PDA

View Full Version : Wednesday Schedule


TheBoiledEgg
Mar 31st, 2004, 02:36 AM
Schedule of Play for Wednesday, March 31, 2004

Stadium - 1:00 PM Start

1. Elena Dementieva (RUS) [5] vs Venus Williams (USA) [2]
2. Guillermo Coria (ARG) [3] vs Nicolas Kiefer (GER)
3. Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR) vs
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS) [3]

Stadium - 7:00 PM Start

1. Nadia Petrova (RUS) [8] vs Nathalie Dechy (FRA) [21]
2. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) [21] vs Andrei Pavel (ROM)

Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start

1. Alicia Molik (AUS)/Magui Serna (ESP) vs
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
2. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [2]
3. Rafael Nadal (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP) vs
Martin Damm (CZE)/Cyril Suk (CZE) [6]
4. Liezel Huber (RSA)/Ai Sugiyama (JPN) [3] vs
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)/Samantha Reeves (USA)

Court 1 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) [4] vs
Wayne Black (ZIM)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) [8]
2. Laura Granville (USA)/Asa Svensson (SWE) vs
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) [2]
3. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) [1] vs
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)

Court 2 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Mykyta Kryvonos (USA) vs Kamil Capkovic (SVK) [2]
2. Neha Uberoi (USA) vs Jamea Jackson (USA) [4]
3. Rubin Statham (NZL) vs Scoville Jenkins (USA) [3]
4. Alisa Kleybanova (RUS) vs Sesil Karatancheva (BUL) [2]

Court 3 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Shahar Peer (ISR) [3] vs Julia Cohen (USA)
2. Brendan Evans (USA) [1] vs Jesse Levine (USA)
3. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) [1] vs Olga Poutchkova (BLR)
4. Aljoscha Thron (GER) [4] vs Phillip Bester (CAN)

Court 7 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Eric Stuurman (NED) vs Ben Weekes (AUS)
2. Ricky Molier (NED) vs John Greer (USA)
3. Maaike Smit (NED) vs Sharon Clark (USA)
4. Piotr Jaroszewski (POL)/Tadeusz Kruselnicki (POL) vs
Ricky Molier (NED)/Ben Weekes (AUS)

Court 8 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Piotr Jaroszewski (POL) vs Robin Ammerlaan (NED) [2]
2. David Hall (AUS) [1] vs Larry Quintero (USA)
3. Esther Vergeer (NED) [1] vs Mie Yaosa (JPN)
4. Jayant Mistry (GBR)/Eric Stuurman (NED) vs
Robin Ammerlaan (NED)/Satoshi Saida (JPN) [2]

Court 9 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Jon Rydberg (USA) vs Martin Legner (AUT) [4]
2. Satoshi Saida (JPN) [3] vs Jayant Mistry (GBR)
3. Sharon Walraven (NED) vs Daniela Di Toro (AUS) [2]
4. Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)/Martin Legner (AUT) [1] vs
Larry Quintero (USA)/Jon Rydberg (USA)

Court 10 - 10:00 AM Start

1. Shingo Kunieda (JPN) vs Regis Harel (FRA)
2. Tadeusz Kruselnicki (POL) vs Michael Jeremiasz (FRA)
3. Sonja Peters (NED) vs Chiyoko Ohmae (JPN)
4. John Greer (USA)/Regis Harel (FRA) vs
David Hall (AUS)/Shingo Kunieda (JPN)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 31st, 2004, 02:36 AM
good luck

Elena D ;)
Nadya :)

Alisa :)
Olga P :)

ghosts
Mar 31st, 2004, 02:39 AM
Good luck to ;)

Nadia Petrova (RUS) [8]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) [21]

Sesil Karatancheva (BUL) [2] :hearts: :D :yeah:

cometz9
Mar 31st, 2004, 02:49 AM
Good Luck to Vee and Nadia :hearts: :worship: :bounce: :banana: :rocker:

Alek
Mar 31st, 2004, 03:04 AM
Good luck Granville/Svensson! :woohoo:

Chunchun
Mar 31st, 2004, 04:05 AM
Good Luck :)

LenaD :hearts:
Coria
Nadya
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG)

Scotso
Mar 31st, 2004, 04:25 AM
good luck:

Elena Dementieva
Guillermo Coria
Nicolas Kiefer
Jonas Bjorkman/Todd Woodbridge
Nathalie Dechy :D :D
Silvia Farina Elia/Francesca Schiavone
Rafael Nadal/Tommy Robredo :D
Svetlana Kuznetsova/Elena Likhovtseva
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez :D

SJW
Mar 31st, 2004, 06:45 AM
good luck Venus and Nadya :)

Dymension
Mar 31st, 2004, 07:16 AM
Go Queen Vee! :D :bounce:

Jackson.
Mar 31st, 2004, 07:44 AM
Good luck :-

Dementieva :D
Petrova :D
Kuznetsova/Likhovtseva :D

fresh2flash
Mar 31st, 2004, 10:44 AM
Hope Alyona and Nadya will arrange a meeting in the semis. :D

jlamire
Mar 31st, 2004, 10:55 AM
Vas-y Nathalie, Tu Peux Le Faire !!!

Jorn
Mar 31st, 2004, 11:41 AM
Good Luck

Alicia/Magüi :)
Ai/Liezel Huber :)
Asa Svensson :)

Daniel
Mar 31st, 2004, 01:29 PM
Good luck to Nadya and Elena :worship:

esta
Mar 31st, 2004, 01:36 PM
Good luck Venus.

Pdm1987
Mar 31st, 2004, 02:06 PM
Good Luck Magui & Alicia :D :D

Jakub
Mar 31st, 2004, 03:01 PM
all the best ALYONA :kiss:

griffin
Mar 31st, 2004, 04:27 PM
Go Dechy! Win one for the Gimper ;)

Steff_forever
Mar 31st, 2004, 04:41 PM
good luck

:D Nadejda PETROVA :D & :hearts: Elena DEMENTIEVA :hearts:


davai, davai !