PDA

View Full Version : Junior Team Comp Results


TheBoiledEgg
Feb 23rd, 2002, 08:14 PM
Continental Cup Results (U18)

2002 Cancelled (:mad: :fiery:@USTA)

2001 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Russia defeated Croatia 2-0
Vera Zvonareva defeated Karolina Sprem 75 62
Svetlana Kuznetsova defeated Matea Mezak 36 75 75
Doubles not played

2000 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
USA defeated Estonia 2-1
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) defeated Maret Ani (EST) 6-4 7-6(1)
Kaia Kanepi (EST) defeated Melissa Middleton (USA) 6-2 6-4
Harkleroad / Bethanie Mattek (USA) defeated Ani / Kanepi (EST) 7-6(5) 6-4

1999 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Russia defeated Spain 2-0
Nadejda Petrova (RUS) defeated Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) defeated Ana Isabel Medina (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-3
Doubles not played

1998 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Russia defeated Spain 2-1
Marta Marrero (ESP) defeated Anastasia Myskina (RUS) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Elena Dementieva (RUS) defeated Lourdes Dominguez (ESP) 7-6(1) 7-6(4)
Dementieva/Myskina (RUS) defeated Marrero/Maria Jose Martinez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-1

1997 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Slovenia defeated Russia 2-1
Tina Pisnik (SLO) defeated Elena Dementieva (RUS) 6-3 7-5
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) defeated Ekaterina Syssoeva (RUS) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Dementieva/Anastasia Myskina (RUS) defeated Maja Matevzic/Pisnik (SLO) 6-4 6-1

1996 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Spain defeated USA 3-0
Laura Pena (ESP) defeated Lilia Osterloh (USA) 5-7 6-3 7-6
Ana Alcazar (ESP) defeated Corina Morariu (USA) 7-6 6-3
Alcazar/Pena (ESP) defeated Osterloh/Tracy Singian (USA) 6-0 retired

1995 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Russia defeated Spain 2-1
Ana Alcazar (ESP) defeated Evgenia Koulikovskaya (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Anna Kournikova(RUS) defeated Paula Hermida (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Koulikovskaya/Kournikova (RUS) defeated Alcazar/Hermida (ESP) 6-4 6-4

1994 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Italy defeated Hungary 2-1
Kira Nagy (HUN) defeated Alice Canepa (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Francesca Lubiani (ITA) defeated Petra Mandula (HUN) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Canepa/Lubiani (ITA) defeated Mandula/Katalin Marosi (HUN) 7-6(7) 6-2

1993 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
Argentina defeated Poland 3-0
Mariana Diaz Olivia (ARG) defeated Karolina Bulat (POL) 6-1 6-1
Laura Montalvo (ARG) defeated Katarzyna Malec (POL) 6-3 6-2
Maria Fernanda Landa/Montalvo (ARG) defeated Magdalena Grzybowska/Malec(POL) 8-5 (pro set)

1992 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
USA defeated Italy 2-1
Julie Steven (USA) defeated Rita Grande (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Francesca Bentivoglio (ITA) defeated Nicole London (USA) 6-3 6-3
London/Steven (USA) defeated Grande/Bentivoglio (USA) 7-6 6-0

1991 Crandon Park, Key Biscayne, Florida USA
USA defeated Netherlands 2-0
Pam Nelson ( USA) defeated Lara Bitter (NED) 6-2 7-5
Lindsay Davenport (USA) defeated Linda Niemantsverdriet (NED) 6-2 6-4
Doubles not played


Junior Fed Cup/World Youth Cup (U16)


2010 San Luis Potosi (MEX) (Hard)
Russia defeated China 2-1
Ran Tian (CHN) d. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) 46 63 75
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) d. Haochen Tang (CHN) 62 62
Daria Gavrilova/ Margarita Gasparyan (RUS) d. Ran Tian/Saisai Zheng (CHN) 75 64

2009 San Luis Potosi (MEX) (Hard)
Russiadefeated Germany 2-0
Ksenia Kirillova (RUS) defeated Stephanie Wagner (GER) 6-3 4-6 8-6
Daria Gavrilova (RUS) defeated Annika Beck (GER) 6-1 6-3
Doubles not played

2008 San Luis Potosi (MEX) (Hard)
USA defeated Great Britain 2-0
Christina McHale (USA) – Heather Watson (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Kristie Ahn (USA) – Tara Moore (GBR) 6-7(3) 6-1 7-5

2007 Reggio Emilia, Italy (Clay)
Australia defeated Poland 2-1
Sally Peers defeated Sandra Zaniewska 61 62
Isabella Holland lost to Katarzyna Piter 16 62 26
Sally Peers/Isabella Holland defeated Sandra Zaniewska/Katarzyna Piter 62 76(3)

2006 Barcelona, Spain (Clay)
Belarus defeated Russia 2-1
Ima Bohush lost to Ksenia Lykina 26 67(7)
Ksenia Milevskaya defeated Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova 46 63 62
Bohush/Milevskaya defeated Yulia Solonitskaya/Pavlyuchenkova 75 62


2005 Barcelona, Spain (Clay)
Poland defeated France 2-0
Urszula Radwanska defeated Estelle Guisard 62 61
Agnieszka Radwanska defeated Alize Cornet 76(5) 63
Doubles Not Played

2004 Barcelona, Spain (Clay)
Argentina defeated Canada 2-0
Betina Jozami d. Valerie Tetreault 61 63
Florencia Molinero d. Sharon Fichman 36 64 62
Doubles not played

2003 Essen, Germany (Clay)
Netherlands defeated Canada 2-1
Ekaterina Shulaeva (CAN) defeated Bibiane Schoofs (NED) 6-1 6-2
Michaella Krajicek (NED) defeated Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6-4 7-5
Schoofs/Krajicek (NED) defeated. Katarina Zoricic/Wozniak (CAN) 6-1 6-4


2002 La Baule, France (Clay)
Belarus defeated Czech Republic 3-0, Tennis Country Club Barriere La Baule, France
Daria Kustava defeated Andrea Hlavackova 6-3 6-1
Anastasiya Yakimava defeated Katerina Bohmova 6-3 6-4
Kustava / Yakimava defeated Bohmova/Hlavackova 6-2 6-3

2001 Santiago, Chile (Clay)
Czech Republic defeated Poland, 3-0, Club Palestino, Santiago, Chile
Petra Cetkovska (CZE) defeated Olga Brozda (POL) 61 63
Barbora Strycova (CZE) defeated Marta Domachowska (POL) 62 62
Cetkovska/Lucie Safarova (CZE) defeated Domachowska/Alicja Rosolska (POL) 63 62

2000 Hiroshima, Japan (Hard)
Czech Republic defeated Hungary, 2-1, Hiroshima Japan
Eva Birnerova (CZE) defeated Dorottya Magas (HUN) 7-6(5) 6-3
Virag Nemeth (HUN) defeated Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 7-5 4-6 8-6
Cetkovska / Ema Janaskova (CZE) defeated Magas/Nemeth (HUN) 7-5 5-7 6-1

1999 Perth, Australia (Hard)
Argentina defeated Slovak Republic, 2-1, Perth, Australia
Lenka Dlhopolcova (SVK) defeated Gisela Dulko (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Maria Emilia Salerni (ARG) defeated Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 6-4
Eugenia Chialvo/Salerni (ARG) defeated Dlhopolcova/Kurhajcova (SVK) 6-3 6-2

1998 Cuneo, Italy (Clay)
Italy defeated Slovak Republic, 2-1, Cuneo, Italy
Stanislava Hrozenska (SLO) defeated Roberta Vinci (ITA) 2-6 6-2 8-6
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) defeated Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-4 6-2
Flavia Pennetta/Vinci (SVK) defeated Hantuchova/Hrozenska (SVK) 6-4 6-1

1997 Vancouver, Canada (Hard)
Russia defeated France, 2-0, Burnaby Tennis Club, Vancouver, Canada
Anastasia Myskina (RUS) defeated Samantha Schoeffel (FRA) 6-3 2-6 8-6
Elena Dementieva (RUS) defeated Stephanie Rizzi (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4

1996 Zurich, Switzerland (Clay)
Slovenia defeated Germany 2-1, Zurich, Switzerland
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) defeated Stephanie Kovacic (GER) 6-1 6-3
Jasmin Wohr (GER) defeated Petra Rampre (SLO) 6-2 6-1
Rampre/Srebotnik (SLO) defeated Kovacic/Wohr (GER) 6-1 6-4

1995 Essen, Germany (Clay)
France defeated Germany 2-1, Essen, Germany
Stephanie Kovacic (GER) defeated Karolina Jagieniak (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA) defeated Sandra Klosel (GER) 6-0 6-3
Kildine Chevalier/Mauresmo (FRA) defeated Caroline Christian/Kovacic (GER) 6-3 7-5

1994 Tucson, Arizona, USA (Hard)
South Africa defeated France 3-0, Tucson, Arizona, USA
Jessica Steck (RSA) defeated Amelie Cocheteux (FRA) 7-5 6-3
Surina De Beer (RSA) defeated Amelie Castera (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Doubles not played (walkover for South Africa)

1993 Wellington, New Zealand (Hard)
Australia defeated USA 2-1, Wellington, New Zealand
Siobhan Drake-Brockman (AUS) defeated Stephanie Nickitas (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-2
Annabel Ellwood (AUS) defeated Amanda Basica (USA) 6-2 6-1
Cristina Moros/Nickitas (USA) defeated Ellwood/Jodi Richardson (AUS) 2-6 7-5 6-0

1992 Castelldefels, Spain (Clay)
Belgium defeated Argentina 3-0, Castelldefels, Spain
Laurence Courtois (BEL) defeated Laura Montalvo (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Nancy Feber (BEL) defeated Maria-Luciana Reynares (ARG) 1-6 6-4 6-1
Courtois/Stephanie Deville (BEL) defeated Mariana Diaz Oliva/Montalvo (ARG) 1-6 7-5 6-4

1991 Barcelona, Spain (Clay)
Germany defeated Paraguay 2-1,
Larissa Schaerer (PAR) defeated Heike Rusch (GER) 7-6 6-3
Marketa Kochta (GER) defeated Rossana De Los Rios (PAR) 6-3 6-1
Kirstin Freye/Kochta (GER) defeated De Los Rios/Schaerer (PAR) 5-7 6-3 6-3

1990 Rotterdam, Netherlands (Clay)
Netherlands defeated USSR 2-1
Petra Kamstra (NED) defeated Irina Sukhova (URS) 6-1 7-6
Tatiana Ignatieva (URS) defeated Linda Niemantsverdriet (NED) 6-0 1-6 6-4
Kamstra/Niemantsverdriet (NED) defeated Ignatieva/Sukhova (URS) 6-3 4-6 6-1

1989 Asuncion, Paraguay (Clay)
West Germany defeated Czechoslovakia 2-1,
Maja Zivec-Skulj (FRG) defeated Klara Matouskova (TCH) 6-0 7-5
Anke Huber (FRG) defeated Karina Habsudova (TCH) 6-0 6-3
Habsudova/Petra Kucova (TCH) defeated Katharina Duell/Zivec-Skulj (FRG) 6-3 6-0

1988 Perth, Australia (Hard)
Australia defeated Argentina 3-0
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS) defeated Federica Haumuller (ARG) 7-6 6-4
Lorrae Guse (AUS) defeated Cristina Tessi (ARG) 7-6 1-6 6-2
K. Guse/Kirrily Sharpe (AUS) defeated Ines Gorrochategui/Tessi (ARG) 6-0 6-2


