Thursday OOP & scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 06:39 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,366
                     
Arrow Thursday OOP & scores

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4]
vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
James Blake (USA)[5]
vs. Alex Kuznetsov (USA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)[19]
vs. Frank Dancevic (CAN)





Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7:30 PM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
vs. Samantha Stosur (AUS)[24]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)
vs. Rafael Nadal (ESP)[2]





Vodafone Arena Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)[6]



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)
vs. Alicia Molik (AUS)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andy Murray (GBR)[15]
vs. Fernando Verdasco (ESP)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
vs. Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)





MCA Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tomas Berdych (CZE)[13]
vs. Robert Smeets (AUS)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
vs. Ana Ivanovic (SRB)[13]




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
David Nalbandian (ARG)[8]
vs. Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)



Not Before 7:30 PM
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)
vs. Tommy Haas (GER)[12]





Show Court 2 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)[28]




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shuai Peng (CHN)
vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Gilles Muller (LUX)
vs. Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)[3]





Show Court 3 Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)
vs. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)[17]



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]
vs. Youlia Fedossova (FRA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG)
vs. Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)[10]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS)/
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
vs. Zi Yan (CHN)[2]/
Jie Zheng (CHN)[2]





Court 6 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)
vs. Sania Mirza (IND)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
vs. Na Li (CHN)[19]




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tatiana Golovin (FRA)/
Alicia Molik (AUS)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[6]/
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[6]





Court 7 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[22]
vs. Tamira Paszek (AUT)



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
vs. Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)[21]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)[8]/
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[8]
vs. Varvara Lepchenko (UZB)/
Olga Poutchkova (RUS)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tomas Behrend (GER)/
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)[2]/
Max Mirnyi (BLR)[2]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)/
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
vs. Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)[13]/
Elena Vesnina (RUS)[13]





Court 8 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Renata Voracova (CZE)
vs. Tathiana Garbin (ITA)[30]



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jan Hernych (CZE)/
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Daniele Bracciali (ITA)/
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)/
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
vs. Marion Bartoli (FRA)[11]/
Shahar Peer (ISR)[11]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)/
Galina Voskoboeva (RUS)
vs. Milagros Sequera (VEN)/
Meilen Tu (USA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)[7]/
Andy Ram (ISR)[7]
vs. Thomas Johansson (SWE)/
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)





Court 10 Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Eric Butorac (USA)/
Travis Parrott (USA)
vs. Yves Allegro (SUI)/
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)/
Rogier Wassen (NED)
vs. Ivo Karlovic (CRO)/
Lovro Zovko (CRO)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julian Knowle (AUT)[10]/
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)[10]
vs. Igor Andreev (RUS)/
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)/
Renata Voracova (CZE)
vs. Vera Dushevina (RUS)/
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Christopher Kas (GER)/
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)[9]/
Pavel Vizner (CZE)[9]





Court 11 Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mark Knowles (BAH)[3]/
Daniel Nestor (CAN)[3]
vs. Jose Acasuso (ARG)/
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)/
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
vs. Jordan Kerr (AUS)/
David Skoch (CZE)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Sybille Bammer (AUT)/
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
vs. Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)/
Martina Sucha (SVK)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emma Laine (FIN)/
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)
vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA)/
Shenay Perry (USA)





Court 13 Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)[12]/
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)[12]
vs. Paul Baccanello (AUS)/
Chris Guccione (AUS)



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mischa Zverev (GER)
vs. Robby Ginepri (USA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Amer Delic (USA)/
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. Wayne Arthurs (AUS)/
Peter Luczak (AUS)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[5]/
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[5]
vs. Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)/
Mara Santangelo (ITA)





Court 14 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginie Razzano (FRA)
vs. Alona Bondarenko (UKR)[29]



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Romina Oprandi (ITA)/
Julia Schruff (GER)
vs. Michaella Krajicek (NED)/
Agnes Szavay (HUN)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)/
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)/
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[14]/
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)[14]
vs. Akiko Morigami (JPN)/
Aiko Nakamura (JPN)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yulia Beygelzimer (UKR)/
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)
vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)/
Martina Muller (GER)





Court 15 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Casey Dellacqua (AUS)/
Jessica Moore (AUS)
vs. Vasilisa Bardina (RUS)/
Alicja Rosolska (POL)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Leos Friedl (CZE)[14]/
Michael Kohlmann (GER)[14]
vs. Tomas Cibulec (CZE)/
Rainer Schuettler (GER)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Julien Benneteau (FRA)/
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
vs. Benjamin Becker (GER)/
Jamie Murray (GBR)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)[10]/
Sania Mirza (IND)[10]
vs. Sandra Kloesel (GER)/
Aravane Rezai (FRA)





Court 18 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)/
Emily Hewson (AUS)
vs. Catalina Castano (COL)/
Jill Craybas (USA)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Evgeny Korolev (RUS)/
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)
vs. Carsten Ball (AUS)/
Adam Feeney (AUS)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Iveta Benesova (CZE)/
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)/
Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)[31]
vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI)





Court 19 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)[12]
vs. Laura Granville (USA)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[17]
vs. Ashley Harkleroad (USA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)[12]/
Gisela Dulko (ARG)[12]
vs. Laura Granville (USA)/
Carly Gullickson (USA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs. Andreas Seppi (ITA)





Court 21 Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Martin Damm (CZE)[5]/
Leander Paes (IND)[5]
vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)/
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Greg Jones (AUS)/
Brydan Klein (AUS)
vs. Ashley Fisher (AUS)[15]/
Tripp Phillips (USA)[15]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)/
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
vs. Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)[8]/
Marcin Matkowski (POL)[8]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)/
Florent Serra (FRA)
vs. Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)/
Gilles Simon (FRA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)/
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
vs. Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)/
Olivier Patience (FRA)

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 06:45 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 23,436
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Good Luck:

Anna-Lena Groenefeld
Anna Chakvetadze
Na Li
Patty Schnyder
Sania Mirza
Daniela Hantuchova

Petra Kvitova
Golovin-Dementieva-Likhovtseva-Beltrame-Benešová-Chakvetadze-Szávay-Paszek-Cirstea
Vera Zvonareva
Riding the 3AM Rollercoaster
selyoink is offline  
post #3 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 06:58 AM
The only girl in the world.
 
Kim's_fan_4ever's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 20,975
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Cool OOP, Go my faves, especially Kim, Ana and Daniela

Swiss champs.
Kim's_fan_4ever is offline  
post #4 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 07:05 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,366
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

nice night session

good luck to

Masha
Vera
Dinara
Alla
Daniela
Ana
Ashley
Sania

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #5 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 07:41 AM
-
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 48,936
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Go Kaia, Golovin/Molik and Mattek/Perry !

Singles Titles '09 Fes '10 Strasbourg '11 Palermo, US Open, Linz
Finals '08 Sydney, New Haven '09 Monterrey '10 Wimbledon, Bastad '15 Beijing
Doubles Titles '07 Fes, Forest Hills, Luxembourg '08 Amelia Island, Rome '09 Barcelona, Tashkent '10 Memphis, Moscow '11 Australian Open '12 Paris '13 Sydney '15 Madrid, Bastad, Baku, Washington
Finals '08 Sydney, Miami, Moscow '09 Estoril '10 Eastbourne, Stanford, US Open '12 Montreal '14 Wimbledon '15 Shenzhen, Katowice, Luxembourg, WTA Elite Trophy
*Jean* is offline  
post #6 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 08:22 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
KoOlMaNsEaN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Ottawa
Posts: 48,994
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Go Kim,Frank(take a set),Marti,Alicia,Ana,Dani,Sania!

My Forever Fav: Jelena Dokic

Serena Williams, Ana Ivanovic

KoOlMaNsEaN is offline  
post #7 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 10:28 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,752
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

good luck to Aga, Tamira, Wasia/Ala, Fryta/Matka
Pszczelny is offline  
post #8 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 10:41 AM
Senior Member
 
Huntress555's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Watchin tennis or Suncorp
Posts: 1,676
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Go Sammy, Alicia, Ana, Daniela and Maria!!!

GO ALICIA MOLIK

Casey Dellacqua
:: Sharapova :: Jankovic :: Safarova :: Vaidisova :: Ivanovic ::

|| Dellacqua || Adamczak || Dokic || Ferguson || Wheeler || Stosur || Moore ||
and all the other Aussie girls and guys!

Official Commentator of Don't knock the Dok
Huntress555 is offline  
post #9 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 11:16 AM
Senior Member
 
Mecha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Buenos Aires
Posts: 3,835
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Agnieszka Radwanska
Sania Mirza
Daniela Hantuchova/Ai Sugiyama
Dinara Safina/Katarina Srebotnik
Anabel Medina Garrigues/Sania Mirza


.Kateryna Bondarenko.Dominika Cibulkova.Sabine Lisicky.Caroline Wozniacki.Sorana Cirstea.Melanie Klaffner.Evgenia Linetskaya.Sania Mirza.Tamira Paszek.Jie Zheng..Sammy Stosur.
Mecha is offline  
post #10 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 11:26 AM
Senior Member
 
aussie_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 6,939
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

EDIT: Compltely wrong forum

Happy i will get to see alicia tomorrow.

GO THE AUSSIES!


Alicia Molik|Sam Stosur|Nicole Pratt|Casey Dellacqua|Sophie Fergsuon|Monqiue Adamczak|Jess Moore|And the rest of the aussies

Also support: Ana Ivanovic| Maria Kirilenko| Misa Krajicek| Marion Bartoli| Jarmila Gajdosova| Lucie Safarova
aussie_fan is offline  
post #11 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 12:21 PM
Senior Member
 
Just Do It's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 46,347
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Ana Ivanovic

Ain't nobody got time fo dat.
Just Do It is offline  
post #12 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 12:39 PM
Senior Member
 
DarkchildSwiss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 7,280
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Good luck to:
Kim Clijsters (BEL)[4]
Martina Hingis (SUI)[6]
Maria Sharapova (RUS)[1]
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]

My 3 favorite players are: Patty Schnyder ~ Roger Federer ~ Martina Hingis

Other players: Belinda Bencic ~ Kim Clijsters ~ Timea Bacsinszky ~ Elena Dementieva ~ Stefanie Voegele ~ Anna Kournikova ~ Maria Sharapova ~ Vera Zvonareva ~ Daniela Hantuchova ~ Elena Bovina ~ Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova ~ Monica Seles ~ Jennifer Capriati ~ Serena and Venus Williams ~ Klara Koukalova
DarkchildSwiss is offline  
post #13 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 01:32 PM
No One Sleeps When I'm Awake ♥
 
Zombielicious's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Missing You From Boston
Posts: 4,544
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Good Luck:

Kim Clijsters
Masha Sharapova
Dinara Safina
Tati/Alicia
Maria/Vera
Dinara/Katarina


James Blake
Lleyton Hewitt
Andy Murray
Tomas Berdych
Sebastien Grosjean
Arnaud Clement
Max Miryni
Dmitry Tursunov (even thou he's going up against Max)
Igor Andreev/Igor Kuntisyn
Evgeny/Mikhail

Tatiana Golovin ♥

Dinara Safina - Maria Sharapova - Camille Pin - Maria Kirilenko - Serena Williams - Nadia Petrova
Zombielicious is offline  
post #14 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 01:42 PM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,235
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

Good luck to Tamira, Ana and ALG


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #15 of 1980 (permalink) Old Jan 17th, 2007, 03:19 PM
Senior Member
 
Scotso's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2001
Location: Baltimore, MD
Posts: 47,046
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & scores

good luck:

Samantha Stosur
Ana Ivanovic
Emilie Loit
Nathalie Dechy/Vera Zvonareva
Tathiana Garbin/Roberta Vinci
Virginie Razzano
Elena Dementieva/Flavia Pennetta
Catalina Castano/Jill Craybas
Severine Bremond/Amelie Mauresmo
Laura Granville
Anna-Lena Groenefeld


Le Poussin! Faithfully ignoring the haters since 1995.

Le Poulailler de Poussin! (Simontarded.)

Ron Paul for President 2012!
Scotso is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome