PDA

View Full Version : Sunday's Schedule


Chance
May 29th, 2004, 06:08 PM
CHATRIER 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Juan Ignacio Chela (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc514.html) (ARG)[22] v. Olivier Mutis (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm640.html) (FRA) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Amelie Mauresmo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam450.html) (FRA)[3] v. Magdalena Maleeva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam245.html) (BUL)[21] 3.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Nicolas Escude (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpe140.html) (FRA) v. Guillermo Coria (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc524.html) (ARG)[3] 4.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Shinobu Asagoe (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaa209.html) (JPN) v. Serena Williams (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw234.html) (USA)[2]


LENGLEN 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Elena Dementieva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad289.html) (RUS)[9] v. Lindsay Davenport (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad106.html) (USA)[5] followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Michael Llodra (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl428.html) (FRA) v. Tim Henman (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph336.html) (GBR)[9] 3.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Fabiola Zuluaga (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz078.html) (COL)[23] v. Venus Williams (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw220.html) (USA)[4] 4.Men's Singles - 4th Rnd. Carlos Moya (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm605.html) (ESP)[5] v. Tommy Robredo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr419.html) (ESP)[17]


Court 1 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Maria Sharapova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas961.html) (RUS)[18] v. Marlene Weingartner (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw202.html) (GER) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Jie Zheng (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz144.html) (CHN) v. Paola Suarez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas360.html) (ARG)[14] 3.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Anastasia Myskina (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam533.html) (RUS)[6] v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtak552.html) (RUS)[11] 4.Women's Singles - 4th Rnd. Jennifer Capriati (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac200.html) (USA)[7] v. Francesca Schiavone (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas666.html) (ITA)[17]


Court 2 11:00 Start 1.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Jonathan Erlich (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpe152.html) </FONT>(ISR)[11]
Andy Ram (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr399.html) (ISR)[11]
v. Wayne Black (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb499.html) (ZIM)[7]
Kevin Ullyett (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpu024.html) (ZIM)[7]
followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Bob Bryan (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb588.html) </FONT>(USA)[1]
Mike Bryan (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb589.html) (USA)[1]
v. Frantisek Cermak (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc445.html) (CZE)[14]
Leos Friedl (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpf299.html) (CZE)[14]
3.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Xavier Malisse (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm680.html) </FONT>(BEL)
Olivier Rochus (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr397.html) (BEL)
v. Jonas Bjorkman (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb446.html) (SWE)[2]
Todd Woodbridge (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpw136.html) (AUS)[2]
4.Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Martina Navratilova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtan007.html) </FONT>(USA)[5]
Lisa Raymond (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtar144.html) (USA)[5]
v. Bryanne Stewart (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas007.html) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas787.html) (AUS)
5.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Sandrine Testud (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtat109.html) </FONT>(FRA)
Pavel Vizner (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv137.html) (CZE)
v. Daniela Hantuchova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtah394.html) (SVK)
Todd Woodbridge (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpw136.html) (AUS)
or
Myriam Casanova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac551.html) (SUI)[8]
Cyril Suk (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps329.html) (CZE)[8]


Court 3 11:00 Start 1.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpf364.html) </FONT>(POL)
Marcin Matkowski (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm844.html) (POL)
v. Karsten Braasch (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb305.html) (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps545.html) (ARM)
followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Mark Knowles (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk171.html) </FONT>(BAH)[4]
Daniel Nestor (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpn210.html) (CAN)[4]
v. Yves Allegro (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa293.html) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk257.html) (GER)
3.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Alexander Peya (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpp467.html) </FONT>(AUT)
Rogier Wassen (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpw224.html) (NED)
v. Gaston Etlis (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpe138.html) (ARG)[9]
Martin Rodriguez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr251.html) (ARG)[9]
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Tatiana Golovin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaq565.html) </FONT>(FRA)
Richard Gasquet (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpg628.html) (FRA)
v. Liezel Huber (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtah258.html) (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpe152.html) (ISR)
or
Virginia Ruano Pascual (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtar160.html) (ESP)[2]
Mark Knowles (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk171.html) (BAH)[2] 5.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Severine Beltrame (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab553.html) </FONT>(FRA)
Michael Llodra (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl428.html) (FRA)
v. Alicia Molik (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam548.html) (AUS)[7]
Paul Hanley (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph421.html) (AUS)[7]



Court 4 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Vojislava Lukic (SCG) v. Mailyne Andrieux (FRA) followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Sanja Ancic (CRO) v. Verdiana Verardi (ITA)


Court 5 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Monica Niculescu (ROM)[12] v. Yasmin Schnack (USA) followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Mary Gambale (USA) v. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)


Court 6 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Tatjana Malek (GER) v. Pauline Parmentier (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap515.html) (FRA)[16] followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Yulia Fedossova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaqa24.html) (FRA) v. Korina Perkovic (GER) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Marinne Giraud (FRA) v. Krysty Marcio (USA)


Court 7 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Sesil Karatancheva (BUL)[1] v. Virginie Ayassamy (FRA) followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 3rd Rnd. Mario Ancic (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa385.html) </FONT>(CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl360.html) (CRO)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb471.html) (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm595.html) (BLR)[3]
3.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Cara Black (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab351.html) </FONT>(ZIM)[4]
Wayne Black (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb499.html) (ZIM)[4]
v. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas435.html) (ESP)
Feliciano Lopez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl397.html) (ESP)
4.Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd. Elena Likhovtseva </FONT>(RUS)[1]
Bhupathi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb471.html) (IND)[1]
or
Els Callens (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac003.html) (BEL)
Sebastian Prieto (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpp324.html) (ARG) v. Petra Mandula (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam443.html) (HUN)
Andy Ram (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr399.html) (ISR)



Court 8 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ana Jerman (SLO) v. Nicole Thijssen (NED)


Court 9 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ana-Maria Zubori (FRA) v. Julia Cohen (USA)


Court 10 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[7] v. Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)


Court 11 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Pichittra Thongdach (THA) v. Eden Marama (NZL)


Court 14 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Maraike Biglmaier (GER) v. Elena Vesnina (RUS)[8] followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v. Stephanie Dubois (CAN) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Regina Kulikova (RUS) v. Katerina Kramperova (CZE) 4.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Marina Erakovic (NZL)[14] v. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)


Court 16 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Katerina Bohmova (CZE)[9] v. Teliana Pereira (BRA) followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Estefania Balda (ECU) v. Eugenia Grebeniuk (RUS) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) v. Irina Kotkina (RUS)[11]


Court 17 11:00 Start 1.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Shengnan Sun (CHN) v. Michaella Krajicek (NED)[4] followed by: 2.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Shahar Peer (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaq954.html) (ISR)[3] v. Agnes Szavay (HUN) 3.Girls' Singles - 1st Rnd. Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)[5] v. Marta Lesniak (POL)

Chance
May 29th, 2004, 06:09 PM
sorry about the layout

ghosts
May 29th, 2004, 06:15 PM
Good luck Maggie and Sesil :bigclap: :hearts:

TheBoiledEgg
May 29th, 2004, 07:13 PM
we wont see anything tomorrow :fiery: on Brit ES :mad:


tennis supposed to start 1400CET on Eurosport but they will show Henman's match whenever it comes on. so means all other progs will come on later so hardly any tennis :fiery:

Euro Int 1100-1515 1730-2000

Chance
May 29th, 2004, 07:51 PM
so you are stuck in the same (no coverage) boat as me woohoo lol
sorry but misery loves company ;)

I guess quarterfinals on tuesday.

Principessa
May 29th, 2004, 08:13 PM
Sanja. :hearts: alleeeeez!

Libertango
May 29th, 2004, 10:19 PM
Good luck:

Shinobu!!!!!!! :kiss:
Serena :cool:
Venus :angel:
Jie :hearts:
Paola :D

KoOlMaNsEaN
May 29th, 2004, 11:05 PM
go amelie,olivier,guco,shinobu,lindsay,tim,carlos,MAS HA,Jie!

Scotso
May 29th, 2004, 11:55 PM
good luck:

Olivier Mutis
Amelie Mauresmo
Guillermo Coria :D
Elena Dementieva
Michael Llodra
Fabiola Zuluaga
Tommy Robredo :D :hearts: :D :woohoo: :D
Paola Suarez :D
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur :D
Sandrine Testud/Pavel Vizner :D
Mariusz Fyrstenberg/Marcin Matkowski
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Tatiana Golovin/Richard Gasquet
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Mark Knowles
Severine Beltrame/Michael Llodra
Mario Ancic/Ivan Ljubicic
Cara Black/Wayne Black

Sadka
May 30th, 2004, 05:03 AM
Go Go Kuznetsova, Zheng, Asagoe and Momo :kiss: :worship: :hearts:

Dymension
May 30th, 2004, 09:22 AM
Go Momo and Myskina :D :bounce:

SpikeyAidanm
May 30th, 2004, 09:28 AM
Good luck:

Olivier Mutis (FRA) ;)
Guillermo Coria (ARG)[3] :)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) :)
Fabiola Zuluaga (COL)[23] :)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[17] :yeah: :)
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[18] v. Marlene Weingartner (GER) can't choose :shrug:
Paola Suarez (ARG)[14] ;)
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] :)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)[7] :)
Tatiana Golovin / Richard Gasquet (FRA) :D :hearts:
Eden Marama (NZL) ;)

Chunchun
May 30th, 2004, 09:36 AM
Go LenaD :hearts:

Good Luck:
Paola :hearts:
Maggie :kiss:
Masha :bounce:
Sveta
Venus
Serena
Fran

Jackson.
May 30th, 2004, 09:36 AM
Good luck all Russian girls :) :)

foreva lindsay
May 30th, 2004, 09:58 AM
goooooooo lindsay :kiss: :bounce: :bounce:
and bjorkbridge :worship: :hearts: