PDA

View Full Version : Wednesday Order of Play


Hercules
May 25th, 2004, 04:13 PM
CHATRIER 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Juan Monaco (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpma21.html) (ARG) v. Guillermo Coria (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc524.html) (ARG)[3] followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Amelie Mauresmo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam450.html) (FRA)[3] v. Anabel Medina Garrigues (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam611.html) (ESP) 3.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Fabrice Santoro (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps424.html) (FRA) v. Irakli Labadze (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl439.html) (GEO) 4.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas435.html) (ESP) v. Lindsay Davenport (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad106.html) (USA)[5]


LENGLEN 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Jie Zheng (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz144.html) (CHN) v. Emilie Loit (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtal277.html) (FRA)[31] followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Carlos Moya (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm605.html) (ESP)[5] v. Fernando Vicente (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv195.html) (ESP) 3.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Justine Henin-Hardenne (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtah350.html) (BEL)[1] v. Tathiana Garbin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac348.html) (ITA) 4.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Olivier Mutis (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm640.html) (FRA) v. Andy Roddick (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr485.html) (USA)[2]


Court 1 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Vera Zvonareva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz142.html) (RUS)[10] v. Magui Serna (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas482.html) (ESP) followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Lars Burgsmuller (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb484.html) (GER) v. Tim Henman (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph336.html) (GBR)[9] 3.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Meghann Shaughnessy (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas565.html) (USA) v. Silvia Farina Elia (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaf061.html) (ITA)[15] 4.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Jerome Haehnel (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph435.html) (FRA) v. Michael Llodra (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl428.html) (FRA)


Court 2 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Yuliana Fedak (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaf301.html) (UKR) v. Nadia Petrova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap379.html) (RUS)[8] followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Florian Mayer (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpmb02.html) (GER) v. Nicolas Escude (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpe140.html) (FRA) 3.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Elena Dementieva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad289.html) (RUS)[9] v. Nicole Pratt (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap078.html) (AUS) 4.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Vladimir Voltchkov (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv211.html) (BLR) v. Nicolas Massu (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm655.html) (CHI)[11]


Court 3 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Fernando Verdasco (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv306.html) (ESP) v. Juan Ignacio Chela (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc514.html) (ARG)[22] followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Marlene Weingartner (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw202.html) (GER) v. Maria Elena Camerin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac462.html) (ITA) 3.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Vera Douchevina (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaq419.html) (RUS) v. Paola Suarez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas360.html) (ARG)[14] 4.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Scott Humphries (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph344.html) </FONT>(USA)
Paradorn Srichaphan (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps675.html) (THA)
v. Jonas Bjorkman (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb446.html) (SWE)[2]
Todd Woodbridge (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpw136.html) (AUS)[2]
5.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Sebastien De Chaunac (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpd351.html) </FONT>(FRA)
Stephane Robert (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr612.html) (FRA)
v. Mahesh Bhupathi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb471.html) (IND)[3]
Max Mirnyi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm595.html) (BLR)[3]



Court 5 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Luis Horna (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph390.html) (PER) v. Galo Blanco (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb518.html) (ESP) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Tatiana Perebiynis (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap405.html) (UKR) v. Ashley Harkleroad (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtah418.html) (USA) 3.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Anastasia Myskina (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam533.html) </FONT>(RUS)[11]
Vera Zvonareva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz142.html) (RUS)[11]
v. Pauline Parmentier (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap515.html) (FRA)
Aurelie Vedy (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtav224.html) (FRA)
4.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Ting Li (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtal327.html) </FONT>(CHN)[10]
Tian Tian Sun (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas817.html) (CHN)[10]
v. Julie Ditty (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad319.html) (USA)
Martina Muller (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam631.html) (GER)



Court 6 11:00 Start 1.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Arantxa Parra Santonja (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap451.html) (ESP) v. Lisa Raymond (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtar144.html) (USA)[28] followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Mariano Zabaleta (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpz073.html) (ARG)[30] v. Mario Ancic (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa385.html) (CRO) 3.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Mikhail Youzhny (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpy061.html) (RUS) v. Andrei Pavel (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpp280.html) (ROM)[21] 4.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Dinara Safina (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas950.html) (RUS)[32] v. Marissa Irvin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtai080.html) (USA)


Court 7 11:00 Start 1.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Paradorn Srichaphan (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps675.html) (THA)[13] v. Alex Corretja (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc344.html) (ESP) followed by: 2.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Rita Grande (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtag192.html) (ITA) v. Maria Sharapova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas961.html) (RUS)[18] 3.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Julien Jeanpierre (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpj164.html) (FRA) v. Vincent Spadea (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps544.html) (USA)[27] 4.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Magdalena Maleeva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam245.html) (BUL)[21] v. Marta Marrero (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam616.html) (ESP)


Court 8 11:00 Start 1.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Jelena Kostanic (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtak380.html) </FONT>(CRO)
Henrieta Nagyova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtan145.html) (SVK)
v. Lubomira Bacheva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab243.html) (BUL)
Caroline Dhenin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad146.html) (FRA)
followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Jordan Kerr (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk364.html) </FONT>(AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv156.html) (BEL)
v. Andre Sa (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps604.html) (BRA)
Flavio Saretta (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps876.html) (BRA)
3.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Adriana Serra Zanetti (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas276.html) </FONT>(ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas613.html) (ITA)
v. Iveta Benesova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab576.html) (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap361.html) (CZE)
4.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Simon Aspelin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa324.html) </FONT>(SWE)
Graydon Oliver (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpo171.html) (USA)
v. Karol Beck (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb804.html) (SVK)
Jiri Novak (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpn254.html) (CZE)
5.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Lucas Arnold (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa228.html) </FONT>(ARG)
Martin Garcia (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpg353.html) (ARG)
v. Yves Allegro (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa293.html) (SUI)
Michael Kohlmann (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk257.html) (GER)



Court 9 11:00 Start 1.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Myriam Casanova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac551.html) </FONT>(SUI)[14]
Patricia Wartusch (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw204.html) (AUT)[14]
v. Evgenia Kulikovskaya (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtak303.html) (RUS)
Daria Kustava (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtak583.html) (BLR)
followed by: 2.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Kveta Peschke </FONT>(CZE)
Barbara Rittner (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtar088.html) (GER)
v. Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas562.html) (VEN)
3.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Leander Paes (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpp269.html) </FONT>(IND)[10]
David Rikl (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr203.html) (CZE)[10]
v. Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr383.html) (ESP)
4.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. John van Lottum (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv201.html) </FONT>(NED)
Martin Verkerk (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv232.html) (NED)
v. Hicham Arazi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa226.html) (MAR)
Harel Levy (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl336.html) (ISR)



Court 10 11:00 Start 1.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Rick Leach (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl013.html) </FONT>(USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
v. David Ferrer (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpf401.html) (ESP)
Alberto Martin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm590.html) (ESP)
followed by: 2.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Olga Blahotova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab408.html) </FONT>(CZE)
Gabriela Navratilova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtan118.html) (CZE)
v. Barbara Schett (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas349.html) (AUT)[16]
Patty Schnyder (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas519.html) (SUI)[16]
3.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Albert Montanes (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpm824.html) </FONT>(ESP)
David Sanchez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps677.html) (ESP)
v. Jared Palmer (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpp233.html) (USA)[12]
Pavel Vizner (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv137.html) (CZE)[12]
4.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Zi Yan (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtay089.html) </FONT>(CHN)
Jie Zheng (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz144.html) (CHN)
v. Gisela Dulko (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad388.html) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtat008.html) (ARG)
5.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Mario Ancic (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa385.html) </FONT>(CRO)
Ivan Ljubicic (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl360.html) (CRO)
v. Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
Filippo Volandri (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpv254.html) (ITA)



Court 11 11:00 Start 1.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Wayne Arthurs (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa202.html) </FONT>(AUS)[5]
Paul Hanley (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph421.html) (AUS)[5]
v. Alexander Peya (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpp467.html) (AUT)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
followed by: 2.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Liezel Huber (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtah258.html) </FONT>(RSA)[3]
Ai Sugiyama (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas353.html) (JPN)[3]
v. Shinobu Asagoe (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaa209.html) (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaf284.html) (JPN)
3.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Jennifer Hopkins (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtah389.html) </FONT>(USA)
Mashona Washington (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaw186.html) (USA)
v. Yulia Beygelzimer (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab652.html) (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap303.html) (BLR)
4.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Jan-Michael Gambill (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpg352.html) </FONT>(USA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
v. Tomas Cibulec (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc460.html) (CZE)[16]
Petr Pala (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpp327.html) (CZE)[16]



Court 14 11:00 Start 1.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Jennifer Russell </FONT>(USA)
Mara Santangelo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas669.html) (ITA)
v. Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtad163.html) (ROM)
Laura Montalvo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam374.html) (ARG)
followed by: 2.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Mark Knowles (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk171.html) </FONT>(BAH)[4]
Daniel Nestor (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpn210.html) (CAN)[4]
v. Ashley Fisher (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpf304.html) (AUS)
Dmitry Tursunov (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpt315.html) (RUS)
3.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Severine Beltrame (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtab553.html) </FONT>(FRA)
Camille Pin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtap363.html) (FRA)
v. Janette Husarova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtah219.html) (SVK)[7]
Conchita Martinez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam113.html) (ESP)[7]
4.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Nicolas Kiefer (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpk316.html) </FONT>(GER)
Rainer Schuettler (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps636.html) (GER)
v. Juan Ignacio Chela (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpc514.html) (ARG)
Gaston Gaudio (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpg374.html) (ARG)
5.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Maria Elena Camerin (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtac462.html) </FONT>(ITA)
Alina Jidkova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaz065.html) (RUS)
v. Petra Mandula (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtam443.html) (HUN)
Elena Tatarkova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtat192.html) (UKR)



Court 16 11:00 Start 1.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Janet Lee (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtal235.html) </FONT>(TPE)
Jessica Lehnhoff (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtal344.html) (USA)
v. Svetlana Kuznetsova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtak552.html) (RUS)[2]
Elena Likhovtseva (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtal151.html) (RUS)[2]
followed by: 2.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Raemon Sluiter (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps693.html) (NED) v. Dominik Hrbaty (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atph377.html) (SVK)[31] 3.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Richard Gasquet (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpg628.html) </FONT>(FRA)
Cyril Saulnier (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps681.html) (FRA)
v. Igor Andreev (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpa511.html) (RUS)
Nikolay Davydenko (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpd402.html) (RUS)
4.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Travis Parrott </FONT>(USA)
Thomas Shimada (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps579.html) (JPN)
v. Karsten Braasch (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb305.html) (GER)
Sargis Sargsian (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atps545.html) (ARM)



Court 17 11:00 Start 1.Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Bob Bryan (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb588.html) </FONT>(USA)[1]
Mike Bryan (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpb589.html) (USA)[1]
v. Johan Landsberg (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpl408.html) (SWE)
Robin Soderling (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpsa49.html) (SWE)
followed by: 2.Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd. Stephanie Foretz (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtaf288.html) </FONT>(FRA)
Virginie Razzano (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtar384.html) (FRA)
v. Bryanne Stewart (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas007.html) (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas787.html) (AUS)
3.Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Klara Koukalova (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtak492.html) (CZE) v. Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ws/wtas361.html) (ISR)[19] 4.Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd. Tommy Robredo (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpr419.html) (ESP)[17] v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (http://www.rolandgarros.com/en_FR/bios/ms/atpg476.html) (ESP)

TheBoiledEgg
May 25th, 2004, 04:52 PM
great we'll possibly get another 5 set Henman :zzz:
and miss all the best matches :rolleyes:

go Lars Burgsmuller, either win in 3 or just lose quick

TatiAnnahølic
May 25th, 2004, 05:12 PM
yay Anabel and Maria on center court! :hearts: Good Luck!!

also good luck Pebbles! :kiss:

- L i n a -
May 25th, 2004, 05:14 PM
Udachi Elena Bovina... even though you're not playing again until Thursday.

Hope everyone else gets injured, or something.

SilviaFan
May 25th, 2004, 05:49 PM
So I cannot see Silvia on TV!! Always the same story! :sad:

cometz9
May 25th, 2004, 08:56 PM
Good Luck to Lindsay, Amelie, Vera Z, Nadia, Masha :hearts: and Dinara :yeah:

Principessa
May 25th, 2004, 10:08 PM
Mario :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:.

Libertango
May 25th, 2004, 11:03 PM
Good luck Jie Zheng and Paoal Suarez :D

alwayshingis
May 26th, 2004, 12:09 AM
Applause to the French Open for putting Lindsay and Roddick on last on their courts forcing ESPN to show a non-American in their first TV match (they'll probably show Agassi's loss instead).

Scotso
May 26th, 2004, 04:32 AM
good luck:

Guillermo Coria :D
Amelie Mauresmo
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Emilie Loit :D
Olivier Mutis
Silvia Farina Elia :D
Jerome Haehnel
Florian Mayer
Elena Dementieva
Fernando Verdasco
Paola Suarez
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Sebastien De Chaunac/Stephane Robert
Pauline Parmentier/Aurelie Vedy
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun
Mario Ancic
Mikhail Youzhny :D
Marissa Irvin
Julien Jeanpierre
Vincent Spadea :D
Iveta Benesova/Michaela Pastikova
Karol Beck/Jiri Novak :eek: :D
Kveta Peschke/Barbara Rittner :D
Albert Montanes/David Sanchez
Gisela Dulko/Patricia Tarabini
Jaroslav Levinsky/Filippo Volandri
Mark Knowles/Daniel Nestor
Severine Beltrame/Camille Pin
Janette Husarova/Conchita Martinez
Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler
Petra Mandula/Elena Tatarkova
Svetlana Kuznetsova/Elena Likhovtseva :D
Richard Gasquet/Cyril Saulnier
Stephanie Foretz/Virginie Razzano
Bryanne Stewart/Samantha Stosur
Anna Smashnova-Pistolesi
Tommy Robredo :D

Experimentee
May 26th, 2004, 07:16 AM
Good luck:

Juan Monaco
Anabel Medina Garrigues
Maria Sanchez Lorenzo
Jie Zheng
Tathiana Garbin
Vera Zvonareva
Nadia Petrova
Nicolas Escude
Nicole Pratt
Vladimir Voltchkov
Fernando Verdasco
Marlene Weingartner
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)[3]/Max Mirnyi (BLR)[3]
Tatiana Perebiynis
Ting Li/Tian Tian Sun (CHN)[10]
Mario Ancic
Dinara Safina
Paradorn Srichaphan
Rita Grande
Iveta Benesova (CZE)/Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
Leander Paes IND)[10] /David Rikl (CZE)[10]
Zi Yan/Jie Zheng (CHN)
Dominik Hrbaty
Klara Koukalova
Tommy Robredo

Vamos
May 26th, 2004, 07:46 AM
Vamos Maria, Good luck against Lindsay!

HectorMagnus
May 26th, 2004, 08:21 AM
So I cannot see Silvia on TV!! Always the same story! :sad:

:hug:

Good luck Silvia :), Masha :), Anna :), Marissa :), Arantxa :), Yan/Zheng :), Janette/Conchi :), Myriam/Patricia :), Magüi :)

ghosts
May 26th, 2004, 08:58 AM
Good luck Maggie and Luba/Caroline :hearts: :D

Veritas
May 26th, 2004, 08:58 AM
Good luck to Elena, Mario and Rita, Shinobu, Paradorn, Tim and Maria S :worship:

And can someone tell me whether Rita's still using a Yonex or whether she's switched to a Babolat? I saw photos of her earlier this year, and she had an unmarked racquet...didn't look like a Yonex to me :confused:

Daniel
May 26th, 2004, 09:02 AM
Good luck to all the russian payers and Vera and Nastya in doubles!! :worship: