PDA

View Full Version : 2003 Wimbledon Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
May 17th, 2004, 12:21 AM
Wimbledon 2003 July 6
The Championships Great Britain Grass

F Serena Williams(1) d. Venus Williams(4) 4-6 6-4 6-2

SF Serena Williams(1) d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) 6-3 6-2
SF Venus Williams(4) d. Kim Clijsters(2) 4-6 6-3 6-1

QF Serena Williams(1) d. Jennifer Capriati(8) 2-6 6-2 6-3
QF Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova(33) 6-2 6-2
QF Venus Williams(4) d. Lindsay Davenport(5) 6-2 2-6 6-1
QF Kim Clijsters(2) d. Silvia Farina Elia(27) 5-7 6-0 6-1

4 Serena Williams(1) d. Elena Dementieva(15) 6-2 6-2
4 Jennifer Capriati(8) d. Anastasia Myskina(10) 6-2 6-3
4 Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Mary Pierce 6-3 6-3
4 Svetlana Kuznetsova(33) d. Maria Sharapova-WC 6-1 2-6 7-5

4 Lindsay Davenport(5) d. Shinobu Asagoe 6-4 6-1
4 Venus Williams(4) d. Vera Zvonareva(16) 6-1 6-3
4 Silvia Farina Elia(27) d. Paola Suarez 7-5 7-63
4 Kim Clijsters(2) d. Ai Sugiyama(13) 6-3 6-2

3 Serena Williams(1) d. Laura Granville(28) 6-3 6-1
3 Elena Dementieva(15) d. Aniko Kapros-Q 6-3 6-1
3 Anastasia Myskina(10) d. Conchita Martinez(18) 6-3 6-3
3 Jennifer Capriati(8) d. Akiko Morigami 6-4 6-4

3 Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Alicia Molik 6-4 6-4
3 Mary Pierce d. Lisa Raymond(23) 4-6 6-3 7-5
3 Maria Sharapova-WC d. Jelena Dokic(11) 6-4 6-4
3 Svetlana Kuznetsova(33) d. Emilie Loit 6-1 6-2

3 Lindsay Davenport(5) d. Cara Black 6-2 6-2
3 Shinobu Asagoe d. Francesca Schiavone 7-5 6-2
3 Vera Zvonareva(16) d. Iroda Tulyaganova 6-3 7-5
3 Venus Williams(4) d. Nadia Petrova(29) 6-1 6-2

3 Silvia Farina Elia(27) d. Chanda Rubin(7) 7-66 6-3
3 Paola Suarez d. Maja Matevzic 5-7 6-3 7-5
3 Ai Sugiyama(13) d. Nathalie Dechy(22) 6-4 6-4
3 Kim Clijsters(2) d. Samantha Reeves 6-1 6-2

2 Serena Williams(1) d. Els Callens 6-4 6-4
2 Laura Granville(28) d. Tatiana Perebiynis 6-2 6-3
2 Aniko Kapros-Q d. Martina Sucha-Q 6-0 6-4
2 Elena Dementieva(15) d. Arantxa Parra-LL 6-1 6-1

2 Anastasia Myskina(10) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya 6-1 6-4
2 Conchita Martinez(18) d. Barbara Schett 6-2 6-4
2 Akiko Morigami d. Karolina Sprem 6-3 6-3
2 Jennifer Capriati(8) d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian 6-2 6-1

2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) d. Flavia Pennetta 7-62 6-1
2 Alicia Molik d. Elena Likhovtseva(31) 6-3 6-4
2 Lisa Raymond(23) d. Marlene Weingartner 6-3 6-0
2 Mary Pierce d. Eleni Daniilidou(14) 6-4 6-1

2 Jelena Dokic(11) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi 6-1 6-3
2 Maria Sharapova-WC d. Elena Bovina(21) 6-3 6-1
2 Emilie Loit d. M Camerin 3-6 6-2 6-3
2 Svetlana Kuznetsova(33) d. Yoon-Jeong Cho 7-61 6-4

2 Lindsay Davenport(5) d. Rita Grande 6-3 6-1
2 Cara Black d. Denisa Chladkova(30) 6-3 7-5
2 Francesca Schiavone d. Amanda Coetzer(17) 4-6 7-5 6-4
2 Shinobu Asagoe d. Daniela Hantuchova(9) 0-6 6-4 12-10

2 Vera Zvonareva(16) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados 6-3 6-1
2 Iroda Tulyaganova d. Petra Mandula 6-3 6-4
2 Nadia Petrova(29) d. Angelique Widjaja 7-63 6-3
2 Venus Williams(4) d. Katarina Srebotnik 6-4 6-1

2 Chanda Rubin(7) d. Amy Frazier 6-4 6-4
2 Silvia Farina Elia(27) d. Maureen Drake-Q 7-63 6-1
2 Maja Matevzic d. Magui Serna(24) 4-6 6-3 6-4
2 Paola Suarez d. Magdalena Maleeva(12) 2-6 6-2 6-3

2 Ai Sugiyama(13) d. Eva Fislova-Q 6-1 6-76 7-5
2 Nathalie Dechy(22) d. Daja Bedanova 6-2 6-4
2 Samantha Reeves d. Fabiola Zuluaga 7-66 6-4
2 Kim Clijsters(2) d. Virginie Razzano 6-1 6-3

1 Serena Williams-usa(1) d. Jill Craybas-usa 6-3 6-3
1 Els Callens-bel d. Barbara Rittner-ger 6-3 7-5
1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr d. Barbora Strycova-cze-Q 6-4 5-7 11-9
1 Laura Granville-usa(28) d. Alina Jidkova-rus 6-1 6-4
1 Aniko Kapros-hun-Q d. Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(19) 6-3 6-2
1 Martina Sucha-svk-Q d. Gala Leon-Garcia-esp 6-2 4-6 6-1
1 Arantxa Parra-esp-LL d. Zuzana Ondraskova-cze 7-5 6-2
1 Elena Dementieva-rus(15) d. Angelika Roesch-ger 6-2 6-1

1 Anastasia Myskina-rus(10) d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 6-4 3-0 ret.
1 Lina Krasnoroutskaya-rus d. Julie Pullin-gbr-WC 6-3 6-1
1 Barbara Schett-aut d. Marta Marrero-esp 6-1 6-2
1 Conchita Martinez-esp(18) d. Milagros Sequera-ven-Q 5-7 7-5 6-1
1 Akiko Morigami-jpn d. Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(32) 6-4 6-3
1 Karolina Sprem-cro d. Iveta Benesova-cze 6-2 7-66
1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui d. Marissa Irvin-usa 7-5 2-6 8-6
1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(8) d. Myriam Casanova-sui 6-1 6-3

1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(3) d. Julia Vakulenko-ukr 7-5 6-1
1 Flavia Pennetta-ita d. Corina Morariu-usa-WC 6-3 6-2
1 Alicia Molik-aus d. Dinara Safina-rus 6-1 4-6 6-4
1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus(31) d. Lindsay Lee-Waters-usa 4-6 6-2 8-6
1 Lisa Raymond-usa(23) d. Stephanie Foretz-fra 6-3 6-3
1 Marlene Weingartner-ger d. Jane O'Donoghue-gbr-WC 6-4 6-2
1 Mary Pierce-fra d. Ansley Cargill-usa 6-0 6-0
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre(14) d. Jelena Kostanic-cro 6-2 6-2

1 Jelena Dokic-scg(11) d. Elena Baltacha-gbr-WC 6-3 1-6 6-4
1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra 6-2 4-6 6-3
1 Maria Sharapova-rus-WC d. Ashley Harkleroad-usa 6-2 6-1
1 Elena Bovina-rus(21) d. Saori Obata-jpn 7-65 2-6 8-6
1 Emilie Loit-fra d. Alexandra Stevenson-usa(26) 7-5 7-62
1 M Camerin-ita d. Lilia Osterloh-usa-Q 6-1 6-4
1 Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor d. Cristina Torrens Valero-esp 7-5 1-6 9-7
1 Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus(33) d. Bea Bielik-usa-Q 6-1 6-3

1 Lindsay Davenport-usa(5) d. Samantha Stosur-aus-WC 7-63 7-5
1 Rita Grande-ita d. Patricia Wartusch-aut 6-1 6-4
1 Cara Black-zim d. Sandra Kleinova-cze 6-2 6-3
1 Denisa Chladkova-cze(30) d. Klara Koukalova-cze 6-4 6-3
1 Amanda Coetzer-rsa(17) d. Dally Randriantefy-mad 6-1 3-6 6-3
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita d. Seda Noorlander-ned-LL 6-2 6-2
1 Shinobu Asagoe-jpn d. Janet Lee-tpe-Q 6-3 7-62
1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(9) d. Marion Bartoli-fra 6-4 6-1

1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(16) d. Evie Dominikovic-aus 6-0 6-2
1 Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita 0-6 6-3 10-8
1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb d. Carly Gullickson-usa-Q 7-5 6-4
1 Petra Mandula-hun d. Patty Schnyder-sui(20) 7-62 6-3
1 Nadia Petrova-rus(29) d. Tathiana Garbin-ita 6-1 6-3
1 Angelique Widjaja-ina d. Evgenia Kulikovskaya-rus 7-5 6-1
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo d. Anne Keothavong-gbr-WC 6-2 4-0 ret.
1 Venus Williams-usa(4) d. Stanislava Hrozenska-svk-Q 6-2 6-2

1 Chanda Rubin-usa(7) d. Iva Majoli-cro 6-3 6-0
1 Amy Frazier-usa d. Silvija Talaja-cro 6-2 6-2
1 Maureen Drake-can-Q d. Nicole Pratt-aus 4-6 6-4 6-4
1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(27) d. M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp 6-4 6-2
1 Magui Serna-esp(24) d. Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp 6-3 7-5
1 Maja Matevzic-slo d. Tina Pisnik-slo 7-66 2-6 6-4
1 Paola Suarez-arg d. Selima Sfar-tun-Q 6-1 6-2
1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(12) d. Anca Barna-ger 6-0 6-1

1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn(13) d. Lucie Ahl-gbr-WC 3-6 6-4 6-4
1 Eva Fislova-svk-Q d. Ludmila Cervanova-svk 7-66 2-6 6-4
1 Daja Bedanova-cze d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 6-3 4-6 6-4
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra(22) d. Janette Husarova-svk 6-3 6-2
1 Samantha Reeves-usa d. Anna Pistolesi-isr(25) 6-4 6-4
1 Fabiola Zuluaga-col d. Clarisa Fernandez-arg 6-4 6-2
1 Virginie Razzano-fra d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus 6-3 6-1
1 Kim Clijsters-bel(2) d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par 6-0 6-0

Qual 3 Martina Sucha(1) d. Alena Vaskova 6-0 7-5
Qual 3 Stanislava Hrozenska d. Sunitha Rao 7-5 6-3
Qual 3 Carly Gullickson-WC d. Bethanie Mattek 6-2 6-4
Qual 3 Janet Lee d. Roberta Vinci 6-4 1-6 7-5
Qual 3 Milagros Sequera(18) d. Arantxa Parra(5) 7-5 6-2
Qual 3 Bea Bielik d. Sandra Kloesel 6-0 3-6 6-0
Qual 3 Aniko Kapros d. Andreea Vanc 6-2 4-6 6-4
Qual 3 Selima Sfar d. Yuka Yoshida 6-4 2-6 6-2
Qual 3 Lilia Osterloh d. Mirjana Lucic 6-0 2-6 6-2
Qual 3 Eva Fislova(10) d. Julia Schruff(14) 6-4 6-2
Qual 3 Maureen Drake(11) d. Seda Noorlander(13) 6-3 2-6 6-4
Qual 3 Barbora Strycova d. Eva Birnerova 7-5 6-3

Qual 2 Martina Sucha(1) d. Natalie Grandin 6-4 7-5
Qual 2 Alena Vaskova d. Gisela Dulko(20) 1-6 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Sunitha Rao d. Claudine Schaul(2) 7-63 4-6 6-0
Qual 2 Stanislava Hrozenska d. Libuse Prusova(24) 6-3 5-7 6-1
Qual 2 Carly Gullickson-WC d. Christina Wheeler 4-6 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Bethanie Mattek d. Maret Ani 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Janet Lee d. Meilen Tu(4) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Qual 2 Roberta Vinci d. Sofia Arvidsson(19) 7-5 6-4
Qual 2 Arantxa Parra(5) d. Kristina Brandi 0-6 7-61 6-0
Qual 2 Milagros Sequera(18) d. Yulia Beygelzimer 6-4 3-6 11-9
Qual 2 Sandra Kloesel d. Lubomira Kurhajcova(6) 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Bea Bielik d. Ivana Abramovic 7-61 6-2
Qual 2 Aniko Kapros d. Wynne Prakusya(7) 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Andreea Vanc d. Helen Crook-WC 2-6 6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Selima Sfar d. Galina Fokina 7-5 6-2
Qual 2 Yuka Yoshida d. Severine Beltrame 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Lilia Osterloh d. Maria Vento-Kabchi(9) 0-6 7-64 6-1
Qual 2 Mirjana Lucic d. Olga Blahotova 6-3 6-3
Qual 2 Eva Fislova(10) d. Elena Tatarkova 7-61 6-2
Qual 2 Julia Schruff(14) d. Cristelle Grier-WC 5-7 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 Maureen Drake(11) d. Camille Pin 6-4 4-1 ret.
Qual 2 Seda Noorlander(13) d. Zuzana Kucova 6-2 6-2
Qual 2 Eva Birnerova d. Mara Santangelo(12) 6-4 7-69
Qual 2 Barbora Strycova d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti(22) 6-2 6-4

Qual 1 Martina Sucha-svk(1) d. Amandine Dulon-fra 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Natalie Grandin-rsa d. Greta Arn-ger 6-2 7-65
Qual 1 Alena Vaskova-cze d. Lenka Nemeckova-cze 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko-arg(20) d. Sarah Borwell-gbr-WC 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Claudine Schaul-lux(2) d. Maria Geznenge-bul 2-6 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Sunitha Rao-usa d. Nathalie Vierin-ita 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Stanislava Hrozenska-svk d. Maria Goloviznina-rus 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Libuse Prusova-cze(24) d. Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg 1-6 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Christina Wheeler-aus d. Tzipora Obziler-isr(3) 7-63 4-6 6-4
Qual 1 Carly Gullickson-usa-WC d. Galina Voskoboeva-rus 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Bethanie Mattek-usa d. Chanelle Scheepers-rsa 7-63 6-2
Qual 1 Maret Ani-est d. Vanessa Webb-can(17) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Meilen Tu-usa(4) d. Magdalena Zdenovcova-cze 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Janet Lee-tpe d. Rachel McQuillan-aus 7-66 6-75 6-1
Qual 1 Roberta Vinci-ita d. Vera Douchevina-rus-WC 4-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Sofia Arvidsson-swe(19) d. Teryn Ashley-usa 3-6 6-3 6-0
Qual 1 Arantxa Parra-esp(5) d. Katalin Marosi-hun 2-6 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Kristina Brandi-pur d. Alyona Bondarenko-ukr 6-1 6-0
Qual 1 Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr d. Evelyn Fauth-aut 5-7 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Milagros Sequera-ven(18) d. Maria Kirilenko-rus 6-3 5-7 6-1
Qual 1 Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk(6) d. Tiffany Dabek-usa 6-3 6-0
Qual 1 Sandra Kloesel-ger d. Zsofia Gubacsi-hun 6-4 5-7 6-4
Qual 1 Ivana Abramovic-cro d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can 3-6 7-65 13-11
Qual 1 Bea Bielik-usa d. Tara Snyder-usa(23) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Wynne Prakusya-ina(7) d. Nina Duebbers-ger 2-6 7-5 6-3
Qual 1 Aniko Kapros-hun d. Shenay Perry-usa 6-2 5-7 6-1
Qual 1 Helen Crook-gbr-WC d. Kelly Liggan-irl 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Andreea Vanc-rom d. Jelena Jankovic-scg(15) 6-1 3-6 6-4
Qual 1 Selima Sfar-tun d. Renata Voracova-cze(8) 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Galina Fokina-rus d. Sybille Bammer-aut 6-1 7-62
Qual 1 Yuka Yoshida-jpn d. Bahia Mouhtassine-mar 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Severine Beltrame-fra d. Olga Barabanschikova-blr(16) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Qual 1 Maria Vento-Kabchi-ven(9) d. Vanessa Henke-ger 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Lilia Osterloh-usa d. Gabriela Lastra-usa 6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Mirjana Lucic-cro d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Olga Blahotova-cze d. Mashona Washington-usa(21) 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Eva Fislova-svk(10) d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Elena Tatarkova-ukr d. Martina Muller-ger 6-0 6-4
Qual 1 Cristelle Grier-gbr-WC d. Anna Hawkins-gbr-WC 6-3 6-0
Qual 1 Julia Schruff-ger(14) d. Natalia Gussoni-arg 6-2 6-75 6-3
Qual 1 Maureen Drake-can(11) d. Yuliana Fedak-ukr 6-2 4-6 7-5
Qual 1 Camille Pin-fra d. Mi-Ra Jeon-kor 4-6 7-68 6-3
Qual 1 Zuzana Kucova-svk d. Bianka Lamade-ger 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Seda Noorlander-ned(13) d. Emily Webley-Smith-gbr-WC 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Mara Santangelo-ita(12) d. Francesca Lubiani-ita 6-0 6-1
Qual 1 Eva Birnerova-cze d. Kristie Boogert-ned 6-2 2-6 6-4
Qual 1 Barbora Strycova-cze d. Anousjka van Exel-ned 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita(22) d. Casey Dellacqua-aus-WC 5-7 6-2 6-3

foreva lindsay
May 22nd, 2004, 08:17 PM
SF Serena Williams(1) d. Justine Henin-Hardenne(3) 6-3 6-2 :sad: :sad:

QF Venus Williams(4) d. Lindsay Davenport(5) 6-2 2-6 6-1 :sad: :sad: :fiery: