RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:22 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,234
                     
RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

CHATRIER Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
contre Maria Sharapova (RUS)[2]


suivi de
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Richard Gasquet (FRA)[11]
contre Kristof Vliegen (BEL)

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)[18]
contre Gael Monfils (FRA)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
contre Serena Williams (USA)[8]




LENGLEN Début à 11:00
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)
contre Marat Safin (RUS)[22]

suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[5]
contre Laura Granville (USA)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Justine Henin (BEL)[1]
contre Tamira Paszek (AUT)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
contre Thierry Ascione (FRA)



Court 1 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Caroline Wozniacki (DEN)
contre Nathalie Dechy (FRA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
contre Venus Williams (USA)[26]


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Michael Llodra (FRA)
contre Nicolas Almagro (ESP)[32]

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
contre Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)[7]



Court 2 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
contre Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]


suivi de
Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
contre Elena Dementieva (RUS)[13]


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[4]
contre Werner Eschauer (AUT)

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
contre Radek Stepanek (CZE)



Court 3 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[15]
contre Kaia Kanepi (EST)


suivi de
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
contre Guillermo Canas (ARG)[19]

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[4]
contre Catalina Castano (COL)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
contre Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[6]




Court 4 Début à 11:00

Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
contre Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[17]


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
contre Youlia Fedossova (FRA)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
contre Mara Santangelo (ITA)[28]


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[27]
contre Juan Monaco (ARG)



Court 5 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)
contre Camille Pin (FRA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)
contre Lucie Safarova (CZE)[25]


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
contre Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[23
]

Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Filippo Volandri (ITA)[29]
contre Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)



Court 6 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[21]
contre Eva Birnerova (CZE)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
contre Sania Mirza (IND)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[17]
contre Stefan Koubek (AUT)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
contre Na Li (CHN)[16]




Court 7 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[7]
contre Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)


suivi de
Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Tommy Robredo (ESP)[9]
contre Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18]
contre Andrea Petkovic (GER)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
contre David Nalbandian (ARG)[15]



Court 8 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
contre Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Martina Muller (GER)[32]
contre Rossana De Los Rios (PAR)


Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Romina Oprandi (ITA)
contre Meilen Tu (USA)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)/
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
contre Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)/
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)



Court 9 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Anne Kremer (LUX)
contre Agnes Szavay (HUN)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
contre Nicole Pratt (AUS)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
contre Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[19]


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Thomas Oger (FRA)/
Nicolas Tourte (FRA)
contre Igor Andreev (RUS)/
Luis Horna (PER)



Court 10 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
contre Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU)
contre Julia Vakulenko (UKR)[30]


Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)
contre Tiantian Sun (CHN)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[6]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[6]
contre Tomas Behrend (GER)/
Christopher Kas (GER)



Court 11 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Karin Knapp (ITA)
contre Victoria Azarenka (BLR)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Julia Schruff (GER)
contre Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)[20]
contre Olga Savchuk (UKR)




Court 12 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
contre Jill Craybas (USA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
contre Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
contre Shenay Perry (USA)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)/
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
contre Martin Damm (CZE)[3]/
Leander Paes (IND)[3]



Court 14 Début à 11:00

Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
A. Medina Garrigues (ESP)[24]
contre Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[29]
contre Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)


Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[27]
contre Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Gregory Carraz (FRA)/
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
contre Lukasz Kubot (POL)/
Oliver Marach (AUT)



Court 15 Début à 11:00

Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
contre Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[22]


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
contre Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)


Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Eric Butorac (USA)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)
contre Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
Jordanie Kerr (AUS)

Double Messieurs - 1er Tour.
Michal Mertinak (SVK)/
Petr Pala (CZE)
contre Amer Delic (USA)/
Travis Parrott (USA)



Court 16 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Anastasia Myskina (RUS)
contre Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)


suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
contre Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[12]

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[10]
contre Tzipora Obziler (ISR)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Potito Starace (ITA)
contre Carlos Berlocq (ARG)



Court 17 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
contre Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[9]

suivi de
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[14]
contre Martina Sucha (SVK)


Simple Messieurs - 2ème Tour.
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
contre Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)

Simple Dames - 2ème Tour.
Kveta Peschke (CZE)
contre Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:25 PM
-LIFETIME MEMBER-
 
DAVAJ MKirilenko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 14,127
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Ana is playing really early. Finally her tournament begins!

AJDE ANA!!!!!!


1. Ana Ivanovic

2. Maria Kirilenko
3. Anastasija Sevastova
DAVAJ MKirilenko is offline  
post #3 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:26 PM
King
 
Viktymise's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Flux
Posts: 27,520
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Good luck

Vee
LenaD
Vika
AndyP
Timmy

Grassonkova.
Viktymise is offline  
post #4 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:27 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Ajde Ana, allez Justine!

Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #5 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:27 PM
Senior Member
 
ARIANE 5's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 354
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Come on Nastya

NASTYA MYSKINA



Riding the 3AM Rollercoaster
ARIANE 5 is offline  
post #6 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:28 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,234
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Good luck Tamira, Sybille and Jelena


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #7 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:28 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2006
Posts: 95,298
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Court 17 Début à 11:00
Simple Dames - 1er Tour.
Alicia Molik (AUS)
contre Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[9]

Suckmila. is offline  
post #8 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:29 PM
Foo Fighters
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 9,074
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

good luck Maria!
~Carsten~ is offline  
post #9 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:30 PM
Senior Member
 
AJZ.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Posts: 8,777
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Is court 6 a showcourt with livestream?

Allez Ai, Richard, Elena D, Venus, Serena, Yung-Jan, Timea, Tamira, Laura, Daniela, Anastasia, Potito, Meilen, Mark/Dan, Marat, Nicole Pratt, Anne K, Tiantian, Alicia! Camille, Caro and Nikolay, too. Ioana !!

Hantuchova/Sugiyama def. (1) Black/Huber 6-7(0) 6-3 7-6(10) saving SEVEN match points, down 2-5 in the third, and down 2-6 in the third set tiebreak in three hours

Ai Sugiyama. Jie Zheng. Zi Yan. Tamira Paszek.
Yaroslava Shvedova. Nuria&MariaJose. Yung-Jan Chan. Elena Vesnina. Flavia Pennetta.

Last edited by AJZ.; May 29th, 2007 at 09:29 PM.
AJZ. is offline  
post #10 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:33 PM
I'M AN IMPORTANT PRINCESS!!!
 
Pink Princess's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Madrid
Posts: 2,834
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

C'mon Anna Chakvetadze Maria Sharapova Victoria Azarenka

{{{IMPORTANT PRINCESSES OF TENNIS}}}
{{{Princess Alla Kudryavtseva}}}{{{Princess Danielle Konotoptseva}}}{{{Princess Aleksandra Zenovka}}}{{{Princess Nadejda Guskova}}}{{{Princess Sofiya Kovalets}}}{{{Princess Josie Kuhlman}}}{{{Princess Kristyna Rouckova}}}{{{Princess Alannah Griffin}}}
Pink Princess is offline  
post #11 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:34 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 148,575
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Caro on C1 ES stream was worth the money!

Good luck Caro and my other faves!


Its seems Court 6 and 7 also have cameraes

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #12 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:34 PM
Senior Member
 
AlwaysAmelie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 879
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Good luck Amelie
AlwaysAmelie is offline  
post #13 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:38 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 2,113
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

LENGLEN
Marat, Roger, Tamira, Justine & Amelie

Amelie Mauresmo

Good luck to:
Pierce, Golovin, Pin, Dechy, Zvonareva, Kuznetsova, Petrova, Henin, Molik

Bammer, Paszek, Meusburger, Hofmanova & all the other austrians Davenport & Clijsters
narrisch is offline  
post #14 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:43 PM
GIMME SHELTER
 
Steff_forever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: LA, Germany
Posts: 36,481
                     
Thumbs up Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

best of luck (omg/to all my favs...)


Daniela Hantuchova

Jelena Jankovic

Ana Ivanovic

Andrea Petkovic

Elena Dementieva

Patty Schnyder (sorry, Martina!)

Anastasia Myskina

Alicia Molik and Anna Chakvetadze

Elena Likhovtseva

Vera Dushevina

Lucie Safarova

Nicole Vaidisova

Iveta Benesova and Alona Bondarenko

Ioana Raluca Olaru

Dominika Cibulkova

Maria Sharapova

Justine Henin
(sorry Tamira, I need this girl to get through )

Martina Müller

Julia Schruff

Kveta Peschke

Samantha Stosur (sorry Makiri)

Ashley Harkleroad

Shahar Peer

Timea Bacsinszky

Sybille Bammer


Anastasia Rodionova

Youlia Fedossova
Na Li
Vasilisa Bardina
Romina Oprandi
Agnes Szavay
Flavia Pennetta
Tathiana Garbin
Karin Knapp
Michaella Krajicek
Zuzana Ondraskova


go
Aga_DanI- BeLInDA- CArO_Jelena

Angelique Kerber | Ana Ivanovic | Annika Beck

forgive, you will never reach the level of my loyalty for the best that has ever played:
__Steffi forever__


Last edited by Steff_forever; May 29th, 2007 at 07:48 PM.
Steff_forever is offline  
post #15 of 2809 (permalink) Old May 29th, 2007, 07:46 PM
Miss Resilient
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 35,994
                     
Re: RG Wednesday RAIN, OOP + Scores

Good Luck Nastya

Come back strong.
Demska is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome