Wednesday OOP And SCORES - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2007, 10:58 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
pierce0415's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 9,812
                     
Cool Wednesday OOP And SCORES

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 11.00 AM
1.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Aravane Rezai (FRA) v.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[5]

Not Before 1:00 PM
2.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Venus Williams (USA)[12]
v. Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
3.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Alun Jones (AUS) v.
Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM 7.00 PM
1.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) v.
Serena Williams (USA)[8]

2.
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
v. Paul Capdeville (CHI)

LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM 11.00 AM
1.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Frank Dancevic (CAN) v.
Marat Safin (RUS)[25]

2.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Justine Henin (BEL)[1]
v. T.B.D.
3.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[27]
v. Tim Henman (GBR)
MAY BE MOVED TO ASHE STADIUM
4.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[3]
v. Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Not Before 6:00 PM
5.
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Rik De Voest (RSA) v. John Isner (USA)
Grandstand 11.00 AM
1.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Sybille Bammer (AUT)[19]
v. Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
2.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Robby Ginepri (USA) v. Olivier Rochus (BEL)
3.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Mardy Fish (USA) v. Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
4.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Ahsha Rolle (USA) v. Karin Knapp (ITA)
5.
Mixed Doubles

Tatiana Golovin (FRA) v. Corina Morariu (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA) Amer Delic (USA)
Court 4 4.00 PM
1.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) v. Ryan Sweeting (USA)
2.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[27]
v. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Court 6 11.00 AM
1.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Robert Kendrick (USA) v. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Sam Querrey (USA) Cyril Suk (CZE)
2.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) v.
Potito Starace (ITA)[30]

3.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[12]
v. Nadia Petrova (RUS)

Shahar Peer (ISR)[12]
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
4.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Agnes Szavay (HUN)[14]
v. Jamea Jackson (USA)

Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)[14]
Chanda Rubin (USA)
5.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Nicolas Massu (CHI) v. Martin Garcia (ARG)
Vincent Spadea (USA) Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Court 7 11.00 AM
1.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Nicolas Devilder (FRA) v.
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[11]

2.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) v.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[21]

3.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Sybille Bammer (AUT) v. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Tamira Paszek (AUT) Martina Hingis (SUI)
4.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR) v.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[15]

5.
Mixed Doubles

Liezel Huber (USA) v.
Mara Santangelo (ITA)[4]

Jamie Murray (GBR)
Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]

Court 8 11.00 AM
1.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) v. Evgeny Korolev (RUS)
2.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU) v.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[2]

Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[2]

3.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Rajeev Ram (USA) v. Agustin Calleri (ARG)
Donald Young (USA) Luis Horna (PER)
4.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Stephanie Foretz (FRA) v. Madison Brengle (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS) Ashley Weinhold (USA)
5.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) v. Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Todd Perry (AUS) Petr Pala (CZE)
Court 9 11.00 AM
1.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) v. Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Travis Parrott (USA) Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)
2.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)
3.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Jose Acasuso (ARG) v.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)[13]

Juan Monaco (ARG)
Rogier Wassen (NED)[13]

4.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[3]
v. Chunmei Ji (CHN)

Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3]
Shengnan Sun (CHN)
5.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Robert Lindstedt (SWE) v. Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Court 10 11.00 AM
1.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Michal Przysiezny (POL) v. Michael Berrer (GER)
2.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO) v.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[9]

3.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Jordan Kerr (AUS) v.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[14]

Tripp Phillips (USA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[14]

4.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

T.B.D. v.
Lucie Safarova (CZE)[20]

5.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]
v. Jamie Hampton (USA)

Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5]
Melanie Oudin (USA)

Court 11 11.00 AM
1.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
2.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) v.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]

3.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Carlos Moya (ESP)[17]
v. Bjorn Phau (GER)
4.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) v. Alize Cornet (FRA)
Court 12 11.00 AM
1.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
2.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v. Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
3.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) v.
Alicia Molik (AUS)[4]

Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)[4]

4.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Florent Serra (FRA) v. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)
Gilles Simon (FRA) Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
5.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK) v. Angelique Kerber (GER)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS) Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Court 13 11.00 AM
1.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) v.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[28]

2.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Tommy Robredo (ESP)[8]
v. Bobby Reynolds (USA)
3.
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.

Marion Bartoli (FRA)[10]
v. Sara Errani (ITA)
4.
Men's Singles - 1st Rnd.

Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[7]
v. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

Court 14 11.00 AM
1.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Shuai Peng (CHN)[10]
v. Edina Gallovits (ROU)

Zi Yan (CHN)[10]
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
2.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Cara Black (ZIM)[1]
v. Jill Craybas (USA)

Liezel Huber (USA)[1]
Laura Granville (USA)
3.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Michaella Krajicek (NED) v. Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) Renata Voracova (CZE)
4.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Arnaud Clement (FRA)[7]
v. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)

Michael Llodra (FRA)[7]
Stefan Koubek (AUT)
5.
Mixed Doubles

Cara Black (ZIM)[6]
v. Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)

Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6]
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)

Court 15 11.00 AM
1.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Rika Fujiwara (JPN) v. Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) Virginie Razzano (FRA)
2.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[15]
v. Albert Montanes (ESP)

Leos Friedl (CZE)[15]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)
3.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Akiko Morigami (JPN) v.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11]

Meilen Tu (USA)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[11]

4.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Janette Husarova (SVK) v. Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Patty Schnyder (SUI) Aravane Rezai (FRA)
5.
Mixed Doubles

Maria Kirilenko (RUS) v. Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Igor Andreev (RUS) Andy Ram (ISR)
Court 16 11.00 AM
1.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Iveta Benesova (CZE) v. Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS) Camille Pin (FRA)
2.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

James Auckland (GBR) v. Chris Haggard (RSA)
Benjamin Becker (GER) Thomas Johansson (SWE)
3.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Casey Dellacqua (AUS) v. Hilary Barte (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS) Alexandra Mueller (USA)
4.
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Vera Dushevina (RUS) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
5.
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.

Simon Aspelin (SWE)[10]
v. Lukasz Kubot (POL)

Julian Knowle (AUT)[10]
David Skoch (CZE)

pierce0415 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2007, 11:01 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Ajde Ana, allez Justine!

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #3 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2007, 11:22 PM
King
 
Viktymise's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Flux
Posts: 27,868
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Why does Pironkova - Henin have to be on at that time, i have no chance of seeing it live now

Anyway Good luck Lena, Venus, Tszveti and Andy

Grassonkova.
Viktymise is offline  
post #4 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2007, 11:29 PM
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Good luck Rika and Aiko


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #5 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2007, 11:40 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,230
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

2nd mission, AJDE ANA!!!!!!!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #6 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2007, 11:51 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
pierce0415's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: New York
Posts: 9,812
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

night session should have been Ana v Aravene
what a mouthwatering match
pierce0415 is offline  
post #7 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 28th, 2007, 11:53 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,430
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

oh yes........ Katya on Court 13

good luck
Katya M
Lena D
Vera D
Vera Z
Olga G
Ana
Raluca
MEC
Alize

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #8 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:21 AM
Heyyy
 
SvetaPleaseWin.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 22,784
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES



Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[5]
Venus Williams (USA)[12]
Serena Williams (USA)[8]
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[27]
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)/Nadia Petrova (RUS)
Chanda Rubin (USA)/Jamea Jackson (USA)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[21]
Dinara Safina (RUS)[15]
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[3]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[3]
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[9]/Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[9]
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]
Alicia Molik (AUS)[4]/Mara Santangelo (ITA)[4]
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[28]
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[7]
Shuai Peng (CHN)[10]/Zi Yan (CHN)[10]
Michaella Krajicek (NED)/Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[11]/Elena Vesnina (RUS)[11]

i know its not womens tennis but COME ON HENMAN!!!
SvetaPleaseWin. is offline  
post #9 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:23 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 23,436
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Good Luck:

Elena Dementieva
Elena Likhovtseva
Jelena Jankovic
Justine Henin
Lucie Safarova

Petra Kvitova
Golovin-Dementieva-Likhovtseva-Beltrame-Benešová-Chakvetadze-Szávay-Paszek-Cirstea
Vera Zvonareva
Riding the 3AM Rollercoaster
selyoink is offline  
post #10 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:26 AM
From island to island
 
Iceland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: nowhere
Posts: 12,560
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Good luck Alizé, Raluca, Aravane & Marion

**** KRISTINA MLADENOVIC Future Star ****

Supporting Marion Bartoli - Aga Radwańska - Aravane Rezaď - Laura Robson - Caroline Garcia !!!

http://kristinamladenovic.blogspot.com/
Iceland is offline  
post #11 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:27 AM
Senior Member
 
Baby-Na's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Brissy
Posts: 165,994
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

good luck to ji/sun and yan/shuai

Golden Flowers' Slams


Asian GOAT Na Li(2): 2011 & 2014
Doubles specialist Shuai Peng(2): 2013 & 2014
Retirement Village: Zi(2), Jie(2) & Tiantian(1 + 1 OG Gold)

"Heart problems", "medical reasons"...
Baby-Na is offline  
post #12 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:29 AM
Senior Member
 
stefi62's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Posts: 21,242
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Good luck Aravane, Ioana, MEC, Tsveti, Sybille, Karin, Tax/Shahar, Sybille/Tamira, Liezel/Jamie, Ji/Sun, Alizé, Alicia/Mara, Cara/Liezel, Cara/Marcin, Vivi/Steph, Mariya/Aravane!

Cara Black - Liezel Huber - Mary Pierce

Chanelle Scheepers - Abigail Spears - Vladka Uhlirova - Mervana Jugic-Salkic - Francesca Schiavone -Tsvetana Pironkova - Lisa Raymond - Sophie Lefčvre...
stefi62 is offline  
post #13 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:33 AM
Senior Member
 
WhatTheDeuce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Canada
Posts: 34,432
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Good luck

Aravane REZAI (please win a game kthx)
Frank DANCEVIC
Vera ZVONAREVA
Venus WILLIAMS
Serena WILLIAMS
Fernando Gonzalez
Tszvetana Pironkova
Golovin/Bryan
Jackson/Rubin
Hantuchova/Hingis
Mathieu/Roger-Vasselin
Rezai/Koryttseva
Peer/Garbin
WhatTheDeuce is offline  
post #14 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:37 AM
Senior Member
 
DownTheLine21's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 11,589
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Ana! For those in the U.S., this will definitely be the first televised match on USA Network.

[SIGPIC][/SIGPIC]
DownTheLine21 is offline  
post #15 of 1450 (permalink) Old Aug 29th, 2007, 12:51 AM
Senior Member
 
Zombielicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Missing You From Boston
Posts: 4,543
                     
Re: Wednesday OOP And SCORES

Good Luck

Tatiana/Bobby
Dinara Safina
Marion Bartoli
Serena Williams
Ana Ivanovic
Jelena Jankovic
Nadia Petrova
Lucie Safarova

Tatiana Golovin ♥

Dinara Safina - Maria Sharapova - Camille Pin - Maria Kirilenko - Serena Williams - Nadia Petrova
Zombielicious is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome