Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores - TennisForum.com

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 09:47 AM Thread Starter
♥ All-American Reject
 
CanIGetAWhat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Mount Olympus
Posts: 19,112
                     
Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Rod Laver Arena
Start Time 11:00 AM Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10] vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)

followed by
Women's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Serena Williams (USA) vs. Shahar Peer (ISR)[16]

Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Mardy Fish (USA) vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[6]


Rod Laver Arena
Start Time 7:30 PM Men's Singles - Qtr. Finals
Roger Federer (SUI)[1] vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]

followed by
Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1] vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[7]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[7]


MCA
Start Time 11:00 AM Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[2]/Jie Zheng (CHN)[2]

followed by
Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/Rogier Wassen (NED)

Men's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3] vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]/Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs. Todd Perry (AUS)[5]/Zi Yan (CHN)[5]

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Nathan Healey (AUS)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)/Sania Mirza (IND) or Mark Knowles (BAH)[2]/Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[2]

Show Court 2
Start Time 11:00 AM Legends Mixed
Ross Case (AUS)/Nicole Bradtke (AUS) vs. Fred Stolle (AUS)/Liz Smylie (AUS)

followed by
Legends DoublesTodd Woodbridge (AUS)/Mark Woodforde (AUS) vs. Mark Edmondson (AUS)/Guillermo Vilas (ARG)

Legends Mixed
John Alexander (AUS)/Di Balestrat (AUS) vs. Tony Roche (AUS)/Christine O'Neil (AUS)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Brydan Klein (AUS) vs. Lofo Jean Ramiaramanana (MAD)[14]

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dimitris Kleftakos (GER) vs. Greg Jones (AUS)[5]


Show Court 3
Start Time 11:00 AM Women's Doubles - 3rd Rnd.
Vera Dushevina (RUS)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS) vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)

followed by
Legends Doubles
Kim Warwick (AUS)/Geoff Masters (AUS) vs. Pat Cash (AUS)/Paul McNamee (AUS)

Women's Doubles - Qtr. Finals
Cara Black (ZIM)[3]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[3] vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[6]/Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[6]

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[4] or Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/Maria Kirilenko (RUS)

Mixed Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[7]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[7] vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/Nicole Pratt (AUS)


Court 5
Start Time 10:00 AM Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ilija Martinoski (MKD) vs.Yan Bai (CHN)[12]

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ling Zhang (HKG) vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)[2]

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Matteo Trevisan (ITA)[9] vs. Peerakit Siributwong (THA)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcus Daniell (NZL)/Alexander Smolyakov (RUS) vs.Johnny Hamui (USA)[7]/Dennis Lajola (USA)[7]


Court 6
Start Time 10:00 AM Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexandra Panova (RUS) vs. Chelsey Gullickson (USA)

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arina Rodionova (RUS) vs. Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[3]

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jared Easton (AUS) vs. Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROM)[4]

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Chelsey Gullickson (USA)/Valeria Pulido Velasco (MEX) vs. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)[5]/Alexandra Panova (RUS)[5]

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)/Arina Rodionova (RUS) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)[4]/Tamira Paszek (AUT)[4]


Court 7
Start Time 10:00 AM Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.Hiroki Moriya (JPN) vs. Gastao Elias (POR)[15]

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ksenia Lykina (RUS) vs. Alize Cornet (FRA)[6]

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kevin Botti (FRA) vs. Bernard Tomic (AUS)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniel Cox (GBR)/Gastao Elias (POR) vs. Tadayuki Longhi (JPN)/Dae-Soung Oh ()

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Jared Easton (AUS)/Bernard Tomic (AUS) vs. Stephen Donald (AUS)[8]/Rupesh Roy (IND)[8]


Court 8
Start Time 10:00 AM Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) vs. Kristina Antoniychuk (UKR)[10]

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Reka Zsilinszka (USA)[14] vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO) vs. Michal Konecny (CZE)[11]

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)/Erika Zanchetta (ITA) vs. Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)/Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)


Court 10
Start Time 10:00 AM Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarzyna Piter (POL) vs. Kristina Kucova (SVK)[15]

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.Julia Cohen (USA)[9] vs. Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Daniel-Alejand. Lopez (ITA)[13] vs. Fumiaki Kita (JPN)

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Klaudia Boczova (SVK)[6]/Kristina Kucova (SVK)[6] vs. Marija Mirkovic (AUS)/Sandra Roma (SWE)


Court 11
Start Time 10:00 AM Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA)[16] vs. Marta Sirotkina (RUS)

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Courtney Clayton (USA) vs. Urszula Radwanska (POL)[11]

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[8] vs. Valentin Dimov (BUL)

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA)[8]/Kimberly Couts (USA)[8] vs. Jade Curtis (GBR)/Katarzyna Piter (POL)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mateusz Kecki (USA)/Austin Krajicek (USA) vs. Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)[2]/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROM)[2]


Court 13
Start Time 10:00 AM Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)[12] vs. Kimberly Couts (USA)

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)[5] vs. Petra Martic (CRO)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[10] vs. Mateusz Kecki (USA)

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Naomi Cavaday (GBR)/Tamaryn Hendler (BEL) vs. Sharon Fichman (CAN)[2]/Katerina Vankova (CZE)[2]

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Ricardas Berankis (LTU)[6]/Christopher Rungkat (INA)[6] vs. Graeme Dyce (GBR)/Harri Heliovaara (FIN)


Court 18
Start Time 10:00 AM Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ayumi Morita (JPN)[4] vs.Alison Bai (AUS)

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Isabella Holland (AUS) vs. Julia Boserup (USA)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrej Martin (SVK)[16] vs. John-Patrick Smith (AUS)

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Boserup (USA)/Courtney Clayton (USA) vs .Ksenia Lykina (RUS)[7]/Ksenia Milevskaya (BLR)[7]


Court 19
Start Time 10:00 AM Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Martin Klizan (SVK)[1] vs. Harri Heliovaara (FIN)

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)[8] vs.Alenka Hubacek (AUS)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Joel Lindner (AUS) vs. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)[2]

Girls' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Cohen (USA)[1]/Urszula Radwanska (POL)[1] vs. Monika Sirilova (SVK)/Natasa Zoric (SRB)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Joel Lindner (AUS)/John-Patrick Smith (AUS) vs. Soong-Jae Cho (KOR)/Yong-Kyo Lim (KOR)


Court 21
Start Time 10:00 AM Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[3] vs. Daniel Cox (GBR)

followed by
Girls' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)[1] vs. Shiho Akita (JPN)

Boys' Singles - 2nd Rnd.
John Millman (AUS) vs. Christopher Rungkat (INA)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Roman Jebavy (CZE)[1]/Martin Klizan (SVK)[1] vs. Danila Arsenov (RUS)/Vladimir Zinyakov (RUS)

Boys' Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Andrez Kapas (POL)/Mateusz Szmigiel (POL) vs. Isaac Frost (AUS)/John Millman (AUS)



Last edited by CanIGetAWhat; Jan 22nd, 2007 at 09:54 AM.
CanIGetAWhat is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 09:59 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,740
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

good luck to:

Kristina A
Kasia
Ula
Jade/Kasia
Tamira
Julia/Ula
Kapaś/Szmigiel


Pszczelny is offline  
post #3 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 10:43 AM
-
 
Walsall's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 49,085
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Go ALG/Meg!
Walsall is offline  
post #4 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 01:35 PM
Senior Member
 
wgam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: W-wa
Posts: 2,279
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

good luck to:

Ula
Kasia
Nicole
Tamira
wgam is offline  
post #5 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 03:09 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 153,717
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Good Luck Nicole, Shahar, NastyaP, Urszula, Masha/Vera, Meghann/Anna, Black/Huber!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #6 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 03:31 PM
King
 
Viktymise's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Flux
Posts: 27,842
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

good luck lena/flav

Grassonkova.
Viktymise is offline  
post #7 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 03:40 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Posts: 1,587
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Goodluck:

Elena/Flavia
Nicole
Hantuchova/Sugiyama

I'm deffinatley going to stay up to watch Nicole vs Lucie!
I<3Myskina is offline  
post #8 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 04:40 PM
Senior Member
 
:inlove:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: S.W.19
Posts: 14,048
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Come on Serena

Also good luck to:-
Fish v Roddick
Federer
Santoro/Zimonjic
Gullickson
Milevskaya
Lykina
Antoniychuk
Kichenok
Kukhalashvili
Kucova
Brengle
Morita
Rodina
:inlove: is offline  
post #9 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 04:50 PM
Foo Fighters
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 9,073
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by *Jean* View Post
Go ALG/Meg!
jep good luck
~Carsten~ is offline  
post #10 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 04:53 PM
country flag Kai
Senior Member
 
Kai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Köln
Posts: 17,468
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Good luck to Lena/Flavia
Kai is offline  
post #11 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 05:04 PM
.
 
Libertango's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 13,598
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Go Serena!

Halep Venus
Muguruza
Kerber
Safarova Bertens
Kvitova

Libertango is online now  
post #12 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 05:12 PM
Senior Member
 
DarkchildSwiss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 7,279
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

good luck:
serena
roger

My 3 favorite players are: Patty Schnyder ~ Roger Federer ~ Martina Hingis

Other players: Belinda Bencic ~ Kim Clijsters ~ Timea Bacsinszky ~ Elena Dementieva ~ Stefanie Voegele ~ Anna Kournikova ~ Maria Sharapova ~ Vera Zvonareva ~ Daniela Hantuchova ~ Elena Bovina ~ Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova ~ Monica Seles ~ Jennifer Capriati ~ Serena and Venus Williams ~ Klara Koukalova
DarkchildSwiss is offline  
post #13 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 06:21 PM
The only girl in the world.
 
Kim's_fan_4ever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 21,018
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Go Nicole, Shahar, Andy and Roger

Swiss champs.
Kim's_fan_4ever is offline  
post #14 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 06:42 PM
Senior Member
 
cometz9's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Houston, TX
Posts: 9,628
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Good Luck to Lucie/Nicole and Serena

VenuS SerenA JennifeR LindsaY
cometz9 is offline  
post #15 of 2128 (permalink) Old Jan 22nd, 2007, 06:47 PM
*
 
The Daviator's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 22,814
                     
Re: Tuesday's Order of Play + Scores

Good luck to Nicole and Serena

Ivanovic * Kvitova * Serena
The Daviator is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome