January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized - TennisForum.com
Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools
post #1 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 02:23 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Week of January 2nd
Brisbane International
Brisbane, Australia
Premier 600 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
3-Ella Felivitch [5]
4-Harper Johnson [6]
5-Jookkarae Mensarb [8]
6-Chantal Chan [9]
7-Sabine Graf [10]
8-Cornelia Du Preez [11]
9-Siri Cornetsson [12]
10-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [13]
11-Jane Wong [14]
12-Vittoria Pérez [15]
13-Daria Afanasyeva [18]
14-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [19]
15-Luna-Willow Bartoli [20]
16-Giuseppina Benedetti [21]
17-Rita Cebolla [22]
18-Fleri Hingisafrilia [23]
19-Regla Torres [26]
20-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27] - MDO
21-Alijah Pemovic [28]
22-Alexandra Anastidis [31]
23-Sylvie Bailly [32]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-Ariel Aries [56] - from Australia
WC-Aleesha Stosur [71] - from Australia
WC-Marteena Huubere - LATE ENTRY - from Australia
bye
bye



Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
2-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [40]
3-Martine Kartincova [48]
4-Nadia Banaszeka [51]
5-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
6-Marta Sánchez [UNR]
7-Elena Skankhova - LATE ENTRY
8-Tami Lamy-Chappuis - LATE ENRY
WC-Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
WC-Elise Mésane - LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-
bye
bye
bye
bye

ASB Classic
Auckland, New Zealand

International - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [1]
2-Jennifer Casanova [7]
3-Samantha Soren [16]
4-Daria Afanasyeva [18] - Priority 2
5-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27] - Priority 2
6-Yelena Pirilenko [30]
7-Jessamine Minella [38]
8-Aveta Tenesova [49]
9-Nadia Banaszek [51] - Priority 2
10-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
11-Yanina Wickmayer [55] - Priority 2
12-Susan Day [62]
WC-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [101] - JE - Junior World Number One - MDO
WC-Anneliese Tomic [108] - JE - from New Zealand


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Alina Patersson [66]
2-Aleesha Stosur [71] - Priority 2
3-Miranda Bothavska [82]
4-Emma Anderson [86]
5-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [97]
6-Marta Sánchez [UNR]
WC-
WC-


Alternates
1-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna [UNR]
2-Candela Sánchez - LATE ENTRY

Copa del Café

San José, Costa Rica
G1 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] - Priority 2
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
5-Miranda Frost [5]
6-Fernanda De Melo [7]
7-Carol Chan [8]
8-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Maryse Flash [13]
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14] - Priority 2
3-Anna Rurikovich [26]
4-Davae Bothavska [35]
5-Becky Bell [UNR]
6-
WC-
WC-


1 Tornero Internacional Junior de Pontevedra
Pontevedra, Spain
G2 - Hard


Main Draw Entries

1-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
2-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
3-Julie Saville [10]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]
5-Pippa Mydelton [28]
Q-
Q-
WC-Nunziatella Androsciani - LATE ENTRY


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Emma Thompson [54]
2-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jan 11th, 2012 at 11:24 AM.
Qalahari is online now  
post #2 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Week of January 9th

Apia International Sydney
Sydney, Australia
Premier 600 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
3-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
4-Harper Johnson [6]
5-Jennifer Casanova [7]
6-Jookkarae Mensarb [8]
7-Chantal Chan [9]
8-Cornelia Du Preez [11]
9-Siri Cornetsson [12]
10-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [13]
11-Jane Wong [14]
12-Vittoria Pérez [15]
13-Samantha Soren [16]
14-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [19]
15-Luna-Willow Bartoli [20]
16-Giuseppina Benedetti [21]
17-Rita Cebolla [22]
18-Fleri Hingisafrilia [23]
19-Regla Torres [26]
20-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27]
21-Yelena Pirilenko [30]
22-Alexandra Anastidis [31]
23-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [40]
Q-
Q-
Q-
Q-
WC-Ziyi Zianzhi - LATE ENTRY
WC-
Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [101] - JE - Junior World Number One - MDO
WC-Marteena Huubere - LATE ENTRY - from Australia
bye
bye



Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Martine Kartincova [48]
2-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
3-Ariel Aries [56]
4-Aleesha Stosur [71] - Priority 2
5-Marta Sánchez [UNR] - Priority [2]
6-
Elena Skankhova - LATE ENTRY
7-Tami Lamy Chappuis - LATE ENTRY
8-Candela Sánchez - LATE ENTRY
WC-Yoona Im - LATE ENTRY
WC-
Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
WC-
WC-
bye
bye
bye
bye

Alternates

1-Athea Kane - LATE ENTRY
2-Clair McKrain - LATE ENTRY
3-

Moorilla Hobart International
Hobart, Australia

International - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Ella Felivitch [5]
2-Sabine Graf [10]
3-Daria Afanasyeva [18]
4-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27] - Priority 2
5-Alijah Pemovic [28]
6-Sylvie Bailly [32]
7-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
8-Jessamine Minella [38]
9-Aveta Tenesova [49]
10-Nadia Banaszek [51]
11-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
12-Yanina Wickmayer [55] - Priority 2
WC-Aleesha Stosur [71] - from Australia
WC-Emma Anderson [86] - from Australia
Q-
Q-


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Susan Day [62]
2-Alina Patersson [66]
3-Miranda Bothavska [82]
4-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [97]
5-Marta Sánchez [UNR]
6-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna [UNR]
WC-
WC-


Alternates
1-Elise Mésane - LATE ENTRY
2-Yanet Mori-Tu - LATE ENTRY


Copa Gatorade 2012

Caracas, Venezuela
G1 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] - Priority 2
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
5-Miranda Frost [5]
6-Fernanda De Melo [7]
7-Carol Chan [8]
8-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Maryse Flash [13]
2-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14] - Priority 2
3-Nunziatella Androsciani [17]
4-Anna Rurikovich [26]
5-Anneliese Tomic [30]
6-Davae Bothavska [35]
WC-Becky Bell [UNR]
WC-
Laura Thompson [54] - LATE ENTRY


The 19th Slovak Junior Indoor
Bratislava, Slovak Rep.
G2 - Hard


Main Draw Entries

1-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
2-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
3-Julie Saville [10]
4-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]
5-Pippa Mydelton [28]
Q-
Q-
WC-


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
2-Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jan 5th, 2012 at 12:29 PM.
Qalahari is online now  
post #3 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Week of January 16th

Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia
Grand Slam - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Pamela Bowden [1]
2-Ruflina Taliamanosoko [2]
3-Nthamangela Mbangu-Zeric [4]
4-Ella Felivitch [5]
5-Harper Johnson [6]
6-Jennifer Casanova [7]
7-Jookkarae Mensarb [8]
8-Chantal Chan [9]
9-Sabine Graf [10]
10-Cornelia Du Preez [11]
11-Siri Cornetsson [12]
12-Cristina-Elena Vladmirescu [13]
13-Jane Wong [14]
14-Vittoria Pérez [15]
15-Samantha Soren [16]
16-Daria Afanasyeva [18]
17-Kathleen Pryde-Degman [19]
18-Luna-Willow Bartoli [20]
19-Giuseppina Benedetti [21]
20-Rita Cebolla [22]
21-Fleri Hingisafrilia [23]
22-Regla Torres [26]
23-Berenika Anastazja Wojnarowska-Wisniewska [27]
24-Alijah Pemovic [28]
25-Yelena Pirilenko [30]
26-Alexandra Anastidis [31]
27-Sylvie Bailly [32]

28-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
29-Jessamine Minella [38]
30-Brenda Gaga-Maduga [40]
31-Martine Kartincova [48]
32-Aveta Tenesova [49]
33-Nadia Banaszek [51]
34-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
35-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
36-Ariel Aries [56]
37-Susan Day [62]
38-Alina Patersson [66]
39-Aleesha Stosur [71]
40-Tova Saade [76] - JE
41-Miranda Frost [77] - JE
42-Zaelly Ircha [78] - JE
43-Miranda Bothavska [82]
44-Emma Anderson [86]
45-Mpule Kwaleglobe [93] - JE
46-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [97] - JE
47-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [101] - JE
48-Marta Sánchez [UNR]
49-Davae Bothavska [UNR] - JE
50-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna [UNR]
51-Becky Bell [UNR] - JE
52-
Elena Skankhova - LATE ENTRY
53-Tami Lamy Chappuis - LATE ENTRY
54-Lindsay Galbraith - LATE ENTRY
55-Marteena Huubere - LATE ENTRY
56-Candela Sánchez - LATE ENTRY
57-Yanet Mori-Tu - LATE ENTRY
58-Elise Mésane - LATE ENTRY
59-
Yoona Im - LATE ENTRY
60-Emilia Jarocka Pottinger - LATE ENTRY
61-Athea Kane - LATE ENTRY
62-Claire McKrain - LATE ENTRY
63-
Ziyi Zianzhi - LATE ENTRY
64-
Lindsay Raymond - LATE ENTRY
65-Mia Henriksson - LATE ENTRY
66-Bianka Harlow - LATE ENTRY


Loy Yang Traralgon International 2012

Traralgon, Australia
G1 - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1] - Priority 2
2-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 2
3-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
4-Carol Chan [8]
5-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
6-Julie Saville [10]
7-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
8-Pippa Mydelton [28]
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


Qualifying Draw Entries

1-Laura Thompson [54]
2-
3-
4-
5-
6-
WC-
WC-


DHL 24th Czech International Junior Indoor Championships
Prerov, Czech Rep.
G1 - Hard


Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 3
2-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
3-Maryse Flash [13]
4-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
5-
Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
6-Anneliese Tomic - LATE ENTRY
7-Sasha Shapovalova - LATE ENTRY
8-
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye


Copa Baranquilla
Baranquilla, Colombia
G1 - Clay


Main Draw Entries

1-Manon Arcangioli [2]
2-Fernanda De Melo [7]
3-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14] - Priority 2
4-Nunziatella Androsciani [17]
5-Anna Rurikovich [26]
6-
7-
8-
WC-
WC-
Q-
Q-
bye
bye
bye
bye

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jan 12th, 2012 at 08:38 AM.
Qalahari is online now  
post #4 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Week of January 23rd

Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia
Grand Slam - Hard
Second Week


ITF Kaarst
Kaarst, Germany
ITF Challenger - Hard

Mai
n Draw Entries (only if out of Australian Open, all Priority 2)

1-Berenika Wojnarowska [27]
2-Alijah Pemovic [28]
3-Sylvie Bailly [32]
4-Anastasia Nemayeva [36]
5-Jessamine Minella [38]
6-Aveta Tenesova [49]
7-Nadia Banaszek [51]
8-Stefania Di Francesca-Beck [53]
9-Yanina Wickmayer [55]
10-Susan Day [62]
11-Alina Patersson [66]
12-Miranda Bothavska [82]
13-Emma Anderson [86]
14-Marta Sánchez [UNR]
15-Amelie Szczotka-Strozna [UNR]
16-Aleesha Stosur - LATE ENTRY


Australian Open Junior Championships

Melbourne, Australia
Grand Slam - Hard

Main Draw Entries

1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
5-Miranda Frost [5]
6-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
7-Fernanda De Melo [7]
8-Carol Chan [8]
9-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
10-Julie Saville [10]
11-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]
12-Khunyah Nomyan [12]
13-Maryse Flash [13]
14-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14]
15-Nunziatella Androsciani [18]
16-Anna Rurikovich [26]
17-Pippa Mydelton [28]
18-Anneliese Tomic [30]
19-Davae Bothavska [35]
20-Laura Thompson [54]
21-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
22-Becky Bell [UNR]
23-Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
24-Sasha Shapovalova - LATE ENTRY

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jan 18th, 2012 at 10:42 AM.
Qalahari is online now  
post #5 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 02:24 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Week of January 30th

Fed Cup I
Fed Cup I
Fed Cup I



10th SFAX Junior Tournament

Sfax, Tunisia
G2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries (everyone playing Fed Cup has to withdraw!!!)

1-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 3
2-Klentjie Jantjes [9]
3-Mpule Kwaleglobe [11]


CANCELLED! Jantjes and Kwaleglobe can enter somewhere else without being LATE ENTRIES.


Inka Bowl
Arequipa, Peru
G2 - Clay

Main Draw Entries
(people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country)
1-Manon Arcangioli [2] - Priority 2
2-Jawaskraya Loordinia [4]
3-Fernanda De Melo [7]
4-Carol Chan [8]
5-Ndjamena Zinaida Naaumy [14]

Qualifying Entries
(people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country)1-Nunziatella Androsciani [18]
2-Aysel Wilhelmsson [57]
3-Becky Bell [UNR]


Swiss Junior Trophy Oberentfelden
Oberentfelden, SwitzerlandG2 - Hard

Main Draw Entries
(people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country)
1-Xhakalinda Saikikimbondwe [1]
2-Manon Arcangioli [2]
3-Zaelly Ircha [3]
4-Mélina Ljungljung [6]
5-Julie Saville [10]
Q-
Q-
WC-

Qualifying Draw Entries
(people can only play Fed Cup if they are out before the singles semi-finals, unless it is in the same country)
1-Maryse Flash [13]
2-Anneliese Tomic [30]
3-Davae Bothavska [35]
4-Laura Thompson [54]
5-Martinka Stanikova-Kalivoda [UNR]
6-
WC-
WC-

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.

Last edited by Qalahari; Jan 23rd, 2012 at 10:02 AM.
Qalahari is online now  
post #6 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 02:25 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

to be updated soon

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is online now  
post #7 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 02:51 PM
Senior Member
 
Chiquitita.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Bonn, NRW
Posts: 25,937
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized



but is it not up to Joshua to decide wildcards?

but somehow I can't help from hoping
to find someone to talk to
who likes the way I am
who when he sees me wants to again

SH GM СAK AСП KB CSN KS MB NO JJL AB ΜΣ VK/JJC RH AvU MDM PMȚ HW NG ÇB TA UE MeS GrM MH ВФA SA | twitter
Chiquitita. is online now  
post #8 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 05:39 PM
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 7,560
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Hey,

Lindsay Galbraith knows that she's late. Is there any chance I can get Wild Card entries into any tournaments, or LE's?

Thanks!
Ianto_Jones is offline  
post #9 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 20th, 2011, 09:24 PM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Of course, it is, Sam... I just wanted to put Xhaka in a better position

Lindsay, just post your entries here and i will add u as late entry.

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is online now  
post #10 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 21st, 2011, 12:11 AM
Senior Member
 
Barktra's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Cloud 9
Posts: 22,151
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Can Nunzia get LE into Pontevedra?
Barktra is offline  
post #11 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 21st, 2011, 10:49 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

gave you a WC
You deserve it!

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is online now  
post #12 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 21st, 2011, 11:07 AM Thread Starter
Senior Member
 
Qalahari's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: somewhere in your dreams
Posts: 53,918
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

updated with January 9th

Cause We Got That Fire - Inbar, Barbie, Giulio, Kat
Timi B / Belinda B / Cucumber / Jil T
ALG / Petko / Angie / Robson
/ TayTo

Masarova / Viki G / Legend / Patty

formerly known as Mr. Joyful, MUFFIN MONSTER, S.T.A.R. and Cucumber_Conny.
Qalahari is online now  
post #13 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 21st, 2011, 11:47 AM
Senior Member
 
Miracle Worker's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Universe
Posts: 28,763
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Berenika waits for Yanina to confirm her schedule with tournaments in Sydney and Brisbane.

Message to Yanina

If Yanina prefers to play in Auckland or Hobart, Berenika will play there too Yanina just has to post her withdraws here

The Brainless Pusher
Ernests Gulbis, Marin Cilic, John Isner
Gilles Simon, Nicolas Almagro, Tommy Haas, Jack Sock
Kimiko Date Krumm, Tomas Berdych, Michail Youzhny, Daniel Brands
Elena Dementieva, Julia Cohen, Anna Chakvetadze
Miracle Worker is offline  
post #14 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 21st, 2011, 11:53 AM
Keeper of Venus & Serena
 
VSFan1 aka Joshua L.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2001
Location: Charlotte, North Carolina
Posts: 27,395
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

this will make many people mad when and if they don't get wild cards


Loves of my life....
Venus Ebone Starr Williams
Serena Jamica Williams
a lifelong and devoted fan since 1996

Official Life Coach of the Royal Court
VSFan1 aka Joshua L. is offline  
post #15 of 65 (permalink) Old Dec 21st, 2011, 12:48 PM
Senior Member
 
Broseghini's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 25,374
                     
Re: January Entry Lists 2012 Finalized

Nemayeva first in Q in both Brisbane and Sydney one WC please

Elena Dementieva ♥


MARIA KIRILENKO | ALIZE CORNET | MARION BARTOLI
MARIA SHARAPOVA | JELENA JANKOVIC | ANA IVANOVIC | ANGELIQUE KERBER | KRISTINA MLADENOVIC | CAROLINE GARCIA
Broseghini is offline  
Reply

Quick Reply
Message:
Options

Register Now



In order to be able to post messages on the TennisForum.com forums, you must first register.
Please enter your desired user name, your email address and other required details in the form below.

User Name:
Password
Please enter a password for your user account. Note that passwords are case-sensitive.

Password:


Confirm Password:
Email Address
Please enter a valid email address for yourself.

Email Address:
OR

Log-in









Human Verification

In order to verify that you are a human and not a spam bot, please enter the answer into the following box below based on the instructions contained in the graphic.



Thread Tools
Show Printable Version Show Printable Version
Email this Page Email this Page



Posting Rules  
You may not post new threads
You may post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On

 
For the best viewing experience please update your browser to Google Chrome