Saturday OOP & Scores - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 3 (permalink) Old Jan 19th, 2007, 06:24 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Yarden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Israel
Posts: 8,563
                     
Saturday OOP & Scores

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1] vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[30]


followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN) vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)[6]


Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[31] vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7:30 PM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Alicia Molik (AUS) vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]


followed by Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[19] vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[10]

Vodafone Arena Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[8] vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[28]

followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4] vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[29]


Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[3]

Not Before 4:00 PM Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[5] vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)

MCA Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER) vs. Tommy Haas (GER)[12]

followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]


Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[22] vs. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13]


Not Before 7:30 PM Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)[15] vs. Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)

Show Court 2 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9] vs. Na Li (CHN)[19]


followed by Women's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[12] vs. Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)


Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3] vs. Amer Delic (USA)/
Mardy Fish (USA)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Martina Hingis (SUI)/Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) vs. Vera Dushevina (RUS)/
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)


Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[8]/Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[8] vs. Daniel Nestor (CAN)/Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)

Show Court 3 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Singles - 3rd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13] vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21]

followed by Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/Mike Bryan (USA)[1] vs. Jan Hernych (CZE)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[5]/Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[5] vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)/Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)


Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yves Allegro (SUI)/Elena Bovina (RUS) vs. Leander Paes (IND)[3]/Samantha Stosur (AUS)[3]

Court 6 Start Time 11:00 AM

Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/Florent Serra (FRA) vs. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[13]

followed by Men's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Radek Stepanek (CZE) vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)/Lucie Safarova (CZE) vs. Stephen Huss (AUS)/
Monique Adamczak (AUS)

Court 7 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[3]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[3] vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA)/
Shenay Perry (USA)


followed by Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14] vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)/Martina Sucha (SVK)


Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)/Victoria Azarenka (BLR) vs. Marcin Matkowski (POL)[6]/
Cara Black (ZIM)[6]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathan Healey (AUS)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS) vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)/Iveta Benesova (CZE)

Court 13 Start Time 11:00 AM

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Aspelin (SWE)/Paola Suarez (ARG) vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)

followed by Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)/Tiantian Sun (CHN) vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Catalina Castano (COL)/Jill Craybas (USA) vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[16]/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)[16]


Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) vs. Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)/
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)

Court 18 Start Time 11:00 AM

Women's Doubles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)[12]/Gisela Dulko (ARG)[12] vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/Bryanne Stewart (AUS)


followed by Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[4]/Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[4] vs. Sebastian Prieto (ARG)/Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)/Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) vs. Todd Perry (AUS)[5]/
Zi Yan (CHN)[5]

Mixed Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[7]/Liezel Huber (RSA)[7] vs. Mike Bryan (USA)/Corina Morariu (USA)

• Kim Clijsters Svetlana Kuznetsova

• Shahar Peer • Aravane Rezai Severine Brémond •

Pennetta • Zvonareva • Bartoli • Dokic •

Lisicki • Dellacqua • Watson • Petkovic Glushko • Oudin • Malek •

Last edited by Yarden; Jan 19th, 2007 at 06:30 AM.
Yarden is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 3 (permalink) Old Jan 19th, 2007, 01:47 PM
Senior Member
 
DarkchildSwiss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 7,279
                     
Re: Saturday OOP & Scores

Good luck to:
Daniela Hantuchova
Martina Hingis
Patty Schnyder
Maria Sharapova
Kim Clijsters
Vera Zvonareva
Anna chakvetadze

My 3 favorite players are: Patty Schnyder ~ Roger Federer ~ Martina Hingis

Other players: Belinda Bencic ~ Kim Clijsters ~ Timea Bacsinszky ~ Elena Dementieva ~ Stefanie Voegele ~ Anna Kournikova ~ Maria Sharapova ~ Vera Zvonareva ~ Daniela Hantuchova ~ Elena Bovina ~ Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova ~ Monica Seles ~ Jennifer Capriati ~ Serena and Venus Williams ~ Klara Koukalova
DarkchildSwiss is offline  
post #3 of 3 (permalink) Old Jan 19th, 2007, 03:43 PM
Senior Member
 
Zombielicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Missing You From Boston
Posts: 4,543
                     
Re: Saturday OOP & Scores

Good Luck:

DINARA!
Maria
Kim
Dinara/Katarina
Lucie/Tomas
Liezel/Cara
Elena/Flavia
Victoria/Max
Byranne/Nathan
Jarmila/Bryanne


LLeyton
Sebastien
Nikolay
James
Amer/Mardy
Martina/Svetlana
Vera/Maria
Dmitry

Tatiana Golovin ♥

Dinara Safina - Maria Sharapova - Camille Pin - Maria Kirilenko - Serena Williams - Nadia Petrova
Zombielicious is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome