PDA

View Full Version : 2003 Paris Results


KoOlMaNsEaN
May 16th, 2004, 11:55 PM
Roland Garros 2003 June 8
French Open France Clay

F Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Kim Clijsters(2) 6-0 6-4

SF Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Serena Williams(1) 6-2 4-6 7-5
SF Kim Clijsters(2) d. Nadia Petrova 7-5 6-1

QF Serena Williams(1) d. Amelie Mauresmo(5) 6-1 6-2
QF Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Chanda Rubin(8) 6-3 6-2
QF Nadia Petrova d. Vera Zvonareva(22) 6-1 4-6 6-3
QF Kim Clijsters(2) d. Conchita Martinez(24) 6-2 6-1

4 Serena Williams(1) d. Ai Sugiyama(16) 7-5 6-3
4 Amelie Mauresmo(5) d. Magui Serna 6-1 6-2
4 Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Patty Schnyder(19) 6-3 2-6 6-2
4 Chanda Rubin(8) d. Petra Mandula 4-6 6-2 7-5

4 Nadia Petrova d. Jennifer Capriati(7) 6-3 4-6 6-3
4 Vera Zvonareva(22) d. Venus Williams(3) 2-6 6-2 6-4
4 Conchita Martinez(24) d. Lindsay Davenport(6) 6-4 2-0 ret.
4 Kim Clijsters(2) d. Magdalena Maleeva(15) 0-6 6-2 6-1

3 Serena Williams(1) d. Barbara Schett 6-0 6-0
3 Ai Sugiyama(16) d. Meghann Shaughnessy(18) 6-1 6-4
3 Magui Serna d. Ashley Harkleroad 3-6 6-1 6-2
3 Amelie Mauresmo(5) d. Fabiola Zuluaga 6-3 6-4

3 Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Dally Randriantefy 6-1 6-1
3 Patty Schnyder(19) d. Eleni Daniilidou(14) 6-3 6-4
3 Petra Mandula d. Flavia Pennetta 6-2 6-4
3 Chanda Rubin(8) d. Laura Granville(31) 2-6 6-1 6-3

3 Jennifer Capriati(7) d. Julia Vakulenko-Q 6-1 6-2
3 Nadia Petrova d. Marissa Irvin 6-1 6-1
3 Vera Zvonareva(22) d. M Sanchez Lorenzo 6-3 6-4
3 Venus Williams(3) d. Silvia Farina Elia(26) 6-1 6-2

3 Lindsay Davenport(6) d. Nathalie Dechy(25) 6-3 7-5
3 Conchita Martinez(24) d. Tina Pisnik 6-3 6-3
3 Magdalena Maleeva(15) d. Rita Grande 6-3 2-6 6-3
3 Kim Clijsters(2) d. Paola Suarez(30) 6-2 6-1

2 Serena Williams(1) d. Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian 6-3 6-2
2 Barbara Schett d. Clarisa Fernandez(28) 6-4 5-7 6-1
2 Meghann Shaughnessy(18) d. Ludmila Cervanova 6-3 7-65
2 Ai Sugiyama(16) d. Sandra Kleinova-Q 7-5 6-0

2 Ashley Harkleroad d. Daniela Hantuchova(9) 7-62 4-6 9-7
2 Magui Serna d. Anna Pistolesi(23) 6-4 3-6 6-3
2 Fabiola Zuluaga d. Emilie Loit 7-66 1-6 9-7
2 Amelie Mauresmo(5) d. Lina Krasnoroutskaya 6-1 6-2

2 Justine Henin-Hardenne(4) d. Jelena Kostanic 6-2 6-2
2 Dally Randriantefy d. Stephanie Foretz 6-2 6-1
2 Patty Schnyder(19) d. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro 6-3 7-64
2 Eleni Daniilidou(14) d. Tathiana Garbin 6-0 4-6 6-2

2 Petra Mandula d. Anastasia Myskina(11) 6-3 6-4
2 Flavia Pennetta d. Lisa Raymond(21) 6-3 7-63
2 Laura Granville(31) d. Iva Majoli 6-1 6-2
2 Chanda Rubin(8) d. Cara Black 7-66 6-3

2 Jennifer Capriati(7) d. Marion Bartoli 6-3 6-0
2 Julia Vakulenko-Q d. Francesca Schiavone(32) 6-3 6-4
2 Marissa Irvin d. Katarina Srebotnik 6-4 7-5
2 Nadia Petrova d. Silvija Talaja 6-1 6-1

2 M Sanchez Lorenzo d. Maja Matevzic 6-2 5-7 6-3
2 Vera Zvonareva(22) d. Denisa Chladkova 6-2 6-3
2 Silvia Farina Elia(26) d. Zuzana Ondraskova 6-1 6-2
2 Venus Williams(3) d. Evie Dominikovic 6-3 4-6 6-2

2 Lindsay Davenport(6) d. Iroda Tulyaganova 7-5 6-1
2 Nathalie Dechy(25) d. Gala Leon-Garcia-Q 6-3 6-4
2 Conchita Martinez(24) d. Emmanuelle Gagliardi 7-5 6-2
2 Tina Pisnik d. Jelena Dokic(10) 4-6 6-3 6-2

2 Magdalena Maleeva(15) d. Evgenia Kulikovskaya 6-3 6-2
2 Rita Grande d. Elena Bovina(20) 7-5 6-3
2 Paola Suarez(30) d. Corina Morariu 6-1 6-1
2 Kim Clijsters(2) d. Marlene Weingartner 6-2 6-2

1 Serena Williams-usa(1) d. Barbara Rittner-ger 6-2 6-1
1 Marie-Gaïané Mikaelian-sui d. Angelique Widjaja-ina 6-3 4-6 7-5
1 Barbara Schett-aut d. Akiko Morigami-jpn 4-6 6-4 6-0
1 Clarisa Fernandez-arg(28) d. Mary Pierce-fra 6-2 6-3
1 Meghann Shaughnessy-usa(18) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova-rus 3-6 7-5 11-9
1 Ludmila Cervanova-svk d. Els Callens-bel 7-64 6-3
1 Sandra Kleinova-cze-Q d. Sarah Taylor-usa 6-3 6-4
1 Ai Sugiyama-jpn(16) d. Virginia Ruano Pascual-esp 4-6 6-4 6-4

1 Daniela Hantuchova-svk(9) d. Alina Jidkova-rus 2-6 6-0 6-1
1 Ashley Harkleroad-usa d. Saori Obata-jpn 6-4 6-2
1 Magui Serna-esp d. Maria Sharapova-rus-Q 6-3 6-3
1 Anna Pistolesi-isr(23) d. Camille Pin-fra-WC 6-1 6-1
1 Emilie Loit-fra d. Elena Likhovtseva-rus(29) 6-3 6-2
1 Fabiola Zuluaga-col d. Tamarine Tanasugarn-tha 6-0 6-2
1 Lina Krasnoroutskaya-rus d. Jill Craybas-usa 6-1 6-3
1 Amelie Mauresmo-fra(5) d. Virginie Razzano-fra 6-3 7-5

1 Justine Henin-Hardenne-bel(4) d. Patricia Wartusch-aut 6-3 7-5
1 Jelena Kostanic-cro d. Sophie Lefevre-fra-WC 7-5 6-75 6-4
1 Stephanie Foretz-fra d. Eva Birnerova-cze-Q 6-4 7-5
1 Dally Randriantefy-mad d. Alexandra Stevenson-usa(27) 6-3 6-3
1 Patty Schnyder-sui(19) d. Virginie Pichet-fra-WC 6-1 6-0
1 Stephanie Cohen-Aloro-fra d. Natalia Gussoni-arg-Q 6-1 7-5
1 Tathiana Garbin-ita d. Christina Wheeler-aus-WC 6-4 6-3
1 Eleni Daniilidou-gre(14) d. Nicole Pratt-aus 6-4 6-3

