PDA

View Full Version : 2003 J&S Cup


KoOlMaNsEaN
Apr 2nd, 2004, 08:15 PM
Warsaw 2003 May 4

J&S Cup Poland Clay Tier II


FAmelie Mauresmo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maur131.htm)(2) d. Venus Williams (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/will43.htm)(1)6-76 6-0 3-0 ret.


SF Venus Williams (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/will43.htm)(1) d. Denisa Chladkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/chla364.htm)6-3 7-65
SF Amelie Mauresmo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maur131.htm)(2) d. Jelena Dokic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/doki857.htm)(4)7-5 6-2


QF Venus Williams (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/will43.htm)(1) d. Francesca Schiavone (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schi694.htm)2-6 6-3 6-3
QF Denisa Chladkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/chla364.htm) d. Fabiola Zuluaga (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/zulu24.htm)7-5 7-5
QF Jelena Dokic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/doki857.htm)(4) d. Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm)7-5 6-2
QF Amelie Mauresmo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maur131.htm)(2) d. Anna Pistolesi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/pist104.htm)(7)3-6 6-4 6-3


2 Venus Williams (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/will43.htm)(1) d. Zuzana Ondraskova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ondr773.htm)-Q6-2 6-3
2 Francesca Schiavone (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schi694.htm) d. Eleni Daniilidou (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dani890.htm)(6)6-1 6-1
2 Fabiola Zuluaga (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/zulu24.htm) d. Daniela Hantuchova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/hant953.htm)(3)6-2 6-4
2 Denisa Chladkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/chla364.htm) d. Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm)-Q6-1 7-5
2 Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm) d. Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)-Q4-6 6-1 6-2
2 Jelena Dokic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/doki857.htm)(4) d. Myriam Casanova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/casa1542.htm)7-5 7-612
2 Anna Pistolesi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/pist104.htm)(7) d. Jill Craybas (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cray462.htm)6-0 7-5
2 Amelie Mauresmo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maur131.htm)(2) d. Renata Voracova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vora1609.htm)-LL 2-6 6-2 6-0


1 Venus Williams (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/will43.htm)-usa(1)bye
1 Zuzana Ondraskova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ondr773.htm)-cze-Q d. Martina Sucha (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/such873.htm)-svk-Q6-4 6-3
1 Francesca Schiavone (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schi694.htm)-ita d. Katarina Srebotnik (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sreb671.htm)-slo6-2 6-3
1 Eleni Daniilidou (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dani890.htm)-gre(6) d. Katalin Marosi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maro460.htm)-hun-LL6-4 6-1
1 Daniela Hantuchova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/hant953.htm)-svk(3)bye
1 Fabiola Zuluaga (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/zulu24.htm)-col d. Joanna Sakowicz (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sako944.htm)-pol-WC6-3 6-2
1 Denisa Chladkova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/chla364.htm)-cze d. Iva Majoli (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/majo187.htm)-cro6-1 6-4
1Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm)-esp-Q d. Magdalena Maleeva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/male38.htm)-bul(5)6-70 6-4 6-1
1 Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)-cze-Q d. Tatiana Panova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/pano237.htm)-rus(10)6-2 6-1
1 Magui Serna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sern387.htm)-esp d. Iveta Benesova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/bene774.htm)-cze6-2 3-6 7-5
1 Myriam Casanova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/casa1542.htm)-sui d. Rossana Neffa-de los Rios (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/neff1109.htm)-par4-6 6-4 6-3
1 Jelena Dokic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/doki857.htm)-yug(4)bye
1 Anna Pistolesi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/pist104.htm)-isr(7) d. Barbara Schett (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/sche63.htm)-aut6-4 6-2
1 Jill Craybas (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/cray462.htm)-usa d. Anca Barna (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/barn263.htm)-ger7-64 6-4
1 Renata Voracova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vora1609.htm)-cze-LL d. Marta Domachowska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/doma1523.htm)-pol-WC6-3 3-6 6-1
1 Amelie Mauresmo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maur131.htm)-fra(2)bye


Qual 3 Zuzana Ondraskova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ondr773.htm)(1) d. Vanessa Henke (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/henk888.htm)(8)7-5 6-2
Qual 3 Martina Sucha (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/such873.htm)(2) d. Katalin Marosi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maro460.htm)(6)6-2 5-7 6-0
Qual 3 Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)(5) d. Renata Voracova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vora1609.htm)(3)7-610 3-6 7-63
Qual 3 Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm)(7) d. Mariya Koryttseva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kory2465.htm)6-2 6-3


Qual 2 Zuzana Ondraskova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ondr773.htm)(1) d. Karolina Kosinska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kosi1671.htm)-WC6-4 6-2
Qual 2 Vanessa Henke (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/henk888.htm)(8) d. Marta Lesniak (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/lesn4642.htm)-WC6-1 7-66
Qual 2 Martina Sucha (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/such873.htm)(2) d. Gabriela Lastra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/last1083.htm)-WC6-1 6-2
Qual 2 Katalin Marosi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maro460.htm)(6) d. Klaudia Jans (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/jans1382.htm)6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Renata Voracova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vora1609.htm)(3) d. Olga Brozda (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/broz4019.htm)-WC6-1 6-3
Qual 2 Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)(5) d. Magdalena Tokarska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/toka2557.htm)-WC6-0 6-1
Qual 2 Mariya Koryttseva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kory2465.htm) d. Jelena Jankovic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/jank1482.htm)(4)1-6 6-2 7-5
Qual 2 Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm)(7) d. Anna Zarska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/zars295.htm)6-2 6-2


Qual 1 Zuzana Ondraskova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/ondr773.htm)-cze(1)bye
Qual 1 Karolina Kosinska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kosi1671.htm)-pol-WC d. Yuliana Fedak (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/feda1629.htm)-ukr6-1 0-6 6-2
Qual 1 Marta Lesniak (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/lesn4642.htm)-pol-WC d. Catherine Turinsky (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/turi1099.htm)-ger6-2 6-1
Qual 1 Vanessa Henke (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/henk888.htm)-ger(8) d. Caroline Dhenin (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/dhen233.htm)-fra6-1 6-4
Qual 1 Martina Sucha (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/such873.htm)-svk(2) d. Bianka Lamade (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/lama1297.htm)-ger6-2 1-0 ret.
Qual 1 Gabriela Lastra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/last1083.htm)-usa-WC d. Monika Schneider (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/schn1377.htm)-pol7-5 6-3
Qual 1 Klaudia Jans (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/jans1382.htm)-pol d. Malgorzata Silka (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/silk2556.htm)-pol-WC6-1 7-66
Qual 1 Katalin Marosi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maro460.htm)-hun(6) d. Anna Korzeniak (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/korz4641.htm)-pol-WC6-2 6-0
Qual 1 Renata Voracova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/vora1609.htm)-cze(3) d. Svetlana Krivencheva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kriv610.htm)-bul6-2 6-3
Qual 1 Olga Brozda (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/broz4019.htm)-pol-WC d. Anna Powaska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/powa3660.htm)-pol-WC7-62 6-4
Qual 1 Magdalena Tokarska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/toka2557.htm)-pol-WC d. Wioleta Kaczmarek (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kacz1865.htm)-pol6-2 7-5
Qual 1 Sandra Kleinova (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/klei82.htm)-cze(5) d. Alicja Rosolska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/roso39.htm)-pol-WC6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Jelena Jankovic (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/jank1482.htm)-yug(4) d. Aleksandra Rosolska (http://photo910.tripod.com/cgi-bin/wta.pl?p1=1280)-pol-WC6-0 6-0
Qual 1 Mariya Koryttseva (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kory2465.htm)-ukr d. Magdalena Kiszczynska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kisz4640.htm)-pol-WC5-7 7-5 6-1
Qual 1 Anna Zarska (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/zars295.htm)-pol d. Olga Kalyuzhnaya (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/kaly1822.htm)-rus6-1 6-1
Qual 1 Arantxa Parra (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/parr2600.htm)-esp(7) d. Katarzyna Straczy (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/stra468.htm)-pol-WC4-6 6-3 7-611

Bartek
Apr 2nd, 2004, 08:35 PM
QF Amelie Mauresmo (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/maur131.htm)(2) d. Anna Pistolesi (http://home17.inet.tele.dk/wta/sp/pist104.htm)(7)3-6 6-4 6-3

in my opinion the best match on clay last season... :)