Day 3 order of play and scores. - TennisForum.com

 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 09:53 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
santhuruu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 12,425
                     
Day 3 order of play and scores.

Rod Laver Arena Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
vs. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)[3]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Roger Federer (SUI)[1]
vs. Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marc Gicquel (FRA)
vs. Andy Roddick (USA)[6]






Rod Laver Arena Start Time 7:30 PM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olga Poutchkova (RUS)
vs. Amelie Mauresmo (FRA)[2]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)[11]
vs. Gael Monfils (FRA)






Vodafone Arena Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
vs. Novak Djokovic (SRB)[14]



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nadia Petrova (RUS)[5]
vs. Gisela Dulko (ARG)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anne Kremer (LUX)
vs. Serena Williams (USA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marat Safin (RUS)[26]
vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)






MCA Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
vs. Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[11]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
vs. Zack Fleishman (USA)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Amer Delic (USA)
vs. Richard Gasquet (FRA)[18]



Not Before 7:30 PM
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
vs. Tommy Robredo (ESP)[7]






Show Court 2 Start Time 11:00 AM


Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)[24]
vs. Danai Udomchoke (THA)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Elena Dementieva (RUS)[7]
vs. Martina Muller (GER)




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mario Ancic (CRO)[9]
vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
vs. Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)[10]






Show Court 3 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Madison Brengle (USA)
vs. Patty Schnyder (SUI)[8]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Thomas Johansson (SWE)
vs. David Ferrer (ESP)[16]




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Vincent Spadea (USA)
vs. Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)[22]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Bob Bryan (USA)[1]/
Mike Bryan (USA)[1]
vs. Andrew Coelho (AUS)/
Alun Jones (AUS)






Court 6 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Dinara Safina (RUS)[9]
vs. Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
vs. Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)[25]




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anastasiya Yakimova (BLR)
vs. Ai Sugiyama (JPN)[23]




Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sam Querrey (USA)
vs. Florent Serra (FRA)






Court 7 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA)
vs. Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)[15]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Radek Stepanek (CZE)[20]
vs. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)
vs. Tatiana Golovin (FRA)[20]




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)[21]
vs. Iveta Benesova (CZE)






Court 8 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Andreja Klepac (SLO)
vs. Shuai Peng (CHN)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alexander Peya (AUT)/
Bjorn Phau (GER)
vs. Paul Hanley (AUS)[4]/
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)[4]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Kaia Kanepi (EST)/
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
vs. Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[7]/
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)[7]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Luis Horna (PER)/
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
vs. Michal Mertinak (SVK)/
Petr Pala (CZE)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Yuliana Fedak (UKR)/
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
vs. Yung-Jan Chan (TPE)/
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE)






Court 10 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ashley Harkleroad (USA)
vs. Meng Yuan (CHN)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Elena Camerin (ITA)
vs. Elena Vesnina (RUS)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Alberto Martin (ESP)/
Potito Starace (ITA)
vs. Paul Goldstein (USA)/
Jim Thomas (USA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Andrei Pavel (ROM)/
Alexander Waske (GER)
vs. Nicolas Almagro (ESP)/
Fernando Verdasco (ESP)






Court 11 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT)
vs. Severine Bremond (FRA)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Stephanie Foretz (FRA)/
Klaudia Jans (POL)
vs. Shengnan Sun (CHN)/
Tiantian Sun (CHN)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Schruff (GER)
vs. Eva Birnerova (CZE)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)/
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
vs. Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)/
Filippo Volandri (ITA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Vania King (USA)/
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
vs. Marta Domachowska (POL)/
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)






Court 13 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)
vs. Na Li (CHN)[19]



followed by
Men's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Mardy Fish (USA)
vs. Nicolas Mahut (FRA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Elena Bovina (RUS)/
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
vs. Corina Morariu (USA)[9]/
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)[9]




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)/
Sophie Ferguson (AUS)
vs. Jarmila Gajdosova (SVK)/
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)






Court 14 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Youlia Fedossova (FRA)
vs. Catalina Castano (COL)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marion Bartoli (FRA)[18]
vs. Victoria Azarenka (BLR)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Olivier Rochus (BEL)/
Kristof Vliegen (BEL)
vs. Martin Garcia (ARG)/
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)/
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
vs. Na Li (CHN)/
Shuai Peng (CHN)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Frank Dancevic (CAN)/
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
vs. Simon Aspelin (SWE)[11]/
Chris Haggard (RSA)[11]






Court 15 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)
vs. Aravane Rezai (FRA)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Gabriela Navratilova (CZE)/
Hana Sromova (CZE)
vs. Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)/
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Emilie Loit (FRA)/
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
vs. Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)[4]/
Paola Suarez (ARG)[4]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Robert Kendrick (USA)/
Bobby Reynolds (USA)
vs. Fabrice Santoro (FRA)[6]/
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)[6]






Court 18 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
vs. Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP)



followed by
Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)[26]
vs. Julia Vakulenko (UKR)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Janette Husarova (SVK)[15]/
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)[15]
vs. Martina Hingis (SUI)/
Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Simon Greul (GER)/
Florian Mayer (GER)
vs. Wesley Moodie (RSA)[13]/
Todd Perry (AUS)[13]




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
James Auckland (GBR)/
Stephen Huss (AUS)
vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)/
Stefan Koubek (AUT)






Court 19 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)[17]
vs. Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)



followed by
Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Nathan Healey (AUS)/
Robert Smeets (AUS)
vs. Kevin Kim (USA)/
Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)[14]
vs. Lucie Safarova (CZE)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Lisa Raymond (USA)[1]/
Samantha Stosur (AUS)[1]
vs. Natalie Grandin (RSA)/
Camille Pin (FRA)




Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)/
Ting (sr) Li (CHN)
vs. Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)[16]/
Jasmin Woehr (GER)[16]






Court 21 Start Time 11:00 AM


Women's Singles - 1st Rnd.
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)[22]
vs. Tzipora Obziler (ISR)



followed by
Women's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Cara Black (ZIM)[3]/
Liezel Huber (RSA)[3]
vs. Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROM)/
Anastassia Rodionova (RUS)




Women's Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Shahar Peer (ISR)[16]
vs. Meilen Tu (USA)




Men's Doubles - 1st Rnd.
Arnaud Clement (FRA)[16]/
Michael Llodra (FRA)[16]
vs. Lukasz Kubot (POL)/
Oliver Marach (AUT)
santhuruu is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 09:57 AM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,247
                     
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

OMG, Tamira at 11 AM - that's 1 AM in Austria This will be a long night

Goooo Tamira


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #3 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 10:09 AM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,058
                     
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

Lena and Nadia not 1st up

Good luck in 2015 to my favsKIRILENKO**Zvonareva*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova
Puchkova*Kulikova*Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Panova*Pervak*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gavrilova*Putintseva*Khromacheva*Gasparyan*Leykin a*Zhuk*PotapovaAZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA LARRIERETsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #4 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 10:39 AM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 10,008
                     
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

Good luck to all the Israelis
shirgan is offline  
post #5 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 11:32 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,739
                     
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

good luck to:

Lena
Tamira
Andreja
Kata
Marta/Aga
Stephanie/Klaudia
Pszczelny is offline  
post #6 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 12:32 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: USA
Posts: 15,152
 
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

Good luck Jelena, Serena, and Nicole!
Vaidisova is offline  
post #7 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 01:50 PM
H.G Wells/Myka
 
Hugo24's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: somewhere by a sunset
Posts: 21,207
                     
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

Great Luck to Amelie Mauresmo ALLEZ AMELIE , GO MOMO
Hugo24 is offline  
post #8 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 07:15 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
santhuruu's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Posts: 12,425
                     
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

Just to let you know, there is a chance that tomorrow and the day after that it is going to rain. That's what teletext said on the tennispage.
santhuruu is offline  
post #9 of 9 (permalink) Old Jan 16th, 2007, 07:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 10,008
                     
Re: Day 3 order of play and scores.

Quote:
Originally Posted by santhuruu View Post
Just to let you know, there is a chance that tomorrow and the day after that it is going to rain. That's what teletext said on the tennispage.
too hot then rain
shirgan is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome