Friday OOP and scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 09:57 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Posts: 10,008
                     
Friday OOP and scores

Qualifying Day 2: Friday, 12 January

Court 5 Start Time 10:00 AM
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)[12] vs. Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Renata Voracova (CZE) vs. Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs. Andrey Golubev (RUS)
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Brian Wilson (USA) vs. Marc Lopez (ESP)
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marin Cilic (CRO) vs. Yuri Schukin (RUS)

Court 6 Start Time 10:00 AM
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nick Monroe (USA) vs. Denis Gremelmayr (GER)[22]
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Raemon Sluiter (NED)[7] vs. Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Dominik Meffert (GER) vs. Nathan Healey (AUS)[32]
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) vs. Abigail Spears (USA)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Robin Vik (CZE)[12] vs. Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Court 7 Start Time 10:00 AM
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs. Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marija Mirkovic (AUS) vs. Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)[22]

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Lukasz Kubot (POL)[13] vs. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)[14] vs. Matthew Ebden (AUS)
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
George Bastl (SUI) vs. David Guez (FRA)

Court 8 Start Time 10:00 AM
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michael Russell (USA)[6] vs. Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Andreja Klepac (SLO) vs. Greta Arn (GER)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Barrois (GER)[4] vs. Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs. Rik De Voest (RSA)[29]
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Boris Pashanski (SRB)[11] vs. Dudi Sela (ISR)

Court 10 Start Time 10:00 AM
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Marc Fornell (ESP) vs. Mischa Zverev (GER)[28]
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)[11] vs. Anne Kremer (LUX)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Selima Sfar (TUN) vs. Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)[18]
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) vs. Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs. Paul Capdeville (CHI)[26]

Court 11 Start Time 10:00 AM
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Viktor Troicki (SRB) vs. Scott Oudsema (USA)
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) vs. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)[24]
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alexander Waske (GER)[3] vs. Wayne Odesnik (USA)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)[5] vs. Monica Niculescu (ROM)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs. Alexander Peya (AUT)[20]

Court 13 Start Time 10:00 AM
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)[5] vs. Simon Stadler (GER)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)[10] vs. Marina Erakovic (NZL)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Zack Fleishman (USA) vs. Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)[27]
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[15] vs. Daniel Koellerer (AUT)

Court 14 Start Time 10:00 AM
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs. Ahsha Rolle (USA)[21]

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)[8] vs. Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) vs. Yevgenia Savransky (ISR)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alex Kuznetsov (USA) vs. Tomas Zib (CZE)[17]

Court 15 Start Time 10:00 AM
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jorgelina Cravero (ARG) vs. Kira Nagy (HUN)[20]
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Anda Perianu (ROM) vs. Vanessa Henke (GER)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alejandro Falla (COL)[2] vs. Tobias Summerer (GER)
Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[16] vs. Julio Silva (BRA)

Court 18 Start Time 10:00 AM
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Kristina Brandi (PUR) vs. Chin-Wei Chan (TPE)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alan Mackin (GBR) vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Alize Cornet (FRA) vs. Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs. Bethanie Mattek (USA)[13]

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jonathan Marray (GBR) vs. Filip Prpic (SWE)

Court 19 Start Time 10:00 AM
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tamira Paszek (AUT) vs. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[16]

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Jesse Witten (USA) vs. Federico Luzzi (ITA)[18]
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Olivia Sanchez (FRA) vs. Elise Tamaela (NED)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Katie O'Brien (GBR) vs. Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs. Michael Berrer (GER)[30]

Court 21 Start Time 10:00 AM
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)[9] vs. Ayumi Morita (JPN)

Men's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs. Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Sandra Zahlavova (CZE) vs. Neha Uberoi (USA)
Women's Qual Singles - 2nd Rnd.
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)[6] vs. Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

Last edited by shirgan; Jan 11th, 2007 at 12:24 PM.
shirgan is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 10:01 AM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,234
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Good luck to Tamira and Yvonne


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #3 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 10:25 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,752
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

good luck to:

Jarka, Andreja, Tamira, Agnes

and Kubot
Pszczelny is offline  
post #4 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 10:30 AM
Senior Member
 
Drimal's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Location: Luxembourg
Posts: 15,963
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Allez:

Anne Kremer
Alizé Cornet
Selima Sfar

Angelique Kerber :: Australian Open 2016 champion
Drimal is offline  
post #5 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 11:56 AM
country flag HTE
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
HTE's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2003
Location: Denmark
Posts: 6,794
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Good luck Alizé, Ági, Julia, Zhenya R. & Tamira


Caroline Wozniacki cheering thread My sports photos - UPDATED 18. Jun. 09
¤ Wozniacki -o- Golovin -o- Hantuchova -o- Cornet -o-Kirilenko -o- Vakulenko -o- Schaul -o- Vaidisova -o- Mirza -o- Missing Marti & Anna K ¤
¤ Future stars: Barbat -o- Besser -o- Vaisemberg -o- Lukaszewicz -o- Rodina -o- Vermoezen -o- Curtis -o- Jolak -o- Kalashnikova -o- Kichenok Twins -o- Robson ¤
HTE is offline  
post #6 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 12:44 PM
-
 
*Jean*'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Posts: 48,936
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Go Bethanie, Klara & Julia !

Singles Titles '09 Fes '10 Strasbourg '11 Palermo, US Open, Linz
Finals '08 Sydney, New Haven '09 Monterrey '10 Wimbledon, Bastad '15 Beijing
Doubles Titles '07 Fes, Forest Hills, Luxembourg '08 Amelia Island, Rome '09 Barcelona, Tashkent '10 Memphis, Moscow '11 Australian Open '12 Paris '13 Sydney '15 Madrid, Bastad, Baku, Washington
Finals '08 Sydney, Miami, Moscow '09 Estoril '10 Eastbourne, Stanford, US Open '12 Montreal '14 Wimbledon '15 Shenzhen, Katowice, Luxembourg, WTA Elite Trophy
*Jean* is offline  
post #7 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 12:50 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,366
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

good luck to

Yari
Nastya P
Alla
Zhenya R
Katya I
Liouda

Tatiana Perebiynis
Kookie vs Barbora
Alize

Good luck in 2016 to my favs*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina*AZARENKA *Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
Pliskova's*Rus*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is online now  
post #8 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 01:08 PM
Senior Member
 
A Magicman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Hannover
Posts: 8,886
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Best of luck to

GRETA

and

KRISTINA

Greta Arn - Yanina Wickmayer

and a reminiscence to the past:
HELEN KELESI FOREVER
Hater of Ratwanska & Wozniacki
A Magicman is offline  
post #9 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 01:17 PM
Senior Member
 
wgam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: W-wa
Posts: 2,279
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

good luck to:

Agnes Szavay
Julia Vakulenko
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova
Tamira Paszek
wgam is offline  
post #10 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 01:28 PM
Senior Member
 
aussie_fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 6,939
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Good Luck to the Australians

GO THE AUSSIES!


Alicia Molik|Sam Stosur|Nicole Pratt|Casey Dellacqua|Sophie Fergsuon|Monqiue Adamczak|Jess Moore|And the rest of the aussies

Also support: Ana Ivanovic| Maria Kirilenko| Misa Krajicek| Marion Bartoli| Jarmila Gajdosova| Lucie Safarova
aussie_fan is offline  
post #11 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 01:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Jogi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 9,330
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

GOOOOD Luck
Kristina and Greta
Paszek and Pavlyunchenkova
Julia Vakulenko
Barbora Strycova
Jogi is offline  
post #12 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 03:40 PM
Senior Member
 
Yarden's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Israel
Posts: 8,563
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Good luck to:

Yevgenia
Abigail
Marina
Alizé
Bethanie
Nastya

• Kim Clijsters Svetlana Kuznetsova

• Shahar Peer • Aravane Rezai Severine Brémond •

Pennetta • Zvonareva • Bartoli • Dokic •

Lisicki • Dellacqua • Watson • Petkovic Glushko • Oudin • Malek •
Yarden is offline  
post #13 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 04:38 PM
King
 
Viktymise's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Flux
Posts: 27,526
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Cmon Ivana

Grassonkova.
Viktymise is offline  
post #14 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 04:41 PM
KV
Senior Member
 
KV's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: Under the deep blue sky
Posts: 199,263
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

Good luck
Yari
Nastya P
Alla
Zhenya R
Katya I
Liouda
Agnes
Tamira
KV is online now  
post #15 of 233 (permalink) Old Jan 11th, 2007, 05:59 PM
attack plz
 
:inlove:'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: S.W.19
Posts: 14,052
                     
Re: Friday OOP and scores

good luck to:-

Katya I
Marija
Andreja
Kris
Tati P
Monica
Marina
Agnes
Zhenya R
Su-Wei
Elise
Ayumi
Klara

+ Chiudinelli And Gabashvili, Bozoljac & Zverev!
:inlove: is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Image Verification
Please enter the six letters or digits that appear in the image opposite.

Registration Image

Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome