PDA

View Full Version : Tuesday Schedule of Play


Smart
Feb 16th, 2004, 06:38 PM
Tuesday, February 17, 2004

Centre Court (from 15.00hrs)
1. Tanasugarn vs. Kulikovskaya
2. Mirza vs. Pratt (NB 17.00hrs)
3. Kirilenko vs. Uberoi
4. Bhambri vs. Bartoli

Court 1 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Jugic-Salkic vs. Yan
2. Schwartz vs. Widjaja
3. Ad. Serra Zanetti/An. Serra Zanetti vs. Jugic-Salkic/Kostanic
4. Li/Sun vs. Schwartz/Woehr

Court 2 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Rodionova vs. Camerin
2. Poutchek vs. Dragomir Ilie
3. Fokina/Rodionova vs. Kurhajcova/Liggan

Court 3 (from 15.00hrs)
1. Sun vs. Peer
2. Douchevina vs. Groenefeld
3. Lakhani/Peer vs. Yan/Zheng
4. Pratt/Tanasugarn vs. Beygelzimer/Poutchek

Smart
Feb 16th, 2004, 06:39 PM
Good luck Marion Bartoli and Maria Kirilenko!!!

Steff_forever
Feb 16th, 2004, 07:20 PM
good luck


Anna-Lena Grönefeld :yeah: :couple: :inlove: :couple: :yeah:
... do the same you did then and move into top100 ;)

Evgenia Kulikovskaya
Maria Kirilenko :D :hearts: :D
Angelique Widjaja :D
Anastassia Rodionova :D :kiss: :D
Ruxandra Dragomir :) :hatoff: :)

Buitenzorg
Feb 16th, 2004, 08:55 PM
Good Luck to :

:) Widjaja
:) Shahar
:) Kirilenko
:) Tanasugarn

Buitenzorg
Feb 16th, 2004, 08:56 PM
NOw that (1)Saori Obata has lost, 1st Quarter would be interesting...between Maria Kirilenko and Angelique Widjaja

firehorse
Feb 16th, 2004, 09:05 PM
Pass first round..Angie...dont think about Quarter, etc...step by step....baby..this is a chance to get back to top 100

Seles_Beckham
Feb 16th, 2004, 11:01 PM
GOOD LUCK

Jugic-Salkic/Kostanic

Vut
Feb 17th, 2004, 12:20 AM
Go!
:D Tammy
:D Angie
:D Tammy / Pratt

efss
Feb 17th, 2004, 12:22 AM
Good luck :

Angie :)
Tammy...

Be confident G.... u can beat Schwartz.... :)

Bероника
Feb 17th, 2004, 01:23 AM
Allez Marion!!!

Seles_Beckham
Feb 17th, 2004, 01:43 AM
Go Mervana !!!!!!!!!!!!

malbasdn
Feb 17th, 2004, 02:20 AM
Go mervana Jugic salkic
Great to see players from war torn counties making a stand
Good Luck

SpikeyAidanm
Feb 17th, 2004, 03:09 AM
Good Luck Vera D.

Experimentee
Feb 17th, 2004, 04:55 AM
Good luck:

Tanasugarn
Mirza
Kirilenko
Yan
Widjaja
Li/Sun
Sun
Douchevina
Yan/Zheng
Pratt/Tanasugarn

Sharapova's_Boy
Feb 17th, 2004, 05:01 AM
Best of luck to:

Kirilenko, Rodionova and Douchevina :yeah:

maheshind
Feb 17th, 2004, 05:04 AM
Good luck Neha, Mirza, Ankita and Kirilenko :)

Chai
Feb 17th, 2004, 06:27 AM
Good luck to
Tammy :hearts:
Tammy/Pratt :bounce:
Widjaja :wavey:

zeeson
Feb 17th, 2004, 06:35 AM
Tammy!! :):):)
You can do it!!!!!!

skanky~skanketta
Feb 17th, 2004, 10:26 AM
LETS GO!!!!

2. Mirza
3. Kirilenko AND Uberoi
4. Bhambri
Yan
. Widjaja
3. Ad. Serra Zanetti/An. Serra Zanetti
4. Li/Sun
Dragomir Ilie
Peer
2. Douchevina
3. Lakhani/Peer
4. Pratt/Tanasugarn