World Junior Tennis (U14)
2010 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
USA(1)-UKR(5): 2-1
Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) d. Gabrielle Andrews 63 61
Brooke Austin (USA) d. Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR) 36 76 75
Gabrielle Andrews/taylor Townsend (USA) v. Oleksandra Korashvili/Viktoriya Lushkova (UKR) 63 16 61

2009 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
USA defeated Czech Republic 2-1
Victoria Duval (USA) lost to Aneta Dvorakova (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-2 4-6
Sachia Vickery (USA) defeated Petra Rohanova (CZE) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Duval/Vickery (USA) defeated Dvorakova/Rohanova (CZE) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-1

2008 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
USA defeated Great Britain 2-1
Kyle McPhillips defeated Johanna Henderson 26 64 64
Grace Min lost to Laura Robson 16 16
McPhillips/Min defeated Henderson/Robson 46 62 64


2007 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
USA defeated France 2-1
Sloane Stephens defeated Amandine Hesse 64 63
Stephanie Vidov lost to Kristina Mladenovic 26 26
Stephens/Vidov defeated Hesse/Mladenovic 60 46 63

2006 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Ukraine defeated Russia 2-1
Lyudmyla Kichenok defeated Anastasia Mukhametova 76(4) 63
Nadiya Kichenok lost to Yana Buchina 26 26
L Kichenok/N Kichenok defeated Y Buchina/A Mukhametova 61 63

2005 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Russia defeated Japan 3-0
Elena Kulikova defeated Chihiro Takayama 61 76(0)
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova defeated Kurumi Nara 60 61
Marta Sirotkina/Pavlyuchenkova defeated Nara/Misaki Doi 62 62

2004 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Belarus defeated. Austria 2-1
Melanie Klaffner (AUT) defeated Ima Bogush (BLR) 76 75
Ksenia Milevskaja (BLR) defeated Niki Hofmannova (AUT) 61 75
Bogush/Milevskaja (BLR) d. Hofmannova/Klaffner (AUT) 60 61

2003 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Czech Republic defeated Russia 2-1
Regina Kulikova (RUS) d. Sona Novakova (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Eva Kadlecova/Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) d. Regina Kulikova/Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) 6-4 7-6(3)


2002 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Netherlands defeated Poland 3-0
Bibiane Schoofs defeated Marta Lesniak 7-5 6-3
Michaela Krajicek defeated Magdalena Kisczynska 6-1 6-1
Krajicek/Schoofs defeated Kiszczynska/Lesniak 6-4 3-6 6-2

2001 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Czech Republic defeated Russia 2-1
Anna Tchakvetadze (RUS) defeated Renata Kucerkova 6-1 6-0
Lucie Safarova (CZE) defeated Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 6-1 7-5
Kucerkova/Safarova (CZE) defeated Kirilenko/Ekaterina Kiriyanova (RUS) 6-4 6-4

2000 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Russia defeated Czech Republic 3-0
Daria Tchemarda (RUS) defeated Lucie Safarova (CZE) 7-6(3) 6-2
Vera Douchevina (RUS) defeated Barbora Strycova (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Irina Kotkina/Tchemarda (RUS) defeated Nikola Freislerova/Safarova (CZE) 6-4 6-0

1999 TK Prostejov Club, Prostejov, Czech Republic (Clay)
Russia defeated Slovak Republic 2-1
Dinara Safina (RUS) defeated Maria Zivcicova (SVK) 6-3 6-1
Anna Bastrikova (RUS) defeated Katarina Kachlikova (SVK) 6-3 6-2
Linda Smolenakova/Zivcicova (SVK) defeated Nina Brattchikova/Bastrikova (RUS) 6-3 6-4

1998 Higashiyama Koen Tennis Centre, Nagoya, Japan (Hard)
Czech Republic defeated Russia 2-1
Eva Birnerova (CZE) defeated Vera Zvonareva (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Galina Fokina (RUS) defeated Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6-2 2-6 6-4
Birnerova/Cetkovska (CZE) defeated Fokina/Raissa Gourevich (RUS) 7-5 1-6 6-3

1997 Higashiyama Koen Tennis Centre, Nagoya, Japan (Hard)
Russia defeated Slovak Republic 2-1
Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) defeated Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Elena Bovina (RUS) defeated Martina Babakova (SVK) 6-4 6-1
Hantuchova/Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK) defeated Galina Fokina/Krasnoroutskaya (RUS) 6-2 2-6 6-2

1996 Higashiyama Koen Tennis Centre, Nagoya, Japan (Hard)
Slovak Republic defeated Great Britain 3-0
Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK) defeated Sarah Gregg (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Katarina Basternakova (SVK) defeated Hannah Collin (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Hrozenska/Zuzana Kucova (SVK) defeated Collin/Helen Reesby (GBR) 6-4 6-2

1995 Yamanakako Tennis Club, Japan (Hard)
Slovenia defeated Hungary 2-1
Tina Pisnik (SLO) defeated Szilvia Szegedi (HUN) 7-6 6-3
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) defeated Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Pisnik/Srebotnik (SLO) defeated Gubacsi/Ilona Szalai (HUN) 6-3 6-3

1994 Yamanakako Tennis Club, Japan (Hard)
Germany defeated Czech Republic 2-1
Jasmin Wohr (GER) defeated Jitka Schonfeldova (CZE) 7-5 6-0
Stephanie Kovacic (GER) defeated Michaela Pastikova (CZE) 6-2 7-5
Pastikova/Schonfeldova (CZE) defeated Suzanne Losel/Wohr (GER) 6-4 6-1

1993 Yamanakako Tennis Club, Japan (Hard)
Germany defeated USA 2-1
Stephanie Halsell (USA) defeated Caroline Christian (GER) 6-0 6-3
Sandra Klosel (GER) defeated Kimberly Gates (USA) 6-4 7-6
Christian/Klosel (GER) defeated Gates/Halsell (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-5

1992 Yamanakako Tennis Club, Japan (Hard)
USA defeated Australia 3-0
Amanda Basica (USA) defeated Renee Reid (AUS) 3-6 7-6 6-4
Meilen Tu (USA) defeated Annabel Ellwood (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Amanda Augustus/Basica (USA) defeated Siobhan Drake-Brockman/Reid (AUS) 6-2 7-5

1991 Yamanakako Tennis Club, Japan (Hard)
Czechoslovakia defeated Australia 3-0
Alena Havrlikova (TCH) defeated Aarthi Venkatesan (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Lenka Cenkova (TCH) defeated Annabel Ellwood (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Cenkova/Havrlikova (TCH) defeated Ellwood/Esther Knox (AUS) 6-2 7-6

Wizkid
Apr 5th, 2002, 10:09 PM
hey boiled what is the website for juniors.

Jay
Apr 7th, 2002, 09:19 AM
hey Eggy

do the juniors have their own rankings list?

if so any idea where I can find it?

2ace2
Apr 10th, 2002, 11:31 AM
Thanks!
:D

anabel
Apr 18th, 2002, 12:43 PM
Nice 96 :D, Ana again... :sad:

Fuck!ng Russia... :p

duki
Apr 24th, 2002, 01:49 PM
Thanks a lot TBE!!!:wavey: :wavey: :wavey:

Harju.
May 8th, 2002, 10:33 AM
WOW Russia got lotz 9 i mean lotz) of young players.. hope they win some tournaments in wta..

btw duki,, whu is the lady in the picture.. she looks terrific

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 18th, 2002, 04:39 PM
well done the Dutch for winning U14 title

U16 finals are next month

TheBoiledEgg
Sep 14th, 2002, 08:00 PM
Belarus won the U16 champs :)

congrats girls :)

pan
Oct 30th, 2002, 01:48 PM
poor CAROLINE CHRISTIAN... early end of a hopefully career...

¤CharlDa¤
Dec 15th, 2003, 01:34 AM
Can't believa Canucks ended 3rd in the U14 and second in the U16! Great year for us!

ZAK
Mar 20th, 2004, 10:47 PM
Why is there no U18 event anymore?

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 21st, 2004, 05:45 AM
Why is there no U18 event anymore?
blame the USTA :rolleyes: they'd rather have an individual event so they can get more girls in to get they're ass kicked.

they won it in 2000 as well both boys and girls....... so rather pathetic decision.

ITF has control over this event, since the late Eddie Herr passed it on to them, but it was always held in Crandon Park, Miami, but the USTA no longer want the tourn :mad:.

ITF should make it like U16 age-groups and move it around world.
U16 event has no problem with sponsorship, hosting it.

Team event was always much more fun than the new event, each team guaranteed 5 matches.
level of players there was better than in the new event.

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2006, 02:07 PM
<TABLE border=0 width="98%"><TBODY><TR><TD colSpan=5>GIRLS 16 & UNDER
</TD></TR><TR><TD width="8%">Year</TD><TD width="30%">Venue</TD><TD width="26%">Winner </TD><TD width="26%">Finalists</TD><TD width="10%">Score</TD></TR><TR><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD></TR><TR><TD>2009</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Hungary</TD><TD>Ukraine</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Winter Cups/2009/Results/G16/Finals/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009WinterCupsG16)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2008</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Czech Republic</TD><TD>Italy</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Winter Cups/2008/Results/G16/Finals/Draw.pdf&lnkname=WinterCupsG16FinalDraw)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2007</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Poland</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/2007/Draws/Finals/G16/Draw.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2006</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Belarus</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/2006/Draws/Finals/G16/G16.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2005</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Poland</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/2005/Draws/Finals/G16/Draw.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2004</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Belarus</TD><TD>Czech Republic</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/2004.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2003</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Italy</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/2003.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2002</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Belarus</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/2002.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2001</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Hungary</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/2001.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2000</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Italy</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/2000.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1999</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/1999.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1998</TD><TD>Arlon (BEL)</TD><TD>Spain</TD><TD>Sweden</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/1998.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1997</TD><TD>Cuneo (ITA)</TD><TD>Croatia</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/1997.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1996</TD><TD>Compeigne (FRA)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Slovak Republic</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/1996.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1995</TD><TD>St. Brieuc (FRA)</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/1995.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1994</TD><TD>Epinal (FRA)</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G16/1994.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1993</TD><TD>Epinal (FRA)</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>Hungary</TD><TD>2-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1992</TD><TD>St. Brieuc (FRA)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1991</TD><TD>Epinal (FRA)</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1990</TD><TD>Jurmala (USSR)</TD><TD>USSR</TD><TD>Czechoslovakia</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1989</TD><TD>Jurmala (USSR)</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>USSR</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1988</TD><TD>Chartres (FRA)</TD><TD>Italy</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1987</TD><TD> </TD><TD>Italy</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1986</TD><TD> </TD><TD>France</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1985</TD><TD> </TD><TD>France</TD><TD>Great Britain</TD><TD>4-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1984</TD><TD> </TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>5-0</TD></TR><TR><TD>1983</TD><TD> </TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1982</TD><TD>Märkt (GER)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>4-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1981</TD><TD>Blois (GER)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>2-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1980</TD><TD>Blois (GER)</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>2-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1979</TD><TD> </TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Switzerland</TD><TD>3-0</TD></TR><TR><TD>1978</TD><TD> </TD><TD>Switzerland</TD><TD>Bulgaria</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1977</TD><TD> </TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>Switzerland</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

TheBoiledEgg
Feb 1st, 2006, 02:08 PM
<TABLE border=0 width="98%"><TBODY><TR><TD colSpan=5>GIRLS 14 & UNDER
</TD></TR><TR><TD width="8%">Year</TD><TD width="30%">Venue</TD><TD width="26%">Winner </TD><TD width="26%">Finalists</TD><TD width="10%">Score</TD></TR><TR><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD><TD> </TD></TR><TR><TD>2009</TD><TD>Leeuwarden (NED)</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Winter Cups/2009/Results/G14/Finals/Draw.pdf&lnkname=2009WinterCupsG14)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2008</TD><TD>Leeuwarden (NED)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Great Britain</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=hnsqBE&url=http://www.tenniseurope.org/pdf/junior/Winter Cups/2008/Results/G14/Finals/Draw.pdf&lnkname=WinterCupsG14FinalDraw)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2007</TD><TD>Leeuwarden (NED)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Hungary</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/2007/Draws/Finals/G14/Draw.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2006</TD><TD>Pruhonice (CZE)</TD><TD>Czech Republic</TD><TD>Poland</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/2006/Draws/Finals/G14/G14.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2005</TD><TD>Pruhonice (CZE)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Czech Republic</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/2005/Draws/Finals/G14/Draw.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2004</TD><TD>Pruhonice (CZE)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Slovak Republic</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/2004.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2003</TD><TD>Pruhonice (CZE)</TD><TD>Belarus</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/2003.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2002</TD><TD>Rotterdam (NED)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/2002.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2001</TD><TD>Rotterdam (NED)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Czech Republic</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/2001.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>2000</TD><TD>Rotterdam (NED)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Belarus</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/2000.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1999</TD><TD>Rotterdam (NED)</TD><TD>Slovak Republic</TD><TD>Hungary</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/1999.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1998</TD><TD>Rotterdam (NED)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Czech Republic</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/1998.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1997</TD><TD>Ronchin (FRA)</TD><TD>Slovak Republic</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/1997.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1996</TD><TD>Montecatini (ITA)</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>Great Britain</TD><TD>2-1 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/1996.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1995</TD><TD>Courrieres (FRA)</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>Slovak Republic</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/1995.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1994</TD><TD>Cremona (ITA)</TD><TD>Czech Republic</TD><TD>Russia</TD><TD>3-0 (http://www.tenniseurope.org/PDF/junior/Winter%20Cups/History/G14/1994.pdf)</TD></TR><TR><TD>1993</TD><TD>St. Brieuc (FRA)</TD><TD>Czechoslovakia</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>2-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1992</TD><TD>Lomme (FRA)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Czechoslovakia</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1991</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Czechoslovakia</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1990</TD><TD>Courriers (FRA)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Czechoslovakia</TD><TD>4-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1989</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Czechoslovakia</TD><TD>4-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1988</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1987</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1986</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>Italy</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1985</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>Italy</TD><TD>3-2</TD></TR><TR><TD>1984</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>Belgium</TD><TD>2-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1983</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>2-1</TD></TR><TR><TD>1982</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Germany</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>3-0</TD></TR><TR><TD>1981</TD><TD>Veldhoven (NED)</TD><TD>Netherlands</TD><TD>France</TD><TD>3-0</TD></TR></TBODY></TABLE>

lilyanne
Dec 20th, 2007, 10:34 AM
Russia!!!!

OZTENNIS
Jul 16th, 2008, 05:50 AM
Bump!
I just noticed on the ITF Juniors site that the Junior Fed Cup results from 2007 have been included in the player activity section. It lists Junior Fed Cup as a 'Group C' event. Does that mean points will soon be awarded for this?

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2008, 07:48 PM
Bump!
I just noticed on the ITF Juniors site that the Junior Fed Cup results from 2007 have been included in the player activity section. It lists Junior Fed Cup as a 'Group C' event. Does that mean points will soon be awarded for this?

normally Group C events only in the 18 section were given pts
http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/rankings/tournamentgrades.asp

European Summer Cup 18's are given pts

TheBoiledEgg
Aug 5th, 2009, 07:11 PM
2009 European Summer Cups

Roll of Honour
files Attatched