Thursday OOP & Scores - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 08:36 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Posts: 63,522
                     
Thursday OOP & Scores

Thursday OOP & Scores:

Show Court 3:
10.00 AM
1. Women's Qual Singles
Lauren Breadmore (AUS) vs Yaroslava Shvedova (RUS)[22]
2. Women's Qual Singles
Trudi Musgrave (AUS) vs Tamira Paszek (AUT)
3. Men's Qual Singles
Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)[5]
vs Andrew Coelho (AUS)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)[1]
vs Alan Mackin (GBR)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Nick Lindahl (AUS) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)[32]

Court 5:
10:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles
Pavol Cervenak (SVK) vs Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)[31]
3. Women's Qual Singles
Greta Arn (GER) vs Erika Takao (JPN)[17]
4. Women's Qual Singles
Virginie Pichet (FRA) vs Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Ivo Klec (SVK)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)

Court 6:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Natalie Grandin (RSA) vs Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs Paul Baccanello (AUS)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Andreja Klepac (SLO) vs Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Michal Przysiezny (POL) vs Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Michal Mertinak (SVK) vs Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Robin Vik (CZE)[12]
vs Brydan Klein (AUS)

Court 7:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)[11]
vs Isabella Holland (AUS)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Ivana Lisjak (CRO)[12]
vs Alison Bai (AUS)
3. Men's Qual Singles
Joshua Crowe (AUS) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Evie Dominikovic (AUS) vs Katerina Bohmova (CZE)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs Richard Bloomfield (GBR)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Colin Ebelthite (AUS) vs Philipp Petzschner (GER)

Court 8:
10:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles
Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Thierry Ascione (FRA)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Harel Levy (ISR) vs Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Stephanie Dubois (CAN)[7]
vs Anda Perianu (ROM)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Hana Sromova (CZE)[3]
vs Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Andrey Golubev (RUS) vs Ernest Gulbis (LAT)[21]
6. Men's Qual Singles
Lukas Rosol (CZE) vs Paul Capdeville (CHI)[26]

Court 9:
10:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)[8]
vs Benjamin Balleret (MON)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Sara Errani (ITA) vs Ayumi Morita (JPN)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Chin-Wei Chan (TPE) vs Ryoko Fuda (JPN)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Carly Gullickson (USA) vs Monica Niculescu (ROM)
5. Men's Qual Singles
T.B.D. vs Rik De Voest (RSA)[29]

Court 10:
10:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) vs Antony Dupuis (FRA)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Agnes Szavay (HUN) vs Joanna Sakowicz (POL)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Zi Yan (CHN) vs Vanessa Henke (GER)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)[24]
5. Men's Qual Singles
Sam Warburg (USA) vs Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Sasa Tuksar (CRO) vs Yuri Schukin (RUS)

Court 11:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Neha Uberoi (USA) vs Viktoriya Kutuzova (UKR)[14]
2. Women's Qual Singles
Shikha Uberoi (IND) vs Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)[16]
3. Men's Qual Singles
Adam Feeney (AUS) vs Mischa Zverev (GER)[28]
4. Women's Qual Singles
Yanchong Chen (CHN) vs Katie O'Brien (GBR)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Brian Wilson (USA) vs Dacian Craciun (ROM)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs Jonathan Marray (GBR)

Court 12:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS) vs Kelly Liggan (IRL)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Lucie Hradecka (CZE) vs Ahsha Rolle (USA)[21]
3. Men's Qual Singles
Marc Fornell (ESP) vs Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR) vs Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)[25]

Court 13:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Sanja Ancic (CRO) vs Renata Voracova (CZE)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)[9]
vs Shayna Mc Dowell (AUS)
3. Men's Qual Singles
Andrei Pavel (ROM)[4]
vs Viktor Troicki (SRB)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) vs Federico Luzzi (ITA)[18]
5. Men's Qual Singles
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[15]
vs Greg Jones (AUS)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Oliver Marach (AUT)[9]
vs Marin Cilic (CRO)

Court 14:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Nathalie Vierin (ITA) vs Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) vs Nick Monroe (USA)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Chia-Jung Chuang (TPE) vs Kira Nagy (HUN)[20]
4. Women's Qual Singles
Abigail Spears (USA) vs Tatjana Malek (GER)[19]
5. Men's Qual Singles
Julio Silva (BRA) vs Robin Haase (NED)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Noam Okun (ISR)[33]

Court 15:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN) vs Anne Kremer (LUX)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Michael Russell (USA)[6]
vs Lars Burgsmuller (GER)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Seiko Okamoto (JPN) vs Elise Tamaela (NED)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Alejandro Falla (COL)[2]
vs Alex Satschko (GER)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Oleksandr Dolgopolov Jr. (UKR) vs Alex Kuznetsov (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles
David Guez (FRA) vs Denis Istomin (UZB)

Court 16:
10:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles
Yohny Romero (VEN) vs Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Anne Keothavong (GBR) vs Junri Namigata (JPN)
3. Men's Qual Singles
Adrian Ungur (ROM) vs Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)[27]
4. Women's Qual Singles
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS) vs Angela Haynes (USA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Jean-Rene Lisnard (MON) vs Tomas Zib (CZE)[17]
6. Men's Qual Singles
Rohan Bopanna (IND) vs Tobias Clemens (GER)

Court 17:
10:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles
Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)[24]
2. Women's Qual Singles
Maria Jose Argeri (ARG) vs Shuai Zhang (CHN)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN) vs Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Tobias Summerer (GER)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Alexander Waske (GER)[3]
vs Rajeev Ram (USA)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs Michael Berrer (GER)[30]

Court 18:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Kristina Barrois (GER)[4]
vs Paola Suarez (ARG)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)[1]
vs Alize Cornet (FRA)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Ivana Abramovic (CRO) vs Selima Sfar (TUN)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Kathrin Woerle (GER) vs Bethanie Mattek (USA)[13]
5. Men's Qual Singles
Ilia Bozoljac (SRB)[14]
vs Tomas Cakl (CZE)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Boris Pashanski (SRB)[11]
vs Adrian Voinea (ROM)

Court 19:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) vs Lisa Raymond (USA)[15]
2. Men's Qual Singles
Raemon Sluiter (NED)[7]
vs Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Karin Knapp (ITA)[8]
vs Kristina Brandi (PUR)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)[6]
vs Ma. Emilia Salerni (ARG)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Lukasz Kubot (POL)[13]
vs Victor Crivoi (ROM)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Alex Bogdanovic (GBR)[10]
vs George Bastl (SUI)

Court 20:
10:00 AM

1. Men's Qual Singles
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)[19]
2. Women's Qual Singles
Yevgenia Savransky (ISR) vs Mathilde Johansson (FRA)[23]
3. Men's Qual Singles
Scott Oudsema (USA) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
4. Women's Qual Singles
Julia Vakulenko (UKR)[5]
vs Angelique Kerber (GER)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Dudi Sela (ISR)

Court 21:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)[10]
vs Melanie South (GBR)
2. Women's Qual Singles
Jessica Kirkland (USA) vs Ekaterina Ivanova (RUS)
3. Women's Qual Singles
Lilia Osterloh (USA)[2]
vs Olivia Sanchez (FRA)
4. Men's Qual Singles
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Jesse Witten (USA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Wesley Moodie (RSA)[16]
vs Jamie Baker (GBR)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Tomas Behrend (GER) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)[20]

Court 22:
10:00 AM

1. Women's Qual Singles
Marina Erakovic (NZL) vs Simona Matei (ROM)
2. Men's Qual Singles
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)[22]
3. Women's Qual Singles
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) vs Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)[18]
4. Men's Qual Singles
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Zack Fleishman (USA)
5. Men's Qual Singles
Phillip Simmonds (USA) vs Dominik Meffert (GER)
6. Men's Qual Singles
Nicolas Tourte (FRA) vs Santiago Giraldo (COL)

CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI | CIPOLLA


Bemelmans|Camerin|Cornet|Crivoi|Cuevas|Dentoni|Dod ig|Garbin|Granollers
Hlavackova|Ilhan|Kohli|Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino| Menendez|Phau|Polansky
Rezaï|Robredo|Roger-Vasselin|Srebotnik|Szavay|Wörle|Zverev

CooCooCachoo is offline  
Sponsored Links
Advertisement
 
post #2 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 09:59 AM
Team WTAworld
Lounge Owner
 
ViennaCalling's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Posts: 44,248
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Good luck to Tamira and Yvonne


Tamira PASZEK
Na LI - Francesca SCHIAVONE - Roberta VINCI
Tamira's backhand, Roby's slice, Galina's dropshot


ViennaCalling is offline  
post #3 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 11:12 AM
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
Farina Elia Fan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: wales
Posts: 24,128
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

so what time does play start in the UK???
Farina Elia Fan is offline  
post #4 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 11:18 AM
Senior Member
 
Pszczelny's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Oteševo, MKD
Posts: 126,740
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

good luck to:

Asia, Tamira, Jarka, Andreja

and

Kubot, Przysiężny
Pszczelny is offline  
post #5 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 11:23 AM
Senior Member
 
wgam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: W-wa
Posts: 2,279
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

good luck to Joanna Sakowicz
wgam is offline  
post #6 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 11:42 AM
Senior Member
 
jamatthews's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 5,377
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Farina Elia Fan View Post
so what time does play start in the UK???
11PM I think.
jamatthews is offline  
post #7 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 11:42 AM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Posts: 63,522
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Farina Elia Fan View Post
so what time does play start in the UK???
23:00 this evening.

CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI | CIPOLLA


Bemelmans|Camerin|Cornet|Crivoi|Cuevas|Dentoni|Dod ig|Garbin|Granollers
Hlavackova|Ilhan|Kohli|Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino| Menendez|Phau|Polansky
Rezaï|Robredo|Roger-Vasselin|Srebotnik|Szavay|Wörle|Zverev

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #8 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 12:19 PM
Senior Member
 
Experimentee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2002
Location: Australia
Posts: 13,064
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Is that a typo or are they really using Show Court 3 instead of Court 4 for quallies?
Experimentee is offline  
post #9 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 01:07 PM
Good Luck Caro in 2016!
 
Jorn's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Denmark
Posts: 154,467
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Good Luck Andreja and Nastya P!

Please visit my Caroline website.

Caroline Wozniacki Result page
Jorn is offline  
post #10 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 01:10 PM Thread Starter
Team WTAworld
Senior Member
 
CooCooCachoo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Location: Upstate New York
Posts: 63,522
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Quote:
Originally Posted by Experimentee View Post
Is that a typo or are they really using Show Court 3 instead of Court 4 for quallies?
Not a typo. I copied the text from the PDF schedule as on the website.

CHARDY | CHIUDINELLI | CIPOLLA


Bemelmans|Camerin|Cornet|Crivoi|Cuevas|Dentoni|Dod ig|Garbin|Granollers
Hlavackova|Ilhan|Kohli|Kuznetsov|Lammer|Mannarino| Menendez|Phau|Polansky
Rezaï|Robredo|Roger-Vasselin|Srebotnik|Szavay|Wörle|Zverev

CooCooCachoo is offline  
post #11 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 05:21 PM
Team WTAworld
Moderator
Polish & Serbian Kingdoms
 
Dexter's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Londinium
Posts: 119,777
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Good luck to:

Asia vs Agnes :fiery @ the draw, Tamira, Wika, Jarka, Ahsha, Angela, Katya, Erika, Tanya, Tadde, Sanja, Andreja, Yvonne, Ivana, Stephani, Ayumi, Karin, Ryoko, Shikha, Bethanie, Angie & Domi


Ana Ivanović.
Dexter is offline  
post #12 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 05:35 PM
Senior Member
 
-sugi-'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Nagoya, Japan
Posts: 24,462
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Go:
Junri
Erika
Seiko
Ayumi
Shiho
Ryoko


NaraChiricoRiskeDuval
DiyasStephensIshizuVan UytvanckMcHale
SvitolinaMiyamuraGonzalezAoyamaWatson
I miss Ai, Erika, Rebecca and Shinobu
-sugi- is offline  
post #13 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 06:01 PM
country flag Kai
Senior Member
 
Kai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: Köln
Posts: 17,468
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Good luck to all German girls, Zsofia and Anne
Kai is offline  
post #14 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 06:06 PM
Senior Member
 
TheBoiledEgg's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: in Cloud Cuckoo Land
Posts: 180,292
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

good luck to all the Russian girls
esp Yari and Nastya P

Good luck to my favs

AZARENKA

*Kuznetsova*Sharapova*Kleybanova*Vesnina*Shvedova*Kulichkova*Kasatkina*
Pavlyuchenkova*Makarova*Diatchenko*Pivovarova*Gasparyan*Leykina*Zhuk*Potapova*Pervushina**Govortsova
MINELLA TsurenkoAlize Lim*El Tabakh*Robson*Cirstea
*Juhaszova*Zanevska*Broady*Bouchard*
Cetkovska*Svitolina*
*Bellis*Soylu*Sibille*Uberalova*Eden Silva*
http://www.twitter.com/TheBoiledEgg
TheBoiledEgg is offline  
post #15 of 426 (permalink) Old Jan 10th, 2007, 06:09 PM
Senior Member
 
Tennisfan-Mtl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: Montreal
Posts: 32,810
                     
Re: Thursday OOP & Scores

Good luck to :

Lilia Osterloh
Steph Dubois
Anne Kremer
Stephanie Cohen-Aloro

Tennisfan-Mtl is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome