PDA

View Full Version : Monday Schedule!


croat123
Mar 29th, 2004, 12:57 AM
Schedule of Play for Monday, March 29, 2004

Stadium - 11:00 AM Start

1. Paola Suarez (ARG) [9] vs Jill Craybas (USA)
2. Serena Williams (USA) [1] vs Maria Sharapova (RUS) [17]
3. Max Mirnyi (BLR) [28] vs Andre Agassi (USA) [4]
4. Carlos Moya (ESP) [5] vs Dominik Hrbaty (SVK) [27]

Stadium - 7:00 PM Start

1. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE) [26] vs Andy Roddick (USA) [2]
2. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) [15] vs UNKNOWN

Grandstand - 11:00 AM Start

1. Todd Reid (AUS) vs Agustin Calleri (ARG) [20]
2. Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs Vincent Spadea (USA)
3. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) [25] vs Tatiana Golovin (FRA)
4. Juan Monaco (ARG) vs Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) [9]
5. Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs Xavier Malisse (BEL)

Court 1 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Tommy Robredo (ESP) [19] vs Jan Hernych (CZE)
2. Jennifer Embry (USA)/Mara Santangelo (ITA) vs
Martina Navratilova (USA)/Lisa Raymond (USA) [4]
3. Bob Bryan (USA)/Mike Bryan (USA) [1] vs
Amer Delic (USA)/Todd Martin (USA)
4. Nathalie Dechy (FRA) [21] vs Gisela Dulko (ARG)
5. Cara Black (ZIM)/Rennae Stubbs (AUS) [5] vs
Alicia Molik (AUS)/Magui Serna (ESP)

Court 2 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Nadia Petrova (RUS) [8] vs Alicia Molik (AUS) [24]
2. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) [10] vs Karolina Sprem (CRO) [29]
3. Elena Dementieva (RUS) [5] vs Jelena Dokic (SCG) [12]
4. Maret Ani (EST)/Libuse Prusova (CZE) vs
Nadia Petrova (RUS)/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) [6]
5. Nicolas Kiefer (GER)/Rainer Schuettler (GER) vs
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Max Mirnyi (BLR) [2]
6. Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie (ROM)/Samantha Reeves (USA) vs
Jelena Dokic (SCG)/Dinara Safina (RUS)

Court 3 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Fabrice Santoro (FRA) [4] vs
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)/Nenad Zimonjic (SER)
2. Kristina Brandi (PUR)/Alexandra Stevenson (USA) vs
Laura Granville (USA)/Asa Svensson (SWE)
3. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/Marcin Matkowski (POL) vs
Rafael Nadal (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP)

Court 6 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Mariano Hood (ARG) vs
Wayne Black (ZIM)/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) [8]
2. Mark Knowles (BAH)/Daniel Nestor (CAN) [5] vs
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)/Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
3. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)/Paola Suarez (ARG) [1] vs
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Court 8 - 11:00 AM Start

1. Leander Paes (IND)/David Rikl (CZE) [7] vs
Jared Palmer (USA)/Pavel Vizner (CZE)
2. Arnaud Clement (FRA)/Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) vs
Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Agustin Calleri (ARG)
3. Jiri Novak (CZE)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)/Andy Ram (ISR)

T.B.A.

1. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)/Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)/Corina Morariu (USA)
2. Maria Sharapova (RUS)/Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) vs
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) [2]

SpikeyAidanm
Mar 29th, 2004, 01:43 AM
Good luck:

Reid :hatoff:
Molik :hatoff:

lasagna & donuts
Mar 29th, 2004, 01:56 AM
any1 know who they showing on espn tomorrow

Alek
Mar 29th, 2004, 02:24 AM
Good luck Granville/Svensson :yeah:

SuperRevelation
Mar 29th, 2004, 02:43 AM
Good luck Sharapova, Kuznetsova and Golovin! :D

lizchris
Mar 29th, 2004, 02:43 AM
2. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) [15] vs UNKNOWN is now:

2. Francesca Schiavone (ITA) [15] vs Venus Williams (USA) [2]

LindsayRocks89
Mar 29th, 2004, 02:49 AM
i bet they will show Serena's match aganist Maria, or Andres depending on when serenas is ;)

Experimentee
Mar 29th, 2004, 02:57 AM
Good luck:

Paola Suarez
Serena Williams
Andre Agassi
Dominik Hrbaty
Jonas Bjorkman
Venus Williams
Tatiana Golovin
Paradorn Srichaphan
Tommy Robredo
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Gisela Dulko
Nadia Petrova
Elena Dementieva
Mahesh Bhupathi/Max Mirnyi
Rafael Nadal (ESP)/Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Leander Paes (IND)/David Rikl (CZE)

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 29th, 2004, 03:12 AM
good luck

Elena Dementieva ;)
Nadya Petrova :)
Svetlana Kuznetsova :)
Maria Sharapova ;)
Tatiana Golovin :)
Gisela Dulko ;)

LucasArg
Mar 29th, 2004, 03:51 AM
Best of luck

Paola Suarez:D
Gisela Dulko:)
Venus Williams:hearts:
Serena Williams;)

cometz9
Mar 29th, 2004, 03:52 AM
knock em' dead serena, vee, tati, sveta, nadia,and jelena :armed: :smash:

Sandstorm
Mar 29th, 2004, 05:03 AM
Good luck K-Lina!

Scotso
Mar 29th, 2004, 05:58 AM
Paola Suarez
Dominik Hrbaty
Todd Reid
Vincent Spadea :D
Tatiana Golovin
Juan Monaco
Tommy Robredo :D
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Nathalie Dechy :D :D
Svetlana Kuznetsova
Elena Dementieva
Nicolas Kiefer/Rainer Schuettler
Ruxandra Dragomir Ilie/Samantha Reeves
Laura Granville/Asa Svensson
Rafael Nadal/Tommy Robredo :D :D
Fernando Gonzalez/Feliciano Lopez
Virginia Ruano Pascual/Paola Suarez :D
Arnaud Clement/Sebastien Grosjean
Daniela Hantuchova/Corina Morariu
Svetlana Kuznetsova/Elena Likhovtseva

Daniel
Mar 29th, 2004, 07:54 AM
Good luck to:
Nadya
Sveta
Elena
Maria
Paola
:D :D :D :D :bounce:

martinafan
Mar 29th, 2004, 08:57 AM
Good Luck to:

Alicia :D :D
Jelena :hearts:
Laura/Asa!!! :) :)

sbmh
Mar 29th, 2004, 09:25 AM
Good luck to :
Serena
Andre
Andy
Venus
Paradorn
Alicia
:worship:

Sadka
Mar 29th, 2004, 09:37 AM
why they put suarez~craybas match on main stadium instead of dementieva~dokic match? :confused:

SJW
Mar 29th, 2004, 10:12 AM
good luck:
Serena Williams
Andre Agassi
Carlos Moya
Andy Roddick
Venus Williams
Agustin Calleri
Paradorn Srichaphan
Alicia Molik/Magui Serna
Alicia Molik (but go Nadia too :()
Svetlana Kuznetsova vs Karolina Sprem :yeah:
Elena Dementieva vs Jelena Dokic :yeah:
Jelena Dokic/Dinara Safina

Chunchun
Mar 29th, 2004, 10:13 AM
why they put suarez~craybas match on main stadium instead of dementieva~dokic match? :confused:

agree! :mad:

Chunchun
Mar 29th, 2004, 10:21 AM
Good Luck :hearts: :

Craybas
Serena :)
Max
Carlos Moya :)
Andy Roddick
Venus :drool:
Agustin Calleri
Golovin :hearts: :hearts:
Nadya
Sveta :)
LenaD :hearts: :hearts: :hearts:

Dymension
Mar 29th, 2004, 10:22 AM
Go Jeca! :hearts:

Manu79
Mar 29th, 2004, 11:58 AM
Good luck: :bounce: :bounce:

Eleni
Paola
Magüi/Alicia :kiss:
Vivi/Paola
Eleni/María

and

Tommy
Carlos
Rafa/Tommy
Feliciano/Fernando

ghosts
Mar 29th, 2004, 03:04 PM
Good luck to

Paola Suarez (ARG)
Serena Williams (USA)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)

Todd Reid (AUS)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
Andy Roddick (USA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)