PDA

View Full Version : 2003 Birmingham Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
May 17th, 2004, 12:10 AM
Birmingham 2003 June 15
DFS Classic Great Britain Grass Tier III


F Magdalena Maleeva(3) d. Shinobu Asagoe 6-1 6-4

SF Shinobu Asagoe d. Maria Sharapova-Q 6-2 2-6 7-63
SF Magdalena Maleeva(3) d. Eleni Daniilidou(2) 6-3 5-7 6-4

QF Maria Sharapova-Q d. Elena Dementieva(1) 2-6 7-64 6-2
QF Shinobu Asagoe d. Maria Vento-Kabchi-Q 4-6 6-2 7-62
QF Magdalena Maleeva(3) d. Stephanie Foretz 6-75 6-2 6-3
QF Eleni Daniilidou(2) d. Tamarine Tanasugarn(10) 3-6 7-65 7-64

3 Elena Dementieva(1) d. Marion Bartoli 4-6 6-3 6-4
3 Maria Sharapova-Q d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian(11) 6-0 7-5
3 Shinobu Asagoe d. Els Callens 7-67 6-1
3 Maria Vento-Kabchi-Q d. Virginie Razzano 6-3 6-3

3 Stephanie Foretz d. Tatiana Perebiynis 6-3 7-64
3 Magdalena Maleeva(3) d. Yoon-Jeong Cho(14) 6-1 5-7 6-1
3 Tamarine Tanasugarn(10) d. Lisa Raymond(6) 6-2 6-2
3 Eleni Daniilidou(2) d. Tina Pisnik(16) 6-4 1-6 6-2

2 Elena Dementieva(1) d. Tara Snyder-Q 7-5 6-1
2 Marion Bartoli d. Evie Dominikovic walkover
2 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian(11) d. Zuzana Ondraskova 6-1 6-2
2 Maria Sharapova-Q d. Nathalie Dechy(5) 6-3 6-2

2 Shinobu Asagoe d. Elena Bovina(4) 6-3 6-3
2 Els Callens d. Angelique Widjaja 6-1 3-6 6-2
2 Maria Vento-Kabchi-Q d. Janet Lee-Q 2-6 7-5 6-2
2 Virginie Razzano d. Alexandra Stevenson(7) 3-6 7-5 6-3

2 Stephanie Foretz d. Elena Likhovtseva(8) 6-3 6-4
2 Tatiana Perebiynis d. Laura Granville(9) 6-0 2-6 6-4
2 Yoon-Jeong Cho(14) d. Jill Craybas 7-5 7-5
2 Magdalena Maleeva(3) d. Jane O'Donoghue-WC 6-2 6-4

2 Lisa Raymond(6) d. Anastassia Rodionova 6-3 6-3
2 Tamarine Tanasugarn(10) d. Roberta Vinci-Q 6-4 6-2
2 Tina Pisnik(16) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-LL 6-2 6-4
2 Eleni Daniilidou(2) d. Meilen Tu-Q 7-5 6-1

1 Elena Dementieva-rus(1) bye
1 Tara Snyder-usa-Q d. Corina Morariu-usa 6-2 7-65
1 Evie Dominikovic-aus d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra 6-72 6-1 7-63
1 Marion Bartoli-fra d. Emilie Loit-fra(13) 6-1 6-3

1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui(11) d. Lilia Osterloh-usa-Q 6-4 7-5
1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze d. Akiko Morigami-jpn 6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Maria Sharapova-rus-Q d. Evgenia Kulikovskaya-rus 6-1 6-1
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra(5) bye

1 Elena Bovina-rus(4) bye
1 Shinobu Asagoe-jpn d. Samantha Reeves-usa 6-1 7-5
1 Angelique Widjaja-ina d. Wynne Prakusya-ina-LL 6-3 6-75 7-5
1 Els Callens-bel d. Nicole Pratt-aus(15) 6-3 6-2

1 Maria Vento-Kabchi-ven-Q d. Daja Bedanova-cze(12) 6-2 4-6 7-62
1 Janet Lee-tpe-Q d. Marlene Weingartner-ger 7-5 6-2
1 Virginie Razzano-fra d. Lindsay Lee-Waters-usa 2-6 6-2 6-3
1 Alexandra Stevenson-usa(7) bye

1 Elena Likhovtseva-rus(8) bye
1 Stephanie Foretz-fra d. Gisela Dulko-arg-LL 6-3 6-2
1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr d. Cara Black-zim 7-5 6-1
1 Laura Granville-usa(9) d. Ansley Cargill-usa 6-2 6-2

1 Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor(14) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui 6-4 2-6 6-4
1 Jill Craybas-usa d. Vanessa Webb-can-LL 6-4 3-6 6-2
1 Jane O'Donoghue-gbr-WC d. Elena Baltacha-gbr-WC 6-74 7-5 ret.
1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(3) bye

1 Lisa Raymond-usa(6) bye
1 Anastassia Rodionova-rus d. Silvija Talaja-cro 6-3 6-1
1 Roberta Vinci-ita-Q d. Alicia Molik-aus 6-2 3-6 6-3
1 Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha(10) d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-4 6-2

1 Tina Pisnik-slo(16) d. Saori Obata-jpn 6-1 5-7 6-2
1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita-LL d. Dally Randriantefy-mad 6-4 6-3
1 Meilen Tu-usa-Q d. Yuka Yoshida-jpn-Q 6-4 6-2
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre(2) bye

Qual 2 Meilen Tu(1) d. Gisela Dulko(9) 6-4 6-1
Qual 2 Janet Lee d. Wynne Prakusya(2) 6-1 6-4
Qual 2 Lilia Osterloh d. Julie Pullin-WC 6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Roberta Vinci(13) d. Vanessa Webb(4) 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Tara Snyder(10) d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti(5) 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Maria Sharapova(6) d. Christina Wheeler(11) 6-3 6-4
Qual 2 Maria Vento-Kabchi(7) d. Bethanie Mattek(14) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Qual 2 Yuka Yoshida d. Lucie Ahl 6-4 6-3

Qual 1 Meilen Tu-usa(1) d. Sunitha Rao-usa 6-3 6-0
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko-arg(9) d. Teryn Ashley-usa 3-6 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Wynne Prakusya-ina(2) d. Gabriela Lastra-usa 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Janet Lee-tpe d. Chanelle Scheepers-rsa(16) 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Julie Pullin-gbr-WC d. Milagros Sequera-ven(3) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Qual 1 Lilia Osterloh-usa d. Elena Tatarkova-ukr(12) 6-2 3-6 7-64
Qual 1 Vanessa Webb-can(4) d. Amanda Janes-gbr-WC 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Roberta Vinci-ita(13) d. Rachel McQuillan-aus 6-2 6-2
Qual 1 Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita(5) d. Kelly Liggan-irl 4-6 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Tara Snyder-usa(10) d. Selima Sfar-tun 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Maria Sharapova-rus(6) d. Sarah Borwell-gbr-WC 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Christina Wheeler-aus(11) d. Natalie Grandin-rsa 5-7 6-4 7-5
Qual 1 Maria Vento-Kabchi-ven(7) d. Nina Duebbers-ger 6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Bethanie Mattek-usa(14) d. Emily Webley-Smith-gbr-WC 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Yuka Yoshida-jpn d. Samantha Stosur-aus(8) 6-75 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Lucie Ahl-gbr d. Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr(15) 6-2 6-4