PDA

View Full Version : when wil da schedule be out


cooldudeanzela
Jun 20th, 2004, 02:15 AM
when will da schedule or order of play be out, doz anyone knoe whoi is first on centre court thnkas :)

Cuddles
Jun 20th, 2004, 02:19 AM
r we bes firends

cooldudeanzela
Jun 20th, 2004, 02:24 AM
yes why coz i support marissa now tell me da schdule opf play

Cuddles
Jun 20th, 2004, 02:30 AM
marizza is os cool i wan her to win tom rorow

xin_hui
Jun 20th, 2004, 02:57 AM
please use normal english here, because many posters here do not have english as their 1st language, and not everyone understands your american slang.

alwayshingis
Jun 20th, 2004, 03:02 AM
please use normal english here, because many posters here do not have english as their 1st language, and not everyone understands your american slang.

That isn't even American slang...it's just stupid slang. I can't understand it...

cooldudeanzela
Jun 20th, 2004, 03:15 AM
lol so back to the schedule, when wil it be out for the public

Cuddles
Jun 20th, 2004, 03:17 AM
sory i dont no it affend u

Tennisfan-Mtl
Jun 20th, 2004, 03:47 AM
Probably Sunday afternoon :)

ghosts
Jun 20th, 2004, 08:39 AM
azela :bigwave:

Cuddles
Jun 20th, 2004, 09:06 AM
ghosts :bigwave:

cooldudeanzela
Jun 20th, 2004, 12:14 PM
anyone know what time exactly on sunday, hi ghosts

foreva lindsay
Jun 20th, 2004, 12:32 PM
Centre Court 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] v. Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[31] v. Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) v. Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[2]






Court 1 1.00 pm Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v. Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[7]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marie-Gayanay Mikaelian (SUI) v. Venus Williams (USA)[3]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3] v. Wesley Moodie (RSA)






Court 2 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL) v. Martina Navratilova (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Boutter (FRA) v. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[6]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)[5] v. Dally Randriantefy (MAD)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) v. Marat Safin (RUS)[19]






Court 3 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amanda Janes (GBR) v. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[11]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[10] v. Thierry Ascione (FRA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Carlos Moya (ESP)[9] v. Olivier Patience (FRA)






Court 4 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP) v. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) v. Mardy Fish (USA)[14]
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA)[31] v. Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Edina Gallovits (ROM) v. Elena Bovina (RUS)[20]






Court 5 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Robby Ginepri (USA)[27] v. Janko Tipsarevic (SCG)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Angelique Widjaja (INA) v. Mashona Washington (USA)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Irakli Labadze (GEO) v. Kristof Vliegen (BEL)






Court 6 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) v. Glenn Weiner (USA)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Marlene Weingartner (GER) v. Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Wayne Ferreira (RSA) v. Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[28]






Court 7 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT) v. Alejandro Falla (COL)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR) v. Severine Beltrame (FRA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karolina Sprem (CRO) v. Laura Granville (USA)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) v. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)






Court 8 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Saori Obata (JPN) v. Eva Birnerova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jill Craybas (USA) v. Cara Black (ZIM)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Vacek (CZE) v. Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) v. Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)






Court 9 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Stefan Koubek (AUT) v. Jose Acasuso (ARG)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) v. Aniko Kapros (HUN)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Petra Mandula (HUN) v. Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
4. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Cyril Saulnier (FRA) v. Michael Llodra (FRA)






Court 11 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Samantha Stosur (AUS) v. Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[12]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna Pistolesi (ISR)[16] v. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM) v. Marc Lopez (ESP)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[32] v. Marissa Irvin (USA)






Court 13 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[17] v. Raemon Sluiter (NED)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[13] v. Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jamie Delgado (GBR) v. Filippo Volandri (ITA)






Court 14 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE) v. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)[29]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Douchevina (RUS) v. Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)[21]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA) v. Max Mirnyi (BLR)[23]
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Chanda Rubin (USA)[17] v. Marion Bartoli (FRA)






Court 15 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tina Pisnik (SLO) v. Teryn Ashley (USA)
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) v. Jan Hernych (CZE)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) v. Klara Koukalova (CZE)
4. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) v. Iveta Benesova (CZE)






Court 16 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Panova (RUS) v. Emilie Loit (FRA)[28]
followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL) v. Gregory Carraz (FRA)
3. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v. Anca Barna (GER)






Court 17 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Gilles Elseneer (BEL) v. Arvind Parmar (GBR)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Melinda Czink (HUN) v. Alicia Molik (AUS)[27]
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA) v. Joachim Johansson (SWE)






Court 18 12.00 noon Start
1. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)[13]
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Jelena Dokic (SCG)[23] v. Gisela Dulko (ARG)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)[18] v. Richard Bloomfield (GBR)






Court 19 12.00 noon Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anne Keothavong (GBR) v. Nicole Pratt (AUS) followed by:
2. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alex Corretja (ESP) v. Radek Stepanek (CZE)
3. Gentlemen's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Karol Kucera (SVK) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)






TBA - Start
1. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[6] v. Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
followed by:
2. Ladies' Singles - 1st Rnd.
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) v. Samantha Reeves (USA)

foreva lindsay
Jun 20th, 2004, 12:33 PM
there u go !! :)

TiK-Tee
Jun 20th, 2004, 12:42 PM
what is "TBA"

Hantuchov
Jun 20th, 2004, 01:30 PM
what is "TBA"

To be announced

Mathijs
Jun 20th, 2004, 01:37 PM
To be announced
:rolleyes: @ Lena's match to be announced :mad: