PDA

View Full Version : Updated (3/31) Entry List


AjdeNate!
Apr 1st, 2004, 02:42 PM
Maindraw
3 FRA MAURESMO, AMELIE F 1
4 USA WILLIAMS, VENUS F S 2
11 RUS PETROVA, NADIA F 3
12 RUS ZVONAREVA, VERA F 4
13 ARG SUAREZ, PAOLA F 5
14 RUS KUZNETSOVA, SVETLANA F 6
15 ITA FARINA ELIA, SILVIA F 7
18 SUI SCHNYDER, PATTY F 8
19 ISR SMASHNOVA-PISTOLESI, ANNA F 9
20 COL ZULUAGA, FABIOLA F 10
21 ITA SCHIAVONE, FRANCESCA F 11
22 BUL MALEEVA, MAGDALENA F 12
26 ESP SERNA, MAGUI F 13
27 USA SHAUGHNESSY, MEGHANN F 14
31 SLO PISNIK, TINA F 15
33 RUS BOVINA, ELENA F 16
34 ESP SANCHEZ LORENZO, MARIA F 17
35 GRE DANIILIDOU, ELENI F 18
36 SVK HANTUCHOVA, DANIELA F 19
38 CRO SPREM, KAROLINA F 20
42 RUS LIKHOVTSEVA, ELENA F 21
W 22
W 23
W Gold/Silver Exempt ONLY: 24
Q 25
Q 26
Q 27
Q 28
B 29
B 30
B 31
B 32

Q-Draw
53 ZIM 1 BLACK, CARA F 1
55 CZE CHLADKOVA, DENISA F 2
68 ARG 1 DULKO, GISELA F 3
74 ESP MEDINA GARRIGUES, ANABEL F 4
82 SUI MIKAELIAN, MARIE-GAYANAY F 5
86 ESP RUANO PASCUAL, VIRGINIA F 6
87 ITA GRANDE, RITA F 7
92 CRO 1 TALAJA, SILVIJA F 8
93 CZE 1 KLEINOVA, SANDRA F 9
96 SVK NAGYOVA, HENRIETA F 10
98 CZE 1 ONDRASKOVA, ZUZANA F 11
99 RUS 1 DOUCHEVINA, VERA F 12
100 FRA 1 COHEN-ALORO, STEPHANIE F 13
101 AUS 1 STOSUR, SAMANTHA F 14
105 CZE 1 BIRNEROVA, EVA A 15
106 RUS JIDKOVA, ALINA F 16
107 BIH 1 JUGIC-SALKIC, MERVANA A 17
108 ESP 1 MARTINEZ GRANADOS, CONCHITA F 18
110 UKR 1 BEYGELZIMER, YULIA F 19
113 SWE 1 ARVIDSSON, SOFIA A 20
115 ITA 1 SERRA ZANETTI, ANTONELLA F 21
121 USA ASHLEY, TERYN K F 22
122 ITA 1 SERRA ZANETTI, ADRIANA F 23
124 EST 1 KANEPI, KAIA A 24
125 FRA 1 BELTRAME, SEVERINE A 25
129 FRA 1 PIN, CAMILLE A 26
130 ARG 1 SALERNI, MA. EMILIA F 27
132 AUT 1 BAMMER, SYBILLE A 28
W 29
W 30
W 31
W 32

Next in Q-Draw
136 SVK 1 FISLOVA, EVA F 1
137 RUS 1 VOSKOBOEVA, GALINA A 2
138 TUN 1 SFAR, SELIMA F 3
140 ISR 1 OBZILER, TZIPORA A 4
141 UKR FEDAK, YULIANA A 5
143 CZE 1 PASTIKOVA, MICHAELA A 6
145 GER 1 GEHRLEIN, STEPHANIE A 7
146 CZE PESCHKE, KVETA F S 8
147 ARG 1 GUSSONI, NATALIA A 9
149 CZE 1 NEMECKOVA, LENKA A 10
151 BLR 1 POUTCHEK, TATIANA F 11
152 ESP 1 TORRENS VALERO, CRISTINA F 12
153 BUL 1 BACHEVA, LUBOMIRA F 13
155 GER 1 KLOESEL, SANDRA A 14
156 UKR 1 TATARKOVA, ELENA F 15
158 ESP 1 LLAGOSTERA VIVES, NURIA A 16
161 NED 1 TAMAELA, ELISE A 17
162 CZE 1 VORACOVA, RENATA F 18
164 SVK 1 HUSAROVA, JANETTE F 19
165 RUS 1 RODIONOVA, ANASTASSIA F 20
167 ROM 2 GALLOVITS, EDINA A 21
169 UKR 1 BONDARENKO, ALYONA A 22
174 CRO 1 ABRAMOVIC, IVANA A 23
175 RUS 1 SKAVRONSKAIA, LIOUDMILA A 24
176 RSA 2 GRANDIN, NATALIE A 25
179 RUS 1 LINETSKAYA, EUGENIA 26
180 HUN 2 NAGY, KYRA A 27
181 POL DOMACHOWSKA, MARTA A 28
182 CZE 1 PRUSOVA, LIBUSE F 29
183 HUN 1 KUTI KIS, RITA 30
184 AUS 1 DOMINIKOVIC, EVIE 31
185 GER 1 BACHMANN, ANGELIKA A 32
187 GER 1 BARNA, ADRIANA A 33
188 ITA 1 VIERIN, NATHALIE A 34
189 CRO 1 MAMIC, SANDA 35
190 CRO 1 JURAK, DARIJA 36
191 CRO 2 POPADIC, LANA 37
192 AUT WARTUSCH, PATRICIA F 38
194 CAN 1 PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE A 39
195 UKR 1 KORYTTSEVA, MARIYA A 40
196 CZE 1 BEDANOVA, DAJA F 41
197 GBR 1 KEOTHAVONG, ANNE A 42
198 GER 1 DUEBBERS, NINA A 43
199 UKR 1 KRAVETS, ALEXANDRA A 44
201 SVK 2 HROZENSKA, STANISLAVA 45
202 SVK 2 KUCOVA, ZUZANA A 46
204 BRA 2 ALVES, MARIA FERNANDA A 47
208 IRL 1 LIGGAN, KELLY A 48
209 CRO 1 LISJAK, IVANA 49
212 USA 1 OSTERLOH, LILIA F 50
215 SVK 2 NOCIAROVA, DOMINIKA 51
219 SCG 1 TIMOTIC, ANA 52
222 GER 1 ROESCH, ANGELIKA F 53
226 BLR UVAROVA, TATSIANA 54
227 USA SCHLUKEBIR, KRISTEN 55
231 BUL 1 GEZNENGE, MARIA A 56
237 AUT 2 HAIDNER, STEFANIE A 57
238 ITA 1 CASONI, GIULIA A 58
241 CZE 1 BLAHOTOVA, OLGA A 59
242 BUL 1 KRASTEVITCH, DIMANA A 60
245 CZE 1 SAFAROVA, LUCIE 61
246 USA 1 RAO, SUNITHA A 62
249 RUS 1 KULIKOVSKAYA, EVGENIA F 63

AdPerk
Apr 1st, 2004, 04:51 PM
I`m proud to announce that second qualis WC goes to ...

Karolina Kosińska :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Jakub
Apr 1st, 2004, 06:09 PM
I`m proud to announce that second qualis WC goes to ...

Karolina Kosińska :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:
happy with that decision :D
I think that Karolina will also go to represent Poland in FED Cup, they should announce that squad soon .

AdPerk
Apr 1st, 2004, 06:31 PM
happy with that decision :D
I think that Karolina will also go to represent Poland in FED Cup, they should announce that squad soon .

They already did, Karolina will be # 2 in Poland`s team.

vamosferrero
Apr 1st, 2004, 07:17 PM
good luck Karolina :D

Jakub
Apr 1st, 2004, 11:25 PM
They already did, Karolina will be # 2 in Poland`s team.so it`s easy to guess ;) who is going for singles with Karolina being 2nd player, but do you know who will play doubles ??
Klaudia and ???

Sharapova's_Boy
Apr 3rd, 2004, 12:48 AM
Best of luck to:

Nadia, Vera, Sveta, Lena, Lena L, Gise and Vera D :D :yeah:

_KidmaN_
Apr 3rd, 2004, 11:10 PM
no Dokic and Myskina :(

cool_olga
Apr 4th, 2004, 10:49 AM
Nadia, Vera, Sveta, Lena, Lena L, Gise and Vera D :D :yeah:

I guess I gotta get Russian flag :p

beauty_is_pink
Apr 6th, 2004, 03:17 AM
DANIELA!!! :D

_KidmaN_
Apr 6th, 2004, 12:56 PM
still one WC is free to take, wonder who will pick up it :)

Daniel
Apr 9th, 2004, 07:01 AM
Petrova :dance:

propi
Apr 9th, 2004, 10:32 AM
Vamos Conchita... commit here, pleaaaaaaaaaaaase :D

Chunchun
Apr 10th, 2004, 07:09 AM
No LenaD?!?!!?!?! :(

vma
Apr 10th, 2004, 08:53 AM
Can anyone tell me who can get WC(Gold/Silver Exempt)? How does it work?

A'DAM
Apr 10th, 2004, 09:18 AM
Can anyone tell me who can get WC(Gold/Silver Exempt)? How does it work?
Yes good question!!! :confused: :confused: :confused:

A'DAM
Apr 10th, 2004, 09:24 AM
Next in Q-Draw
136 SVK 1 FISLOVA, EVA F 1
137 RUS 1 VOSKOBOEVA, GALINA A 2
138 TUN 1 SFAR, SELIMA F 3
140 ISR 1 OBZILER, TZIPORA A 4
141 UKR FEDAK, YULIANA A 5
143 CZE 1 PASTIKOVA, MICHAELA A 6
145 GER 1 GEHRLEIN, STEPHANIE A 7
146 CZE PESCHKE, KVETA F S 8
147 ARG 1 GUSSONI, NATALIA A 9
149 CZE 1 NEMECKOVA, LENKA A 10
151 BLR 1 POUTCHEK, TATIANA F 11
152 ESP 1 TORRENS VALERO, CRISTINA F 12
153 BUL 1 BACHEVA, LUBOMIRA F 13
155 GER 1 KLOESEL, SANDRA A 14
156 UKR 1 TATARKOVA, ELENA F 15
158 ESP 1 LLAGOSTERA VIVES, NURIA A 16
161 NED 1 TAMAELA, ELISE A 17
162 CZE 1 VORACOVA, RENATA F 18
164 SVK 1 HUSAROVA, JANETTE F 19
165 RUS 1 RODIONOVA, ANASTASSIA F 20
167 ROM 2 GALLOVITS, EDINA A 21
169 UKR 1 BONDARENKO, ALYONA A 22
174 CRO 1 ABRAMOVIC, IVANA A 23
175 RUS 1 SKAVRONSKAIA, LIOUDMILA A 24
176 RSA 2 GRANDIN, NATALIE A 25
179 RUS 1 LINETSKAYA, EUGENIA 26
180 HUN 2 NAGY, KYRA A 27
181 POL DOMACHOWSKA, MARTA A 28
182 CZE 1 PRUSOVA, LIBUSE F 29
183 HUN 1 KUTI KIS, RITA 30
184 AUS 1 DOMINIKOVIC, EVIE 31
185 GER 1 BACHMANN, ANGELIKA A 32
187 GER 1 BARNA, ADRIANA A 33
188 ITA 1 VIERIN, NATHALIE A 34
189 CRO 1 MAMIC, SANDA 35
190 CRO 1 JURAK, DARIJA 36
191 CRO 2 POPADIC, LANA 37
192 AUT WARTUSCH, PATRICIA F 38
194 CAN 1 PELLETIER, MARIE-EVE A 39
195 UKR 1 KORYTTSEVA, MARIYA A 40
196 CZE 1 BEDANOVA, DAJA F 41
197 GBR 1 KEOTHAVONG, ANNE A 42
198 GER 1 DUEBBERS, NINA A 43
199 UKR 1 KRAVETS, ALEXANDRA A 44
201 SVK 2 HROZENSKA, STANISLAVA 45
202 SVK 2 KUCOVA, ZUZANA A 46
204 BRA 2 ALVES, MARIA FERNANDA A 47
208 IRL 1 LIGGAN, KELLY A 48
209 CRO 1 LISJAK, IVANA 49
212 USA 1 OSTERLOH, LILIA F 50
215 SVK 2 NOCIAROVA, DOMINIKA 51
219 SCG 1 TIMOTIC, ANA 52
222 GER 1 ROESCH, ANGELIKA F 53
226 BLR UVAROVA, TATSIANA 54
227 USA SCHLUKEBIR, KRISTEN 55
231 BUL 1 GEZNENGE, MARIA A 56
237 AUT 2 HAIDNER, STEFANIE A 57
238 ITA 1 CASONI, GIULIA A 58
241 CZE 1 BLAHOTOVA, OLGA A 59
242 BUL 1 KRASTEVITCH, DIMANA A 60
245 CZE 1 SAFAROVA, LUCIE 61
246 USA 1 RAO, SUNITHA A 62
249 RUS 1 KULIKOVSKAYA, EVGENIA F 63[/QUOTE]


Hey Marta Domachowska is not on waiting list, she get wild card to the Main Draw!!! :wavey: :wavey: :wavey: