PDA

View Full Version : :.:Wednesday Schedule:.:


alextreiber04
Mar 10th, 2004, 02:45 AM
Wednesday, March 10, 2004

Stadium 1 (NB 12.00hrs)
1. Gagliardi vs. Benesova
2. Granville vs. Tanasugarn
3. Czink vs. Majoli
4. Stevenson vs. Karatancheva

Stadium 2 (NB 12.00hrs)
1. Leon Garcia vs. Panova
2. Kleibanova vs. Kostanic
3. Diaz-Oliva vs. Morigami

Stadium 3 (NB 12.00hrs)
1. Chladkova vs. Brandi
2. Golovin vs. Asagoe
3. Kapros vs. Nagyova

Court 4 (NB 12.00hrs)
1. Ondraskova vs. Mikaelian
2. Schaul vs. Jankovic
3. Garbin vs. Santangelo

Court 5 (NB 12.00hrs)
1. Cohen-Aloro vs. Camerin

Court 7 (NB 15.00hrs)
1. Kirilenko vs. Kurhajcova

:wavey:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:02 AM
best of luck to

Stadium 1 (NB 12.00hrs)
Iveta Benesova ;)
Sesil Karatancheva :)

Stadium 2 (NB 12.00hrs)
Alisa Kleibanova

Stadium 3 (NB 12.00hrs)
Tatiana Golovin
Henrieta Nagyova ;)

Court 4 (NB 12.00hrs)
Claudine Schaul ;)
Mara Santangelo

Court 5 (NB 12.00hrs)
Maria Elena Camerin

Court 7 (NB 15.00hrs)
Maria Kirilenko :)

blerr
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:26 AM
:dance: Akiko..Akiko..Akiko..Akiko..Akiko..Akiko :dance:

Yak
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:28 AM
Is Stevenson up for the bashing there will be in this thread tomorrow when..*if* she loses to a 14 year old :lol:

ghosts
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:34 AM
Good luck Sesil :bounce: :yeah: :kiss:

Hantuchov
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:38 AM
Manu :kiss:
Iveta :inlove:
Iva :worship:
Sesil :hearts:
Tatiana Panova:)
Alisa :cool:
Mariana :bigclap:
Denisa :)
Henrieta :lick:
Marie :clap2:
Mara :D
Maria Elena :drool:
Lubomira :banana:

malbasdn
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:58 AM
Gogogooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo ooooo
Jelena Jankovic Serbia

patricktav2003
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:07 AM
good luck Karantacheva:)

Nicky2002
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:10 AM
All the best of luck to Tammy! :)

Go Tamarine! :bounce:

Daniel
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:51 AM
Good luck Kirilenko :)

Chai
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:56 AM
Good luck to Tammy :hearts: :kiss:

C.MARTINEZ
Mar 10th, 2004, 06:25 AM
Gala Leon :worship: :p :wavey:

dido22
Mar 10th, 2004, 07:41 AM
:bounce: Well Done Sesil :wavey:
Centre Court to start off the tournament :hearts:
Show them what you're made off :kiss:

TOMMYKA
Mar 10th, 2004, 08:01 AM
good luck to Melinda and ANIKO!!!:bounce:

Smart
Mar 10th, 2004, 08:04 AM
Go Tati and Maria K!

Sandstorm
Mar 10th, 2004, 09:30 AM
good luck to:

Iva Majoli
Jelena Kostanic

Sammm
Mar 10th, 2004, 10:04 AM
Good luck:

Iveta :kiss:
Tammy :D
Tatiana :hearts: :hearts:
Alex :)
Akiko :D
Shinobu :D
Tatiana G :D
Maria Elena :kiss:
Makiri :D

Mathijs
Mar 10th, 2004, 10:41 AM
Good luck to:

Iveta :hug:
Jelena K. :hearts:
Iva :hearts:

©@®eLess
Mar 10th, 2004, 10:48 AM
Jankovic :rocker2: come on girl get into top 50!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Do some serious damage here!!!!!

crazillo
Mar 10th, 2004, 11:16 AM
GL Sesil.

New_balls_please
Mar 10th, 2004, 12:11 PM
Go Gala!

Vut
Mar 10th, 2004, 12:58 PM
Go! TAMMY :hearts:

New
Mar 10th, 2004, 01:45 PM
good luck to...

Tanasugarn
Panova
:yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 10th, 2004, 02:58 PM
good news

RadioTennis.com will broadcast live matches from Wed :)

Radio Tennis.com Offers Pacific Life Open Web Cast
By Tennis Week
03/09/2004

If you can't make the trip to Indian Wells to see the the Pacific Life Open in person, you can still follow the action on the Internet — free of charge. RadioTennis.com is pleased to announce that it will live web cast the first four days of the Pacific Life Open, from Indian Wells this week.
RadioTennis.com (http://www.radiotennis.com/) is expected to live web cast an unprecedented 40 hours from the first Tennis Masters Series tournament of the year.

The web cast schedule is as follows:


Wednesday, March 10th 10 a.m. Pacific Time — women's first round
Thursday, March 11th 10 a.m. Pacific Time — women's first round
Friday, March 12th 10 a.m. Pacific Time — women's second round and men's first round
Saturday, March 13th 10 a.m. Pacific Time — women's second round and men's first and second round

"We are thrilled to be providing our faithful global listening audience with four days of live coverage from one of the greatest tennis tournaments in the world," Radio Tennis.com's Ken Thomas said. "Our hope is that tennis enthusiasts around the world will log on in the morning, check in with us again in the afternoon, and listen one final time in the evening. We're basically on all-day, for four straight days. If you can't attend this event in person, you can at least hear the point-by-point excitement of the tournament live on RadioTennis.com."

RadioTennis.com is a free service.

ghosts
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:19 PM
www.radiotennis.com (http://www.radiotennis.com) does not open for me :( :shrug:

crazillo
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:28 PM
alex, we have the same problem.

gmak
Mar 10th, 2004, 03:34 PM
umm...there's one match missing

roesch vs bammer :confused:

jimbo mack
Mar 10th, 2004, 04:04 PM
GO IVA MAJOLI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :woohoo: :banana:

this is a great opportunity for u Iva!!! ~ now take it!! :yeah:

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 10th, 2004, 04:22 PM
still around 3 hours to go :o

TheBoiledEgg
Mar 10th, 2004, 04:24 PM
full Schedule

Order of play for Wednesday, March 10, 2004

Stadium 1 start 10:00 AM
G Muller (LUX) vs (16)R Kendrick (USA)
(4)S Koubek (AUT) vs G Weiner (USA)
Not before 12:00 NOON
E Gagliardi (SUI) vs (LL)I Benesova (CZE)
L Granville (USA) vs T Tanasugarn (THA)
M Czink (HUN) vs (WC)I Majoli (CRO)
A Stevenson (USA) vs (WC)S Karatancheva (BUL)

Stadium 2 start 10:00 AM
(2)F Verdasco (ESP) vs P Amritraj (IND)
Z Fleishman (USA) vs (14)T Zib (CZE)
Not before 12:00 NOON
G Leon Garcia (ESP) vs T Panova (RUS)
(WC)A Kleibanova (USA) vs J Kostanic (CRO)
M Diaz-Oliva (ARG) vs A Morigami (JPN)
Not before 6:00 PM
(6)H Levy (ISR) vs K Kim (USA)

Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
(12)W Arthurs (AUS) vs Y Allegro (SUI)
(8)J Salzenstein (USA) vs Alternate
Not before 12:00 NOON
D Chladkova (CZE) vs K Brandi (PUR)
(WC)T Golovin (FRA) vs S Asagoe (JPN)
A Kapros (HUN) vs H Nagyova (SVK)
Not before 6:00 PM
(10)G Lapentti (ECU) vs D Vemic

Court 4 start 10:00 AM
A Kim (USA) vs (23)D Udomchoke (THA)
C Mamiit (USA) vs (13)R Mello (BRA)
Not before 12:00 NOON
Z Ondraskova (CZE) vs M Mikaelian (SUI)
C Schaul (LUX) vs J Jankovic
T Garbin (ITA) vs M Santangelo (ITA)
Not before 6:00 PM
H Armando (USA) vs (20)E Taino (USA)

Court 5 start 10:00 AM
(11)T Reid (AUS) vs F Mayer (GER)
(5)J Van Lottum (NED) vs J Golmard (FRA)
Not before 12:00 NOON
S Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs M Camerin (ITA)
P Kralert (CZE) vs (17)I Miranda (PER)
E Agaev (AZE) vs (15)F Browne (ARG)

Court 6 start 10:00 AM
M Boeker (USA) vs (21)F Niemeyer (CAN)
J Hernych (CZE) vs (22)P Kohlschreiber (GER)
A Reichel (USA) vs (18)G Galimberti (ITA)
(1)J Johansson (SWE) vs W Odesnik (USA)
(3)D Tursunov (RUS) vs J Knowle (AUT)
(1)Liggan/Vento-Kabchi vs Chladkova/Kurhajcova

Court 7 start 10:00 AM
(7)T Ascione (FRA) vs T Cakl (CZE)
(9)J Lisnard (FRA) vs Alternate
Not before 3:00 PM
(WC)M Kirilenko (RUS) vs L Kurhajcova (SVK)

Court 8 start 10:00 AM
J Andersen (NOR) vs (19)A Calatrava (ESP)
Alternate vs (24)R Sabau (ROM)


I cant see two mens matches being over in 2 hours :o
who they trying to kid
looks like no womens at least till 1pm or probably 2pm

Bероника
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:08 PM
Good luck to:

Majoli
Stevenson
Panova
Morigami
Kapros
Jankovic
Cohen-Aloro

Cro-boy
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:12 PM
Good luck Jelena Kostanic

lauryn
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:32 PM
What a schedule :mad:

Good luck Iveta, Masha and Sesil!

gmak
Mar 10th, 2004, 05:58 PM
stupid schedule..... some boring men's quali matches :rolleyes:

i have to wake up early tomorrow :mad: :fiery:

TOMMYKA
Mar 10th, 2004, 06:06 PM
Good luck to Aniko Kapros:) :bounce: and Melinda Czink :)

Steff_forever
Mar 10th, 2004, 06:51 PM
Go Iveta !!! use your chance as LL

skanky~skanketta
Mar 10th, 2004, 07:00 PM
LETS GO GIRLS!!!

Gagliardi
Granville
Majoli
Karatancheva
Panova
Kleibanova
Morigami
Chladkova
Golovin
Kapros
Ondraskova
Schaul
Santangelo
Camerin
Kirilenko

croat123
Mar 10th, 2004, 07:05 PM
Good luck Iva and Jelena K.