Tuesday OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 01:59 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
MH0861's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 14,320
                     
Tuesday OOP + Scores

CHATRIER 12:00 Start
Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[7] vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]

followed by
Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Justine Henin (BEL)[1] vs. Serena Williams (USA)[8]


Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[9]

LENGLEN 12:00 Start
Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4] vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]

followed by
Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[9] vs. Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]


followed by
Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4] vs. Guillermo Canas (ARG)[19]

Court 1 11:00 Start
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1] vs. Stefanie Vogele (SUI)

followed by
Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[5]/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)[5] vs. Alicia Molik (AUS)[17]/Mara Santangelo (ITA)[17]

Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[4]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[4]
vs. Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
or
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[12]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[12]


Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1]
vs. A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[8]/
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[8]



Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
vs. Simone Bolelli (ITA)/
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
or
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]




Court 2 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Simona Halep (ROU)
vs. Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)[3]


followed by
Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Janette Husarova (SVK)[10]/
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[10]
vs. Cara Black (ZIM)[2]/
Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]



Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]



Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)/
Leander Paes (IND)
vs. T.B.D./




Mixed Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[8]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[8]
vs. Liezel Huber (RSA)[2]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[2]





Court 3 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Petra Martic (CRO)
vs. Cindy Chala (FRA)


followed by
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1]
vs. Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kai-Chen Chang (TPE)/
Veronica Li (USA)
vs. Ksenia Milevs.aya (BLR)[3]/
Urszula Radwanska (POL)[3]



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)/
Sandra Roma (SWE)
vs. T.B.D./






Court 5 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shiho Akita (JPN)
vs. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)


followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mariana Duque Marino (COL)
vs. Klaudia Boczova (SVK)



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sorana Cirstea (ROU)/
Alexa Glatch (USA)
vs. Chloe Babet (FRA)/
Adeline Goncalves (FRA)



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Klaudia Boczova (SVK)[7]/
Kristina Kucova (SVK)[7]
vs. T.B.D./






Court 6 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrew Thomas (AUS)
vs. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHI)[14]


followed by
Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Eugen Brazdil (SVK)/
Graeme Dyce (GBR)
vs. Danila Arsenov (RUS)/
Mateusz Kecki (USA)



Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
T.B.D./

vs. Daniel Cox (GBR)/
Gastao Elias (POR)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)/
Vladimir Karusevich (RUS)
vs. Alexis Klegou (FRA)/
Nysan Tan (FRA)





Court 7 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sherazad Benamar (FRA)
vs. Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[8]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
vs. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[2]



Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Mark Knowles (BAH)[6]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[6]
vs. Michael Kohlmann (GER)/
Rainer Schuettler (GER)



Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)[16]/
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[16]
vs. Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[7]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[7]



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Obry (FRA)/
Adrien Puget (FRA)
vs. Kellen Damico (USA)[2]/
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[2]





Court 8 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)
vs. Roman Jebavy (CZE)[7]


followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
vs. Jessica Moore (AUS)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniel Evans (GBR)/
David Rice (GBR)
vs. Roy Bruggeling (NED)/
Thomas Schoorel (NED)



Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[1]/
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[1]
vs. T.B.D./






Court 10 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[12]
vs. Dominice Ripoll (GER)


followed by
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
vs. Fernando Romboli (BRA)[4]



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephen Donald (AUS)[4]/
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)[4]
vs. Silvio Dadic (CRO)/
Hsien-Yin Peng (TPE)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Patricio Alvarado (ECU)[6]/
Fernando Romboli (BRA)[6]
vs. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)/
Kittipong Wachiramanowong (THA)





Court 14 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ksenia Milevs.aya (BLR)[6]
vs. Urszula Radwanska (POL)


followed by
Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Micaela Larcher De Brito (POR)/
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
vs. Khrystyna Antoniychuk (UKR)[5]/
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)[5]



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cesar Ramirez (MEX)/
Cristobal Saavedra-Corvalan (CHI)
vs. Damian Hume (RSA)/
Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD)



Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)/
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
vs. T.B.D./






Court 16 11:00 Start


Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrei Karatchenia (BLR)
vs. Bence Gyula Toth (HUN)


followed by
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[15]
vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS)



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)[4]/
Arina Rodionova (RUS)[4]
vs. Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)/
Ioana Ivan (ROU)



Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)/
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
vs. T.B.D./




Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)/
Andrej Martin (SVK)
vs. T.B.D./






Court 17 11:00 Start


Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
vs. Madison Brengle (USA)[9]


followed by
Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Benoit Paire (FRA)
vs. Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)



Girls' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gracia Radovanovic (FRA)/
Charlotte Rodier (FRA)
vs. Shiho Akita (JPN)/
Kurumi Nara (JPN)



Boys' Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Benoit Paire (FRA)/Nassim Slilam (FRA) vs. Radu Albot (MDA)[8]/Dragos Cristian Mirtea (ROU)[8]

Last edited by MH0861; Jun 4th, 2007 at 06:16 PM.
MH0861 is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 02:15 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,776
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Ajde Ana, allez Justine!!!

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #3 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 02:26 PM
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good luck Anna


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #4 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 02:42 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 150,952
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good Luck Ana, Justine, Masha, Nicole/Jelena!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #5 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 02:44 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Posts: 19,977
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good luck Jelena/Nicole, Anna and Ana. And Justine.




"I wish I were as aggressive and serious as those floors too!!" - GOAT Cynthia Zimmerman
cellophane is offline  
post #6 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 02:56 PM
.
 
Petkorazzi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 64,694
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good Luck to Anna Chakvetdze
Petkorazzi is offline  
post #7 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:00 PM
Senior Member
 
Hashim.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Lahore
Posts: 23,390
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

c'mon JJ.u can do it..
hope that i can see your match..although it looks like they will show Ana/Kuzi as it is on the main court...

but still the best of luck to you...............

KIM CLIJSTERS & JELENA JANKOVIC
PETRA KVITOVA..ANGELIQUE KERBER..MARIA SHARAPOVA
Hashim. is offline  
post #8 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:01 PM
Senior Member
 
Ntour's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Posts: 6,364
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

second on Chatrier, Perfect!

Allez Justine!
QUEEN OF CLAY
35 Consecutive Sets Won At Roland Garros, 4 RG Titles, 3 in a Row (So Far..)
"I Let Her Take Advantage Of Me, And I Feel Violated"
"She Hit A Lot Of Lucky Shots"

- Serena Williams, After Losing To Henin

GAMES
WMFT - J. Henin #15
Ntour is offline  
post #9 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:03 PM
Senior Member
 
goldenlox's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2003
Location: cyberspace
Posts: 97,713
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

A great tennis day.

The most wasted of all days is one without laughter....
Even if you're on the right track, you'll get run over if you just sit there
Enjoy This Moment!!
HEALTH and HAPPINESS to EVERYONE

goldenlox is offline  
post #10 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:08 PM
*
 
The Daviator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 22,807
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Can't wait!

Good luck to Serena, Ana and Anna

Ivanovic * Kvitova * Serena
The Daviator is offline  
post #11 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:13 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Warsaw
Posts: 8,980
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

I hope all my favourites will win matches tomorrow Good luck to Serena, Ana, Jelena and Chaky

S E R E N A "The Queen is only one" W I L L I A M S

Kim "Sexy Back" Clijsters
Jelena "Warrior Princess" Jankovic

Womens Masters Tour!
dawid is offline  
post #12 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:16 PM
Senior Member
 
HenryMag.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Posts: 8,039
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

good luck Justine and Anna.
HenryMag. is offline  
post #13 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:23 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,145
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

No work tomorrow and Ana is at PC Court!!!

AJDE ANA!!!!!!!!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #14 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:24 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 1,513
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

GL: Justine, Anna, Sveta and Nicole!

Nadia Petrova ~ Anna Chadvetadze
Jevel is offline  
post #15 of 1677 (permalink) Old Jun 4th, 2007, 03:32 PM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,238
                     
Re: Tuesday OOP + Scores

Good luck Jelena, Sveta and Serena!


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome