:

DaNieLa RoCkZ
Jun 21st, 2004, 06:47 PM
it isnt out yet

New_balls_please
Jun 21st, 2004, 06:51 PM
it isnt out yet


And what are they waiting for? :mad: :mad: :mad:

saab95
Jun 21st, 2004, 07:31 PM
And what are they waiting for? :mad: :mad: :mad:

the weather ;)

PatM04
Jun 21st, 2004, 07:34 PM
And what are they waiting for? :mad: :mad: :mad:No joke! It is 8:30 in London already and they haven't even posted it yet. The French Open wbesite had all of their's out very early.

KoOlMaNsEaN
Jun 21st, 2004, 07:40 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Serena Williams (USA)[1] v. Jie Zheng (CHN)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) v. Andy Roddick (USA)[2]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[4] v. Jelena Kostanic (CRO)

Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tim Henman (GBR)[5] v. Ruben Ramirez hidalgo (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Claudine Schaul (LUX) v. Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Greg Rusedski (GBR) v. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)

Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[19]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA) v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[8]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lee Childs (GBR) v. Sjeng Schalken (NED)[12]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mary Pierce (FRA)[24] v. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)

Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Samantha Reeves (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Christophe Rochus (BEL) v. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[11]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Akiko Morigami (JPN) v. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[15]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Hilton (GBR) v. Albert Costa (ESP)

Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Potito Starace (ITA) v. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[20]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Martin (USA) v. Guillermo Canas (ARG)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Alina Jidkova (RUS)

Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Marissa Irvin (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Beck (SVK) v. Jonathan Marray (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Felix Mantilla (ESP) v. Kristian Pless (DEN)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA) v. Tomas Berdych (CZE)

Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT) v. Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Taylor Dent (USA)[26] v. Ramon Delgado (PAR)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) v. Lisa Raymond (USA)[26]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbora Strycova (CZE) v. Silvija Talaja (CRO)

Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gala Leon Garcia (ESP) v. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Todd Reid (AUS) v. Vincent Spadea (USA)[30]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR) v. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) v. Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)

Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martina Sucha (SVK) v. Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
David Ferrer (ESP) v. Victor Hanescu (ROM)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Paola Suarez (ARG)[9] v. Shenay Perry (USA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN) v. Conchita Martinez (ESP)[22]

Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROM) v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Flavio Saretta (BRA) v. Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[25] v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[25] v. David Sanchez (ESP)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) v. Christina Wheeler (AUS)

Court 10 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nicolas Massu (CHI)[15] v. Alexander Popp (GER)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO) v. Luis Horna (PER)[33]

Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[17] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[16] v. Xavier Malisse (BEL)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) v. Katie OBrien (GBR)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[24] v. Martin Vassallo Arguello (ITA)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX) v. Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[19]

Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[10] v. Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rainer Schuettler (GER)[8] v. Robin Soderling (SWE)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN) v. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[14]
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tian Tian Sun (CHN) v. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)

Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[14]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marta Marrero (ESP) v. Elena Baltacha (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andre Sa (BRA) v. Hicham Arazi (MAR)[32]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Barbara Schett (AUT) v. Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Rita Grande (ITA) v. Mara Santangelo (ITA)

Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Anca Barna (GER)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) v. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) v. Dennis Van scheppingen (NED)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Igor Andreev (RUS) v. John Van Lottum (NED)

Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) v. Tara Snyder (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) v. Albert Montanes (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andy Ram (ISR) v. Andrei Pavel (ROM)[22]

Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Verkerk (NED) v. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Magui Serna (ESP) v. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[30]
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA)

Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] v. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Antony Dupuis (FRA) v. Tommy Haas (GER)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[21] v. Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) v. Els Callens (BEL)
5. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[29] v. Arantxa Parra (ESP)

Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA) v. Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Enqvist (SWE) v. Galo Blanco (ESP)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[18] v. Myriam Casanova (SUI)

PatM04
Jun 21st, 2004, 07:43 PM
Good luck Sammy! I am glad she is on early:)

RainyDays
Jun 21st, 2004, 07:52 PM
Jennifer after Tim. Good Lord. :rolleyes:

beauty_is_pink
Jun 21st, 2004, 07:53 PM
KICK ASS DANIELA!! :kiss:

azza
Jun 21st, 2004, 08:02 PM
Wheeler last match pfffffffff :(:(

JoeB_UK
Jun 21st, 2004, 08:29 PM
whats happening with sprems match?

Principessa
Jun 21st, 2004, 09:26 PM
Vamos MARIO , KAROLINA , MARAT!!

and of course JelenaK and Ljubo :p.