PDA

View Full Version : Saturday Schedule


ghosts
Jan 23rd, 2004, 05:59 AM
Rod Laver Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Todd Reid (AUS) vs. Roger Federer (SUI)[2]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[25] vs. Venus Williams (USA)[3]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO) vs. Mark Philippoussis (AUS)[10]


Rod Laver Arena

7:30 PM
Start 1. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[15] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)
followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)/Todd Woodbridge (AUS)[3] vs. Petr Luxa (CZE)/David Skoch (CZE)


Vodafone Arena

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Martin Garcia (ARG)/Sebastian Prieto (ARG)

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Kim Clijsters (BEL)[2]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[8] vs. Wayne Ferreira (RSA)[31]
4. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Joachim Johansson (SWE) vs. Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[3]


MCA

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Amy Frazier (USA) vs. Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)[20]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[28]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Guillermo Canas (ARG) vs. Tim Henman (GBR)[11]
4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lindsay Davenport (USA)/Corina Morariu (USA) vs. Martina Navratilova (USA)[2]/Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]

The Following Not Before 7:30pm
5. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Hicham Arazi (MAR) vs. Albert Costa (ESP)[26]


Show Court 2

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Saori Obata (JPN) vs. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[29]
followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA) vs. Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)[23]
3. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)/Nenad Zimonjic (SER) vs. Andre Sa (BRA)/Flavio Saretta (BRA)

4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Samantha Reeves (USA)/Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA) vs. Emilie Loit (FRA)[9]/Nicole Pratt (AUS)[9]

5. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)/Samantha Stosur (AUS) vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[4]/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[4]


Show Court 3

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Zi Yan (CHN)/Jie Zheng (CHN) vs. Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)/Jelena Kostanic (CRO)

followed by:
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS) vs. Chanda Rubin (USA)[9]
3. Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Jiri Novak (CZE)[14] vs. Andrei Pavel (ROM)
4. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[22] vs. Paola Suarez (ARG)[12]


Court 6

11:00 AM
Start 1. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Michael Kohlmann (GER) vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)/Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

followed by:
2. Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[14]/Andy Ram (ISR)[14] vs. Gaston Gaudio (ARG)/Ivo Karlovic (CRO)

3. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Asa Svensson (SWE)/Meilen Tu (USA) vs. Petra Mandula (HUN)[10]/Patricia Wartusch (AUT)[10]

4. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)/Dinara Safina (RUS) vs. Laura Granville (USA)/Bethanie Mattek (USA)


Court 7

1:00 PM
Start 1. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)/Rita Grande (ITA) vs. Mark Merklein (BAH)/Magui Serna (ESP)

followed by:
2. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)/Elena Dementieva (RUS) vs. Robbie Koenig (RSA)/Els Callens (BEL)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucas Arnold (ARG)/Angelique Widjaja (INA) vs. Chris Guccione (AUS)/Casey Dellacqua (AUS)


Court 18

11:00 AM
Start 1. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Tina Krizan (SLO)[14]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[14] vs. Jennifer Hopkins (USA)/Janet Lee (TPE)

followed by:
2. Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)[6]/Angelique Widjaja (INA)[6] vs. Caroline Dhenin (FRA)/Lisa McShea (AUS)

3. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[1]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[1] vs. Thomas Shimada (JPN)/Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)

4. Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mariano Hood (ARG)/Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN) vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)/Trudi Musgrave (AUS)

sbmh
Jan 23rd, 2004, 09:14 AM
Good luck to :

Kim
Roger
Lleyton
Chanda
Venus
Jenn/Janet
:)

Masharapova
Jan 23rd, 2004, 09:18 AM
MCA
2. Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)[6] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[28]

:) maria :)

TheBoiledEgg
Jan 23rd, 2004, 09:27 AM
good luck
Lina :hug: ;)
Dinara ;) :)
Lena L ;) :)
Nastya :) /Masha :)

Tennisfan-Mtl
Jan 23rd, 2004, 11:11 AM
Best of luck to :

Patty Schnyder :hearts: :hearts:
Amy Frazier :worship: :worship:
Nathalie Dechy :angel: :angel:

:)

Experimentee
Jan 23rd, 2004, 01:56 PM
Good luck:

Roger Federer
Venus Williams
Mario Ancic
Rafael Nadal
Dinara Safina
Wayne Ferreira
Maria Sharapova
Guillermo Canas
Martina Navratilova/Lisa Raymond
Hicham Arazi
Saori Obata
Tatiana Golovin
Svetlana Kuznetsova/Elena Likhovtseva
Zi Yan/Jie Zheng
Chanda Rubin
Gaston Gaudio/Ivo Karlovic
Janette Husarova/Dinara Safina
Martin Rodriguez/Rita Grande
followed by:
Maria Vento-Kabchi/Angelique Widjaja

venusfan
Jan 23rd, 2004, 06:01 PM
Go Go Goddess Goo.. You Can Do It Venus

Roxers
Jan 23rd, 2004, 06:04 PM
good luck

Dinara
Lina
Masha
Patty

Roger
Rafael
David
Hicham

lauryn
Jan 23rd, 2004, 06:29 PM
Good luck to:

Kim! :bounce:
Venus!
Anastasia!
Maria!

Rafael!

VeNuS#1LoVa
Jan 23rd, 2004, 06:33 PM
Good Luck:

Venus :hearts: :kiss: :hugs:

Lina :bowdown: :banana: :)

Maria :bounce: :worship: :clap2:

Steff_forever
Jan 23rd, 2004, 07:18 PM
Good luck to my sentimentals ...


Patty Schnyder :inlove:
Lina Krasnoroutskaya :hearts: :angel: :hearts:
Elena Likhovtseva :D :bounce: :D and Chanda Rubin :kiss: :bounce: :kiss:
(why now, why here ???? :fiery: :sad: :crying2: )

Anastasia Myskina ;) :bounce: :hug: :bounce: and Maria Sharapova :kiss: :angel: :kiss:
(why now, why here ???? :fiery: :sad: :crying2: )

{a double win/lose-situation: that'll break my heart completely after Dani's and Alyona's loss}


plus

Kim Clijsters and Dinara Safina
Nathalie Dechy :D