1 Anastasia Myskina-rus(11) d. Dinara Safina-rus 6-2 6-2
1 Petra Mandula-hun d. Marta Marrero-esp 6-2 6-3
1 Flavia Pennetta-ita d. Amandine Dulon-fra-WC 6-4 6-4
1 Lisa Raymond-usa(21) d. Shinobu Asagoe-jpn 6-1 7-5
1 Laura Granville-usa(31) d. Meilen Tu-usa 1-6 6-1 6-4
1 Iva Majoli-cro d. Yoon-Jeong Cho-kor 4-6 7-5 6-0
1 Cara Black-zim d. Myriam Casanova-sui 6-4 4-6 6-4
1 Chanda Rubin-usa(8) d. Henrieta Nagyova-svk 6-2 6-4

1 Jennifer Capriati-usa(7) d. Joannette Kruger-rsa 6-2 6-1
1 Marion Bartoli-fra d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios-par 6-3 6-0
1 Julia Vakulenko-ukr-Q d. Cristina Torrens Valero-esp 6-1 6-1
1 Francesca Schiavone-ita(32) d. Julia Schruff-ger-Q 3-6 6-3 6-2
1 Katarina Srebotnik-slo d. Amanda Coetzer-rsa(17) 6-2 4-6 6-3
1 Marissa Irvin-usa d. M Camerin-ita-LL 7-64 2-6 6-4
1 Silvija Talaja-cro d. Janette Husarova-svk 6-2 6-4
1 Nadia Petrova-rus d. Monica Seles-usa(12) 6-4 6-0

1 M Sanchez Lorenzo-esp d. Elena Dementieva-rus(13) 6-3 6-3
1 Maja Matevzic-slo d. Anca Barna-ger 5-7 7-5 7-5
1 Denisa Chladkova-cze d. Anais Laurendon-fra-WC 6-0 6-1
1 Vera Zvonareva-rus(22) d. Martina Muller-ger 6-1 6-3
1 Silvia Farina Elia-ita(26) d. Conchita Martinez-Granados-esp 6-0 6-4
1 Zuzana Ondraskova-cze d. Bahia Mouhtassine-mar-Q 6-1 6-2
1 Evie Dominikovic-aus d. Iveta Benesova-cze 6-0 6-1
1 Venus Williams-usa(3) d. Samantha Reeves-usa-LL 6-2 6-4

1 Lindsay Davenport-usa(6) d. Wynne Prakusya-ina-Q 6-2 6-0
1 Iroda Tulyaganova-uzb d. Antonella Serra-Zanetti-ita 6-2 7-5
1 Gala Leon-Garcia-esp-Q d. Gisela Dulko-arg-Q 6-4 4-6 7-5
1 Nathalie Dechy-fra(25) d. Libuse Prusova-cze 6-3 6-1
1 Conchita Martinez-esp(24) d. Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr-Q 6-2 6-3
1 Emmanuelle Gagliardi-sui d. Tatiana Poutchek-blr 6-1 6-72 6-3
1 Tina Pisnik-slo d. Klara Koukalova-cze 7-63 6-1
1 Jelena Dokic-scg(10) d. Angelika Roesch-ger 6-4 6-4

1 Magdalena Maleeva-bul(15) d. Alicia Molik-aus 6-3 3-6 6-1
1 Evgenia Kulikovskaya-rus d. Celine Beigbeder-fra-WC 6-4 6-2
1 Rita Grande-ita d. Ansley Cargill-usa 6-3 6-1
1 Elena Bovina-rus(20) d. Tatiana Golovin-fra-WC 6-4 6-1
1 Paola Suarez-arg(30) d. Edina Gallovits-rom-Q 6-1 6-0
1 Corina Morariu-usa d. Daja Bedanova-cze 4-6 7-5 6-3
1 Marlene Weingartner-ger d. Lindsay Lee-Waters-usa 6-2 7-5
1 Kim Clijsters-bel(2) d. Amy Frazier-usa 6-2 6-0

Qual 3 Tatiana Perebiynis(1) d. Severine Beltrame 6-1 7-5
Qual 3 Julia Schruff d. M Camerin(2) 6-1 6-3
Qual 3 Natalia Gussoni d. Samantha Reeves(3) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Qual 3 Maria Sharapova d. Yulia Beygelzimer 6-76 7-5 8-6
Qual 3 Eva Birnerova d. Rita Kuti Kis 6-3 2-6 6-3
Qual 3 Wynne Prakusya(6) d. Renata Voracova(18) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Qual 3 Gala Leon-Garcia(7) d. Katalin Marosi 7-5 6-3
Qual 3 Sandra Kleinova(13) d. Tzipora Obziler(8) 4-6 6-4 15-13
Qual 3 Julia Vakulenko(24) d. Aniko Kapros(9) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Qual 3 Gisela Dulko d. Nadejda Ostrovskaya 6-3 6-0
Qual 3 Bahia Mouhtassine d. Jie Zheng 7-68 6-2
Qual 3 Edina Gallovits d. Lubomira Kurhajcova(12) 6-4 6-3

Qual 2 Tatiana Perebiynis(1) d. Teryn Ashley 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Severine Beltrame d. Zuzana Kucova 3-6 6-2 6-3
Qual 2 M Camerin(2) d. Evelyn Fauth 3-6 6-2 6-1
Qual 2 Julia Schruff d. Greta Arn 2-6 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Samantha Reeves(3) d. Magdalena Zdenovcova 6-0 6-2
Qual 2 Natalia Gussoni d. Milagros Sequera(14) 6-1 6-0
Qual 2 Maria Sharapova d. Maria Vento-Kabchi 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Yulia Beygelzimer d. Nina Duebbers 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Rita Kuti Kis d. Martina Sucha(5) 6-3 6-1
Qual 2 Eva Birnerova d. Seda Noorlander(20) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 2 Wynne Prakusya(6) d. Anne Keothavong 7-5 6-4
Qual 2 Renata Voracova(18) d. Olivia Sanchez-WC 3-6 6-0 6-3
Qual 2 Gala Leon-Garcia(7) d. Mirjana Lucic 7-5 6-2
Qual 2 Katalin Marosi d. Melinda Czink 3-6 6-4 6-3
Qual 2 Tzipora Obziler(8) d. Selima Sfar 4-6 6-2 6-4
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova(13) d. Ma. Emilia Salerni 2-6 6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Aniko Kapros(9) d. Lubomira Bacheva 6-3 3-6 6-3
Qual 2 Julia Vakulenko(24) d. Nathalie Vierin 6-0 6-2
Qual 2 Gisela Dulko d. Claudine Schaul(10) 6-2 7-69
Qual 2 Nadejda Ostrovskaya d. Natalie Grandin 6-3 6-2
Qual 2 Jie Zheng d. Yuliana Fedak 7-5 6-3
Qual 2 Bahia Mouhtassine d. Roberta Vinci 6-4 6-1
Qual 2 Lubomira Kurhajcova(12) d. Julie Pullin 7-5 6-2
Qual 2 Edina Gallovits d. Jelena Jankovic(17) 6-4 0-6 6-4

Qual 1 Tatiana Perebiynis-ukr(1) d. Bea Bielik-usa 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Teryn Ashley-usa d. Sylvia Montero-fra-WC 6-2 6-4
Qual 1 Zuzana Kucova-svk d. Chanelle Scheepers-rsa 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Severine Beltrame-fra d. Eva Fislova-svk(22) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Qual 1 M Camerin-ita(2) d. Anne-Laure Heitz-fra-WC 6-3 6-76 6-3
Qual 1 Evelyn Fauth-aut d. Maria Geznenge-bul 6-0 6-1
Qual 1 Julia Schruff-ger d. Emmanuelle Edon-fra-WC 6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Greta Arn-ger d. Mashona Washington-usa(23) 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Samantha Reeves-usa(3) d. Jennifer Hopkins-usa 6-3 ret.
Qual 1 Magdalena Zdenovcova-cze d. Mathilde Johansson-fra-WC 6-4 1-6 6-3
Qual 1 Natalia Gussoni-arg d. Vanessa Henke-ger 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Milagros Sequera-ven(14) d. Sybille Bammer-aut 1-6 7-5 6-4
Qual 1 Maria Sharapova-rus d. Anastassia Rodionova-rus(4) 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Maria Vento-Kabchi-ven d. Maria Goloviznina-rus 6-3 6-2
Qual 1 Yulia Beygelzimer-ukr d. Anousjka van Exel-ned 6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Nina Duebbers-ger d. Mara Santangelo-ita(15) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Qual 1 Martina Sucha-svk(5) d. Anabel Medina Garrigues-esp 6-70 6-2 7-5
Qual 1 Rita Kuti Kis-hun d. Lucie Ahl-gbr 6-0 6-1
Qual 1 Eva Birnerova-cze d. Sofia Arvidsson-swe 4-6 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Seda Noorlander-ned(20) d. Michaela Pastikova-cze 6-2 2-6 6-2
Qual 1 Wynne Prakusya-ina(6) d. Samantha Stosur-aus 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Anne Keothavong-gbr d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya-rus 6-0 6-2
Qual 1 Olivia Sanchez-fra-WC d. Yuka Yoshida-jpn 4-6 7-5 6-3
Qual 1 Renata Voracova-cze(18) d. Jana Nejedly-can 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Gala Leon-Garcia-esp(7) d. Maret Ani-est 6-1 7-65
Qual 1 Mirjana Lucic-cro d. Tara Snyder-usa 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Katalin Marosi-hun d. Elena Baltacha-gbr 6-3 5-7 6-4
Qual 1 Melinda Czink-hun d. Vanessa Webb-can(19) 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Tzipora Obziler-isr(8) d. Mi-Ra Jeon-kor 6-3 6-3
Qual 1 Selima Sfar-tun d. Sunitha Rao-usa 5-7 7-63 6-2
Qual 1 Ma. Emilia Salerni-arg d. Alyona Bondarenko-ukr 4-6 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova-cze(13) d. Rachel McQuillan-aus 6-4 7-65
Qual 1 Aniko Kapros-hun(9) d. Andreea Vanc-rom 6-4 6-2
Qual 1 Lubomira Bacheva-bul d. Galina Fokina-rus 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Nathalie Vierin-ita d. Shenay Perry-usa 3-6 7-5 6-2
Qual 1 Julia Vakulenko-ukr(24) d. Stanislava Hrozenska-svk 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Claudine Schaul-lux(10) d. Bianka Lamade-ger 7-65 6-1
Qual 1 Gisela Dulko-arg d. Olga Blahotova-cze 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Natalie Grandin-rsa d. Capucine Rousseau-fra-WC 2-6 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Nadejda Ostrovskaya-blr d. Arantxa Parra-esp(16) 7-5 1-6 6-1
Qual 1 Jie Zheng-chn d. Maureen Drake-can(11) 6-3 6-4
Qual 1 Yuliana Fedak-ukr d. Alena Vaskova-cze 7-66 6-4
Qual 1 Roberta Vinci-ita d. Kristie Boogert-ned 6-4 6-3
Qual 1 Bahia Mouhtassine-mar d. Adriana Serra-Zanetti-ita(21) 6-4 6-1
Qual 1 Lubomira Kurhajcova-svk(12) d. Jana Kandarr-ger 6-1 6-3
Qual 1 Julie Pullin-gbr d. Stephanie Rizzi-fra-WC 6-4 6-4
Qual 1 Edina Gallovits-rom d. Marie-Eve Pelletier-can 6-1 6-2
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic-scg(17) d. Elena Tatarkova-ukr 7-5 6-2